2016 MI Evart 4th of July 5K

5K Walk

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016




Men: 1- 8 9-13 25-29 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: 1- 8 9-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRAE KINCAID                      GOSHEN  IN            464            13        49:45.3     16:03/M
       2    PEYTON RUEFFER                                          537            14        50:18.1     16:14/M
Top

Female 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAKOTA IVES                                             572             2        37:53.8     12:13/M
       2    EMRY KINCAID                      GOSHEN  IN            466            12        49:45.2     16:03/M
       3    SYLVIA ECKERT                                           602            19        52:11.3     16:50/M
       4    BAYLIE EISENGA                    MAION  MI             433            23        55:20.6     17:51/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SAGE KINCAID                      GOSHEN  IN            469            11        49:44.8     16:03/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CREE KINCAID                      GOSHEN  IN            465            10        49:44.4     16:03/M
       2    AMY WEISSENBORN                                         592            21        54:21.9     17:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ASHLEY COPEMAN                                          540            17        50:18.3     16:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHERYL NOTT                                             601            29        56:58.7     18:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TERESA SWIFT-ECKERT               SEARS  MI             514            30        56:58.9     18:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTINA LYNN                                          541             4        41:06.6     13:15/M
       2    MARCI JENKS                                             553             9        49:16.9     15:54/M
       3    BEVERLY WEINGARTZ                 CHELSEA  MI           527            25        55:59.9     18:04/M
       4    CONSTANCE WESTGATE                NEWAYGO  MI           529            28        56:19.2     18:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CATHY DEEMTER                                           575            18        50:25.6     16:16/M
       2    VICKI WEISSENBORN                                       588            20        54:21.9     17:32/M
       3    NANCY HOOKER                      EVART  MI             455            22        54:22.5     17:32/M
       4    COLLEEN KOLLMEYER                 TUSTIN  MI            472            26        56:00.1     18:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAREN YORKS                       EVART  MI             533             1        35:22.1     11:25/M
Top

Male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GRAYSON SHERMAN                                         538            16        50:18.1     16:14/M
Top

Male 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KALEB MCKAY                       SEARS  MI             479             3        40:23.6     13:02/M
       2    ESHTON KREIGER                                          546             6        46:49.7     15:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GREG SHERMAN                                            543            15        50:18.1     16:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERIK KREIGER                                            545             7        46:53.3     15:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANNY WESTGATE                    NEWAYGO  MI           530            27        56:18.9     18:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RANDY SUNDSTROM                                         574             5        43:30.8     14:02/M
       2    MARK EISENGA                      MAION  MI             439            24        55:28.4     17:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEITH YORKS                       EVART  MI             534             8        47:25.8     15:18/M