2016 Bridgman 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

July 09, 2016




Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CLAIRE LAVALLEY                   ST. JOESPH            239   13       27        24:11.9      7:48/M
       2    KARSYN STEWART                    BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    495   13       32        25:11.9      8:07/M
       3    SUMMER FAST                                             444   11       39        25:58.1      8:23/M
       4    STEPHANIE DEMEULENAERE            BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    438   11       59        30:33.6      9:51/M
       5    CLARA FAST                                              442    9       64        31:26.4     10:08/M
       6    NINA BABCOCK                                            416   10       84        39:47.4     12:50/M
       7    RAENA BURTON                                            430    9       85        39:54.4     12:52/M
       8    RYLEE DZIENIS                     BRIDGMAN             1549   11       88        40:30.8     13:04/M
       9    ABIGALE MITCHELL                  SAWYER                325   10       89        40:34.6     13:05/M
      10    ALLIE CURTIS                      BRIDGMAN             1550    9       98        45:32.0     14:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAITLIN ESSIG                     BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    441   15       23        23:29.1      7:35/M
       2    SAVANNA TATE                      BARODA  MICHIGAN      497   15       26        24:02.3      7:45/M
       3    CARLI BREDICE                     BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    426   17       36        25:44.7      8:18/M
       4    RAQUEL LOPEZ                                            467   16       50        28:24.2      9:10/M
       5    MCKENNA SMITH                                           493   17       74        33:51.0     10:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SYDNEY HANSEN                                           453   20       21        23:22.2      7:32/M
       2    LINDSEY BERNDT                                          483   21       69        32:32.7     10:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN ZUMBACH                                          513   25        5        19:32.6      6:18/M
       2    KARYIN MOSHER                     STEVENSVILLE  MICHI   471   25       79        36:18.8     11:43/M
       3    HANNAH LASATA                                           466   27       96        44:47.2     14:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAIGE STAMA                       BARODA  MICHIGAN      494   31       38        25:54.1      8:21/M
       2    TRACY FLEWELLING                  NILES  MICHIGAN       446   32       43        26:56.1      8:41/M
       3    BRIANNA PAYNE                     FREEPORT  MAINE       475   30       44        26:57.1      8:42/M
       4    LORI RINELLA                      ROMEOVILLE  ILLINOI   481   33       73        33:46.7     10:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STACIE GALLAGHER                  ST. JOESPH           1553   37       12        21:51.5      7:03/M
       2    SARAH CONKLIN                     SAINT JOSEPH  MICHI   435   37       14        22:14.9      7:10/M
       3    ANDREA COUNTESS                   STEVENSVILLE  MICHI   436   37       42        26:50.8      8:39/M
       4    NICKI MOORE                                             470   36       67        32:08.5     10:22/M
       5    NIKKI DEMERCADO                   BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    437   39       68        32:26.1     10:28/M
       6    JENNIFER FRANTZ                   BARODA                213   38       87        40:16.4     12:59/M
       7    LORI MILLER                       SAWYER               1546   39       90        40:45.0     13:09/M
       8    SARA SIEWERT                      STEVENSVILLE         1544   38       91        40:45.4     13:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JACKIE HARDING                    SAINT JOSEPH  MICHI   458   42       33        25:12.6      8:08/M
       2    KARI BELL                         STEVENSVILLE         1552   40       41        26:29.9      8:33/M
       3    HEATHER BAKKEN                    ST. JOSEPH  MICHIGA   418   44       56        29:32.9      9:32/M
       4    KATHY SANDERSON                   BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    486   41       70        32:34.9     10:30/M
       5    ANGIE MANTEI                      BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    468   40       81        37:39.8     12:09/M
       6    COLENE ROSE                       BENTON HARBOR        1554   41       82        38:10.3     12:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAMELA BURTON                                           429   46       61        31:11.6     10:04/M
       2    JAMIE SMITH                                             491   49       71        32:35.4     10:31/M
       3    LORI YECH                         STEVENSVILLE  MICHI   508   49       78        35:57.6     11:36/M
       4    CONNIE BABCOCK                                          414   46       99        51:25.0     16:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AMY FRIEDEN                                             447   53       77        35:36.7     11:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELE CAREY                     SOUTH BEND  INDIANA   431   58       15        22:17.2      7:11/M
       2    EILEEN SKISAK                                           490   57       30        24:45.5      7:59/M
       3    KATHLEEN MCCOURT                  BENTON HARBOR  MICH   469   58       60        30:36.1      9:52/M
       4    LINDA DAVIS                       SAWYER                337   57       92        40:46.4     13:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARGARET RUDNIK                   FOREST PARK  ILLINO   485   68       97        45:20.4     14:37/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JACK NICEY                        KALAMAZOO             240    9       19        23:02.3      7:26/M
       2    JUSTIN KUNDE                      BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    464   11       47        27:11.2      8:46/M
       3    HARRISON SIEWERT                  STEVENSVILLE         1545   13       48        27:28.5      8:52/M
       4    JUSTIN DAVIS                      SAWYER                303    8       75        35:11.3     11:21/M
       5    KAI BABCOCK                                             415   12       80        36:34.9     11:48/M
       6    ODIN BABCOCK                                            417   14       83        39:44.3     12:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELLIOTT HANKE                     BRIDGMAN             1547   18        2        17:50.6      5:45/M
       2    KOLE HANKE                                              515   17        3        18:11.4      5:52/M
       3    KARL HANKE                                              449   18        4        18:54.8      6:06/M
       4    CONNOR BLESY                      BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    424   15        6        20:08.7      6:30/M
       5    DAN HARAZIN                                             455   19       10        21:26.2      6:55/M
       6    ADAM POSCHKE                      BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    476   17       20        23:16.1      7:30/M
       7    NATHAN CLARK                                            434   15       24        23:47.5      7:40/M
       8    MATT HARAZIN                                            456   16       31        24:53.4      8:02/M
       9    NICHOLAS WEINGART                 BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    503   19       72        33:36.5     10:50/M
      10    JON RAVITCH                                             479   19       94        43:52.1     14:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAMERON BREDICE                   BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    425   20        1        16:42.0      5:23/M
       2    ZIA HANSEN                                              454   22       17        22:45.7      7:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EVAN KRETTEK                      SACRAMENTO  CALIFOR   463   25        7        20:34.4      6:38/M
       2    JUSTIN PRICE                      SAINT JOSEPH  MICHI   478   26        9        21:23.4      6:54/M
       3    PHILLIP BELTZ                     BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    419   27       13        22:13.0      7:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATTHEW SKALECKI                                        489   34       25        23:55.8      7:43/M
       2    CHRIS BETTS                       BRIDGMAN             1555   30       29        24:42.4      7:58/M
       3    TJ DAVIS                          SAWYER                297   32       40        26:11.8      8:27/M
       4    BRANDON LASATA                                          465   31       95        44:46.5     14:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JASON HOLOK                       STEVENSVILLE  MICHI   460   37        8        20:37.4      6:39/M
       2    AARON COX                         ST. JOESPH           1537   37       11        21:35.7      6:58/M
       3    ROGER HASSE                                             459   38       16        22:23.3      7:13/M
       4    DAMIAN NICEY                      KALAMAZOO             241   38       34        25:16.4      8:09/M
       5    JAY FAST                                                443   38       63        31:25.6     10:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN KNOWLTON                    SAWYER  MICHIGAN      462   43       18        23:01.1      7:25/M
       2    ANTHONY DOMMER                    BARODA  MICHIGAN      440   42       49        28:05.3      9:04/M
       3    TIM TATE                          BARODA  MICHIGAN      498   40       51        28:25.5      9:10/M
       4    BRYAN PARSONS                     ST. JOSEPH  MICHIGA   474   44       54        29:06.1      9:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN BERNDT                                             420   48       35        25:21.5      8:11/M
       2    ROB FELDBRUEGGE                   STEVENSVILLE  MICHI   445   49       37        25:46.4      8:19/M
       3    KURT HANKE                                              452   46       52        28:26.4      9:10/M
       4    ROB SCHEFF                                              487   46       58        30:33.1      9:51/M
       5    MIKE HARAZIN                                            457   48       65        31:28.0     10:09/M
       6    JAMES YECH                        STEVENSVILLE  MICHI   507   49       76        35:36.4     11:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JIM PANTELLERIA                                         472   54       22        23:23.5      7:33/M
       2    DOUGLAS WEINGART                  BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    502   54       55        29:28.8      9:30/M
       3    BRIAN BURTON                                            428   54       86        39:55.4     12:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERIC DIAMOND                      SOUTH BEND  INDIANA   439   57       45        27:03.3      8:44/M
       2    JOHN KALTZ                        BRIDGMAN  MICHIGAN    461   55       57        29:55.9      9:39/M
       3    BEN ZULFER                                              512   57       62        31:14.4     10:05/M
       4    ALAN PRICE                        NILES  MICHIGAN       477   58       66        32:05.1     10:21/M
       5    DOUG VON KOENIG                   STEVENSVILLE  MICHI   501   59       93        43:15.9     13:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK ZUMBACH                                            514   63       28        24:12.6      7:48/M
       2    JEFF CAYO                         ST. JOESPH            153   60       46        27:10.3      8:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRUCE BITTENBENDER                ST. JOESPH           1548   69       53        28:50.5      9:18/M