2017 GHPS Resistance Run

5K

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIMBERLY BUSKIRK                  LAKEVIEW  MI         2228             5        20:45.7      6:42/M
       2    JENNIFER BUTCHER                                       2621             9        24:28.2      7:54/M
       3    SHANNNON SULLIVAN                 GRAND RAPIDS  MI     2292            10        24:40.6      7:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMIE BADOUR                                           2615            18        26:26.1      8:32/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DARLENE ALLISON                   WELLSVILLE  OH       2217            33        28:06.4      9:04/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JORDYN BERENDS                    GRAND HAVEN  MI      2223            34        28:06.5      9:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EMILY BLAHNIK                     SPRING LAKE  MI      2225            38        28:56.9      9:20/M
       2    JULIET DAUGHERTY                  BIG RAPIDS  MI       2233            54        38:50.4     12:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CARLYNN SWEET                                          2624            60        45:02.3     14:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ASHLEE ALLISON                    GRAND HAVEN  MI      2216            24        27:27.1      8:51/M
       2    AMANDA GLUPKER                    ZEELAND  MI          2240            48        35:41.7     11:31/M
       3    KATIE HARDY                       ALLENDALE  MI        2251            49        35:43.2     11:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ARIS VANDERLEEST                  ZEELAND  MI          2298            11        24:45.9      7:59/M
       2    TISHA LANKAMP                     GRAND HAVEN  MI      2265            28        27:50.6      8:59/M
       3    ELIZABETH TAYLOR                  WEST OLIVE  MI       2294            30        27:57.6      9:01/M
       4    STACEY MCMANUS                    SPRING LAKE  MI      2274            46        33:14.7     10:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JENNIFER MARSH                    GRAND HAVEN  MI      2270            44        32:03.7     10:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARCY GREEN                                            2623            25        27:37.4      8:55/M
       2    DAWN CLARK                        SPRING LAKE  MI      2229            45        32:19.0     10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JODIE FREEMAN-KURBURSKI           GRAND HAVEN  MI      2239            37        28:34.4      9:13/M
       2    EMILY THORNE                                           2616            40        29:25.4      9:29/M
       3    LISA POEL                         GRAND HAVEN  MI      2281            52        37:49.6     12:12/M
       4    KIMBERLY MCCANE                   BIG RAPIDS  MI       2272            55        39:01.4     12:35/M
       5    ANGELA MCCANE                     BIG RAPIDS  MI       2271            56        39:34.6     12:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARCIA LOWING                     COOPERSVILLE  MI     2268            43        30:52.5      9:57/M
       2    TERI VANHALL                      SPRING LAKE  MI      2300            58        43:08.7     13:55/M
       3    MARSIE GRANT                      HUNTSVILLE  TX       2245            61        45:06.6     14:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROL MOSHER                      MUSKEGON  MI         2277            35        28:07.7      9:04/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY ERICKSON                     FERRYSBURG  MI       2237            51        36:04.1     11:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GRANT LOFDAHL                     PAINESVILLE  OH      2266             1        18:53.0      6:05/M
       2    MICHAEL MULDER                    HOLLAND  MI          2278             2        19:15.0      6:13/M
       3    GERRY VERWEY                      RAVENNA  MI          2602             3        19:44.0      6:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JERRY MALON                       GRANDVILLE  MI       2269             4        19:50.1      6:24/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DENNIS CLARK                      SPRING LAKE  MI      2230             6        22:22.6      7:13/M
Top

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TODD VANDERMOLEN                                       2609            62        51:02.2     16:28/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ADAM RIDLINGTON                                        2614            13        25:23.9      8:11/M
       2    BRYANT TAYLOR                     WEST OLIVE  MI       2293            31        27:57.8      9:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PEYTON VANHALL                    SPRING LAKE  MI      2299            16        26:11.5      8:27/M
       2    DOMINIC QUIST                     ZEELAND  MI          2284            20        26:41.2      8:36/M
       3    JAGER LANKAMP                     GRAND HAVEN  MI      2264            26        27:39.1      8:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOSE CORZA                        MUSKEGON  MI         2231            17        26:23.5      8:31/M
       2    ANDREW RIETVELD                                        2620            21        26:41.4      8:36/M
       3    BRANDON EVINK                                          2608            47        34:56.9     11:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN KAUFMAN                      GRAND HAVEN  MI      2258            15        26:05.8      8:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREW MORITZ                     HOLLAND  MI          2276            59        43:40.4     14:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOSE GODAY                        MUSKEGON  MI         2242             7        22:52.9      7:23/M
       2    KYLE HARDY                        ALLENDALE  MI        2252            50        35:44.6     11:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JB MEEUWENBERG                    FRUITPORT  MI        2275             8        23:56.8      7:43/M
       2    MICHAEL VERSTRATE                                      2610            42        30:40.1      9:54/M
       3    DAVID MAKI                                             2612            57        41:13.7     13:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERIC RIDLINGTON                                        2611            14        25:24.8      8:12/M
       2    JOE ORTQUIST                      GRAND HAVEN  MI      2280            22        27:08.4      8:45/M
       3    GERRIT LANKAMP                    GRAND HAVEN  MI      2263            29        27:50.8      8:59/M
       4    WILLIAM DICKINSON                 GRAND HAVEN  MI      2235            32        28:02.9      9:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NEAL MILENSKI                                          2619            19        26:28.9      8:32/M
       2    TERRY TURKELSON                   GRAND HAVEN  MI      2297            27        27:47.2      8:58/M
       3    ANDREW BLAHNIK                    SPRING LAKE  MI      2224            39        28:57.4      9:20/M
       4    JAMES RICHARDSON                                       2622            53        37:50.4     12:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DARREN GRANT                      HUNTSVILLE  TX       2244            23        27:17.5      8:48/M
       2    CRAIG HOLMES                                           2617            41        29:25.9      9:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DALE MOSHER                                            2613            12        25:01.1      8:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RANDY FIELDER                     KALAMAZOO  MI        2238            36        28:18.1      9:08/M