2017 BBT Fitness Challenge

5K Walk

Age Group Results

July 01, 2017




Men: Top Finishers 11-19 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BEV ANSPAUGH                                           6927   66        1        35:41.5     11:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANNA SCHWEITZER                                        6914   12       13        44:45.5     14:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MONICA RICE                                             850   35       20        46:41.1     15:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LIZ BIDGOOD ENDERS                                     6928   42        5        40:40.0     13:09/M
       2    JILL SCHWEITZER                                        6916   43       14        44:45.7     14:31/M
       3    EMILY EDWARDS                                          6925   42       28        53:52.3     17:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JULIE KAUFFMAN                                         6909   54        8        43:18.9     14:04/M
       2    DEB BENDIT                                             6901   57        9        43:31.1     14:07/M
       3    DOROTHY MOORE                                          6926   58       17        45:45.8     14:51/M
       4    MARY DULABAUM                                          6930   52       29        53:53.1     17:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDA FREDERICK                                        6904   67        3        38:32.4     12:30/M
       2    ANN CAROL NASH                                         6911   61       12        44:04.5     14:19/M
       3    DEBBIE OKESON                                          6912   60       15        45:42.3     14:50/M
       4    BECKY COPENHAVER                                       6924   65       23        51:21.6     16:40/M
       5    TINA HUNT                                              6920   60       25        51:44.7     16:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STAFFORD FREDERICK                                     6905   68        2        38:31.9     12:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BENJAMIN SCHWEITZER                                    6915   12        6        42:02.8     13:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEVE GUTHRIE                                          6907   57        4        38:49.6     12:37/M
       2    DAVID BENDIT                                           6900   58       10        43:31.4     14:07/M
       3    DON FITZKEE                                            6921   53       11        43:34.0     14:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RICHARD DAVIS                                          6903   62        7        42:35.5     13:47/M
       2    TIM MARTIN                                             6929   62       16        45:44.5     14:51/M
       3    BRYAN MAHLER                                           6908   63       18        46:06.6     14:58/M
       4    KEN HACKETT                                            6919   68       19        46:26.2     15:06/M
       5    JOHN MORTAKIS                                          6910   60       21        48:09.1     15:38/M
       6    GARY COPENHAVER                                        6923   64       24        51:21.6     16:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEAN BEERY                                             6902   76       22        48:22.2     15:41/M
       2    WILLARD DULABAUM                                       6917   80       26        53:49.5     17:29/M
       3    DAVID DOUDT                                            6918   75       27        53:51.2     17:29/M