2019 Beat the Train

Age Group Results

March 23, 2019




Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGAN HUBBARD 293 11 19:52.3 6:25/M
2 TAYLOR EVANS 254 14 20:27.5 6:36/M
3 MORGAN HARNEY 283 16 20:49.4 6:43/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 HADLEY SILVEIRA 485 170 30:57.2 9:59/M
2 CAROLINE WILLIS 1057 222 47:09.6 15:13/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 HANNAH KOTMAN 410 71 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 ALLISON LAMER 414 167 30:47.9 9:56/M
3 ALEXIS EDWARDS 252 190 33:21.7 10:45/M
4 AUDREY DAVIS 246 224 49:49.6 16:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROMAN MENHART 434 22 21:43.8 7:00/M
2 CAITLIN PETERS 464 50 24:09.6 7:47/M
3 RACHEL LEWIS 420 60 24:41.4 7:58/M
4 JESSICA MOTTL 448 81 25:39.7 8:16/M
5 LEAH KOTMAN 411 98 26:46.3 8:38/M
6 AMANDA SKARDA 489 105 27:11.7 8:46/M
7 RYLIE PETERSON 465 106 27:20.1 8:49/M
8 KAITLYN KOZICKI 412 107 27:20.1 8:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDIE YOUNG 1063 36 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 ASHLEY LATSCH 417 70 25:12.7 8:08/M
3 DANA VAN HUIS 1038 113 27:47.4 8:58/M
4 BRENNA JONES 299 124 28:27.9 9:11/M
5 MORGAN FRENCH 260 139 29:23.6 9:29/M
6 ROCHELLE BURGESS 227 186 32:46.7 10:34/M
7 EMILY MOORE 443 218 42:40.8 13:46/M
8 NINA MEYER 436 223 47:33.2 15:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 TABBY WYNALDA 1062 25 21:54.3 7:04/M
2 EMILY NIEMI 452 27 21:59.6 7:05/M
3 SHANTEL KEMPER 1045 137 29:13.2 9:25/M
4 KATHLEEN MCPEEK 1069 195 33:38.7 10:51/M
5 KELSEY TREELY 1033 221 44:39.1 14:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANA SHAVALIER 482 17 20:50.3 6:43/M
2 JESS HEMINGWAY 286 53 24:16.1 7:50/M
3 MEGAN HYATT 294 75 25:26.9 8:12/M
4 JENNIFER TRAMPER 499 77 25:27.1 8:13/M
5 SARA MOSSEN 1070 94 26:18.4 8:29/M
6 ASHLEY BLAINE 215 103 26:56.2 8:41/M
7 BRYNN DEVRIES 1072 142 29:35.4 9:33/M
8 ANGEL BACON 210 146 29:46.5 9:36/M
9 MICAELA BECKER 212 147 29:46.9 9:36/M
10 NANCY NEUMANN 451 154 29:58.8 9:40/M
11 MEAGAN SHARROW 480 155 30:05.5 9:42/M
12 HILLARY BOERSMA 218 200 34:30.9 11:08/M
13 HANNAH MULLINS 449 203 35:35.6 11:29/M
14 ALICIA LANDHEER 416 204 35:35.7 11:29/M
15 CHARITY DE ROO 247 208 35:51.8 11:34/M
16 AMANDA ACOSTA 203 215 38:33.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRISHA GENEI 268 18 21:25.2 6:55/M
2 ASHLEY HANKAMP 281 26 21:56.9 7:05/M
3 MELISSA FALARDEAU 255 46 23:52.3 7:42/M
4 AMANDA GARABEDIAN 264 66 24:58.5 8:03/M
5 CATHY CANTU 230 109 27:28.4 8:52/M
6 KELLY VENROY 1050 116 28:06.9 9:04/M
7 LISA DVORAK 250 126 28:29.8 9:11/M
8 REBECCA JOYCE 300 131 28:44.5 9:16/M
9 EMILY KALMAN 402 136 29:12.2 9:25/M
10 JESSICA DEJAGER 249 148 29:46.9 9:36/M
11 SUSAN WRONSKI 1061 152 29:57.2 9:40/M
12 BECKI VANDER LUGT 1042 161 30:32.6 9:51/M
13 JENNIFER BABCOCK 208 180 31:56.4 10:18/M
14 BOBBI GAUTHIER 266 201 34:56.4 11:16/M
15 BROOKE WIIG 1055 207 35:51.8 11:34/M
16 AMBER PETERS 463 210 36:02.6 11:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILL LOCKWOOD 422 41 23:31.2 7:35/M
2 REBECCA CORRENTE 236 78 25:29.4 8:13/M
3 JEAN KNAPP 407 79 25:37.5 8:16/M
4 HEIDI VANDERTELT 1049 92 26:13.3 8:27/M
5 VIKKI BOERSMA 219 104 27:00.6 8:43/M
6 KELLY BOEVE 1044 120 28:17.2 9:07/M
7 ANTONIA BARCZAK 211 123 28:26.4 9:10/M
8 ERICA CROZIER 240 135 29:03.1 9:22/M
9 SHERRI HOFFMAN 289 141 29:29.2 9:31/M
10 REBECCA JACOBI 1048 149 29:49.7 9:37/M
11 JEANNE ARBANAS 205 159 30:29.9 9:50/M
12 EMILY HEYT 287 164 30:41.4 9:54/M
13 KELLY DALMAN 243 174 31:18.8 10:06/M
14 LESLEIGH WOLFE 1059 176 31:39.9 10:13/M
15 STEPHANIE HARVEY 284 213 36:43.7 11:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA MENHART 432 101 26:50.8 8:39/M
2 CAROLYN KOTMAN 1065 122 28:18.3 9:08/M
3 JULIE HILTON 288 150 29:51.5 9:38/M
4 STEPHANIE DYKGRAAF 251 183 32:18.7 10:25/M
5 TRACY CLINGAN 235 184 32:22.2 10:26/M
6 LAURA WEST 1053 209 36:01.6 11:37/M
7 ELIZABETH FURTAW 263 212 36:43.6 11:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEIDI PANGBORN 459 74 25:25.3 8:12/M
2 CARRIE HYBELS 295 91 26:11.3 8:27/M
3 JODIE FREEMAN 259 108 27:28.4 8:52/M
4 PATTI OLEWINSKI 456 117 28:09.3 9:05/M
5 MARGARET KOELZER 408 121 28:18.2 9:08/M
6 MICHELLE LEFAIVE 419 127 28:31.9 9:12/M
7 BRIDGET VANDAWATER 1041 138 29:22.5 9:28/M
8 JODI HARNEY 282 140 29:28.7 9:30/M
9 MANDIP KAUR 403 145 29:43.9 9:35/M
10 CHRIS GILLMAN 272 151 29:52.7 9:38/M
11 PAM QUADA 471 173 31:04.2 10:01/M
12 RHONDA WILSON 1058 182 32:15.6 10:24/M
13 LISETTA SHERMAN 483 211 36:24.2 11:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA SINCLAIR 488 134 29:02.4 9:22/M
2 DIANE GOODMAN 273 160 30:32.4 9:51/M
3 KAREN GREENBAY 278 165 30:41.9 9:54/M
4 LORI GREEN 277 172 31:00.2 10:00/M
5 SHELLI TREELY 1034 175 31:21.4 10:07/M
6 JILL MILLER 439 178 31:52.5 10:17/M
7 CHRISTI RICE 475 185 32:42.2 10:33/M
8 PAMELA MARVEL 427 187 32:56.2 10:37/M
9 NANCY DARGA 244 197 33:41.4 10:52/M
10 LAURIE HEDMAN 1067 199 33:48.2 10:54/M
11 PAMELA MEYER 437 220 44:19.9 14:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE TELICZAN 497 112 27:42.4 8:56/M
2 WANDA MILLER 440 156 30:14.4 9:45/M
3 CAROLYN VAN LENTE 1040 158 30:25.7 9:49/M
4 SARAH BOLUYT 220 181 32:04.5 10:21/M
5 BARB CARRIERE 232 188 32:58.4 10:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 GLORIA AUKEMAN 206 202 34:58.6 11:17/M
2 DENISE AHO 204 205 35:41.9 11:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAKE SHAVALIER 481 1 16:50.1 5:26/M
2 ALEXANDER MOORE 441 2 17:08.4 5:32/M
3 BRANDON SMITH 491 3 17:18.6 5:35/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 RILEY PRINCE 468 216 41:59.2 13:33/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIMON VANHUIS 1068 31 22:12.9 7:10/M
2 RONNIE SILVEIRA 487 35 22:45.4 7:20/M
3 ISAAC KOPERSKI 409 45 23:50.3 7:41/M
4 COLIN CASE 233 89 26:05.4 8:25/M
5 WILL HYSON 298 169 30:49.2 9:56/M
6 GUNNAR TRAXLER 500 198 33:45.6 10:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAMERON MOORE 442 7 18:21.9 5:55/M
2 DEREK MORREN 446 15 20:32.6 6:37/M
3 OWEN DALMAN 242 42 23:38.2 7:37/M
4 ARYAH MENHART 433 49 24:07.4 7:47/M
5 DYLAN MCCONNON 431 54 24:18.2 7:50/M
6 EVAN GIBSON 270 111 27:37.4 8:55/M
7 LUKE RIBNICKY 473 125 28:28.6 9:11/M
8 LANCE MATTHEWS 428 194 33:34.7 10:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEN UTZ 1035 5 17:54.7 5:46/M
2 CHRIS HYBELS 297 88 26:00.9 8:23/M
3 MICHAEL MOORE 444 219 42:43.2 13:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCAS HUBBARD 292 10 19:33.4 6:18/M
2 JON SMOES 493 43 23:44.7 7:39/M
3 ROBERT RIBNICKY 474 62 24:42.9 7:58/M
4 JORDAN ROZEMA 478 85 25:50.9 8:20/M
5 JEFF MACDONALD 425 114 27:53.4 9:00/M
6 SEAMUS FRY 261 196 33:39.7 10:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS BROUWER 224 4 17:33.6 5:40/M
2 MATTHEW SHUTES 484 44 23:46.7 7:40/M
3 JAMIN RUSHING 479 55 24:18.8 7:50/M
4 DANE COVEY 237 56 24:21.9 7:51/M
5 CHRIS MOSSEN 1071 97 26:39.6 8:36/M
6 JOHN FRAWLEY 258 129 28:39.8 9:15/M
7 NICHOLAS GEREAUX 269 130 28:39.9 9:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 KURT FIELBRANDT 257 8 18:38.9 6:01/M
2 CHIP FURST 262 13 20:24.4 6:35/M
3 PAUL NIKANDROU 453 30 22:10.8 7:09/M
4 GUS HEMINGWAY 285 32 22:13.3 7:10/M
5 ANDREW KEEFER 404 33 22:14.5 7:10/M
6 TIM GRECH 275 34 22:31.9 7:16/M
7 MIKE HOJNACKI 290 39 23:00.7 7:25/M
8 TIM HORENZIAK 291 69 25:12.7 8:08/M
9 MATT WIIG 1056 84 25:44.6 8:18/M
10 JOSHUA DATTE 245 86 25:54.2 8:21/M
11 SCOTT GARABEDIAN 265 132 28:50.2 9:18/M
12 JEREMY BABCOCK 209 163 30:34.9 9:52/M
13 BRIAN EDWARDS 253 192 33:24.4 10:46/M
14 TIM LOPEZ 424 193 33:26.3 10:47/M
15 JUSTIN SMITH 492 206 35:43.1 11:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH MORREN 447 6 18:03.9 5:49/M
2 JOSEPH CSMEREKA 241 20 21:40.4 6:59/M
3 JARED VAN DOP 1037 23 21:44.4 7:01/M
4 WHIT NEUBAUER 450 59 24:27.1 7:53/M
5 PAUL CARMONA 231 61 24:41.8 7:58/M
6 BEN MCCLAIN 430 80 25:38.1 8:16/M
7 BRIAN WOODIN 1060 82 25:40.6 8:17/M
8 DAN FARKAS 256 93 26:17.8 8:29/M
9 BUCKY GREEN 276 95 26:26.8 8:32/M
10 BEN DEJAGER 248 99 26:48.4 8:39/M
11 TYLER KING 406 102 26:52.2 8:40/M
12 CHAD LANGELAND 1043 119 28:15.4 9:07/M
13 SEAN LOCKWOOD 423 133 28:51.4 9:18/M
14 CHARLES KEEFER 405 143 29:42.9 9:35/M
15 TIM JOYCE 401 157 30:20.6 9:47/M
16 RON SILVEIRA 486 171 30:57.6 9:59/M
17 TREVOR PRINCE 469 217 42:07.5 13:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY VAN HUIS 1039 21 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 DAVID ZUBER 1064 28 21:59.6 7:05/M
3 BILL OTT 458 37 22:51.9 7:22/M
4 MICHAEL BIERI 214 40 23:22.4 7:32/M
5 MATT CRATER 238 48 24:07.4 7:47/M
6 ROSS MENHART 435 52 24:14.7 7:49/M
7 JOHN HAGA 279 58 24:25.7 7:53/M
8 MATT PLESCHER 466 68 25:11.3 8:07/M
9 RICH SHAW 296 72 25:20.8 8:10/M
10 MATT PORATH 467 76 25:26.9 8:12/M
11 MIKE GIBSON 271 128 28:33.7 9:13/M
12 LEW BURGESS 226 162 30:33.7 9:51/M
13 TIMOTHY LAMER 415 168 30:48.1 9:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT MOORE 445 9 19:26.3 6:16/M
2 MARK PAULSON 461 12 20:18.2 6:33/M
3 DOUGLAS BABCOCK 1047 51 24:10.3 7:48/M
4 TODD STEVENS 495 63 24:45.2 7:59/M
5 VERNON WIERING 1054 83 25:42.2 8:17/M
6 JAWN OILAR 455 87 25:57.1 8:22/M
7 ANDREW STAUB 494 100 26:48.9 8:39/M
8 RICHARD ABOUFADEL 202 115 28:04.2 9:03/M
9 EDWARD ABOUFADEL 201 153 29:58.4 9:40/M
10 JIM OLEWINSKI 1066 177 31:51.9 10:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES BEEBE 213 19 21:35.2 6:58/M
2 TIM BURNS 228 24 21:49.7 7:02/M
3 GREG WEICHHAND 1052 38 22:58.2 7:25/M
4 DAVE LEVETT 1046 47 23:58.8 7:44/M
5 MARK CHILDS 234 64 24:51.7 8:01/M
6 WESLEY RICE 476 67 25:05.8 8:05/M
7 RON MATTHEWS 429 144 29:43.6 9:35/M
8 TODD MEYER 438 179 31:55.4 10:18/M
9 JAMES AXTELL 207 189 33:16.6 10:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID RAU 472 29 22:03.5 7:07/M
2 MARK BUSH 229 57 24:24.2 7:52/M
3 JOHN LINK 421 65 24:52.1 8:01/M
4 WAYNE VREDENBURG 1051 73 25:22.1 8:11/M
5 TOM GOODMAN 274 90 26:11.1 8:27/M
6 RED ROCKET 477 96 26:28.8 8:32/M
7 CALVIN BRINKS 222 110 27:30.2 8:52/M
8 BRUCE QUADA 470 166 30:43.3 9:55/M
9 STEVE CREAGER 239 214 37:06.0 11:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHIL MAGNAN 426 118 28:11.5 9:05/M
2 DAVE BORN 221 191 33:24.3 10:46/M