2016 Franciscan Trail Run

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKA KUHNLE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1532 39 6 23:36.2 7:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARBARA MONTGOMERY LOWELL MI 1546 58 25 28:19.6 9:08/M
Top

Female no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA GRAU 1589 0 57 33:57.3 10:57/M
2 ROSE CIESLA 680 0 150 1:02:53.5 20:17/M
3 DEBRA SHAFFER 628 0 151 1:02:53.8 20:17/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAIGE GOFF GRAND RAPIDS MI 1514 12 50 32:21.5 10:26/M
2 ANASOPHIA SCHMITZ LOWELL MI 705 10 54 33:00.8 10:39/M
3 LAUREN HILLYER GRAND RAPIDS MI 1522 12 56 33:50.5 10:55/M
4 ELLEN HENDRICK GRAND RAPIDS MI 1520 13 90 39:58.8 12:54/M
5 LANIE SCHMIDT LOWELL MI 704 10 140 1:00:30.2 19:31/M
6 DESTINY SCHMIDT LOWELL MI 702 13 144 1:00:32.0 19:32/M
7 GRACIE COLE EAST GRAND RAPIDS MI 509 11 148 1:02:30.5 20:10/M
8 CECILIA ROGERS ROCKFORD MI 1568 11 162 1:14:39.9 24:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGHAN DONOVAN ADA MI 1507 18 21 27:06.3 8:45/M
2 MAGGIE MANTOOTH HUDSONVILLE MI 1541 15 106 44:24.7 14:19/M
3 ERIN GOFF GRAND RAPIDS MI 1513 17 107 44:36.5 14:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUDREY CHASE ALTO MI 1492 24 19 26:21.8 8:30/M
2 KATIE CHASE ALTO MI 1495 26 23 27:31.9 8:53/M
3 BETHANY HUNT GRAND RAPIDS MI 1525 28 27 28:42.7 9:15/M
4 LESIE PARKS 1588 28 38 30:40.6 9:54/M
5 SUSANNA YODER GRAND RAPIDS MI 1998 27 65 34:47.4 11:13/M
6 KATIE HINKLE ADA MI 1523 24 68 35:31.4 11:27/M
7 LINDSEY AFTON GRAND RAPIDS MI 1479 27 72 36:16.5 11:42/M
8 CHLOE DAULT GRAND HAVEN MI 1503 22 73 36:26.1 11:45/M
9 REBECCA SNIPPE WYOMING MI 1979 28 76 37:14.4 12:01/M
10 MARIA CHASE ALTO MI 1496 20 79 38:03.2 12:16/M
11 MICHELLE MOENART ADA MI 1545 24 83 38:18.2 12:21/M
12 VICTORIA BOERSMA COOPERSVILLE MI 1483 27 88 39:33.2 12:45/M
13 BRIEGE HENDRICK GRAND RAPIDS MI 1519 23 93 40:28.2 13:03/M
14 DANIELLE HAINES 1599 26 95 41:17.7 13:19/M
15 EMILY DODD GRAND RAPIDS MI 1505 23 104 43:04.3 13:54/M
16 LIZ MARKOVICZ GRAND HAVEN MI 1542 23 110 44:57.3 14:30/M
17 LIZ OWEN GRAND RAPIDS MI 1557 27 111 46:06.5 14:52/M
18 VICTORIA OWEN 1591 25 112 46:08.0 14:53/M
19 BRITTANY ZUKOWSKI ROCKFORD MI 1999 27 120 50:23.2 16:15/M
20 MORGAN ROGALKE LOWELL MI 1567 23 129 55:32.9 17:55/M
21 DEVYN MOORE GRAND RAPIDS MI 534 22 136 57:53.4 18:40/M
22 ASHLEY SCHEURER IONIA MI 1571 29 141 1:00:30.4 19:31/M
23 AIMEE SCHEURER IONIA MI 1570 27 145 1:00:32.0 19:32/M
24 EMILY SMITH GRAND RAPIDS MI 1975 25 146 1:01:10.5 19:44/M
25 LAUREN HINTON 684 29 156 1:05:03.8 20:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH RICKARD 1582 32 29 29:04.8 9:23/M
2 LINDSEY PERRAULT GRAND RAPIDS MI 1562 35 33 30:04.6 9:42/M
3 HEATHER SNIPPE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1977 33 53 33:00.4 10:39/M
4 KATHRYN MILANOWSKI GRAND RAPIDS MI 1544 34 58 34:01.0 10:58/M
5 JENNIFER BYLE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1486 34 61 34:35.6 11:09/M
6 JENNIFER SIMON GRAND RAPIDS MI 1973 30 84 38:26.9 12:24/M
7 ANNA LOVELACE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1536 34 87 39:28.5 12:44/M
8 AMANDA IRWIN GRAND RAPIDS MI 1526 36 100 42:05.3 13:35/M
9 SARA HECKMAN 1578 35 101 42:29.1 13:42/M
10 KATIE OLDING WYOMING MI 1555 36 105 43:43.3 14:06/M
11 MELANIE HUHN ADA MI 523 31 165 1:20:49.4 26:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GWYN SMITH GRAND RAPIDS MI 1976 43 59 34:19.6 11:04/M
2 JENNIFER LAWRENCE GRANDVILLE MI 1535 42 71 36:11.2 11:40/M
3 SUSAN DENISON WYOMING MI 1504 47 74 36:54.5 11:54/M
4 JAMIE NYE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1550 40 75 37:00.9 11:56/M
5 THERESE GOFF GRAND RAPIDS MI 1515 49 82 38:14.5 12:20/M
6 JANET HENDRICK GRAND RAPIDS MI 1521 49 92 40:27.8 13:03/M
7 TARA PANKRATZ WYOMING MI 1558 48 99 41:58.7 13:32/M
8 JENNIFER MOO GRAND RAPIDS MI 1565 42 103 42:37.3 13:45/M
9 HELEN MANTOOTH HUDSONVILLE MI 1539 42 109 44:48.7 14:27/M
10 JESSICA WIERCKZ BELMONT MI 712 46 128 53:55.1 17:24/M
11 JANET MOORE GRAND RAPIDS MI 535 49 137 57:54.8 18:41/M
12 JEN HUTCHINGS EAST GRAND RAPIDS MI 524 46 149 1:02:31.1 20:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACKLYN MCINTEE 1581 59 36 30:28.8 9:50/M
2 JUDY COXEN GRAND RAPIDS MI 1500 53 37 30:32.2 9:51/M
3 ELIZABETH EDGERTON GRAND RAPIDS MI 1508 57 39 31:16.2 10:05/M
4 MARIANNE HUNSIGNER 1596 56 40 31:26.4 10:08/M
5 CAROL CAMPBELL ROCKFORD MI 1488 51 43 31:37.0 10:12/M
6 DIANE KURANT LOWELL MI 1533 54 44 31:43.7 10:14/M
7 RAEMARIE NESSNER 1583 56 45 31:55.2 10:18/M
8 RENE KERKSTRA GRAND RAPIDS MI 1530 52 49 32:20.9 10:26/M
9 KIMBERLY WITTENBACH LOWELL MI 1995 53 55 33:24.3 10:46/M
10 COLLEEN BOLAND 1595 52 62 34:41.0 11:11/M
11 DONNA CROWL ROCKFORD MI 1501 52 63 34:43.3 11:12/M
12 TAMY NASH 1593 57 64 34:47.0 11:13/M
13 TRACY KOLLAR ADA MI 1531 56 67 35:29.8 11:27/M
14 THERESA CHASE ALTO MI 1497 53 81 38:05.4 12:17/M
15 SR. DAMIAN MARI SAVINO LOWELL MI 1569 52 85 39:10.2 12:38/M
16 DEBORAH OWEN 1590 56 89 39:35.0 12:46/M
17 JEAN FARRELL WAYLAND MI 1512 57 91 40:07.8 12:56/M
18 KELLIE CASTILLO HUDSONVILLE MI 1489 54 94 40:42.5 13:08/M
19 JULIE RADER MIDDLEVILLE MI 1564 50 98 41:47.3 13:29/M
20 MELANIE STARBACK GRAND RAPIDS MI 1982 51 102 42:33.9 13:44/M
21 BEVERLY CHESEBRO ROCKFORD MI 1498 53 114 47:58.2 15:28/M
22 KAREN PENNEY GRAND RAPIDS MI 1561 59 115 47:58.2 15:28/M
23 LYN HOEKSEMA GRAND RAPIDS MI 521 58 116 49:15.2 15:53/M
24 DENA JUREWICZ ADA MI 526 53 123 53:30.4 17:15/M
25 KELLY GALAZKA RIVERVIEW MI 518 54 125 53:32.5 17:16/M
26 KATHY SCHRAMSKI WYOMING MI 706 58 126 53:41.6 17:19/M
27 SR MARIA SERRA GARCIA 1598 52 127 53:42.0 17:19/M
28 DEB ROGALKE LOWELL MI 1566 55 130 55:33.5 17:55/M
29 BARB PORTER LOWELL MI 701 59 131 56:01.1 18:04/M
30 LORA BENNETT GRAND RAPIDS MI 503 52 138 58:47.6 18:58/M
31 RONDA CHAMBERS MUIR MI 1491 50 142 1:00:31.5 19:31/M
32 DIANE SCHMIDT LOWELL MI 703 54 143 1:00:31.8 19:31/M
33 KIM MURPHY LOWELL MI 538 58 152 1:03:09.7 20:22/M
34 BETTY MCCARTHY GRAND RAPIDS MI 533 58 153 1:03:46.6 20:34/M
35 KRISTINE CARPENTER ROCKFORD MI 506 59 158 1:06:15.3 21:22/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NANCY BROOKE GREENVILLE MI 1484 63 78 37:52.4 12:13/M
2 KATHY ORMISTON 1592 60 86 39:23.2 12:42/M
3 CANDACE STRONG LOWELL MI 1985 61 96 41:18.0 13:19/M
4 SUSAN BARSIC 1587 65 97 41:23.2 13:21/M
5 JOAN HOLMES GRAND RAPIDS MI 522 65 108 44:45.7 14:26/M
6 SHARON WIELAND LOWELL MI 711 73 121 51:31.5 16:37/M
7 ARLENE WYSZOMIERSKI LOWELL MI 1997 66 133 56:42.4 18:17/M
8 MARY STRAUB KENTWOOD MI 707 64 154 1:03:47.3 20:35/M
9 DIANNE BENNETT ROCKFORD MI 1482 67 155 1:05:01.1 20:58/M
10 SR MARY PAUL MOLLER 1576 60 159 1:10:03.7 22:36/M
11 SR. MARGARET DAHL LOWELL MI 510 60 160 1:10:04.3 22:36/M
12 SR DARLENE WESSLING 1577 60 161 1:10:06.1 22:37/M
13 MARY WEST ROCKFORD MI 1991 63 164 1:14:46.3 24:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN PAULEY GRAND RAPIDS MI 1559 31 1 20:39.9 6:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK NESSNER 1584 54 3 21:28.5 6:55/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNOR O'DONOHUE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1552 10 13 25:22.3 8:11/M
2 BRENDAN O'DONOHUE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1551 8 35 30:20.8 9:47/M
3 CALEB BENNETT GRAND RAPIDS MI 1481 12 46 32:10.6 10:23/M
4 JOSH BENNETT GRAND RAPIDS MI 502 14 134 56:51.4 18:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHAN STEFFENS GRAND RAPIDS MI 1984 15 47 32:11.2 10:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS OWEN GRAND RAPIDS MI 1556 26 2 20:43.6 6:41/M
2 LEE SOUTHERTON ALTO MI 1980 24 4 21:44.2 7:01/M
3 DARREN CHASE ALTO MI 1494 26 16 25:38.7 8:16/M
4 ADAM MCNUTT HOLLAND MI 1543 25 31 29:18.3 9:27/M
5 ZACHARY LAPRUSKI 1597 20 41 31:26.9 10:08/M
6 NATHAN SNIPPE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1978 26 42 31:33.8 10:11/M
7 BOBBY EGGLESTON GRAND HAVEN MI 1511 23 66 35:14.7 11:22/M
8 JOHN DONOVAN ADA MI 1506 20 135 57:03.4 18:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAUL EGELER GRAND RAPIDS MI 1509 31 15 25:29.6 8:13/M
2 MATTHEW TANIS GRANDVILLE MI 1986 33 17 26:03.4 8:24/M
3 DARCY PORTER GRANDVILLE MI 1563 34 20 26:44.1 8:37/M
4 LARRY VETERS 632 33 22 27:27.7 8:51/M
5 CHRIS ZOLADZ 1600 34 48 32:14.9 10:24/M
6 KEVIN SIMON GRAND RAPIDS MI 1974 31 77 37:47.1 12:11/M
7 BENJAMIN OHEARN 1586 32 113 47:26.8 15:18/M
8 RON LOVELACE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1537 32 117 49:18.4 15:54/M
9 STEPHEN ZUKOWSKI ROCKFORD MI 2000 31 119 50:21.2 16:15/M
10 NICK CERTA GRAND RAPIDS MI 1490 31 147 1:01:10.5 19:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE STEFFENS GRAND RAPIDS MI 1983 40 5 22:14.4 7:10/M
2 DANIEL GROH BELMONT MI 1516 41 7 23:47.4 7:40/M
3 PETE HAVERKAMP 1579 46 8 24:03.2 7:45/M
4 BRANDON KERKSTRA GRAND RAPIDS MI 1529 49 11 25:03.2 8:05/M
5 BRET HOLBROOK LOWELL MI 1524 42 14 25:29.4 8:13/M
6 STEVE HALE SARANAC MI 1518 44 28 28:46.2 9:17/M
7 KLAAS KWANT GRAND RAPIDS MI 1534 48 34 30:14.0 9:45/M
8 BRIAN COLE EAST GRAND RAPIDS MI 1499 45 51 32:40.0 10:32/M
9 MATTHEW SCHMITZ LOWELL MI 1573 41 52 33:00.4 10:39/M
10 MICHAEL WIERCKZ BELMONT MI 1993 48 69 35:56.7 11:35/M
11 J. CARSON MANTOOTH HUDSONVILLE MI 1540 43 118 50:01.5 16:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RANDALL MACGEORGE GRAND RAPIDS MI 1538 54 9 24:16.5 7:50/M
2 JERRY ROERSMA 1585 58 12 25:16.9 8:09/M
3 BOB EGGLESTON ADA MI 1510 50 26 28:38.0 9:14/M
4 JOE BEAUMONT LOWELL MI 1480 55 30 29:05.0 9:23/M
5 MIKE BAOLAND 1594 54 32 29:52.0 9:38/M
6 DANIEL CHASE ALTO MI 1493 53 80 38:05.4 12:17/M
7 PAUL JUREWICZ ADA MI 527 53 122 53:29.0 17:15/M
8 DAVID GALAZKA RIVERVIEW MI 517 54 124 53:32.1 17:16/M
9 BILL WYSZOMIERSKI LOWELL MI 713 58 132 56:40.9 18:17/M
10 STEVE BENNETT GRAND RAPIDS MI 504 58 139 58:49.8 18:58/M
11 MICHAEL CARPENTER ROCKFORD MI 507 59 157 1:06:13.0 21:22/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DON VANDER HOFF GRAND RAPIDS MI 1988 61 10 24:44.0 7:59/M
2 DAVE MCINTEE 1580 63 18 26:19.2 8:29/M
3 BOB SHAFFER E GRAND RAPIDS MI 1574 64 24 27:45.0 8:57/M
4 EMERSON BROWN CEDAR SPRINGS MI 1485 64 60 34:22.5 11:05/M
5 CRAIG WITTENBACH LOWELL MI 1994 64 70 36:04.0 11:38/M
6 MICHAEL WEST ROCKFORD MI 1992 67 163 1:14:42.1 24:06/M