2011 Cougar Falcon Invite
September 24, 2011
Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls
Cougar HS
GR Christian HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:38:03.6 Average Time: 19:36.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 786 JULIA BOS 11 1 1 17:19.3 17:19.3 0:00.0
2 804 ABBY LONG 10 14 15 19:57.8 37:17.1 2:38.5
3 795 LINDSEY FOX 9 15 30 20:00.1 57:17.2 2:40.8
4 796 MELANIE FOX 11 17 47 20:10.4 1:17:27.6 2:51.1
5 806 CAROLYN MUYSKENS 11 26 73 20:36.0 1:38:03.6 3:16.7
6 799 KAT JONKER 10 30 103 20:53.4 1:58:57.0 3:34.1
7 816 CAROLYN WILCOX 12 32 135 20:55.1 2:19:52.1 3:35.8
Richland Gull Lake HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:40:36.0 Average Time: 20:07.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1187 LEAH COONROD 11 10 10 19:47.3 19:47.3 0:00.0
2 1182 HAYLEY BUCKHOUT 9 12 22 19:55.9 39:43.2 0:08.6
3 1204 ASHLEY MERICA 12 19 41 20:11.6 59:54.8 0:24.3
4 1199 MIKAYLA HOSTETLER 9 20 61 20:16.0 1:20:10.8 0:28.7
5 1186 SIERRA COAY 10 21 82 20:25.2 1:40:36.0 0:37.9
6 1191 JORI FELL 11 22 104 20:29.4 2:01:05.4 0:42.1
7 1207 CORINNE ROLLER 12 24 128 20:33.5 2:21:38.9 0:46.2
GR South Christian HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:39:23.4 Average Time: 19:52.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 888 ALEXIS MILLER 9 3 3 18:27.8 18:27.8 0:00.0
2 902 MEGAN SCHWARTZ 10 6 9 19:18.7 37:46.5 0:50.9
3 879 MCKENZIE DIEMER 12 7 16 19:26.0 57:12.5 0:58.2
4 880 LYDIA DYKHOUSE 10 29 45 20:53.2 1:18:05.7 2:25.4
5 877 KATIE DEVRIES 11 39 84 21:17.7 1:39:23.4 2:49.9
6 905 ELISE VANDERWEELE 11 42 126 21:27.8 2:00:51.2 3:00.0
Fremont HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:40:31.3 Average Time: 20:06.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 702 ANNA KRESLINS 9 4 4 18:58.5 18:58.5 0:00.0
2 712 BROOKE WAHL 10 9 13 19:38.9 38:37.4 0:40.4
3 704 SANDY KUNNEN 9 18 31 20:11.4 58:48.8 1:12.9
4 709 CLAIRE SCHAAR 11 25 56 20:33.8 1:19:22.6 1:35.3
5 705 KRISTINE OLESON 12 37 93 21:08.7 1:40:31.3 2:10.2
6 713 MERCEDES WESTBROOK 12 38 131 21:09.4 2:01:40.7 2:10.9
7 700 COLLEEN HALL 10 57 188 22:39.5 2:24:20.2 3:41.0
St. Joseph HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:42:07.5 Average Time: 20:25.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1289 JESSIE ARMSTRONG 9 5 5 19:09.0 19:09.0 0:00.0
2 1292 RACHEL BENDEWALD 11 13 18 19:57.3 39:06.3 0:48.3
3 1299 SARAH CORBE 9 23 41 20:33.1 59:39.4 1:24.1
4 1312 LEAH MCQUONE 10 34 75 21:03.8 1:20:43.2 1:54.8
5 1309 TERI LAFOREST 11 41 116 21:24.3 1:42:07.5 2:15.3
6 1296 ABI CIHLAR 9 45 161 21:28.9 2:03:36.4 2:19.9
7 1304 LAUREN GULDAN 11 51 212 22:01.8 2:25:38.2 2:52.8
GR Catholic Central HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:43:56.7 Average Time: 20:47.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 739 ADALYN JOHNSON 12 11 11 19:52.6 19:52.6 0:00.0
2 730 MARIA GAUDINO 10 27 38 20:37.0 40:29.6 0:44.4
3 723 ALLISON DANHOF 12 28 66 20:52.6 1:01:22.2 1:00.0
4 756 REGAN ORA 9 36 102 21:06.7 1:22:28.9 1:14.1
5 736 MADY HORRIGAN 12 43 145 21:27.8 1:43:56.7 1:35.2
6 766 KORTNEY SCHONHARD 11 49 194 21:44.2 2:05:40.9 1:51.6
7 771 KARLY SULLIVAN 9 50 244 21:48.0 2:27:28.9 1:55.4
Ionia HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:44:15.6 Average Time: 20:51.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 986 MORGAN MILLER 10 8 8 19:31.4 19:31.4 0:00.0
2 985 JENNA KOELSCH 10 16 24 20:00.9 39:32.3 0:29.5
3 992 BRITTANY WRIGHT 10 33 57 21:00.7 1:00:33.0 1:29.3
4 987 ASHTON MONTGOMERY 9 47 104 21:38.8 1:22:11.8 2:07.4
5 988 KAITLYN RADEMACHER 9 53 157 22:03.8 1:44:15.6 2:32.4
6 981 STACY ANDRAKOWICZ 9 59 216 23:07.6 2:07:23.2 3:36.2
7 991 JORDAN STEPHENS 9 60 276 23:34.7 2:30:57.9 4:03.3
Allendale HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:43:11.0 Average Time: 20:38.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 618 ALI WIERSMA 12 2 2 17:39.9 17:39.9 0:00.0
2 605 LAYNE CORNER 10 31 33 20:54.2 38:34.1 3:14.3
3 603 JORDAN ARSENAULT 9 35 68 21:05.9 59:40.0 3:26.0
4 606 SHELBI DYKE 9 44 112 21:28.5 1:21:08.5 3:48.6
5 613 HANNAH MILLARD 9 52 164 22:02.5 1:43:11.0 4:22.6
6 604 JESSICA BUSSA 12 61 225 23:37.7 2:06:48.7 5:57.8
Whitehall HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.1 Average Time: 21:49.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1328 JESSICA HARRIS 9 40 40 21:23.2 21:23.2 0:00.0
2 1331 ALAYNA KLCO 12 46 86 21:29.7 42:52.9 0:06.5
3 1323 EMILY DENNIS 11 48 134 21:39.1 1:04:32.0 0:15.9
4 1987 ASHLEY MILLS 11 54 188 22:15.4 1:26:47.4 0:52.2
5 1339 COURTNEY SCHILBE 11 55 243 22:17.7 1:49:05.1 0:54.5
6 1330 MORGAN KELLIS 11 56 299 22:34.2 2:11:39.3 1:11.0
7 1325 JESSICA FRIEND 10 58 357 22:51.8 2:34:31.1 1:28.6