Grand Rapids Triathlon Olympic Age
Age Group Results
June 05, 2011
Overall Female Open Winners
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 SAMANTHA FUGATE 458 1 23:58.0 2.33 2:08.5 1 1:07:05.7 22.2 1:28.3 2 45:52.6 7:23 2:20:33.1
2 2 MINDY FERNANDO 382 3 27:15.0 2.05 2:31.2 3 1:14:21.9 20.1 1:55.5 1 43:24.3 6:59 2:29:27.9
3 3 PAM KRUSE 500 2 26:23.8 2.11 3:20.5 2 1:10:38.1 21.1 2:51.4 3 51:06.1 8:14 2:34:19.9
Female 19 and under
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 45 SARAH FLICKINGER 454 1 38:18.5 1.46 5:17.4 1 1:36:04.3 15.5 3:10.4 1 1:01:44.0 9:56 3:24:34.6
Female 20 to 24
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 MAKENZIE CARR 424 4 28:44.7 1.94 2:31.4 2 1:14:33.9 20.0 2:06.9 1 49:04.3 7:54 2:37:01.2
2 8 KATIE MOORE 524 1 22:29.2 2.48 3:05.1 1 1:13:27.7 20.3 2:00.0 4 58:13.3 9:22 2:39:15.3
3 9 KATIE SPOELMAN 565 2 23:23.3 2.39 2:40.4 3 1:15:13.1 19.8 2:32.4 3 55:36.6 8:57 2:39:25.8
4 21 TESSA TALSMA 574 3 27:58.6 2.00 3:14.1 4 1:26:37.8 17.2 2:21.5 2 53:21.7 8:35 2:53:33.7
5 47 LISA EALY 450 5 40:42.3 1.37 4:56.8 5 1:34:37.9 15.8 4:30.1 5 1:03:25.610:13 3:28:12.7
Female 25 to 29
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 NANCY BOYD 416 4 28:35.6 1.95 2:21.1 1 1:12:28.6 20.6 1:59.0 3 50:10.7 8:05 2:35:35.0
2 6 JULIE KROUSE 499 3 27:38.9 2.02 4:22.1 2 1:16:36.9 19.5 3:31.4 1 46:17.2 7:27 2:38:26.5
3 16 ELISE VAN HOLSBEECK 585 2 27:08.1 2.06 2:47.1 3 1:18:46.8 18.9 2:14.9 5 53:09.8 8:34 2:44:06.7
4 18 RENEE AUERNHAMER 405 7 33:07.2 1.68 2:13.0 4 1:19:22.3 18.8 1:54.2 4 51:08.4 8:14 2:47:45.1
5 23 RONDI FILLWOCK 604 10 39:08.9 1.43 3:08.0 5 1:21:23.1 18.3 2:12.0 2 48:11.0 7:46 2:54:03.0
6 27 TEGAN ROOBOL 544 8 33:55.6 1.65 2:46.7 6 1:24:27.1 17.7 1:47.8 6 56:11.3 9:03 2:59:08.5
7 35 LAURA POORTENGA 535 5 30:04.3 1.86 2:31.4 9 1:33:03.7 16.0 2:14.5 7 57:35.7 9:16 3:05:29.6
8 43 PADDY VAN EK 583 6 30:15.6 1.84 4:38.5 7 1:27:50.3 17.0 3:21.2 9 1:05:01.110:28 3:11:06.7
9 48 ELLISON TIMMER 577 11 40:44.3 1.37 4:56.8 10 1:34:33.7 15.8 4:32.4 8 1:03:26.110:13 3:28:13.3
10 52 CATHERINE BARTNIK 410 9 37:21.1 1.49 4:15.5 8 1:32:04.4 16.2 3:43.1 10 1:20:03.712:53 3:37:27.8
DNF DNF ABBY GEURINK 460 1 19:42.9 2.83 3:26.1
Female 30 to 34
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 SUSAN BUTCHER 422 1 22:46.4 2.45 2:29.6 7 1:20:53.3 18.4 2:07.7 2 50:32.5 8:08 2:38:49.5
2 12 KRISTA HIRR 483 2 24:48.0 2.25 2:32.1 2 1:16:25.0 19.5 1:44.4 5 56:17.4 9:04 2:41:46.9
3 14 SHANNON WRIGHT 598 6 32:38.5 1.71 3:29.6 3 1:16:56.6 19.4 1:54.3 1 48:07.6 7:45 2:43:06.6
4 20 KATIE AULBACH 614 11 37:47.5 1.48 3:09.2 4 1:17:27.7 19.3 2:28.3 3 52:22.3 8:26 2:53:15.0
5 25 KATHERINE CUMMINGS 431 3 27:48.8 2.01 3:10.6 6 1:19:55.0 18.7 2:12.7 8 1:03:02.610:09 2:56:09.7
6 26 JENNIFER SCOTT 555 10 36:51.5 1.51 3:30.2 1 1:16:23.8 19.5 2:48.9 6 58:51.3 9:29 2:58:25.7
7 30 SARAH DELAAT 441 8 33:57.0 1.64 2:53.9 5 1:19:02.4 18.9 2:42.1 7 1:01:53.4 9:58 3:00:28.8
8 32 TONI DANIELS 435 5 32:04.5 1.74 4:18.4 10 1:27:44.7 17.0 2:30.5 4 54:54.7 8:50 3:01:32.8
9 34 KRISTINA SINNOTT 559 4 29:53.3 1.87 3:38.0 9 1:24:04.2 17.7 2:47.0 9 1:04:07.410:19 3:04:29.9
10 37 ANN SCHNEIDER 553 9 34:12.7 1.63 3:22.7 8 1:22:12.3 18.1 2:29.5 10 1:04:38.210:24 3:06:55.4
11 44 JULIE ZAWACKI 599 7 33:31.2 1.66 3:55.3 11 1:28:38.1 16.8 3:55.9 11 1:05:33.510:33 3:15:34.0
12 53 REBECCA GROVES 471 12 38:22.5 1.45 3:52.2 13 1:42:17.9 14.6 2:53.0 12 1:19:03.012:44 3:46:28.6
13 54 CARLY JACOBS 486 13 40:44.5 1.37 4:39.1 12 1:35:48.2 15.6 3:36.8 13 1:21:43.313:10 3:46:31.9
Female 35 to 39
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 JONI JOHNSON 487 2 23:42.9 2.35 3:30.7 4 1:19:16.1 18.8 2:26.7 2 51:27.7 8:17 2:40:24.1
2 13 HEATHER STAEVEN 569 1 23:02.8 2.42 3:04.8 1 1:13:31.2 20.3 2:46.1 8 59:53.6 9:39 2:42:18.5
3 15 ELIZABETH HAGER 474 7 32:51.5 1.70 2:59.8 7 1:22:24.4 18.1 2:09.2 1 43:31.8 7:00 2:43:56.7
4 17 KIM ALBIN 403 5 30:05.5 1.85 3:15.8 2 1:14:39.6 20.0 2:45.2 3 53:21.9 8:35 2:44:08.0
5 22 ROBYN KAISER 491 6 31:11.9 1.79 4:07.8 5 1:19:47.9 18.7 2:43.2 5 55:46.9 8:59 2:53:37.7
6 24 TAMI GROOTHUIS 605 4 27:49.8 2.01 3:40.7 3 1:17:49.1 19.2 3:42.3 9 1:01:59.0 9:59 2:55:00.9
7 28 JODEY BARNES 408 10 36:18.8 1.54 3:34.9 6 1:20:55.1 18.4 2:35.9 6 56:00.2 9:01 2:59:24.9
8 31 SYD LATINA 503 3 24:39.6 2.26 2:58.0 8 1:23:33.2 17.8 4:09.1 10 1:05:19.010:31 3:00:38.9
9 33 JOY BURD 421 11 37:57.3 1.47 3:00.6 9 1:24:55.0 17.6 2:23.9 4 54:56.1 8:51 3:03:12.9
10 41 AIMEE BARRETT 409 9 33:58.5 1.64 2:51.9 10 1:33:28.3 16.0 2:13.4 7 56:19.5 9:04 3:08:51.6
11 50 STEPHANIE HENRY 480 8 33:34.5 1.66 5:18.4 12 1:37:25.0 15.3 4:31.5 12 1:15:35.412:10 3:36:24.8
12 51 TAMMY QUILLAN 538 12 39:08.0 1.43 5:20.8 11 1:36:14.8 15.5 2:56.3 11 1:13:39.711:52 3:37:19.6
Female 40 to 44
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 NANCY AGRILLO 402 1 32:57.6 1.69 2:14.5 1 1:18:50.2 18.9 2:00.3 1 44:52.4 7:13 2:40:55.0
2 36 CATHY TYSKA 580 5 41:27.0 1.35 4:15.3 2 1:23:40.0 17.8 1:43.9 3 55:12.8 8:53 3:06:19.0
3 40 LORI KRZCIOK 841 2 33:53.4 1.65 3:54.2 5 1:28:22.6 16.9 2:48.6 4 58:36.7 9:26 3:07:35.5
4 42 NELLIE ZUBA 600 6 44:02.2 1.27 3:15.4 3 1:25:09.3 17.5 3:34.2 2 54:29.7 8:46 3:10:30.8
5 46 LORRI ROMESBERG 543 3 39:41.2 1.41 4:46.0 6 1:32:03.6 16.2 3:16.3 5 1:04:59.810:28 3:24:46.9
6 49 LAURA PIIPPO 534 4 40:06.1 1.39 4:18.7 4 1:25:33.9 17.4 3:34.7 6 1:15:23.312:08 3:28:56.7
Female 45 to 49
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 TAMMY COLEMAN 428 1 34:06.9 1.64 3:27.0 1 1:18:02.1 19.1 2:24.9 1 51:41.3 8:19 2:49:42.2
2 29 DAWN CLUCHEY 743 2 35:19.0 1.58 2:54.4 2 1:19:55.5 18.7 2:44.7 2 59:02.0 9:30 2:59:55.6
Female 50 to 54
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 39 TANYA FOWLER 456 1 36:49.6 1.52 4:12.3 1 1:30:02.0 16.6 2:06.6 1 54:01.3 8:42 3:07:11.8
Female 55 to 59
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 38 BARB DAHLMAN 432 1 30:25.1 1.83 3:31.0 1 1:25:05.3 17.5 3:11.2 1 1:04:49.710:26 3:07:02.3
Female 70 and over
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 55 JANET WEILER 591 1 49:30.7 1.13 7:39.5 1 1:35:11.0 15.7 6:11.3 1 1:08:08.510:58 3:46:41.0
Overall Male Open Winners
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 MATT SMITH 561 1 22:24.0 2.49 1:37.4 3 1:06:30.9 22.4 1:58.7 1 37:27.2 6:02 2:09:58.2
2 2 KRAIG SCHMOTTLACH 552 2 25:08.2 2.22 2:18.4 2 1:03:20.2 23.5 1:47.2 2 37:30.9 6:02 2:10:04.9
3 3 JIM MARCERO 610 3 26:57.1 2.07 1:49.5 1 1:01:24.7 24.3 1:14.9 3 38:52.5 6:16 2:10:18.7
Male 19 and under
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 112 CAMERON SHARP 613 2 34:32.3 1.62 6:23.0 1 1:21:04.9 18.4 3:10.3 1 1:02:55.710:08 3:08:06.2
2 123 JOE SAVAGE 550 1 25:48.9 2.16 4:55.6 2 1:35:23.8 15.6 2:42.5 2 1:07:11.810:49 3:16:02.6
Male 20 to 24
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 DAVID SANDBERG 549 3 28:08.9 1.98 2:16.8 2 1:08:48.9 21.7 1:26.2 1 43:55.2 7:04 2:24:36.0
2 29 BRIAN HELSEL 479 2 27:31.5 2.03 2:55.0 3 1:09:24.9 21.5 1:47.6 4 49:20.9 7:57 2:30:59.9
3 33 HENDRIK VAN HOLSBEECK 584 5 29:54.9 1.87 2:34.7 1 1:05:42.7 22.7 2:12.8 5 51:02.5 8:13 2:31:27.6
4 40 ETHAN ANGUS 404 1 27:14.5 2.05 4:11.9 5 1:12:45.7 20.5 3:13.6 3 48:15.8 7:46 2:35:41.5
5 58 CLĂ©MENT JULIEN 489 6 32:46.5 1.70 4:39.8 6 1:15:21.4 19.8 2:05.3 2 46:28.5 7:29 2:41:21.5
6 66 JOSHUA MCCARTHY 511 7 33:31.0 1.66 3:27.1 4 1:12:06.9 20.7 2:13.4 6 54:09.9 8:43 2:45:28.3
7 101 BEN BLINK 413 8 34:01.5 1.64 2:46.0 7 1:24:25.0 17.7 2:01.9 8 58:03.7 9:21 3:01:18.1
8 103 JORDAN SKILLMAN 560 4 29:03.8 1.92 4:17.8 9 1:30:50.2 16.4 2:38.2 7 54:44.1 8:49 3:01:34.1
9 115 TRAVIS MANN 509 9 35:37.4 1.57 4:15.0 8 1:25:36.1 17.4 2:26.3 9 1:01:34.9 9:55 3:09:29.7
Male 25 to 29
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 DAN VANDENAKKER 587 5 27:35.7 2.02 2:26.6 1 1:05:30.6 22.8 1:38.2 1 37:21.7 6:01 2:14:32.8
2 7 PETER DUESING 448 3 26:25.3 2.11 1:15.4 3 1:07:55.7 22.0 1:16.9 2 38:01.1 6:07 2:14:54.4
3 9 DAVID DAPRATO 436 2 23:13.9 2.40 2:07.1 2 1:06:44.9 22.3 1:43.1 3 44:01.6 7:05 2:17:50.6
4 16 GAVIN SMITH 562 1 23:12.7 2.41 2:45.3 4 1:08:06.3 21.9 1:39.1 4 45:44.6 7:22 2:21:28.0
5 49 BRIAN BARTEK 608 7 30:02.1 1.86 3:00.3 5 1:08:12.2 21.9 1:45.4 10 55:28.7 8:56 2:38:28.7
6 55 KARTIK RAJAGOPALAN 539 4 27:29.5 2.03 3:42.4 9 1:18:53.5 18.9 2:59.1 5 47:04.3 7:35 2:40:08.8
7 61 JOSHUA JUNE 490 12 35:28.9 1.57 3:05.4 6 1:09:16.6 21.5 2:27.4 9 52:30.7 8:27 2:42:49.0
8 64 BRAD KLOOSTERMAN 498 9 31:23.3 1.78 2:50.1 8 1:17:34.8 19.2 2:31.0 6 49:59.5 8:03 2:44:18.7
9 73 JOSHUA HANENBURG 476 8 31:00.1 1.80 3:28.4 12 1:20:41.1 18.5 2:21.7 7 50:12.3 8:05 2:47:43.6
10 90 BEN VAN EK 582 11 35:09.6 1.59 3:31.5 7 1:11:07.1 21.0 2:41.2 13 1:04:17.210:21 2:56:46.6
11 97 BENNETT MALLORY 507 14 38:44.3 1.44 3:21.2 13 1:24:04.2 17.7 2:46.2 8 51:21.7 8:16 3:00:17.6
12 117 BRENT SWISHER 572 13 35:54.8 1.55 3:59.4 15 1:33:14.8 16.0 2:20.7 11 55:41.6 8:58 3:11:11.3
13 118 JAMES KERSTEN 607 15 46:30.8 1.20 3:02.3 10 1:19:04.3 18.9 2:54.2 12 59:51.5 9:38 3:11:23.1
14 119 WES PEDERSEN 531 6 29:10.7 1.91 5:42.7 14 1:24:42.4 17.6 2:39.7 14 1:09:13.511:09 3:11:29.0
DNF DNF JUSTIN DAINING 433 10 31:31.8 1.77 3:26.1 11 1:20:11.9 18.6 3:12.0
Male 30 to 34
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 BRENT PATTERSON 530 4 26:05.0 2.14 2:36.4 1 1:06:30.4 22.4 1:38.5 2 42:24.9 6:50 2:19:15.2
2 14 RYAN MCENHILL 513 5 26:09.4 2.13 2:15.8 2 1:07:21.0 22.1 1:21.7 3 42:49.6 6:54 2:19:57.5
3 17 ANDREW MIEDEMA 518 7 27:26.0 2.03 1:56.1 3 1:07:26.1 22.1 1:43.0 4 43:25.8 6:59 2:21:57.0
4 19 MATTHEW WARD 590 9 29:18.2 1.90 2:25.7 4 1:07:36.4 22.1 1:38.8 1 42:07.4 6:47 2:23:06.5
5 20 COLLIN BRADFORD 602 3 24:53.7 2.24 3:31.1 5 1:07:37.0 22.1 1:55.7 7 46:09.6 7:26 2:24:07.1
6 23 MICHAEL MCGRAW 514 6 26:15.3 2.13 3:10.9 6 1:08:59.1 21.6 2:03.0 5 44:24.1 7:09 2:24:52.4
7 24 CHRISTIAN CLARK 427 1 21:21.2 2.61 3:49.7 9 1:15:24.1 19.8 1:29.9 6 44:49.0 7:13 2:26:53.9
8 34 KORY ROZEMA 546 2 24:38.3 2.27 4:02.5 7 1:10:46.9 21.1 1:49.7 10 51:07.1 8:14 2:32:24.5
9 38 FRANK MALOTT 508 8 28:27.5 1.96 2:19.9 8 1:13:05.0 20.4 1:43.6 8 49:21.8 7:57 2:34:57.8
10 83 DOUG SIMMON 557 10 31:04.1 1.80 2:33.6 10 1:18:14.7 19.1 2:50.9 12 58:59.3 9:30 2:53:42.6
11 99 JASON PERRY 532 14 37:51.9 1.47 4:03.3 11 1:19:14.0 18.8 2:24.2 11 57:29.4 9:15 3:01:02.8
12 109 CHAD KETTNER 495 15 38:49.9 1.44 9:22.6 13 1:21:27.2 18.3 5:06.2 9 50:32.5 8:08 3:05:18.4
13 114 MAX QUERO 537 11 34:11.5 1.63 5:12.0 16 1:23:44.3 17.8 3:32.8 13 1:02:36.110:05 3:09:16.7
14 116 ERIC DYKGRAAF 449 12 35:45.5 1.56 2:43.5 15 1:22:56.2 18.0 2:28.0 15 1:06:05.610:38 3:09:58.8
15 122 RICH WORTH 597 13 37:07.5 1.50 5:44.8 12 1:19:29.7 18.8 4:22.4 16 1:08:24.711:01 3:15:09.1
16 129 DANIEL LAMBERT 502 16 1:19:24.1 0.70 5:02.4 14 1:21:31.7 18.3 5:45.4 14 1:02:51.810:07 3:54:35.4
DNF DNF DAVE DEBOER 439 16:16.4
Male 35 to 39
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 CHRISTOPHER THAXTON 575 7 27:24.6 2.04 2:02.9 1 1:04:37.7 23.1 1:41.7 2 41:40.3 6:43 2:17:27.2
2 10 BRENT SPRINGVLOED 566 1 23:12.4 2.41 2:27.2 7 1:10:10.6 21.2 2:08.1 1 40:28.5 6:31 2:18:26.8
3 18 JONATHAN OLDFIELD 611 3 25:59.3 2.15 2:17.5 4 1:07:27.4 22.1 2:29.8 3 43:46.5 7:03 2:22:00.5
4 26 DAVID BUTH 423 10 29:43.8 1.88 4:24.5 9 1:10:33.7 21.1 25 1:57:22.618:54 2:29:10.8
5 27 JAMES DALTON 434 13 30:49.7 1.81 2:19.7 5 1:08:04.1 21.9 1:32.7 5 46:36.8 7:30 2:29:23.0
6 32 MATTHEW BECKER 412 17 31:50.8 1.75 3:46.1 3 1:07:24.9 22.1 2:03.4 4 46:14.6 7:27 2:31:19.8
7 36 DON DECKER 440 9 28:07.4 1.98 2:43.8 8 1:10:22.0 21.2 1:56.9 9 50:01.1 8:03 2:33:11.2
8 39 SCOTT BLOUW 414 4 26:07.0 2.14 2:37.0 16 1:14:58.6 19.9 1:38.2 8 49:52.5 8:02 2:35:13.3
9 43 KEVIN MERRITT 516 12 29:56.7 1.86 3:13.6 2 1:07:24.3 22.1 1:32.9 14 53:57.7 8:41 2:36:05.2
10 45 ADAM WOLFE 595 6 26:51.7 2.08 2:48.9 11 1:12:19.8 20.6 2:18.0 13 52:24.1 8:26 2:36:42.5
11 60 BRIAN SIMPSON 558 19 33:01.8 1.69 3:11.9 14 1:13:54.5 20.2 1:39.8 7 49:42.8 8:00 2:41:30.8 2:00
12 67 JOE BAKER 406 5 26:22.4 2.12 6:22.7 21 1:19:49.3 18.7 2:58.2 10 50:51.5 8:11 2:46:24.1
13 69 AARON VAN DRIE 581 18 32:07.9 1.74 2:43.1 13 1:13:15.0 20.4 3:00.7 15 55:43.9 8:58 2:46:50.6
14 74 JOHN HART 477 21 33:46.1 1.65 2:16.5 10 1:12:13.6 20.6 2:14.0 16 57:37.1 9:17 2:48:07.3
15 75 COLLIN DAWES 751 24 39:35.2 1.41 3:15.9 12 1:12:25.3 20.6 2:11.3 12 51:16.9 8:15 2:48:44.6
16 78 BEN PETERSON 533 2 25:33.1 2.18 4:10.6 19 1:18:56.7 18.9 2:39.3 18 59:19.9 9:33 2:50:39.6
17 79 ZACHARY MUSGRAVE 525 11 29:52.4 1.87 4:55.8 25 1:25:44.3 17.4 2:54.3 6 47:26.4 7:38 2:50:53.2
18 82 CHRISTIAN GLUPKER 464 16 31:37.6 1.76 3:22.9 6 1:09:01.0 21.6 2:27.9 23 1:06:45.310:45 2:53:14.7
19 84 JEFFREY SMITH 563 15 31:13.4 1.79 2:40.9 18 1:17:36.4 19.2 3:34.3 17 59:00.4 9:30 2:54:05.4
20 92 DAN VANSKIVER 588 14 31:05.7 1.80 3:21.8 20 1:19:39.0 18.7 2:17.8 20 1:00:48.1 9:47 2:57:12.4
21 93 PAUL ROUSSEY 384 22 35:23.7 1.58 4:04.4 22 1:24:02.2 17.7 3:30.9 11 51:15.4 8:15 2:58:16.6
22 104 DANIEL VERLINDE 589 20 33:17.3 1.68 3:53.0 17 1:17:21.3 19.3 2:51.5 21 1:04:22.110:22 3:01:45.2
23 105 THOMAS ABRAMS 401 8 27:28.6 2.03 3:17.8 24 1:24:07.0 17.7 1:37.8 22 1:05:36.810:34 3:02:08.0
24 120 DUSTIN TURNER 579 23 37:09.0 1.50 4:43.1 15 1:14:17.2 20.1 3:53.7 24 1:12:45.911:43 3:12:48.9
25 127 AARON KATERBERG 492 25 54:26.3 1.03 5:08.7 23 1:24:03.9 17.7 2:46.0 19 1:00:42.8 9:46 3:27:07.7
Male 40 to 44
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 ERIC FERNANDO 601 1 22:43.7 2.46 2:09.3 1 1:02:20.5 23.9 1:21.8 2 43:23.4 6:59 2:11:58.7
2 5 JOEL HARNER 609 4 24:27.1 2.28 2:22.1 2 1:03:18.9 23.6 1:37.8 1 42:23.9 6:50 2:14:09.8
3 22 JEFF RALSTON 540 10 28:24.8 1.96 2:31.3 3 1:08:17.8 21.8 1:34.4 4 43:58.4 7:05 2:24:46.7
4 31 BRAD PRUIM 536 14 31:52.6 1.75 2:34.9 7 1:11:25.5 20.9 1:41.7 3 43:41.9 7:02 2:31:16.6
5 35 PETE MICHELL 517 3 23:54.9 2.33 2:51.2 14 1:16:04.4 19.6 1:59.8 6 48:15.9 7:46 2:33:06.2
6 37 STEVEN CHANTER 426 9 28:23.7 1.97 2:45.2 6 1:10:36.0 21.1 1:54.6 9 50:34.7 8:09 2:34:14.2
7 41 KURT NEZWEK 526 8 28:04.7 1.99 2:22.6 8 1:12:22.6 20.6 1:58.2 10 50:57.5 8:12 2:35:45.6
8 42 CHAD STEARNS 570 5 26:24.0 2.11 2:16.7 5 1:09:31.5 21.4 2:05.7 16 55:45.6 8:59 2:36:03.5
9 46 DON GOETCHEUS 466 2 23:28.1 2.38 3:18.8 17 1:16:39.6 19.5 1:40.1 13 51:44.9 8:20 2:36:51.5
10 51 JOHN THROOP 576 11 28:38.7 1.95 2:46.5 4 1:08:27.0 21.8 1:44.6 19 57:03.4 9:11 2:38:40.2
11 56 MARC SCHULZ 554 13 29:59.6 1.86 3:05.5 10 1:14:31.5 20.0 3:32.4 7 49:25.0 7:57 2:40:34.0
12 57 JOHN WILSON 592 20 34:19.3 1.63 2:32.5 9 1:14:30.5 20.0 1:59.5 5 47:20.3 7:37 2:40:42.1
13 63 VINCENT GNOFFO 465 12 29:40.0 1.88 3:58.4 11 1:15:32.8 19.7 4:08.7 8 50:07.0 8:04 2:43:26.9
14 65 RJ REGAN 615 15 32:36.6 1.71 3:20.2 13 1:15:52.5 19.7 1:59.0 11 50:59.7 8:13 2:44:48.0
15 71 BRYAN HORNIK 484 6 27:12.1 2.05 3:26.2 15 1:16:16.1 19.5 3:42.3 18 56:53.0 9:10 2:47:29.7
16 72 LEO DENSLOW 443 16 33:16.7 1.68 3:53.3 18 1:16:51.3 19.4 2:11.7 12 51:26.7 8:17 2:47:39.7
17 76 TODD BRONSON 420 19 34:03.4 1.64 3:51.9 12 1:15:39.9 19.7 2:08.7 14 54:22.8 8:45 2:50:06.7
18 81 CHARLES KIBLER 496 18 33:42.7 1.66 3:38.9 16 1:16:24.4 19.5 2:52.0 17 56:35.3 9:07 2:53:13.3
19 88 SCOTT RIVETTE 541 17 33:34.6 1.66 3:33.3 20 1:20:26.6 18.5 2:23.7 15 55:44.4 8:58 2:55:42.6
20 102 TODD HAVEY 478 7 28:00.8 1.99 3:43.8 21 1:22:05.2 18.2 2:57.4 22 1:04:39.910:25 3:01:27.1
21 106 KARL SCHMITZ 551 23 38:25.6 1.45 2:43.2 19 1:19:32.0 18.7 1:59.6 20 59:30.8 9:35 3:02:11.2
22 121 GREG ERNY 452 21 35:45.3 1.56 3:10.1 23 1:31:54.8 16.2 2:21.7 21 1:00:52.4 9:48 3:14:04.3
23 128 YOSEF GINDZIN 462 22 37:52.3 1.47 5:07.7 24 1:35:08.4 15.7 5:24.5 24 1:21:40.013:09 3:45:12.9
24 130 CESAR SALMERON 548 24 1:01:04.1 0.91 8:08.1 22 1:26:53.6 17.2 3:58.3 23 1:21:37.513:09 4:01:41.6
Male 45 to 49
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 CRAIG GIETZEN 461 3 26:19.9 2.12 3:13.3 1 1:02:06.8 24.0 1:57.2 5 45:58.5 7:24 2:19:35.7
2 15 THOMAS KLAVER 833 1 24:54.0 2.24 2:35.2 2 1:08:37.7 21.7 1:43.5 1 43:21.3 6:59 2:21:11.7
3 30 DEAN GUNNINK 472 6 28:20.9 1.97 2:46.6 3 1:12:10.9 20.7 2:04.4 3 45:44.4 7:22 2:31:07.2
4 47 FREDERICK LAKE 501 8 31:36.8 1.77 4:15.5 4 1:12:56.5 20.4 2:18.0 4 45:46.3 7:22 2:36:53.1
5 52 BRAD SPURLIN 567 5 27:35.2 2.02 3:10.1 5 1:13:12.4 20.4 2:02.0 7 52:58.0 8:32 2:38:57.7
6 59 JEFF CONTARDI 430 9 32:41.8 1.71 4:04.9 7 1:14:36.5 20.0 2:12.7 6 47:52.5 7:42 2:41:28.4
7 62 WILLIAM KELLY 493 7 30:52.3 1.81 3:40.9 10 1:18:39.6 19.0 5:16.7 2 44:29.9 7:10 2:42:59.4
8 68 DAVID DRAAISMA 445 4 26:53.1 2.08 4:23.4 6 1:14:17.5 20.1 1:46.2 12 59:28.8 9:35 2:46:49.0
9 80 JON GERARD 606 11 33:20.8 1.67 3:32.2 9 1:17:48.6 19.2 2:38.6 8 54:12.3 8:44 2:51:32.5
10 94 DAVID HOUSER 485 13 37:11.0 1.50 2:48.1 8 1:16:41.9 19.4 2:02.0 13 1:00:17.0 9:42 2:59:00.0
11 98 MIKE MLYNAREK 522 10 32:50.4 1.70 4:22.4 12 1:20:56.0 18.4 3:09.0 11 59:27.2 9:34 3:00:45.0
12 100 TIMOTHY TALCOTT 573 12 34:35.4 1.61 3:49.1 15 1:25:08.5 17.5 1:47.5 10 55:51.7 9:00 3:01:12.2
13 107 BRIAN MCCOURT 512 14 39:07.3 1.43 5:32.1 11 1:19:38.3 18.7 3:10.3 9 55:22.2 8:55 3:02:50.2
14 108 STEVE GEROW 459 2 26:15.2 2.13 4:10.0 13 1:23:24.9 17.9 2:59.2 14 1:07:44.310:54 3:04:33.6
15 124 KARL COOPER 746 15 39:49.2 1.40 4:47.4 14 1:24:25.9 17.7 3:32.7 15 1:11:45.411:33 3:24:20.6
Male 50 to 54
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 CHRIS NIQUETTE 527 1 22:38.5 2.47 2:22.1 2 1:10:11.1 21.2 1:34.8 1 41:53.8 6:45 2:18:40.3
2 25 DENNIS BARBER 407 3 26:26.5 2.11 2:16.2 4 1:11:04.1 21.0 1:38.3 2 46:35.6 7:30 2:28:00.7
3 28 ED GILDE 603 4 26:27.7 2.11 2:08.7 1 1:08:27.3 21.8 2:03.0 7 51:52.7 8:21 2:30:59.4
4 44 KEITH SCOTT 556 6 29:12.7 1.91 2:42.4 5 1:11:22.7 20.9 2:03.9 6 50:59.5 8:13 2:36:21.2
5 50 MICHAEL MIELOCK 519 2 24:01.9 2.32 2:42.5 3 1:10:35.2 21.1 2:42.2 9 58:31.4 9:25 2:38:33.2
6 54 RANDY WINCHESTER 594 7 30:51.3 1.81 4:38.7 6 1:12:08.8 20.7 2:36.2 3 49:47.2 8:01 2:40:02.2
7 70 JOHN COLOMBO 429 5 27:00.0 2.07 4:36.8 8 1:15:19.9 19.8 2:26.3 8 58:04.1 9:21 2:47:27.1
8 77 MIKE CHAMBON 425 11 36:55.8 1.51 3:42.0 9 1:17:13.3 19.3 2:14.8 4 50:23.2 8:07 2:50:29.1
9 89 BOB HAMMOND 475 9 33:38.5 1.66 7:00.7 11 1:22:01.3 18.2 2:59.4 5 50:52.7 8:11 2:56:32.6
10 95 DAVID FUGATE 457 10 33:58.0 1.64 2:34.9 7 1:13:58.5 20.2 2:41.7 10 1:06:01.210:38 2:59:14.3
11 111 BOB GLOVER 463 8 31:30.0 1.77 4:21.5 10 1:18:27.2 19.0 4:27.0 11 1:08:55.111:06 3:07:40.8
Male 55 to 59
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 48 STEVE KLACKLE 497 1 28:43.0 1.94 3:05.7 1 1:09:18.4 21.5 2:35.5 2 53:46.6 8:39 2:37:29.2
2 86 ERICH PAGEL 529 5 38:57.9 1.43 3:56.4 3 1:17:15.2 19.3 3:24.0 1 51:36.2 8:19 2:55:09.7
3 87 BILL BRADLEY 725 **** 36:17.5 4 1:18:51.2 18.9 2:39.0 4 57:23.4 9:14 2:55:11.1
4 110 JIM EARLY 451 3 35:03.5 1.59 5:38.5 5 1:28:03.2 16.9 3:15.7 3 54:37.6 8:48 3:06:38.5
5 113 BOB BRACE 417 4 37:34.5 1.49 3:01.8 2 1:17:14.5 19.3 3:25.6 5 1:07:40.610:54 3:08:57.0
6 125 MARK O'DONNELL 528 2 33:55.9 1.65 4:46.7 6 1:28:44.6 16.8 4:19.9 6 1:13:11.311:47 3:24:58.4
Male 60 to 64
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 85 DAN FOGEL 455 3 38:26.2 1.45 4:53.9 3 1:19:37.4 18.7 2:49.9 1 48:21.3 7:47 2:54:08.7
2 91 PETER LUNDEEN 506 1 29:24.4 1.90 3:00.2 2 1:17:57.4 19.1 2:19.2 4 1:04:06.210:19 2:56:47.4
3 96 ALAN MOORE 612 4 40:19.5 1.38 4:36.4 1 1:14:14.4 20.1 3:00.9 2 57:30.1 9:16 2:59:41.3
4 126 EMMANUEL MILLET 521 2 30:37.8 1.82 3:21.2 4 1:45:53.0 14.1 3:44.7 3 1:01:40.6 9:56 3:25:17.3
Male 65 to 69
Overall* ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 53 JIM DONALDSON 444 1 29:55.5 1.87 3:29.2 1 1:08:19.4 21.8 2:22.2 1 55:44.1 8:58 2:39:50.4
*Overall place within gender.