2017 Mountaineer Pi 5K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2017




Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALLISON ARNSMAN                   GRANDVILLE  MI        776            15        22:07.3      7:08/M
       2    MARIA WIERENGA                    BYRON CENTER  MI      652            30        23:57.7      7:44/M
       3    JILL LOCKWOOD                     GRAND RAPIDS  M       572            46        25:01.9      8:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DENISE POSTEMA                    GRANDVILLE  MI       1741            32        24:05.3      7:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LYDIA DECOOK                      GRANDVILLE  MI        789            72        26:47.0      8:38/M
       2    MYA DYKSTRA                       GRANDVILLE  MI        668            99        27:57.5      9:01/M
       3    JORDYN MCLAREN                    KENTWOOD  MI         1730           129        30:51.5      9:57/M
       4    SADIE KNOTT                                              39           146        32:04.1     10:21/M
       5    ELIZA BIERLING                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      662           179        36:22.7     11:44/M
       6    PAIGE KORNOELJE                   WYOMING  MI          1720           185        37:00.9     11:56/M
       7    AISLYNN VANSOLKEMA                CALEDONIA  MI         634           199        38:28.9     12:25/M
       8    AUDRA KAPTEIN                     HUDSONVILLE  MI       554           202        39:07.4     12:37/M
       9    CRISTINA CORTES                   GRANDVILLE  MI        786           217        43:45.3     14:07/M
      10    BRINLEY BOYD                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       474           245        50:38.9     16:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KYLEE DEVRIES                     WYOMING  MI           791            75        26:52.7      8:40/M
       2    SAMANTHA LARSEN                   GRANDVILLE  MI       1724            84        27:33.1      8:53/M
       3    JORDYN HARRINGTON                 WYOMING  MI           795            86        27:34.4      8:54/M
       4    GRACE BUSTRAAN                    WYOMING  MI           784            87        27:36.6      8:54/M
       5    MORGAN SCHIPPER                   CALEDONIA  MI         599           102        28:00.9      9:02/M
       6    JAYDEN DYKSTRA                                           15           107        28:25.4      9:10/M
       7    JULIA VERDUIN                     CALEDONIA  MI         641           112        28:49.0      9:18/M
       8    FAITH DYKLA                       WYOMING  MI           792           115        29:05.3      9:23/M
       9    PAIGE SANDERS                     WYOMING  MI          1747           116        29:06.2      9:23/M
      10    NEVEAH KARRIEM                    WYOMING  MI          1711           126        30:39.6      9:53/M
      11    MEGAN VANDYKE                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1759           127        30:40.5      9:54/M
      12    ELLA HOLZWARTH                    GRANDVILLE  MI        799           134        31:01.4     10:00/M
      13    MAGGIE BEUTE                      DORR  MI              468           136        31:20.7     10:06/M
      14    JOSLYN VANDERHART                 GRANDVILLE  MI       1750           149        32:27.6     10:28/M
      15    MYLEIGH POSTEMA                   GRANDVILLE  MI       1742           152        32:36.3     10:31/M
      16    ALLISON NORDYKE                   KENTWOOD  MI          583           155        32:45.9     10:34/M
      17    KATHRYN JOHNSON                                          49           161        33:39.4     10:51/M
      18    EMMA ROZEMA                       CALEDONIA  MI         595           162        33:41.9     10:52/M
      19    ZOE DYKSTRA                       GRANDVILLE  MI        669           163        33:43.1     10:53/M
      20    AVA KUHTIC                        GRANDVILLE  MI       1721           168        34:45.4     11:13/M
      21    LACEY LAFFERTY                    WYOMING  MI          1722           183        36:53.9     11:54/M
      22    GRACE JENKINS                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1707           190        37:54.0     12:14/M
      23    JODI O'DELL                       WYOMING  MI          1734           218        43:45.7     14:07/M
      24    PAIGE JENKINS                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1708           227        45:21.5     14:38/M
      25    OLIVIA VERDUIN                    CALEDONIA  MI         643           241        48:51.9     15:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CASSIDY BAKER                     BYRON CENTER  MI      464            60        26:05.8      8:25/M
       2    ALLIE ROUWHORST                   WEST OLIVE  MI        594           106        28:20.6      9:08/M
       3    SOPHIE KAMINSKI                   GRANDVILLE  MI       1710           123        30:34.5      9:52/M
       4    MIKAYLA BOYD                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       476           176        35:58.4     11:36/M
       5    EMILY PODSIADLIK                  GRANDVILLE  MI       1737           196        38:15.6     12:20/M
       6    MORGAN YBEMA                      HOPKINS  MI           683           197        38:18.9     12:21/M
       7    LEXIE SMITH                       BYRON CENTER  MI      606           204        39:37.3     12:47/M
       8    WHITNEY VELDHEER                  BYRON CENTER  MI      637           206        40:06.3     12:56/M
       9    VICTORIA MARTINEZ                 HUDSONVILLE  MI       576           221        44:55.7     14:29/M
      10    KATIE KAMPS                       GRANDVILLE  MI        553           248        53:57.1     17:24/M
      11    ADRIANA ROUWHORST                 WEST OLIVE  MI        593           249        53:57.3     17:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CARLY CHARLIER                    CALEDONIA  MI         479            54        25:40.5      8:17/M
       2    KATE WIERENGA                     GRAND LEDGE  MI       650            73        26:47.8      8:38/M
       3    CAMRYN HAMSTRA                    JENISON  MI           543            78        27:00.4      8:43/M
       4    KATELYN KAMP                      GRAND RAPIDS  MI      552            85        27:34.3      8:54/M
       5    ANNA VELDINK                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       638           114        29:05.1      9:23/M
       6    ANNA SJOERDSMA                    GRANDVILLE  MI        603           175        35:45.2     11:32/M
       7    KATIE GEITH                       GRAND RAPIDS  MI      497           178        36:19.1     11:43/M
       8    JOLENE WESTENDORP                 MARTIN  MI            648           201        38:45.1     12:30/M
       9    BRIELLE BETHKE                    JENISON  MI           466           240        48:49.3     15:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SONYA ATKINS                      BYRON CENTER  MI      462           138        31:31.2     10:10/M
       2    CHRISTY ZBIKOWSKI                 JENISON  MI           658           186        37:07.9     11:58/M
       3    LEIGHANN STERK                    JENISON  MI           613           214        42:43.8     13:47/M
       4    LARISSA ROSSELL                   STANTON  MI           591           229        46:26.8     14:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JODI SWANGER                      GREENVILLE  MI        619            58        26:03.0      8:24/M
       2    BRITTANY PUMI                                            48            93        27:51.1      8:59/M
       3    JESSICA REASER                    MIDDLEVILLE  MI       589            96        27:55.6      9:00/M
       4    KYLIE SCHABERG                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      597           121        30:03.0      9:42/M
       5    SUSU WILLIS                       BYRON CENTER  MI      656           139        31:31.6     10:10/M
       6    BECKY MACGRAW                     HUDSONVILLE  MI       574           154        32:40.8     10:32/M
       7    ERICA VERDUIN                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      639           194        38:07.8     12:18/M
       8    MANDIE WIERENGA                   CALEDONIA  MI         651           236        47:58.9     15:28/M
       9    DANIELLE DYKSTRA                  WYOMING  MI           489           243        49:23.1     15:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BETHANY HOPKINS                                          46            47        25:03.0      8:05/M
       2    MAGGIE KERKSTRA                   CALEDONIA  MI         672            70        26:46.9      8:38/M
       3    EMILY RASCH                       COMSTOCK PARK  MI     677           109        28:32.0      9:12/M
       4    KIMBERLY KLEYN                    HUDSONVILLE  MI       558           122        30:29.7      9:50/M
       5    JESSICA BIERLING                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      664           140        31:44.2     10:14/M
       6    MINDY WEISS                       BYRON CENTER  MI      647           153        32:38.5     10:32/M
       7    MARIANNE MORRISSEY                GRAND RAPIDS  MI      579           170        35:00.3     11:17/M
       8    ELISABETH VANDENTOORN             HUDSONVILLE  MI       626           173        35:10.3     11:21/M
       9    SARAH BIERLING                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      665           180        36:22.9     11:44/M
      10    SARA MARTINEZ                     HUDSONVILLE  MI       575           232        47:13.6     15:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SARAH DARBY                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       483            68        26:46.4      8:38/M
       2    CRYSTAL CAPPON                    WAYLAND  MI           478            90        27:44.8      8:57/M
       3    BRANDIE STEFANSKI                 GRAND RAPIDS  MI      611           130        30:56.0      9:59/M
       4    CONNIE WILLMAN                    WYOMING  MI          1756           148        32:24.8     10:27/M
       5    BETH SANDERS                      GRANDVILLE  MI        596           158        32:58.0     10:38/M
       6    VERONICA VERDUIN                  CALEDONIA  MI         644           169        34:59.8     11:17/M
       7    LORI MULKA                        WYOMING  MI          1732           174        35:29.7     11:27/M
       8    STACY O'DELL                      WYOMING  MI          1735           181        36:37.4     11:49/M
       9    TRACY TREECE                      JENISON  MI           622           189        37:36.8     12:08/M
      10    LINDSAY HAVEMAN                   COMSTOCK PARK  MI     545           191        37:56.8     12:14/M
      11    HOLLY FEENSTRA                    CALEDONIA  MI         491           213        42:15.7     13:38/M
      12    JENNIFER STUMPH                   BYRON CENTER  MI      617           238        48:47.3     15:44/M
      13    DANA BOYD                         HUDSONVILLE  MI       475           244        50:24.9     16:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SUE VELDHEER                      BYRON CENTER  MI      636            57        25:57.2      8:22/M
       2    KRISTY VANDERWALL                 GRANDVILLE  MI        633           118        29:26.9      9:30/M
       3    ANALIE MUSIAL                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      580           137        31:21.2     10:07/M
       4    DIANE RYCENGA                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1744           150        32:29.5     10:29/M
       5    SARA BEUTE                        DORR  MI              470           216        42:48.3     13:48/M
       6    CHRISTINE JENKINS                                         9           233        47:33.3     15:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEBRA BOSCH                       ZEELAND  MI           472           151        32:34.0     10:30/M
       2    VONDA KOOIMA                      BYRON CENTER  MI      565           164        33:57.4     10:57/M
       3    JENNIFER SILVA                    WYOMING  MI           681           209        40:22.9     13:01/M
       4    LYNN KLOOSTERMAN                  WYOMING  MI           563           224        45:15.7     14:36/M
       5    KATHY BETHKE                      JENISON  MI           467           239        48:48.0     15:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIMBERLY KRONKE                   OTSEGO  MI            569            64        26:33.5      8:34/M
       2    PATTI CHARLIER                    WILSON  MI            480           143        31:56.2     10:18/M
       3    TAMARA VANDAM                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      625           210        41:51.1     13:30/M
       4    MAUREEN COULSON                   GRAND RAPIDS  MI      482           211        41:51.5     13:30/M
       5    KAREN STERK                       JENISON  MI           612           215        42:45.0     13:47/M
       6    LAURIE JEN                        KENTWOOD  MI          550           226        45:17.8     14:36/M
       7    CINDY ZIMMERMANN                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      660           230        46:34.4     15:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LOIS WILBER                       BELDING  MI           655            97        27:56.6      9:01/M
       2    PAT HUTTENGA                      BYRON CENTER  MI      547           205        39:58.7     12:54/M
       3    TRUDY VAN SOLKEMA                 CALEDONIA  MI         624           219        44:44.4     14:26/M
       4    RUTH POHLER                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       586           225        45:17.3     14:36/M
       5    SYLVIA AUKEMAN                    BYRON CENTER  MI      463           246        50:41.3     16:21/M
       6    JOYCE TAMMINGA                    JENISON  MI           621           247        50:41.4     16:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CARLA SCHUT                       JENISON  MI           601           147        32:05.3     10:21/M
       2    SUE REMELTS                       GRAND RAPIDS  MI      590           193        38:01.2     12:16/M
       3    DONNA HELDER                      CALEDONIA  MI         546           242        49:04.3     15:50/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROLE DOTY                       GRAND RAPIDS  MI      488           234        47:55.8     15:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN WIERENGA                     GRAND LEDGE  MI       649             1        18:13.2      5:53/M
       2    JAKE VANDER WALL                  BYRON CENTER  MI      629             2        18:33.9      5:59/M
       3    ETHAN OOSTDYK                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      675             3        19:06.4      6:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RUSS DEROOS                       WYOMING  MI           485             7        20:09.1      6:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAKE KERANEN                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1713            13        21:43.7      7:00/M
       2    DEIGO TREVINO                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1749            21        23:02.6      7:26/M
       3    CARSON KOPKO                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1717            25        23:21.0      7:32/M
       4    ANTHONY SEMKOWSKI                                        18            27        23:50.2      7:41/M
       5    BOSTEN POSTEMA                    GRANDVILLE  MI       1740            33        24:05.5      7:46/M
       6    IAN POPMA                         WYOMING  MI          1739            45        24:55.7      8:02/M
       7    ZACK WIERENGA                     CALEDONIA  MI         654            59        26:03.3      8:24/M
       8    JOHN BLANCHETTE                   GRANDVILLE  MI        779            63        26:19.7      8:29/M
       9    RYDER KARRIEM                     WYOMING  MI          1712            77        26:59.3      8:42/M
      10    AIDEN HERRING                     JENISON  MI           798            88        27:37.2      8:55/M
      11    JACKSON DYKSTRA                   GRANDVILLE  MI        667            95        27:54.9      9:00/M
      12    PETER SNELLER                     MIDDLEVILLE  MI       610           101        27:59.9      9:02/M
      13    FREDDIE BIERLING                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      663           104        28:02.1      9:03/M
      14    SAMUEL KLEYN                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       560           111        28:41.2      9:15/M
      15    TANNER BOER                       GRANDVILLE  MI        781           128        30:42.8      9:54/M
      16    BRETT WEATHERBEE                  GRANDVILLE  MI       1753           132        31:00.2     10:00/M
      17    CALEB STUMPH                      BYRON CENTER  MI      614           135        31:19.8     10:06/M
      18    SAM HUNGERFORD                    WYOMING  MI          1705           141        31:53.5     10:17/M
      19    HENRY PARKER                      WYOMING  MI          1736           142        31:53.9     10:17/M
      20    BRADY WEBSTER                     WYOMING  MI          1754           144        32:01.6     10:20/M
      21    FINN SANDERS                      WYOMING  MI          1746           159        32:58.5     10:38/M
      22    KYLE KLEYN                        HUDSONVILLE  MI       559           160        32:59.0     10:38/M
      23    BLAKE WILFONG                     WYOMING  MI          1755           167        34:09.2     11:01/M
      24    TREVOR VANDENTOORN                HUDSONVILLE  MI       627           172        35:09.8     11:20/M
      25    CAMERON BREUKER                   GRANDVILLE  MI        782           182        36:44.9     11:51/M
      26    ANDREW ALLEN                      WYOMING  MI           774           184        37:00.7     11:56/M
      27    ISAAC VERDUIN                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      640           195        38:09.3     12:18/M
      28    BRADEN BATES                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1758           203        39:31.0     12:45/M
      29    JACK FEENSTRA                     CALEDONIA  MI         492           212        42:04.4     13:34/M
      30    GIDEON STUMPH                     BYRON CENTER  MI      616           223        45:10.0     14:34/M
      31    ETHAN BACHELDER                   GRAND RAPIDS  MI      777           228        46:06.0     14:52/M
      32    NICK WIERENGA                     CALEDONIA  MI         653           235        47:58.9     15:28/M
      33    JONAH STUMPH                      BYRON CENTER  MI      618           237        48:23.6     15:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELI DECOOK                        GRANDVILLE  MI        788            12        21:41.5      7:00/M
       2    ALEX ARNSMAN                      GRANDVILLE  MI        775            18        22:34.8      7:17/M
       3    JOE PODSIADLIK                    GRANDVILLE  MI       1738            20        22:54.7      7:23/M
       4    LUKE COURVILLE                    WYOMING  MI           787            24        23:18.5      7:31/M
       5    NOAH KELLY                        GRANDVILLE  MI        556            31        24:03.7      7:45/M
       6    MADDUX MARTIN                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1726            37        24:20.4      7:51/M
       7    COOPER HEMMES                     GRANDVILLE  MI        796            38        24:26.9      7:53/M
       8    LANDON HUNT                       WYOMING  MI          1706            40        24:31.1      7:55/M
       9    QUINTON HENDRICKSON               WYOMING  MI           797            41        24:42.6      7:58/M
      10    GARRETT KOK                       GRANDVILLE  MI       1716            42        24:43.9      7:58/M
      11    RYLEE DEEMTER                     HUDSONVILLE  MI       666            44        24:47.0      8:00/M
      12    REECE ALSUM                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       661            48        25:06.5      8:06/M
      13    TYSON MANN                        BYRON CENTER  MI     1725            51        25:19.2      8:10/M
      14    BENJAMIN SMITLEY                  WYOMING  MI          1748            52        25:20.8      8:10/M
      15    BRADY O'DELL                      WYOMING  MI          1733            53        25:20.9      8:10/M
      16    GRAYSON GRIFHORST                 GRAND RAPIDS  MI      794            55        25:43.5      8:18/M
      17    SKYLAR MILLER                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1731            56        25:46.4      8:19/M
      18    TOMMY KAPTEIN                     HUDSONVILLE  MI       555            65        26:34.6      8:34/M
      19    AARON LALONDE                     WYOMING  MI          1723            66        26:35.3      8:35/M
      20    CALEB VANDER WALL                 BYRON CENTER  MI      628            69        26:46.6      8:38/M
      21    LANDON DEHEUS                     GRANDVILLE  MI        790            71        26:47.0      8:38/M
      22    DREW HUNGERFORD                   WYOMING  MI          1704            74        26:48.5      8:39/M
      23    TYLER GREENLAND                   MIDDLEVILLE  MI       670            76        26:58.9      8:42/M
      24    COLTON BOER                       GRANDVILLE  MI        780            80        27:05.0      8:44/M
      25    OWEN RYCENGA                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1745            81        27:05.6      8:44/M
      26    JORDAN KALMAN                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1709            82        27:06.0      8:45/M
      27    PEYTON VANHALL                    WYOMING  MI          1752            83        27:06.8      8:45/M
      28    TRENTON SCHUITEMAN                BYRON CENTER  MI      680            92        27:51.0      8:59/M
      29    LUKAS MATEJU                      WYOMING  MI          1727           100        27:57.7      9:01/M
      30    JOHN SNELLER                      MIDDLEVILLE  MI       609           105        28:07.3      9:04/M
      31    SIMEON KLEYN                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       561           108        28:29.6      9:11/M
      32    TRAVIS NORDYKE                    KENTWOOD  MI          584           117        29:24.8      9:29/M
      33    JOSH KINZLER                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1714           124        30:34.9      9:52/M
      34    TY FEENSTRA                       CALEDONIA  MI         493           125        30:35.6      9:52/M
      35    WILL BURDICK                      WYOMING  MI           783           131        30:57.9      9:59/M
      36    EVAN KORNOELJE                    WYOMING  MI          1719           145        32:01.8     10:20/M
      37    TEEGAN BOYD                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       477           157        32:53.0     10:36/M
      38    DECLAN RAIMER                     WYOMING  MI          1743           207        40:14.4     12:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GABRIEL GUNNINK                   ALLENDALE  MI         542             4        19:50.7      6:24/M
       2    WESTON KLEYN                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       562             5        20:03.9      6:28/M
       3    JONATHAN VANDERWALL               GRANDVILLE  MI        632             6        20:06.8      6:29/M
       4    NOAH BEUTE                        DORR  MI              469            26        23:36.2      7:37/M
       5    ZANDER GROENHOF                   HAMILTON  MI          541            29        23:54.2      7:43/M
       6    MICAH BERKENPAS                   BYRON CENTER  MI      465           165        33:59.8     10:58/M
       7    NOLAN VANDER WALL                 BYRON CENTER  MI      630           166        34:03.5     10:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JALEN BEL                                                40            10        20:29.8      6:36/M
       2    LUKE MOECKEL                      BYRON CENTER  MI      578            23        23:15.4      7:30/M
       3    JOEY HAUSLER                      BYRON CENTER  MI      544            28        23:54.0      7:43/M
       4    MARK SJOERDSMA                    GRANDVILLE  MI        604            35        24:14.1      7:49/M
       5    JOEL BOERSEN                      JENISON  MI           471            79        27:01.2      8:43/M
       6    MALCOLM KELLY                     SAINT JOSEPH  MI      671           133        31:01.4     10:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CALEB HAARSMA                                            78             8        20:09.7      6:30/M
       2    TYLER GIZINSKI                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      498            17        22:29.0      7:15/M
       3    RYAN LECKENBY                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      570            19        22:43.0      7:20/M
       4    NICHOLAS SWARTZ                   HUDSONVILLE  MI       620            36        24:14.4      7:49/M
       5    ZACH DODGE                        GRAND RAPIDS  MI      487           177        36:18.7     11:43/M
       6    TYLER ZBIKOWSKI                   JENISON  MI           659           187        37:11.4     12:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATT NORTON                       ROCKFORD  MI          585            16        22:19.2      7:12/M
       2    STEVEN ESCARRIA                   GREENVILLE  MI        490            22        23:08.4      7:28/M
       3    JOEL VANSOLKEMA                   CALEDONIA  MI         635           198        38:28.1     12:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICK MALINOWSKI                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     673            91        27:45.0      8:57/M
       2    SEAN LOCKWOOD                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      573           103        28:01.1      9:02/M
       3    KEVIN GEERLING                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      496           110        28:34.6      9:13/M
       4    CRAIG KORNOELJE                   WYOMING  MI          1718           188        37:27.3     12:05/M
       5    LOGAN BERNESKE-NUTTER                                    37           231        47:01.2     15:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHAD MOSHER                       WAYLAND  MI           674            11        21:24.1      6:54/M
       2    TIM JOHNSON                       DEXTER  MI            551            43        24:46.5      7:59/M
       3    KURT SCHUITEMAN                   BYRON CENTER  MI      679            94        27:53.2      9:00/M
       4    WILLIAM BOSHOVEN                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      473           171        35:00.3     11:17/M
       5    GARY VELDHOF                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       682           192        37:58.4     12:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHASE NOBIS                       GRAND RAPIDS  MI      582            89        27:41.8      8:56/M
       2    MIROSLAV MATEJU                   WYOMING  MI          1728            98        27:57.3      9:01/M
       3    LEE RAIMER                        WYOMING  MI           676           208        40:15.0     12:59/M
       4    DEREK STUMPH                      BYRON CENTER  MI      615           222        45:06.0     14:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TOM KRIBS                         MIDDLEVILLE  MI       567             9        20:18.3      6:33/M
       2    JOHN SKINNER                      WALKER  MI            605            14        21:55.0      7:04/M
       3    BRIAN RICE                        GRAND RAPIDS  MI      678            34        24:11.7      7:48/M
       4    JOEY KRONKE                       OTSEGO  MI            568            67        26:44.0      8:37/M
       5    PETER KELLY                       GRANDVILLE  MI        557           113        28:49.7      9:18/M
       6    EDWARD ABOUFADEL                  ADA  MI               461           120        29:53.1      9:38/M
       7    PAUL KOOIMA                       BYRON CENTER  MI      564           156        32:47.2     10:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TODD FOSTER                       CITY  MI              494            49        25:07.8      8:06/M
       2    CRAIG COULSON                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      481            62        26:16.7      8:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BOB SHAFFER                       EAST GRAND RAPIDS     602            39        24:30.8      7:54/M
       2    RICK KRAMER                       IONIA  MI             566            61        26:13.4      8:27/M
       3    JIM MUSIAL                        GRAND RAPIDS  MI      581           119        29:37.3      9:33/M
       4    MARK VAN SOLKEMA                  CALEDONIA  MI         623           220        44:48.8     14:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BILL GARRITY                      GLENN  MI             495            50        25:13.2      8:08/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BOB WUELFING                      BELDING  MI           657           200        38:42.5     12:29/M
       2    SY VOORTMAN                                              33           250      1:09:34.2     22:26/M