2015 Run the Shamrock

5K

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PEYTON WITT                       KALAMAZOO  MI        9867             4        19:33.3      6:18/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MIKAELA COWGILL                   HARTFORD  MI         3593            70        28:22.3      9:09/M
       2    CAMRYN BATT                       PORTAGE  MI          3551            97        31:06.5     10:02/M
       3    INGRID NOHARA                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3692           123        33:42.5     10:52/M
       4    ARIANNA WRIGHT                    VICKSBURG  MI        9870           166        42:42.3     13:46/M
       5    TEAGAN LOCKETT                    KALAMAZOO  MI        3667           176        45:07.4     14:33/M
       6    ADDISON SMUCKER                   PORTAGE  MI          9842           197        52:52.7     17:03/M
       7    ELLIOTT SMUCKER                   PORTAGE  MI          9843           203        55:03.7     17:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MEGAN BOWDEN                      KALAMAZOO  MI        3562            32        24:16.3      7:50/M
       2    MORGAN SNOOK                      SCOTTS  MI           9850            47        26:00.8      8:23/M
       3    OLIVIA GRINNELL                   SCOTTS  MI           3622            49        26:20.8      8:30/M
       4    MARIA DECLERCQ                    KALAMAZOO  MI        3597            61        27:23.5      8:50/M
       5    ABBY SCHAEFER                     KALAMAZOO  MI        9838            71        28:22.5      9:09/M
       6    GABRIEL BRESNAHAN                 PORTAGE  MI          9885            83        29:52.8      9:38/M
       7    CORINNE FERRIS                    PORTAGE  MI          3612           104        31:56.5     10:18/M
       8    GABBY WRIGHT                      VICKSBURG  MI        9872           163        42:34.1     13:44/M
       9    MEGAN HYBELS                      KALAMAZOO  MI        3644           173        44:29.3     14:21/M
      10    KENNEDY SMUCKER                   PORTAGE  MI          9846           207        56:39.6     18:16/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALIZA GARCIA                      PORTAGE  MI          3618            28        23:35.4      7:36/M
       2    JILLIAN BRIGHT                    KALAMAZOO  MI        3570            30        23:56.8      7:43/M
       3    LEAH VANDERKOOI                   KALAMAZOO  MI        9884            33        24:18.5      7:50/M
       4    REBECCA NETZ                      PORTAGE  MI          3691            38        24:23.2      7:52/M
       5    LINDSEY STONE                     KALAMAZOO  MI        9854            58        27:07.8      8:45/M
       6    EMILY BRIGHT                      KALAMAZOO  MI        3568            60        27:20.7      8:49/M
       7    ADDIE MASTON                      PORTAGE  MI          3673           121        33:24.4     10:46/M
       8    SOPHIE DECLERQ                    KALAMAZOO  MI        9887           183        47:12.1     15:14/M
       9    NINA POZNANSKI                    KALAMAZOO  MI        9880           201        54:24.3     17:33/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AUBREY HEMSTREET                  KALAMAZOO  MI        3633            17        22:09.8      7:09/M
       2    LUCILLE MORRRIS                   BATTLE CREEK  MI     3689            76        29:24.5      9:29/M
       3    SARAH BONZO                       KALAMAZOO  MI        3561           150        36:23.8     11:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JESSICA GUILLEAN                  LAWTON  MI           3623            93        30:53.8      9:58/M
       2    BROOKE HOVENKAMP                  PORTAGE  MI          3639           110        32:31.8     10:29/M
       3    MEGAN PURK                        KALAMAZOO  MI        9826           187        49:30.6     15:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARIA CHAVEZ                      LAWTON  MI           3584            51        26:30.8      8:33/M
       2    SAMANTHA KOCSIS                   LAWTON  MI           3661            52        26:31.1      8:33/M
       3    DANIELLE MITCHELL                 PORTAGE  MI          3687            53        26:31.8      8:33/M
       4    KAYLA DOE                         STURGIS  MI          3605            59        27:10.8      8:46/M
       5    SALLY POHLMAN                     PORTAGE  MI          3699           109        32:30.5     10:29/M
       6    ELIZABETH COOK                    ANGOLA  IN           3589           116        32:56.7     10:37/M
       7    ANDREA MILLER                     SHIPSHEWANA  IN      3685           117        32:57.3     10:38/M
       8    LAUREN HEALY                      LAWTON  MI           3632           119        33:05.8     10:40/M
       9    SARAH DERUCKI                     NILES  MI            3600           135        34:47.6     11:13/M
      10    ANDREA RICHARDSON                 PORTAGE  MI          9831           146        36:00.6     11:37/M
      11    SAMANTHA HANLEY                   KALAMAZOO  MI        3627           164        42:38.8     13:45/M
      12    HEATHER HANLEY                    PLAINWELL  MI        3626           165        42:39.4     13:45/M
      13    HEATHER COFFEY                    COLOMA  MI           3588           178        45:23.8     14:38/M
      14    ERICA BALLARD                     THREE RIVERS  MI     3549           186        49:21.8     15:55/M
      15    LINDSAY LEDESMA                   GRAND RAPIDS  MI     3665           205        56:12.3     18:08/M
      16    BROOKE STERKEN                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI     9853           206        56:13.3     18:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CRYSTAL COWGILL                   HARTFORD  MI         3592            23        22:54.5      7:23/M
       2    NICOLETTE MERRITT                 PORTAGE  MI          3682            37        24:22.8      7:52/M
       3    KIM EVANS                         PORTAGE  MI          3609           111        32:33.8     10:30/M
       4    BECKY CLARK                       PARCHMENT  MI        3586           137        34:54.3     11:15/M
       5    AMANDA KNAPP                      KALAMAZOO  MI        3660           143        35:21.5     11:24/M
       6    SHAE MCKINNON                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3678           145        35:41.1     11:31/M
       7    BONNIE WRIGHT                     VICKSBURG  MI        9871           167        42:42.6     13:46/M
       8    JESSICA CRANDALL                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI     3595           204        56:11.9     18:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANNE HOLCOMB-SMITH                KALAMAZOO  MI        3638            69        28:19.8      9:08/M
       2    RACHEL BRYANT                     PORTAGE  MI          3572            73        28:38.2      9:14/M
       3    DESIRAE PIERCE                    PLAINWELL  MI        3698            77        29:27.4      9:30/M
       4    MICHELE SNOOK                     SCOTTS  MI           9849            90        30:31.5      9:51/M
       5    JENICA BATT                       PORTAGE  MI          3553            98        31:12.3     10:04/M
       6    MISTY MILLER                      LAWRENCE  MI         3686            99        31:15.3     10:05/M
       7    BECKI HABEL                       PORTAGE  MI          3625           100        31:16.9     10:05/M
       8    TERRA RINGLER                     THREE RIVERS  MI     9832           101        31:19.5     10:06/M
       9    HOLLY MELVILLE                    MARCELLUS  MI        3680           107        32:14.7     10:24/M
      10    ABIGAIL MURRAY                    KALAMAZOO  MI        3690           114        32:50.2     10:35/M
      11    PENNY SHIVE                       BATTLE CREEK  MI     9839           134        34:31.3     11:08/M
      12    CARRIE BENGELE                    KALAMAZOO  MI        9878           138        34:55.1     11:16/M
      13    LESLIE BOJANICH                   MIDDLEBURY  IN       3560           140        35:04.5     11:19/M
      14    ANNE JASIAK                       SCHOOLCRAFT  MI      3645           152        36:49.8     11:53/M
      15    KRISTINA FOSTER                   PORTAGE  MI          3616           156        40:29.4     13:04/M
      16    KELLY COOPER                      BATTLE CREEK  MI     3591           160        41:48.5     13:29/M
      17    JOY WHITE                         CONSTANTINE  MI      9862           162        42:19.7     13:39/M
      18    MICHELE COY                       VICKSBURG  MI        3594           172        44:25.8     14:20/M
      19    GENEVIEVE CARTER                  KALAMAZOO  MI        3577           175        44:55.7     14:29/M
      20    JENNIFER HIESTAND                 GALESBURG  MI        3635           188        49:32.8     15:59/M
      21    STEPHANIE SMUCKER                 PORTAGE  MI          9848           208        56:43.1     18:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LISA CAVANAUGH                    OSHTEMO  MI          3580            35        24:21.6      7:51/M
       2    KATY VERDUZCO                     KALAMAZOO  MI        9858            45        25:46.3      8:19/M
       3    WENDY GEBBEN                      SCOTTS  MI           3619            89        30:31.3      9:51/M
       4    MELISSA CAPMAN                    KALAMAZOO  MI        3576            94        30:54.8      9:58/M
       5    MECHELLE GRINNELL                 SCOTTS  MI           3621            95        31:00.9     10:00/M
       6    SONYA DUMONT                      THREE RIVERS  MI     3606           126        34:03.5     10:59/M
       7    TAMERA FRANZEL                    THREE RIVERS  MI     3617           127        34:03.6     10:59/M
       8    KRISTEN ROSE                      PAW PAW  MI          9834           141        35:08.2     11:20/M
       9    KAREN ALCARAZ                     MATTAWAN  MI         3540           149        36:23.1     11:44/M
      10    NICOLE ANDROSKY                   SCOTTS  MI           3544           151        36:38.8     11:49/M
      11    STEPHANIE BALCH                   BATTLE CREEK  MI     3547           158        40:50.1     13:10/M
      12    JENNIFER DEMKOVICH                CONSTANTINE  MI      3599           161        42:19.7     13:39/M
      13    KIMBERLY LYNN                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3672           181        46:27.5     14:59/M
      14    ANGIE SNYDER                      KALAMAZOO  MI        9851           190        49:50.5     16:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GENA VANDERMEULEN                 SHELBYVILLE  MI      9857            34        24:20.2      7:51/M
       2    LAURA BRADLEY                     MATTAWAN  MI         3563            44        25:39.8      8:16/M
       3    ANNE WIDGER                       KALAMAZOO  MI        9864           105        31:58.9     10:19/M
       4    ELIZABETH HARDHAM                 KALAMAZOO  MI        3628           130        34:10.9     11:01/M
       5    KATHY JEPSON                      PORTAGE  MI          3647           154        38:10.5     12:19/M
       6    CARRIE HYBELS                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3643           174        44:29.5     14:21/M
       7    MARIE LUGAR                       PAW PAW  MI          3669           184        48:44.3     15:43/M
       8    THERESA KRAWCZYK                  KALAMAZOO  MI        3663           194        52:28.6     16:55/M
       9    SHERRI EICHLER                    ST. JOSEPH  MI       3607           199        53:14.3     17:10/M
      DQ    DAWN CHAMBERLAIN                  PORTAGE  MI          3582            DQ            ---      7:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANNIE JOST                        PORTAGE  MI          3651            79        29:40.5      9:34/M
       2    KIM FOGHINO                       MENDON  MI           3615            85        29:54.9      9:39/M
       3    CYNTHIA GUSTAFSON                 KALAMAZOO  MI        3624           108        32:19.3     10:25/M
       4    TERRI FERUS                       PORTAGE  MI          3613           124        33:47.4     10:54/M
       5    MARIA CHAVEZ                      LAWTON  MI           3585           133        34:15.3     11:03/M
       6    MARGARET WOCHASKI                 KALAMAZOO  MI        9869           171        44:09.4     14:15/M
       7    GINA WESAW                        KALAMAZOO  MI        9861           189        49:35.5     16:00/M
       8    SALLY BARTA                       KALAMAZOO  MI        3550           193        52:28.4     16:55/M
       9    LORI BROCKWAY                     CLIMAX  MI           3571           202        54:25.8     17:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEBBIE DOE                        STURGIS  MI          3604            88        30:22.1      9:48/M
       2    KITTY HOKE                        HASTINGS  MI         3636           155        38:41.4     12:29/M
       3    PAMELA MEYER                      KALAMAZOO  MI        3683           180        45:28.5     14:40/M
       4    DIANE MATYAS                      PORTAGE  MI          3675           191        50:10.2     16:11/M
       5    MARY LECHENET                     COLOMA  MI           3664           200        53:26.6     17:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CONSTANCE BLACK-POND              PORTAGE  MI          3558           169        43:43.6     14:06/M
       2    PAT DEWEY                         GALESBURG  MI        3602           182        46:50.6     15:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JANICE SMUCKER                    NAPERVILLE  IL       9844           209        56:46.1     18:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT EVANS                       KALAMAZOO  MI        3610             1        16:52.6      5:26/M
Top

Male no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 9889                                   9889           195        52:29.8     16:56/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREW ALCARAZ                    MATTAWAN  MI         3538            67        28:15.8      9:07/M
       2    MARCUS ALCARAZ                    MATTAWAN  MI         3541           118        32:58.3     10:38/M
       3    AARON GOODWIN                     PORTAGE  MI          3620           157        40:29.6     13:04/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LOGAN POST                        PORTAGE  MI          9824            14        21:45.8      7:01/M
       2    GABE RATHBURN                     PORTAGE  MI          9827            16        22:05.5      7:07/M
       3    CAIDEN PRICE                      PORTAGE  MI          9825            18        22:13.5      7:10/M
       4    ELY POST                          PORTAGE  MI          9823            21        22:20.7      7:12/M
       5    GARRETT BREESE                    PORTAGE  MI          3567            31        24:05.3      7:46/M
       6    LUKE RATHBURN                     PORTAGE  MI          9828            43        25:38.4      8:16/M
       7    DREW JEPSON                       PORTAGE  MI          3646            62        27:30.3      8:52/M
       8    VIKTORS KALNINS                   PORTAGE  MI          3655            66        28:14.8      9:06/M
       9    CARTER BATT                       PORTAGE  MI          3552            68        28:17.8      9:07/M
      10    JUDSON FARGO                      PORTAGE  MI          9877            78        29:32.7      9:32/M
      11    TOBY ALCARAZ                      MATTAWAN  MI         3542            84        29:53.3      9:38/M
      12    AYDEN ZONTS                       PORTAGE  MI          9873           102        31:26.2     10:08/M
      13    CHASE BAUSTERT                    TWIN LAKE  MI        3554           112        32:36.4     10:31/M
      14    STEVEN WIDGER                     KALAMAZOO  MI        9866           120        33:08.9     10:41/M
      15    SAM KERBY                         PORTAGE  MI          3658           129        34:07.3     11:00/M
      16    MATT LUGAR                        PAW PAW  MI          3670           142        35:15.6     11:22/M
      17    NICK JEPSON                       PORTAGE  MI          3648           144        35:38.8     11:30/M
      18    XAVI NOHARA                       KALAMAZOO  MI        3693           148        36:06.3     11:39/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAX RATHBURN                      PORTAGE  MI          9829             3        18:57.7      6:07/M
       2    NATE KRAWCZYK                     RICHLAND  MI         3662             7        20:29.9      6:36/M
       3    CONNOR CLEMENS                    PORTAGE  MI          3587             8        20:33.1      6:38/M
       4    ROBERTS KALNINS                   PORTAGE  MI          3654            13        21:33.8      6:57/M
       5    HEATH BALDWIN                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3548            22        22:20.7      7:12/M
       6    CONNOR CAVANAUGH                  KALAMAZOO  MI        3578            25        23:22.8      7:32/M
       7    JASON FARGO                       PORTAGE  MI          9876            27        23:27.2      7:34/M
       8    WILL VERDUZCO                     KALAMAZOO  MI        9859            29        23:55.8      7:43/M
       9    ANDREW WIDGER                     KALAMAZOO  MI        9863            39        24:49.5      8:00/M
      10    ERIC WENZEL                       KALAMAZOO  MI        9888            50        26:28.7      8:32/M
      11    CHRIS WALLACE                     PORTAGE  MI          9860            91        30:44.4      9:55/M
      12    AIDAN GARLICK                     MATTAWAN  MI         9874            92        30:50.9      9:57/M
      13    DAVID RUTT                        VICKSBURG  MI        9836           103        31:29.4     10:09/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREW KAYLOR                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3656             2        18:06.3      5:50/M
       2    JACOB BUCHMANN                    KALAMAZOO  MI        3573           106        32:11.5     10:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ZACHARY HARDHAM                   KALAMAZOO  MI        3629            57        27:06.3      8:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SETH HARRIS                       KALAMAZOO  MI        3631             9        20:44.4      6:41/M
       2    CHRIS DHULSTER                    KALAMAZOO  MI        3603            10        20:44.9      6:41/M
       3    TONY PEDROLINI                    PLAINWELL  MI        3695            26        23:24.2      7:33/M
       4    CASEY MCKINNON                    KALAMAZOO  MI        3677            65        27:43.2      8:56/M
       5    KEVIN FISHER                      PORTAGE  MI          9886            81        29:47.5      9:36/M
       6    RICHARD SUTHERLIN                 THREE RIVERS  MI     9855            87        30:18.7      9:46/M
       7    ANTHONY SKIDMORE                  PORTAGE  MI          9840           147        36:00.8     11:37/M
       8    TREVOR STANKIEWICZ                COLOMA  MI           9852           177        45:21.8     14:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL ROUVINA                   KALAMAZOO  MI        9835            11        21:07.7      6:49/M
       2    MATT PETERSEN                     PLAINWELL  MI        3697            20        22:17.7      7:11/M
       3    TODD LINGBEEK                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3666            46        25:46.5      8:19/M
       4    JOSHUA SMITH                      KALAMAZOO  MI        9841           153        37:01.1     11:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF CAVANAUGH                    OSHTEMO  MI          3579            12        21:08.7      6:49/M
       2    BENJAMIN HUTCHINS                 PORTAGE  MI          3641            15        21:56.2      7:05/M
       3    DAVE WIDGER                       KALAMAZOO  MI        9865            19        22:14.5      7:10/M
       4    JACK THOM                         PLAINWELL  MI        9856            24        23:08.3      7:28/M
       5    JAMES JOHNSON                     PORTAGE  MI          3649            40        24:55.5      8:02/M
       6    WARD ELWOOD                       KALAMAZOO  MI        3608            41        25:14.3      8:08/M
       7    JASON BRIGHT                      KALAMAZOO  MI        3569            42        25:19.8      8:10/M
       8    DALE CAPMAN                       KALAMAZOO  MI        3575            48        26:01.1      8:24/M
       9    NEIL HUYCK                        KALAMAZOO  MI        3642            55        26:39.9      8:36/M
      10    BRENDAN MCGROARTY                 KALAMAZOO  MI        3676            63        27:35.8      8:54/M
      11    CHRIS ALCARAZ                     MATTAWAN  MI         3539            72        28:26.8      9:10/M
      12    TOBIAS BAUSTERT                   TWIN LAKE  MI        3555           113        32:38.4     10:32/M
      13    ALONZO JULIAN                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3652           122        33:33.1     10:49/M
      14    SCOTT KERBY                       PORTAGE  MI          3659           128        34:07.3     11:00/M
      15    DAN BENGELE                       KALAMAZOO  MI        9879           136        34:50.5     11:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOEL VANDERKOOI                   KALAMAZOO  MI        9883             5        19:58.3      6:26/M
       2    DAVID WOCHASKI                    KALAMAZOO  MI        9868            54        26:35.3      8:35/M
       3    TIM KELLAM                        AUGUSTA  MI          3657            75        29:16.1      9:26/M
       4    JD RUTT                           VICKSBURG  MI        9837            96        31:04.9     10:01/M
       5    JIM BALCH                         BATTLE CREEK  MI     3546           159        40:51.1     13:11/M
       6    ART LUGAR                         PAW PAW  MI          3668           185        48:45.4     15:44/M
       7    MARK DECLERCQ                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3598           196        52:29.8     16:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FRANK FERACO                      BATTLE CREEK  MI     3611            36        24:21.8      7:51/M
       2    CHRISTOPHER JAMROZ                PORTAGE  MI          9881            56        26:53.7      8:40/M
       3    RUSSELL RATHBURN                  PORTAGE  MI          9830            74        28:55.5      9:20/M
       4    DAVID ALLEN                       THREE RIVERS  MI     3543            86        30:16.4      9:46/M
       5    RICK GARLICK                      MATTAWAN  MI         9875           125        33:54.5     10:56/M
       6    MIKE MEGYESI                      PORTAGE  MI          3679           139        34:58.9     11:17/M
       7    TODD MEYER                        KALAMAZOO  MI        3684           179        45:27.8     14:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MORRIS APPLEBEY                   PORTAGE  MI          3545             6        20:25.8      6:35/M
       2    CHARLES CUTLER                    THREE RIVERS  MI     3596            80        29:41.9      9:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRUCE DEWEY                       GALESBURG  MI        3601            64        27:41.8      8:56/M
       2    RANDY FIELDER                     KALAMAZOO  MI        3614           115        32:51.5     10:36/M
       3    FRANK MASTON                      PORTAGE  MI          3674           168        43:22.2     13:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RAY HENDRIKSMA                    SCHOOLCRAFT  MI      3634            82        29:48.7      9:37/M
       2    PATRICK POND                      PORTAGE  MI          3700           170        43:44.1     14:06/M
       3    ROB SMUCKER                       NAPERVILLE  IL       9847           198        52:53.1     17:04/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    THOMAS BENNETT                    PAW PAW  MI          3557           131        34:11.5     11:02/M
       2    ROYCE BLAND                       PORTAGE  MI          3559           132        34:11.9     11:02/M
       3    BERT COOPER                       KALAMAZOO  MI        3590           192        51:07.3     16:29/M