2017 BBT Fitness Challenge

5K Run

Age Group Results

July 01, 2017




Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RUTH RITCHEY MOORE                                     6852   22        9        19:39.8      6:21/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAYLEE STUTZMAN                                        6831    9       37        30:33.8      9:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARIANNE FITZKEE                                       6838   16       11        22:05.7      7:08/M
       2    DINAH GILBERT                                          6828   17       16        24:15.4      7:51/M
       3    AMITY WITTMEYER                                        6834   12       19        24:49.6      8:02/M
       4    ANNIE WITTMEYER                                        6833   14       22        25:22.3      8:13/M
       5    MIRIAM STRUBLE-HEDSTROM                                6844   11       46        36:03.8     11:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CALLY MILLER                                           6822   21       31        29:18.6      9:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAREN STUTZMAN                                         6830   34       14        23:29.4      7:36/M
       2    MANDY NORTH                                            6829   37       45        36:02.7     11:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIM BRAUGHT                                            6848   45       15        23:44.8      7:41/M
       2    NAOMI KRAENBRING                                       6806   40       34        29:49.5      9:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROSALIE MC BRIDE                                       6807   52       33        29:40.6      9:37/M
       2    KIM BOARDMAN                                           6824   54       39        31:07.6     10:05/M
       3    KATHRYN MORROW                                         6808   50       42        33:11.9     10:46/M
       4    DONNA RHODES                                           6813   54       48        38:21.9     12:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEB HOOD                                               6820   63       47        36:35.0     11:52/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    REBA BEERY                                             6802   72       41        31:37.9     10:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GALEN FITZKEE                                          6839   18        1        17:10.8      5:33/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NATHAN MANTHEY                                         6842   10       27        27:14.1      8:48/M
       2    LEVI EDWARDS                                           6841   10       35        30:23.0      9:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOSEPH GUTHRIE                                         6804   17        3        17:14.7      5:37/M
       2    SETH SPIRE                                             6817   16        5        17:58.9      5:49/M
       3    ELLIOTT WITTMEYER                                      6836   18        8        19:17.1      6:15/M
       4    KAIDEN BRAUGHT                                         6849   13       13        23:24.4      7:34/M
       5    LUKE SCHWEITZER                                        6815   14       17        24:35.0      7:57/M
       6    ISAAC KRAENBRING                                       6805   14       32        29:33.1      9:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATT DEBALL                                            6803   27        2        17:10.8      5:33/M
       2    ROBERT ALTENBURGER                                     6801   27        4        17:43.6      5:43/M
       3    ANDREW MELLINGER                                       6826   29        6        18:05.2      5:51/M
       4    LOUIS KINNICK                                          6843   26       51        50:25.1     16:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOEL GIBBEL                                            6846   39        7        18:33.4      6:00/M
       2    NATHAN HOLLERBERG                                      6832   31       18        24:47.9      8:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ED WOOLF                                               6850   41       10        21:42.0      7:02/M
       2    STEVE SPIRE                                            6818   46       21        25:15.4      8:10/M
       3    MATT CHRISTIAN                                         6845   43       24        25:50.7      8:22/M
       4    ROBERT DICKASON                                        6837   47       28        27:46.4      8:59/M
       5    GREG BRIDGES                                           6853   41       30        28:05.1      9:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RONALD SHERCK                                          6816   56       12        22:53.4      7:24/M
       2    LOREN RHODES                                           6814   59       20        24:58.9      8:05/M
       3    JOE SPENCER                                            6827   53       25        27:02.0      8:45/M
       4    DAVID STEWART                                          6840   57       26        27:09.7      8:48/M
       5    ERIC KABLER                                            6851   52       29        27:48.0      9:01/M
       6    TODD HAMMOND                                           6823   55       40        31:30.4     10:12/M
       7    JAY WITTMEYER                                          6835   54       43        33:49.3     10:56/M
       8    JAIME DIAZ                                             6847   50       50        50:25.0     16:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL RATH                                           6812   62       23        25:24.1      8:13/M
       2    DANA HOOD                                              6821   65       36        30:29.4      9:54/M
       3    ED OKESON                                              6809   60       38        30:39.2      9:56/M
       4    TIM WEYBRIGHT                                          6854   61       44        34:01.0     11:06/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOE DETRICK                                            6825   71       49        43:30.4     14:05/M