2016 Mountaineer Pi 5K

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SOPHIE KAMINSKI                   GRANDVILLE  MI       1827            29        22:35.2      7:17/M
       2    TABITHA WYNALDA                                         264            30        22:47.8      7:21/M
       3    ALLIE ROUWHORST                   WEST OLIVE  MI        826            40        23:47.9      7:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAN BASSO                         ROCKFORD  MI          707            76        26:06.1      8:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ADALYN SALINE                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1983           119        28:14.3      9:06/M
       2    PAIGE SANDERS                     WYOMING  MI          1984           123        28:26.1      9:10/M
       3    ALLISON NORDYKE                   KENTWOOD  MI          810           134        29:00.9      9:21/M
       4    ELLIE KLUGE                       WYOMING  MI          1951           145        30:01.6      9:41/M
       5    ELISE FERGUSON                    GRANDVILLE  MI       1741           146        30:04.0      9:42/M
       6    KAITLIN GROENHOF                  HAMILTON  MI          754           150        30:25.9      9:49/M
       7    MORGAN SCHIPPER                   CALEDONIA  MI         832           151        30:26.3      9:49/M
       8    JAYDA STEENBERGEN                 HUDSONVILLE  MI       851           188        33:02.3     10:39/M
       9    SADIE KNOTT                       BYRON CENTER  MI      990           197        33:30.5     10:48/M
      10    CHARLOTTE KNOL                    ALTO  MI              785           201        34:14.1     11:03/M
      11    AVERY DEKKER                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       735           209        34:58.9     11:17/M
      12    KAYLA CHEMJOR                     WYOMING  MI          1693           220        35:59.9     11:36/M
      13    ALLISON VEURINK                   WYOMING  MI           890           226        36:58.7     11:55/M
      14    AUDRA KAPTEIN                     HUDSONVILLE  MI       775           238        39:08.3     12:37/M
      15    SARAH LUBBERS                     WYOMING  MI           795           241        39:36.4     12:46/M
      16    LILY VANTIL                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       878           257        42:56.7     13:51/M
      17    RILEY STEENBERGEN                 HUDSONVILLE  MI       849           258        42:57.8     13:51/M
      18    AVERY DEBOER                      GRANDVILLE  MI        731           259        43:02.0     13:53/M
      19    BRINLEY BOYD                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       720           263        43:27.5     14:01/M
      20    ANN TOONSTRA                                             87           275        44:57.4     14:30/M
      21    MOLLY TOONSTRA                    BYRON CENTER  MI     1864           304        52:59.0     17:05/M
      22    BROOKE OSTERHAVEN                 CALEDONIA  MI         814           305        52:59.0     17:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALLIE ARNSMAN                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1502            62        25:21.2      8:11/M
       2    BROOKE LARSEN                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1957            67        25:46.4      8:19/M
       3    LINDSAY KERANEN                   GRANDVILLE  MI       1856            70        25:53.0      8:21/M
       4    ISABELLA PACINO                   GRAND RAPIDS  MI     1971            83        26:13.4      8:27/M
       5    JILLIAN BAAR                      GRAND RAPIDS  MI     1526            87        26:24.3      8:31/M
       6    ISABELLA POLLICE                  WYOMING  MI          1974            92        26:58.1      8:42/M
       7    SARAH KELLY                       GRANDVILLE  MI       1855            93        27:03.6      8:44/M
       8    ASHLEY LAM                        GRANDVILLE  MI       1956            95        27:13.9      8:47/M
       9    EMILY SNELLER                     MIDDLEVILLE  MI       845           108        27:47.7      8:58/M
      10    CASSANDRA DEVRIES                                       188           126        28:37.9      9:14/M
      11    EMMA ROZEMA                       CALEDONIA  MI         829           161        31:34.8     10:11/M
      12    CHLOE BUHL                        WYOMING  MI          1689           175        32:17.1     10:25/M
      13    CAROLINE MILLS                    WYOMING  MI          1965           179        32:38.9     10:32/M
      14    GRACE FITZGERALD                  WYOMING  MI          1742           180        32:42.8     10:33/M
      15    JULIA VERDUIN                     CALEDONIA  MI         887           181        32:46.6     10:34/M
      16    MIKAYLA BOYD                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       719           182        32:49.2     10:35/M
      17    BAELYN LONGBRAKE                  GRANDVILLE  MI       1958           185        32:58.4     10:38/M
      18    MAGGIE BEUTE                      DORR  MI              713           190        33:04.1     10:40/M
      19    ELISE FITZPATRICK                 WYOMING  MI          1756           227        37:02.1     11:57/M
      20    KAYLIE MANRY                                             49           239        39:15.9     12:40/M
      21    MADISON SHIDLER                   GRANDVILLE  MI       1989           240        39:34.3     12:46/M
      22    KENNEDY DEWEY                     WYOMING  MI          1701           242        39:52.2     12:52/M
      23    MALORIE EICHSTAEDT                WYOMING  MI          1728           252        42:04.5     13:34/M
      24    DANA FEENSTRA                     CALEDONIA  MI         743           267        44:15.4     14:16/M
      25    LACEY LAFFERTY                    WYOMING  MI          1955           273        44:50.3     14:28/M
      26    KATELYNN HUYSER                   CALEDONIA  MI         767           292        47:54.0     15:27/M
      27    OLIVIA VERDUIN                    CALEDONIA  MI         884           293        47:54.3     15:27/M
      28    LYDIA VINCENT                     BYRON CENTER  MI      892           309        53:42.8     17:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARIA WIERENGA                    BYRON CENTER  MI     1876            43        23:55.2      7:43/M
       2    CASSIDY BAKER                     BYRON CENTER  MI      899            44        24:10.4      7:48/M
       3    EMILY HUISJEN                     BYRON CENTER  MI      765            58        25:16.4      8:09/M
       4    NATALIE MATEJU                    WYOMING  MI          1961            63        25:30.7      8:14/M
       5    KELSEY RUSSELL                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI     1978            69        25:51.0      8:20/M
       6    ADRIANA ROUWHORST                 WEST OLIVE  MI        827           105        27:43.8      8:56/M
       7    ABIGAIL MIEDEMA                   BYRON CENTER  MI      803           124        28:29.2      9:11/M
       8    KRISTI HUISJEN                    BYRON CENTER  MI      766           125        28:30.2      9:12/M
       9    CHLOE HENDRICKSON                 GRANDVILLE  MI       1796           127        28:44.7      9:16/M
      10    EMILY MAST                                              152           131        28:57.8      9:20/M
      11    LINDSEY HUISJEN                   BYRON CENTER  MI      763           143        29:56.1      9:39/M
      12    ASHLEY VELDHEER                   BYRON CENTER  MI      879           168        32:05.2     10:21/M
      13    EMILY PODSIADLIK                  GRANDVILLE  MI       1972           174        32:14.3     10:24/M
      14    OLIVIA MIEDEMA                    BYRON CENTER  MI      801           187        33:02.0     10:39/M
      15    VICTORIA MARTINEZ                 HUDSONVILLE  MI       799           278        45:56.3     14:49/M
      16    ABIGALE ROUWHORST                 WEST OLIVE  MI        828           288        46:40.6     15:03/M
      17    ANNA KLOOSTERMAN                  WYOMING  MI           782           299        51:52.0     16:44/M
      18    MARIE EDOUARD                     BYRON CENTER  MI      740           300        51:57.8     16:45/M
      19    VICTORIA TEN HAAF                 BYRON CENTER  MI      999           301        51:59.5     16:46/M
      20    HEIDI SNELLER                     MIDDLEVILLE  MI       844           308        53:41.5     17:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    VICTORIA ROGERS                   WYOMING  MI           825            91        26:55.9      8:41/M
       2    CARLY CHARLIER                    CALEDONIA  MI         723            97        27:20.7      8:49/M
       3    OLIVIA STERK                      JENISON  MI           854           103        27:42.2      8:56/M
       4    KAITLYN HUISJEN                   BYRON CENTER  MI      764           149        30:10.2      9:44/M
       5    ERIN DIEPHOUSE                    CALEDONIA  MI         738           165        31:52.2     10:17/M
       6    CHRISTY ZBIKOWSKI                 JENISON  MI           896           218        35:54.6     11:35/M
       7    KAYLI KAMPS                                             294           250        41:55.2     13:31/M
       8    AUDRA MIEDEMA                     BYRON CENTER  MI      802           251        41:55.9     13:31/M
       9    MEGAN VANDERWALL                                          8           289        46:40.8     15:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TRICIA ANDERSON                   KENTWOOD  MI          704           162        31:43.8     10:14/M
       2    KELLY DEBLAEY                     HUDSONVILLE  MI       728           214        35:30.0     11:27/M
       3    KATIE DIEMER                      ZEELAND  MI           737           234        38:30.1     12:25/M
       4    LEIGHANN STERK                    JENISON  MI           856           245        40:28.4     13:03/M
       5    CHRISTIE GRISWOLD                 GRAND RAPIDS  MI      753           310        53:44.0     17:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JODI SWANGER                      GREENVILLE  MI        864            80        26:09.0      8:26/M
       2    AMY TENHAAF                       GRAND RAPIDS  MI      866           147        30:05.1      9:42/M
       3    SARA TOONSTRA                     BYRON CENTER  MI     1862           163        31:46.5     10:15/M
       4    SARAH GUTHREY                     HUDSONVILLE  MI       757           171        32:08.8     10:22/M
       5    COBY DEKKER                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       734           208        34:58.9     11:17/M
       6    ERICA VERDUIN                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      886           213        35:24.9     11:25/M
       7    KRISTIN NYSSE                     ALLENDALE  MI         813           280        46:06.2     14:52/M
       8    CHRISTINA VANBEEK                 BYRON CENTER  MI     1873           291        47:02.5     15:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JILL LOCKWOOD                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      792            68        25:49.0      8:20/M
       2    BETHANY HOPKINS                                         582            90        26:54.6      8:41/M
       3    JENNIFER SWINBURNE                BYRON CENTER  MI      865           112        27:59.2      9:02/M
       4    CRYSTAL CAPPON                    WAYLAND  MI           721           115        28:06.0      9:04/M
       5    KIM KLEYN                         HUDSONVILLE  MI       777           129        28:53.3      9:19/M
       6    ELISABETH VANDENTOORN             HUDSONVILLE  MI       871           130        28:54.0      9:19/M
       7    VANESSA NORTHROP                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      811           169        32:08.1     10:22/M
       8    TONYA STEENBERGEN                 HUDSONVILLE  MI       848           192        33:06.3     10:41/M
       9    MELINDA UITVLUGT                  BYRON CENTER  MI      869           212        35:15.3     11:22/M
      10    DELLA RICHARDS                    WAYLAND  MI           824           254        42:09.4     13:36/M
      11    LAURA SNELLER                     MIDDLEVILLE  MI       841           255        42:28.9     13:42/M
      12    KIMBERLY PYPER                    CALEDONIA  MI         821           268        44:19.4     14:18/M
      13    REBECCA GREENLAND                 MIDDLEVILLE  MI       751           269        44:19.9     14:18/M
      14    STEPHANIE SCOTT                   WYOMING  MI           836           272        44:48.1     14:27/M
      15    SARA BOOTH                        HUDSONVILLE  MI       715           279        45:56.9     14:49/M
      16    JENNIFER STUMPH                   BYRON CENTER  MI      858           298        50:50.1     16:24/M
      17    BECKY MILLER                      WYOMING  MI           805           306        53:39.5     17:18/M
      18    BRENDA STERK                      KENTWOOD  MI          852           307        53:40.7     17:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KELLY SALINE                      GRANDVILLE  MI        831           122        28:24.5      9:10/M
       2    LINDSAY HAVEMAN                   COMSTOCK PARK  MI     760           166        31:53.0     10:17/M
       3    VONNIE VERDUIN                    CALEDONIA  MI         882           196        33:25.4     10:47/M
       4    LORI MUKA                                              1967           230        37:49.2     12:12/M
       5    CAROL KOPENKOSKEY                 CALEDONIA  MI         787           249        41:46.3     13:28/M
       6    DANA BOYD                         HUDSONVILLE  MI       717           256        42:49.7     13:49/M
       7    SARA BEUTE                        DORR  MI              714           260        43:08.5     13:55/M
       8    HOLLY FEENSTRA                    CALEDONIA  MI         742           261        43:16.3     13:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOAN MAPES                        BYRON CENTER  MI      798            85        26:21.9      8:30/M
       2    SHEILA BOSWORTH                   GRANDVILLE  MI       1592            99        27:21.2      8:49/M
       3    DIANE RYCENGA                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1979           157        31:07.0     10:02/M
       4    SUE VELDHEER                      BYRON CENTER  MI      880           167        32:04.4     10:21/M
       5    ADRIENE GREEN                     HOLLAND  MI           749           172        32:10.7     10:23/M
       6    LISA ROZEMA                       WYOMING  MI          1977           191        33:05.7     10:40/M
       7    JACKIE CHANDLER                   WAYLAND  MI           722           194        33:12.5     10:43/M
       8    TARA PANKRATZ                     WYOMING  MI           992           229        37:41.6     12:09/M
       9    CATHY DESJARDIN                   WAYLAND  MI           736           243        40:26.9     13:03/M
      10    CONNIE ADAMS                      GRAND RAPIDS  MI      702           283        46:08.1     14:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHARON MICHAEL                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      800           270        44:24.0     14:19/M
       2    KAREN STERK                       JENISON  MI           855           281        46:06.3     14:52/M
       3    KATHY BETHKE                      JENISON  MI           711           285        46:11.6     14:54/M
       4    LYNN KLOOSTERMAN                  WYOMING  MI           781           287        46:37.2     15:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEAN FARRELL                                            140           223        36:31.5     11:47/M
       2    DIANE VINCENT                     BYRON CENTER  MI      891           224        36:38.0     11:49/M
       3    KANDY SUWYN                                             163           237        38:41.0     12:29/M
       4    SUSAN HALLORAN                    WAYLAND  MI           987           244        40:27.7     13:03/M
       5    SYLVIA AUKEMAN                    BYRON CENTER  MI      705           247        41:31.4     13:24/M
       6    LAURIE JEN                        KENTWOOD  MI          769           264        43:29.8     14:02/M
       7    PAMELA GRADY                      ALLENDALE  MI         747           282        46:07.3     14:53/M
       8    TAMARA VAN DAM                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      870           284        46:10.8     14:54/M
       9    CINDY ZIMMERMANN                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      898           286        46:18.2     14:56/M
      10    KATHRYN TEN HAAF                  BYRON CENTER  MI     1000           290        47:02.1     15:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LOIS WILBER                       BELDING  MI           894           121        28:23.7      9:09/M
       2    LAURIE LEVKNECHT                  WAYLAND  MI           790           199        33:35.9     10:50/M
       3    RUTH POHLER                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       818           265        43:31.3     14:02/M
       4    MARY PYPER                        MONTAGUE  MI          820           277        45:19.8     14:37/M
       5    LOIS STERK                        KENTWOOD  MI          853           311        54:29.0     17:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CARLA SCHUT                       JENISON  MI           835           135        29:01.8      9:22/M
       2    LINDA VERDUIN                     CALEDONIA  MI         888           211        35:15.0     11:22/M
       3    CAROLE DOTY                       GRAND RAPIDS  MI      739           266        43:47.1     14:07/M
       4    DELORES FRUMP                     SCHERERVILLE  IN      932           303        52:44.3     17:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JON VANDERWALL                    GRANDVILLE  MI        877             1        18:40.4      6:01/M
       2    JOHN WIERENGA III                 BYRON CENTER  MI     1891             2        18:49.0      6:04/M
       3    JAKE VANDER WALL                  BYRON CENTER  MI      873             3        19:06.8      6:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF JOHNSON                      CALEDONIA  MI         771             8        20:00.9      6:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    QUINTON HENDRICKSON               WYOMING  MI          1803            23        22:03.5      7:07/M
       2    JOEY PODSIADLIK                   GRANDVILLE  MI       1973            25        22:21.2      7:13/M
       3    JONAH TOWNSEND                    WYOMING  MI          1995            26        22:28.0      7:15/M
       4    MICAH TOWNSEND                    WYOMING  MI          1996            27        22:28.6      7:15/M
       5    CARSON KOPKO                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1952            28        22:29.1      7:15/M
       6    ANTHONY SENKOWSKI                 WYOMING  MI          1988            35        23:12.3      7:29/M
       7    ZACHARY SNELLER                                          26            42        23:54.4      7:43/M
       8    PEYTON VANHALL                                           45            46        24:18.9      7:50/M
       9    TYSON MANN                        BYRON CENTER  MI     1959            49        24:38.4      7:57/M
      10    LUKE COURVILLE                    WYOMING  MI          1696            53        24:57.8      8:03/M
      11    COLTON BOER                       GRANDVILLE  MI       1591            55        25:06.2      8:06/M
      12    BENJAMIN SMITLEY                  GRANDVILLE  MI       1991            59        25:16.6      8:09/M
      13    BRENDAN SONNEMA                                          13            74        26:02.4      8:24/M
      14    TOMMY KAPTEIN                     HUDSONVILLE  MI       774            94        27:09.2      8:45/M
      15    IAN POPMA                                               114            98        27:21.0      8:49/M
      16    ASHTON STEENBERGEN                HUDSONVILLE  MI       850           104        27:43.0      8:56/M
      17    JACK HOEKSTRA                     DORR  MI              988           106        27:43.9      8:56/M
      18    JACOB LEESTMA                     ALTO  MI              789           109        27:51.5      8:59/M
      19    BRANDON PYPER                     CALEDONIA  MI         822           110        27:55.6      9:00/M
      20    TRENTON SCHUITEMAN                BYRON CENTER  MI      997           113        27:59.7      9:02/M
      21    ETHAN BACHELDER                   WYOMING  MI          1543           117        28:13.6      9:06/M
      22    GARRET DEBOER                     GRANDVILLE  MI        730           136        29:10.3      9:25/M
      23    DAVEN DUBOIS                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1706           152        30:43.5      9:55/M
      24    PETER SNELLER                     MIDDLEVILLE  MI       846           156        31:03.5     10:01/M
      25    SETH BOLTON                                              93           159        31:12.2     10:04/M
      26    CALEB STUMPH                      BYRON CENTER  MI      860           177        32:30.7     10:29/M
      27    ROBBY SCHIPPER                    CALEDONIA  MI         834           183        32:49.9     10:35/M
      28    JACK KNOL                         ALTO  MI              784           184        32:50.0     10:35/M
      29    TREVOR SMITH                      WYOMING  MI          1990           206        34:57.4     11:16/M
      30    JUDE LUBBERS                      WYOMING  MI           796           216        35:43.1     11:31/M
      31    JACOB MENDEZ                      WYOMING  MI          1963           231        37:56.2     12:14/M
      32    JACK FEENSTRA                     CALEDONIA  MI         745           232        38:16.8     12:21/M
      33    WYATT SUWYN                                             268           235        38:39.9     12:28/M
      34    BENJAMIN SNELLER                  MIDDLEVILLE  MI       847           248        41:41.4     13:27/M
      35    BRETT WEATHERBEE                                       1999           262        43:24.5     14:00/M
      36    GABRIEL PYPER                     CALEDONIA  MI         823           276        45:06.0     14:33/M
      37    GIDEON STUMPH                     BYRON CENTER  MI      861           295        50:03.3     16:09/M
      38    JONAH STUMPH                      BYRON CENTER  MI      862           297        50:36.7     16:19/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ZACH THEEUWES                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1994             6        19:37.4      6:20/M
       2    SANTIAGO SALDIVAR                 GRANDVILLE  MI       1982             7        19:50.2      6:24/M
       3    BERNARDO SALDIVAR                 GRANDVILLE  MI       1981            11        20:33.7      6:38/M
       4    WESTON KLEYN                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       778            13        21:14.1      6:51/M
       5    ELI DECOOK                        GRANDVILLE  MI       1698            20        21:40.8      6:59/M
       6    NICK ZIELINSKI                    WYOMING  MI          2000            21        21:45.0      7:01/M
       7    GARRETT KOK                       GRANDVILLE  MI        786            24        22:15.0      7:11/M
       8    IAN SANDERS                       WYOMING  MI          1985            31        23:01.8      7:25/M
       9    SAM DECOOK                        GRANDVILLE  MI        733            32        23:03.7      7:26/M
      10    TREY JOHNSON                      WYOMING  MI          1815            34        23:10.4      7:28/M
      11    AIDIN POPMA                       WYOMING  MI          1976            36        23:20.1      7:32/M
      12    BEN FERGUSON                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1740            37        23:20.3      7:32/M
      13    BRAYDAN SENKOWSKI                 WYOMING  MI          1987            51        24:47.5      8:00/M
      14    CORY DEHAAN                       WYOMING  MI          1699            52        24:48.3      8:00/M
      15    AIDEN SCOTT                       WYOMING  MI          1986            54        25:03.5      8:05/M
      16    JACK SNIDANKO                     WYOMING  MI          1992            57        25:14.9      8:08/M
      17    LUKAS MATEJU                      WYOMING  MI          1962            60        25:17.1      8:09/M
      18    JORDAN SWIERINGA                  KENTWOOD  MI         1993            64        25:31.8      8:14/M
      19    JOSHUA EVERETT                    WYOMING  MI          1737            65        25:32.3      8:14/M
      20    NICHOLAS ARLEN                                           20            66        25:35.7      8:15/M
      21    JOHN SNELLER                      MIDDLEVILLE  MI       843            71        25:55.3      8:22/M
      22    LANDON HUNT                       WYOMING  MI          1811            72        25:58.2      8:23/M
      23    DREW BERENS                       GRANDVILLE  MI       1547            73        26:01.6      8:24/M
      24    JOSH MACHUTA                                             22            75        26:03.0      8:24/M
      25    BRADY O'DELL                      WYOMING  MI          1970            78        26:07.9      8:25/M
      26    ANDREW BACHELDER                  WYOMING  MI          1527            81        26:11.2      8:27/M
      27    OWEN RYCENGA                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1980            84        26:16.5      8:28/M
      28    ETHAN LUBBERS                     WYOMING  MI           794            86        26:23.8      8:31/M
      29    TYLER GREENLAND                   MIDDLEVILE  MI        752           111        27:58.9      9:01/M
      30    JORDAN KALMAN                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1821           116        28:09.3      9:05/M
      31    BRAYDEN MOLL                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1966           118        28:14.2      9:06/M
      32    SKYLAR MILLER                     GRANDVILLE  MI       1964           120        28:15.9      9:07/M
      33    KAMRON VELTMAN                    GRANDVILLE  MI       1998           132        28:58.1      9:21/M
      34    NOAH KUSMIERSKI                   WYOMING  MI          1954           137        29:16.2      9:26/M
      35    EDWIN BURDALIC                    WYOMING  MI          1690           140        29:44.0      9:35/M
      36    SIMEON KLEYN                      HUDSONVILLE  MI       779           141        29:49.1      9:37/M
      37    CALEB VANDER WALL                 BYRON CENTER  MI      875           142        29:49.9      9:37/M
      38    ETHAN TENHAAF                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      867           148        30:05.2      9:42/M
      39    CARSON VACHON                     WYOMING  MI          1997           153        30:44.0      9:55/M
      40    JUSTIN MULKA                      WYOMING  MI          1968           154        30:47.3      9:56/M
      41    CONNOR KREMERS                    WYOMING  MI          1953           160        31:28.7     10:09/M
      42    LUKE ROZEMA                                             149           189        33:03.5     10:40/M
      43    ALEX ARNSMAN                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1524           193        33:10.7     10:42/M
      44    JOSH KINZLER                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1860           195        33:21.9     10:45/M
      45    TEEGAN BOYD                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       718           203        34:42.7     11:12/M
      46    TRAVIS NORDYKE                    KENTWOOD  MI          809           204        34:42.8     11:12/M
      47    CARLOS ALVARADO                   WYOMING  MI          1501           207        34:57.7     11:16/M
      48    TY FEENSTRA                       CALEDONIA  MI         744           210        35:03.0     11:18/M
      49    RILEY GEARING                                            21           215        35:34.0     11:28/M
      50    CADE POPKIN                       WYOMING  MI          1975           228        37:03.8     11:57/M
      51    ALEX VANDENTOORN                  HUDSONVILLE  MI       872           233        38:28.6     12:25/M
      52    TYLER NGUYEN                      GRANDVILLE  MI       1969           294        49:09.5     15:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    THOMAS BREAZEALE                  JENISON  MI          1688             4        19:27.0      6:16/M
       2    CAMERON HYSER                     CALEDONIA  MI         768            10        20:32.5      6:37/M
       3    JONATHAN WASSINK                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      893            12        21:10.0      6:50/M
       4    NOAH BEUTE                        DORR  MI              712            16        21:31.6      6:56/M
       5    CHAD CORFIXSEN                    GRANDVILLE  MI       1694            17        21:34.9      6:57/M
       6    JALEN BEL                         WYOMING  MI           709            19        21:40.1      6:59/M
       7    GABRIEL GUNNINK                   ALLENDALE  MI         756            41        23:53.5      7:42/M
       8    ZANDER GROENHOF                   HAMILTON  MI          755            47        24:32.9      7:55/M
       9    MICAH BERKENPAS                   BYRON CENTER  MI      710           164        31:51.2     10:16/M
      10    NOLAN VANDER WALL                 BYRON CENTER  MI      874           176        32:20.9     10:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TYLER STUTZKY                     WYOMING  MI           863             5        19:34.7      6:19/M
       2    JOEY HAUSLER                      BYRON CENTER  MI      759            14        21:26.8      6:55/M
       3    MATT STERK                        JENISON  MI           857           102        27:41.7      8:56/M
       4    TYLER ZBIKOWSKI                   JENISON  MI           897           219        35:55.6     11:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TOMAS CALVO                                             613            15        21:28.4      6:55/M
       2    BRETT ANDERSON                    KENTWOOD  MI          703           107        27:45.1      8:57/M
       3    TIM FARREN                                              212           173        32:13.2     10:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LANDON MITCHNER                                         106            38        23:32.6      7:35/M
       2    VINCE VERDUIN                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      885            39        23:41.0      7:38/M
       3    STEVEN ESCARRIA                   GREENVILLE  MI        741            79        26:08.4      8:26/M
       4    JEFF SCHIPPER                     CALEDONIA  MI         833           101        27:33.2      8:53/M
       5    JIM VERDUIN                       CALEDONIA  MI         881           139        29:35.2      9:33/M
       6    ANDY BOLTON                                              61           158        31:11.9     10:04/M
       7    MIKE VEURINK                      WYOMING  MI           889           225        36:57.5     11:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRAD NORTHROP                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      812            45        24:10.9      7:48/M
       2    JEFF SNELLER                      MIDDLEVILLE  MI       840            56        25:12.3      8:08/M
       3    VJ VERDUIN                        CALEDONIA  MI         883            89        26:43.5      8:37/M
       4    SEAN LOCKWOOD                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      791           100        27:25.3      8:51/M
       5    KURT SCHUITEMAN                   BYRON CENTER  MI      998           114        28:00.3      9:02/M
       6    AARON BATTS                       GRANDVILLE  MI        708           144        29:58.9      9:40/M
       7    PHILLIP RUNNER                    HUDSONVILLE  MI       830           186        32:58.5     10:38/M
       8    SCOTT SMITH                       WYOMING  MI           839           205        34:55.9     11:16/M
       9    GREG LUBBERS                      WYOMING  MI           793           217        35:44.8     11:32/M
      10    MICHAEL HRABONZ                   KALAMAZOO  MI         762           253        42:07.7     13:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHAD MOSHER                       WAYLAND  MI           806            18        21:38.5      6:59/M
       2    TIM JOHNSON                       DEXTER  MI            772            33        23:05.6      7:27/M
       3    LUCAS GRAWBURG                    LAKEVIEW  MI          748            48        24:38.3      7:57/M
       4    GARY HAYNES                       GRAND RAPIDS  MI      761            50        24:45.8      7:59/M
       5    DAVE MULKA                        WYOMING  MI           808           138        29:22.8      9:28/M
       6    WILLIAM BOSHOVEN                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      716           155        30:59.6     10:00/M
       7    CHRIS GREEN                       HOLLAND  MI           750           170        32:08.5     10:22/M
       8    DAVE DEBOER                       GRANDVILLE  MI        729           198        33:35.7     10:50/M
       9    LUIS MENDEZ                       WYOMING  MI           991           202        34:17.7     11:04/M
      10    STEVE KLEYN                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       780           221        36:06.6     11:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MIROSLAV MATEJU                   WYOMING  MI          1960            61        25:19.0      8:10/M
       2    CHAD HAUBRICH                     WYOMING  MI           758            77        26:07.3      8:25/M
       3    BILL PETERSON                     NEGAUNEE  MI          817            82        26:13.3      8:27/M
       4    MATT SEERVELD                     GRANDVILLE  MI        837           246        40:46.3     13:09/M
       5    DEREK STUMPH                      BYRON CENTER  MI      859           296        50:36.5     16:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TOM KRIBS                         MIDDLEVILLE  MI       788             9        20:07.9      6:29/M
       2    JOHN SKINNER                      WALKER  MI            838            22        21:58.4      7:05/M
       3    PETER KELLY                       GRANDVILLE  MI        776           128        28:46.9      9:17/M
       4    EDWARD ABOUFADEL                  ADA  MI               701           133        28:58.8      9:21/M
       5    DEAN MILLER                       WYOMING  MI           804           178        32:32.6     10:30/M
       6    TOM KNOL                          ALTO  MI              783           200        34:04.7     10:59/M
       7    GENE THIER                        CENTRAL LAKE  MI      868           271        44:26.0     14:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK PEARSON                      GRAND RAPIDS  MI      816            88        26:29.5      8:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JERRY VANDERLUGT                  BYRON CENTER  MI      876            96        27:15.7      8:47/M
       2    DAVID AUKEMAN                     BYRON CENTER  MI      706           274        44:50.8     14:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BOB WUELFING                      BELDING  MI           895           222        36:14.8     11:41/M
       2    DALE FRUMP                        SCHERERVILLE  IN      986           302        52:24.7     16:54/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROGER MULDER                      HOLLAND  MI           807           236        38:40.4     12:28/M