2013 Kalamazoo Mud Run
Solo Competitive
Age Group Results
June 08, 2013
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 TRACY ARGO PORTAGE 3512 16 22:45.7 7:20/M
2 EMMA TATE PAW PAW 4020 32 24:24.2 7:52/M
3 TIFFANY BLAKELY 5026 38 25:04.9 8:05/M
Female no age
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 MEGAN WOOD-SCHRANTZ 5120 201 39:35.2 12:46/M
2 STEPHANIE KEELER 5111 202 39:40.6 12:48/M
3 RACHAEL DENEAU 5105 212 41:33.0 13:24/M
Female 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 LINDSEY KUSTER KALAMAZOO 3784 47 25:30.0 8:14/M
2 JEANNA BOLKCOM PORTAGE 3558 83 28:10.9 9:05/M
3 BREANNA VARKER SCHOOLCRAFT 4046 87 28:33.8 9:13/M
4 ZOE SRACKANGAST KALAMAZOO 4003 117 30:02.0 9:41/M
5 KINSEY ADAIR CHARLOTTE 3501 126 30:47.0 9:56/M
6 ALYSON BEHNKE CHARLOTTE 3535 127 30:47.2 9:56/M
7 MEGAN CONNELLY PORTAGE 4917 130 30:58.9 9:59/M
8 LUCILLE MORRIS BATTLE CREEK 3869 176 36:06.1 11:39/M
9 KIRSTEN WELBORN PORTAGE 4071 182 36:35.9 11:48/M
10 KASIE JACOBS PLAINWELL 3751 205 39:50.9 12:51/M
11 TAYLOR HAMILTON KALAMAZOO 3705 208 40:17.5 13:00/M
12 MADDIE MUSSEHL LAKE ODESSA 4926 240 50:54.3 16:25/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 SARA OLSEN KALAMAZOO 3902 59 26:29.6 8:33/M
2 SHEA AUGE PORTAGE 3516 80 28:00.8 9:02/M
3 SAMANTHA LAMORANDIER KALAMAZOO 3790 102 29:26.4 9:30/M
4 COLENE SRACKANGAST GALESBURG 4002 105 29:38.2 9:34/M
5 KAITLYN MITCHELL KALAMAZOO 3858 109 29:45.7 9:36/M
6 CAROLYN GREVE KALAMAZOO 3691 111 29:51.0 9:38/M
7 ALESCIA HOLLOWELL DETROIT 3735 124 30:39.2 9:53/M
8 KRYSTAL EARL KALAMAZOO 3640 128 30:52.7 9:57/M
9 SHELLEY GENTRY PORTAGE 3664 132 31:02.5 10:01/M
10 BRANDI BARKER PORTAGE 3527 135 31:07.0 10:02/M
11 JENN DECKARD KALAMAZOO 3620 140 31:18.4 10:06/M
12 TERRA O'ROURKE PORTAGE 3903 141 32:00.6 10:19/M
13 BRITAH NEUMAN BYRON CENTER 4731 143 32:21.0 10:26/M
14 TONYA NEWTON KALAMAZOO 3885 156 33:11.0 10:42/M
15 LINDLEY JEAN SCHOOLCRAFT 3756 162 33:38.3 10:51/M
16 LANGLELAND AUBREY 4983 163 33:43.6 10:53/M
17 JANELLE COOPER DETROIT 3596 165 33:49.6 10:55/M
18 ROXANNE JOHNSON KALAMAZOO 3759 167 34:10.2 11:01/M
19 MEGAN WILSON HICKORY CORNERS 4088 168 34:10.6 11:01/M
20 MEAGAN BEHNKE CHARLOTTE 3536 174 36:00.2 11:37/M
21 JESSICA KAMAN KALAMAZOO 3762 177 36:12.1 11:41/M
22 LAUREN OAK PORTAGE 3898 178 36:14.8 11:41/M
23 JESS CIARAVINO 5103 181 36:33.3 11:47/M
24 JAIME BLEEKER PLAINWELL 3551 186 37:26.6 12:05/M
25 EMMALINE HETRICK VICKSBURG 3718 195 39:04.4 12:36/M
26 NICOLE MCGRATH 5113 197 39:30.8 12:45/M
27 TARA HENSON KALAMAZOO 3716 210 40:48.2 13:10/M
28 EMILY HOKE HASTINGS 3731 215 42:30.1 13:43/M
29 AUTUMN KNOERL KALAMAZOO 3771 221 43:43.3 14:06/M
30 CAITLIN LABADIE KALAMAZOO 4924 223 44:13.3 14:16/M
31 ANGELA BEAUPRE KALAMAZOO 3534 225 44:13.5 14:16/M
32 LAURA JENKINS KALAMAZOO 3757 232 46:54.7 15:08/M
33 STEPHANIE HOWLEY THREE RIVERS 3743 236 47:56.1 15:28/M
34 JENNIFER OISTEN 5115 244 55:22.9 17:52/M
35 AMBER BIRMINGHAM 5102 245 55:23.2 17:52/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 SARA BROWN KALAMAZOO 4914 60 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 AMY SWANEY VICKSBURG 4930 66 26:56.4 8:41/M
3 JESSICA SACKETT MATTAWAN 3965 68 27:14.4 8:47/M
4 MICHELLE OSTLING 5033 72 27:34.7 8:54/M
5 CHARISSA DEAN PORTAGE 3618 85 28:13.4 9:06/M
6 BRANDI HALBOWER KALAMAZOO 3703 95 28:51.2 9:18/M
7 MELISSA CENTOFANTI VICKSBURG 3584 97 28:57.2 9:20/M
8 JILL THOMPSON PORTAGE 4027 99 29:16.9 9:26/M
9 LAURA STERNBERG GRAND HAVEN 4008 100 29:17.0 9:27/M
10 SARAH MALLO-HOFF PORTAGE 3823 121 30:19.7 9:47/M
11 LEAH BOWERS KALAMAZOO 3565 122 30:26.2 9:49/M
12 JENNICA PEREZ 4990 125 30:43.9 9:55/M
13 ANDRIA MAYACK HASTINGS 3829 137 31:13.5 10:04/M
14 KENDRA ZONDERVAN KALAMZOO 4107 146 32:31.7 10:29/M
15 CARRIE CURBEY PORTAGE 3608 148 32:45.6 10:34/M
16 KELLY SHAFER WHITE PIGEON 4928 152 32:59.8 10:38/M
17 PEGGY FEHN VICKSBURG 3650 153 32:59.9 10:38/M
18 BECKY LAMORANDIER KALAMAZOO 3791 166 34:06.9 11:00/M
19 THUY PAZDERKA PLAINWELL 3918 171 34:48.2 11:14/M
20 CELIA BARRIGA KALAMAZOO 5027 172 34:48.7 11:14/M
21 LIZ PETKOSEK EUCLID 3923 180 36:23.6 11:44/M
22 MAUREEN BUCHANAN 5036 185 37:26.0 12:05/M
23 JENNI DUSTIN 4995 188 37:44.1 12:10/M
24 ANGELA COMPTON JACKSON 3593 189 37:46.1 12:11/M
25 ANGIE GUARISCO KALAMAZOO 3695 190 38:03.0 12:16/M
26 ANGELA WALKER PLAINWELL 4054 198 39:34.4 12:46/M
27 KAREN RAFFENAUD 5117 200 39:34.7 12:46/M
28 ALTHEA ZIOLKOWSKI PLAINWELL 4104 203 39:41.6 12:48/M
29 PAMELA WERBISH KALAMAZOO 4077 204 39:44.5 12:49/M
30 AMANDA LAPLACE KALAMAZOO 3796 214 42:17.7 13:38/M
31 CHRYSTAL EDWARDS SCOTTS 3643 218 43:20.4 13:59/M
32 PAULA REITZ SCOTTS 3939 219 43:20.6 13:59/M
33 AMANDA PALIK KALAMAZOO 3910 226 45:01.8 14:31/M
34 SUSAN SMALLEY JACKSON 3992 231 46:47.8 15:05/M
35 BRIDGID MURPHY AUBURN HILLS 3871 233 47:14.3 15:14/M
36 RAE SHANKS LAKE ODESSA 4929 242 51:11.9 16:31/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 TRACIE MILLER KALAMAZOO 3857 57 26:19.5 8:29/M
2 ANDREA SLAGH SOUTH BEND 3990 71 27:30.1 8:52/M
3 REBECCA JOYCE KALAMAZOO 3761 81 28:01.8 9:02/M
4 KARLA BOLKCOM PORTAGE 3559 84 28:11.2 9:05/M
5 BETH DURIAN KALAMAZOO 3637 103 29:31.8 9:31/M
6 JENNIFER MOLNER PORTAGE 3862 108 29:44.2 9:35/M
7 BRENDA ROSSEN KALAMAZOO 3953 112 29:51.6 9:38/M
8 JEN WEISS RICHLAND 4067 114 29:52.2 9:38/M
9 MARTA FRANCO MATTAWAN 3661 119 30:08.5 9:43/M
10 KHRISTY DAM PLAINWELL 3611 129 30:57.3 9:59/M
11 JENNIFER SCALPONE KALAMAZOO 3970 139 31:17.2 10:05/M
12 KERRI BILLINGS KALAMAZOO 3548 145 32:25.7 10:27/M
13 AMY GRONDA PAW PAW 3693 147 32:38.5 10:32/M
14 DEBORAH ROMIG VICKSBURG 3950 150 32:54.6 10:37/M
15 AMY GUARISCO PLAINWELL 3694 159 33:21.7 10:45/M
16 KALEEN MORRIS BATTLE CREEK 3868 175 36:04.6 11:38/M
17 ANGEL HOWARD 5110 179 36:16.2 11:42/M
18 CINDY HETRICK VICKSBURG 3717 196 39:07.0 12:37/M
19 TRACY RUGE GALESBURG 3961 209 40:38.4 13:06/M
20 KIM LABADIE KALAMAZOO 4639 224 44:13.4 14:16/M
21 TINA METIVA RICHLAND 3849 229 46:00.0 14:50/M
22 HALLE METIVA RICHLAND 3848 230 46:00.2 14:50/M
23 SHEILAH HEBERT MASON 3711 234 47:50.2 15:26/M
24 SHELLY WINGER MASON 4091 235 47:55.5 15:27/M
25 ELIZABETH DOORN BATTLE CREEK 3628 238 50:42.5 16:21/M
26 THERESA DOORN DOWAGIAC 3629 239 50:43.5 16:22/M
27 JULLEA STOLSKY KALAMAZOO 4011 243 51:16.2 16:32/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 CHERYL MARIO PLAINWELL 3824 115 29:56.2 9:39/M
2 LORI GIBSON AUGUSTA 3675 151 32:54.8 10:37/M
3 KATHY JACOBS PLAINWELL 3752 193 38:54.2 12:33/M
4 KITTY HOKE HASTINGS 3732 216 42:30.4 13:43/M
5 TERESA BRAND THREE RIVERS 3569 222 43:44.5 14:06/M
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 KENT FRENS KALAMAZOO 4920 1 20:02.9 6:28/M
2 ROCQUE LEFAIVE 5127 2 20:22.9 6:34/M
3 LANGLEY GIBSON AUGUSTA 3674 3 20:51.3 6:44/M
Male no age
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 5039 5039 160 33:27.5 10:47/M
2 Unknown Partic. 5019 5019 191 38:13.5 12:20/M
3 Unknown Partic. 5046 5046 192 38:19.5 12:22/M
4 Unknown Partic. 4993 4993 227 45:04.2 14:32/M
5 Unknown Partic. 5075 5075 228 45:08.7 14:34/M
6 Unknown Partic. 4563 4563 246 1:32:48.2 29:56/M
7 Unknown Partic. 5064 5064 248 3:08:05.4 60:40/M
8 Unknown Partic. 5083 5083 249 3:14:34.5 62:46/M
9 Unknown Partic. 5091 5091 250 3:16:42.1 63:27/M
10 Unknown Partic. 5092 5092 251 3:16:42.1 63:27/M
11 Unknown Partic. 5090 5090 252 3:16:52.4 63:30/M
Male 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 NATHANIEL WALTERS KALAMAZOO 4059 4 21:03.5 6:47/M
2 AUSTIN SALOME KALAMAZOO 4927 6 21:24.2 6:54/M
3 DEMETRIUS CANNON LAWTON 3579 19 23:16.4 7:30/M
4 DANIEL KUSTER KALAMAZOO 3783 20 23:19.5 7:31/M
5 JACOB DURIAN KALAMAZOO 3638 24 23:35.9 7:36/M
6 LEWIS DEGOFFAU GRAND RAPIDS 3622 25 23:37.4 7:37/M
7 HUNTER COCHRANE MATTAWAN 3588 28 24:06.2 7:46/M
8 ZACHARY ZAHRT 4976 33 24:32.0 7:55/M
9 BRANDON RUGE GALESBURG 3959 35 24:44.4 7:59/M
10 WILLIAM WEISS RICHLAND 4069 36 24:46.7 7:59/M
11 JACK HAMILTON 5065 39 25:08.2 8:06/M
12 GABE FELLER KALAMAZOO 3651 41 25:18.8 8:10/M
13 DYLAN WALTER PLAINWELL 4056 44 25:23.4 8:11/M
14 NOAH WEISS RICHLAND 4068 49 25:38.9 8:16/M
15 MITCHELL ROSSEN KALAMAZOO 3954 50 25:39.6 8:16/M
16 NATE MCCORMICK RICHLAND 3833 52 25:59.8 8:23/M
17 TIM WARFORD GOBLES 4061 54 26:07.6 8:25/M
18 SAMUEL SCALPONE KALAMAZOO 3971 69 27:19.7 8:49/M
19 ALEX MOLNER PORTAGE 3861 73 27:35.8 8:54/M
20 BLAKE BURK 5043 74 27:36.6 8:54/M
21 WILLIAM WHITTINGTON PORTAGE 4083 75 27:43.2 8:56/M
22 CALEB BILLINGS KALAMAZOO 3547 78 27:54.0 9:00/M
23 BRADFORD WRIGHT KALAMAZOO 4096 93 28:49.6 9:18/M
24 DELSIN WRIGHT KALAMAZOO 4097 94 28:50.0 9:18/M
25 JON GREVE KALAMAZOO 3692 96 28:52.7 9:19/M
26 RICHARD WYATT DEBOER LAWTON 3619 98 29:14.0 9:26/M
27 MICHAEL ROGERS PORTAGE 3947 106 29:39.1 9:34/M
28 JACOB SCALPONE KALAMAZOO 3969 116 29:57.6 9:40/M
29 KODI LANE LAWTON 3792 118 30:03.6 9:42/M
30 NATHANIEL ROGERS PORTAGE 3948 123 30:28.1 9:50/M
31 RUSS GRAY KALAMAZOO 3686 133 31:03.3 10:01/M
32 CALEB TEERMAN PORTAGE 4796 158 33:19.8 10:45/M
33 ZACHARY HOWARD KALAMAZOO 4922 173 35:56.7 11:35/M
34 MATT MOLNER PORTAGE 3863 217 43:00.7 13:52/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 JOSEPH JOHNSON KALAMAZOO 3758 7 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 MICHAEL LOUDEN KALAMAZOO 3812 12 22:35.7 7:17/M
3 ISAAC BOWMAN 5018 13 22:40.6 7:19/M
4 KYLE MCDONALD LANSING 3837 15 22:44.9 7:20/M
5 ZACHARY KUSTER KALAMAZOO 3785 23 23:34.4 7:36/M
6 JOEY ULMAN KALAMAZOO 4034 29 24:08.4 7:47/M
7 DANE COVEY 5032 31 24:23.3 7:52/M
8 LARS RUSER 5118 37 24:51.3 8:01/M
9 CHRIS GRAY SCHOOLCRAFT 3685 40 25:09.4 8:07/M
10 JEREMY ORR KALAMAZOO 3904 42 25:22.2 8:11/M
11 JEFFREY DENISON BATTLE CREEK 3624 46 25:26.9 8:12/M
12 ANDREW SRACKANGAST GALESBURG 4001 48 25:32.8 8:14/M
13 EMYR QUINONES KALAMAZOO 3933 51 25:54.2 8:21/M
14 THOMAS WEBB PORTAGE 4066 56 26:17.7 8:29/M
15 ALEX EGGLESTON BATTLE CREEK 3644 101 29:26.1 9:30/M
16 STEVE SCHWARTZ 5025 107 29:43.8 9:35/M
17 KEITH DOUGLASS PORTAGE 3630 113 29:51.8 9:38/M
18 KYLE SHEARER PORTAGE 3980 134 31:06.9 10:02/M
19 TOM MERKLE KALAMAZOO 3846 157 33:11.0 10:42/M
20 AKEEM PACK DETROIT 3909 164 33:49.2 10:55/M
21 DAVID LAVINDER-EGGLESTON BATTLE CREEK 3802 184 37:11.1 12:00/M
22 MICHAEL MCGRATH 5114 199 39:34.7 12:46/M
23 ANDRE BRISSON KALAMAZOO 3572 220 43:43.0 14:06/M
24 SEAN FRAZHER 5107 247 3:07:37.1 60:31/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 JONATHON OPEL 5029 5 21:16.5 6:52/M
2 JEFF OFFRINGA KALAMAZOO 3899 11 22:17.8 7:11/M
3 DANIEL LAM HOLLAND 3787 17 22:50.6 7:22/M
4 JOSH LAPLACE KALAMAZOO 3797 18 23:01.1 7:25/M
5 JOSH LAMBRIX PORTAGE 3789 21 23:24.3 7:33/M
6 AARON DECKER 5104 22 23:32.2 7:35/M
7 COREY DEGOFFAU GRAND RAPIDS 3621 26 23:39.5 7:38/M
8 JOSEPH PUPLIS GRAND RAPIDS 3931 34 24:36.0 7:56/M
9 JON CAMBURN KALAMAZOO 3577 43 25:22.8 8:11/M
10 MATT GUNDERSON KALAMAZOO 3698 45 25:26.0 8:12/M
11 JOEL BELL PARCHMENT 3538 53 26:04.3 8:25/M
12 CORY PUTERBAUGH SCHOOLCRAFT 3932 58 26:24.9 8:31/M
13 JAMES KRUIS KALAMAZOO 3780 61 26:34.9 8:34/M
14 JON ZONDERVAN KALAMZOO 4106 62 26:39.7 8:36/M
15 FRED BLACKWELL KALAMAZOO 3550 63 26:39.9 8:36/M
16 STEVEN BALL PORTAGE 3525 64 26:42.1 8:37/M
17 RAYMOND WAGNER RICHLAND 4051 65 26:55.7 8:41/M
18 MICHAEL WILLIS PORTAGE 4935 67 26:56.7 8:41/M
19 MATTHEW JARRELL MATTAWAN 3755 76 27:43.4 8:56/M
20 JEFFREY ROGERS PORTAGE 3945 77 27:46.5 8:57/M
21 STEVE LAM SCOTTS 3788 79 27:58.8 9:01/M
22 ANDREW EDWARDS SCOTTS 3642 86 28:18.2 9:08/M
23 BRENT LARSEN PARCHMENT 3798 89 28:37.4 9:14/M
24 SCOTT BOELMAN RICHLAND 3557 104 29:37.3 9:33/M
25 JEFF GUARISCO KALAMAZOO 3697 120 30:16.5 9:46/M
26 MARTI MAYACK HASTINGS 3830 131 30:59.4 10:00/M
27 RYAN KIMBALL PORTAGE 3767 136 31:08.6 10:03/M
28 PHIL PAZDERKA PLAINWELL 3917 138 31:15.4 10:05/M
29 GUY NEUMAN BYRON CENTER 4732 144 32:22.9 10:26/M
30 JEFF EDINGER 5106 149 32:47.6 10:35/M
31 TG NULTY KALAMAZOO 3895 155 33:06.2 10:41/M
32 CURTIS SHOUP CLIMAX 3985 161 33:34.2 10:50/M
33 JOE GEARHART MATTAWAN 3663 169 34:36.3 11:10/M
34 SHAUN BERKHEISER SCHOOLCRAFT 3543 170 34:37.7 11:10/M
35 RAY SIERENGOWSKI GALESBURG 3986 183 36:47.2 11:52/M
36 MARC HARING PORTAGE 3707 187 37:27.8 12:05/M
37 CHRIS GUARISCO PLAINWELL 3696 194 39:00.0 12:35/M
38 JOSHUA HOWLEY THREE RIVERS 3742 206 39:53.5 12:52/M
39 DON EICHHOLZ KALAMAZOO 3645 207 40:04.8 12:55/M
40 TYLER STOLSKY KALAMAZOO 4012 213 42:07.2 13:35/M
41 FRED MUSSEHL LAKE ODESSA 4925 241 50:58.1 16:26/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 DAN CONNELLY PORTAGE 4916 8 21:33.4 6:57/M
2 PHILIP HOARD KALAMAZOO 3727 10 22:17.5 7:11/M
3 JOHN RIGBY MATTAWAN 3942 30 24:22.2 7:52/M
4 COLBY NOVAR KALAMAZOO 3893 55 26:10.4 8:26/M
5 JONATHAN SLAGH SOUTH BEND 3991 82 28:06.6 9:04/M
6 STEVE KOKMEYER PARCHMENT 3777 88 28:37.2 9:14/M
7 WILLIAM OTTO KALAMAZOO 3908 92 28:44.6 9:16/M
8 JIM JUSTICE 5031 110 29:46.4 9:36/M
9 RAYMOND WRIGHT KALAMAZOO 4098 154 33:01.2 10:39/M
10 RON HENNING CLIMAX 3715 211 41:31.1 13:24/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 BILL GREER KALAMAZOO 3690 9 21:59.2 7:05/M
2 ROBERT SCHWARTZ RICHLAND 3975 14 22:42.9 7:19/M
3 MORRIS APPLEBEY PORTAGE 3511 27 24:03.6 7:45/M
4 RICK MCCORMICK RICHLAND 3834 70 27:21.7 8:49/M
5 BRUCE MERCHANT KALAMAZOO 3845 90 28:38.4 9:14/M
6 TOM JAGER KALAMAZOO 3754 91 28:38.4 9:14/M
7 LINCOLN MILLER FENNVILLE 3856 142 32:01.2 10:20/M
8 STEVE HOKE HASTINGS 3733 237 50:04.7 16:09/M