2017 Harvest Hustle

5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY HUNTER                                             745             5        20:44.6      6:41/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GIANNA DUPREY                                           732            53        35:12.8     11:21/M
       2    JOCELYN PIKE                                            755            63        42:13.5     13:37/M
       3    AMELIA NASH                                             877            69        47:33.3     15:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CLARA DEEREN                                            729             6        22:24.5      7:14/M
       2    FAITH HYRNS                                             847            59        37:43.4     12:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ASHLEY EFTING                                           735             7        22:28.3      7:15/M
       2    SAMANTHA REITSMA                                        894            12        24:54.9      8:02/M
       3    MEGAN FINLEY                                            738            19        27:19.5      8:49/M
       4    KATI KAUFFMAN                                           854            23        27:41.9      8:56/M
       5    TAYLOR VANDENBERG                                       916            37        30:05.6      9:42/M
       6    MORGAN DOYLE                                            731            50        33:56.2     10:57/M
       7    AUBREY ANTLES                                           502            66        43:21.7     13:59/M
       8    NICHOLE SLUPE                                           904            71        48:37.3     15:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AMANDA ROGERS                                           896             8        22:50.9      7:22/M
       2    AMY ROKOS                                               897            11        24:42.9      7:58/M
       3    ALLISON DYKSTRA                                         734            25        27:49.7      8:58/M
       4    AMY BELL                                                747            35        29:50.9      9:37/M
       5    STACEY KRBEZ                                            866            38        30:32.2      9:51/M
       6    NOELLE ROTTIER                                          898            46        31:53.3     10:17/M
       7    JENNIFER DUPREY                                         733            52        35:12.7     11:21/M
       8    TARAH MERVAU                                            874            55        35:41.5     11:31/M
       9    AMANDA CURTIS                                           724            60        41:34.5     13:25/M
      10    MANDY PIKE                                              753            64        42:28.5     13:42/M
      11    KATE LAX                                                869            65        42:28.8     13:42/M
      12    ERIN LEWIS                                              870            80        51:49.8     16:43/M
      13    BRIANNE GOODWIN                                         743            81        51:50.1     16:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BONNIE GESSLER                                          741            20        27:20.5      8:49/M
       2    JILISA GHAREEB                                          742            33        29:35.5      9:33/M
       3    JENNIFER JOHNSON                                        851            34        29:48.6      9:37/M
       4    MARLY PERSCHBACHER                                      751            44        31:21.2     10:07/M
       5    RONDA AKE                                               500            45        31:40.3     10:13/M
       6    CAROL DEYOUNG                                           730            48        32:22.5     10:26/M
       7    KRISTI COLLINS                                          721            54        35:41.5     11:31/M
       8    ALLISON NASH                                            876            58        37:10.8     11:59/M
       9    BONNIE CASE                                             719            62        42:07.5     13:35/M
      10    BARBARA ANTLES                                          503            67        43:22.9     13:59/M
      11    SUE SWEET                                               756            77        50:23.6     16:15/M
      12    ELISABETH TARCHALA                                      883            78        50:39.2     16:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SANDY PRIBBLE                                           884            22        27:35.8      8:54/M
       2    ANITA NEWSOME                                           881            40        30:55.2      9:58/M
       3    NANCY STEPHENS                                          909            42        31:10.8     10:03/M
       4    DIANE KURANT                                            752            43        31:12.3     10:04/M
       5    PATTY WADE                                              919            47        32:16.7     10:25/M
       6    LADENE LYON                                             873            76        50:23.5     16:15/M
       7    CHERYL RUNSTROM                                         899            79        50:39.3     16:20/M
       8    MARI WILKINS                                            923            82        51:54.1     16:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BONNY BOWEN                                             531            39        30:42.6      9:54/M
       2    KATHY ORMISTON                                          882            57        36:43.4     11:51/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AURI COOPER                                             722            72        48:45.8     15:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICK LIVERSEDGE                                         746             1        16:46.3      5:25/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEREK WARREN                                            749            28        28:42.3      9:15/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHNNY PIKE                                             754            61        41:38.8     13:26/M
       2    CHARLES NASH                                            878            73        48:47.4     15:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRETT JOHNSON                                           850            74        49:00.4     15:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CALEB DEEREN                                            728             9        23:39.8      7:38/M
       2    DAVIS ZIESMER                                           925            10        24:16.9      7:50/M
       3    CHARLES KOTARSKI                                        864            14        25:11.7      8:07/M
       4    BRENDAN IRONS                                           848            15        25:15.2      8:09/M
       5    MATTHEW SHAVER                                          748            16        26:19.9      8:29/M
       6    DALLAS HAINLEY                                          844            49        32:29.8     10:29/M
       7    ALEX BUNDY                                              583            56        35:44.3     11:32/M
       8    ADAM` BUNDY                                             573            68        46:12.6     14:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRAD GARROD                                             740            21        27:20.9      8:49/M
       2    JUSTIN ANDRESMOOI                                       501            36        30:04.8      9:42/M
       3    CARTER STEPHENS                                         908            70        48:33.6     15:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN WITTENBACH                                         924             2        17:41.7      5:42/M
       2    STEVE BALLARD                                           506            29        28:42.3      9:15/M
       3    LUCIEN CHARBONEAU                                       720            30        28:52.4      9:19/M
       4    JOSHUA KRBEZ                                            865            32        29:30.4      9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRYAN DEEREN                                            727             4        19:50.4      6:24/M
       2    JEFF PERSCHBACHER                                       750            18        27:13.4      8:47/M
       3    NATHAN MILLER                                           757            24        27:42.5      8:56/M
       4    SEAN BARBER                                             514            26        28:09.9      9:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DOUGLAS LYON                                            872             3        19:27.5      6:16/M
       2    BRIAN BUNDY                                             652            13        24:55.3      8:02/M
       3    JEFF SWEET                                              914            17        26:57.5      8:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRUCE BOWEN                                             532            31        29:02.4      9:22/M
       2    WES SHOCKLEY                                            744            41        31:06.2     10:02/M
       3    MARK BLANDING                                           525            51        35:09.4     11:20/M
       4    STEPHEN JOHNSON                                         852            75        49:01.9     15:49/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    VIRGIL BIGGS                                            524            27        28:22.7      9:09/M