2018 Mountaineer Pi 5K

5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GRACE KAMINSKI                                          231            15        24:10.0      7:48/M
       2    ANDREIA BARBAT                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI       85            22        24:32.1      7:55/M
       3    KATI POHLER                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       156            26        24:58.7      8:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DENISE POSTEMA                    GRANDVILLE  MI         61            23        24:38.1      7:57/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALAYNA DILICH                     HUDSONVILLE  MI        23            64        28:04.9      9:03/M
       2    ADDISON HOLZWARTH                 GRANDVILLE  MI         34            65        28:05.2      9:04/M
       3    LILY GRIFHORST                    GRANDVILLE  MI         28            84        30:11.0      9:44/M
       4    GRACIE KURLEWSKI                  WYOMING  MI            47            98        32:20.7     10:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JORDYN HARRINGTON                 WYOMING  MI            32            39        26:26.1      8:32/M
       2    LYDIA DECOOK                      GRANDVILLE  MI         22            40        26:26.8      8:32/M
       3    DAISY REAVA                       GRANDVILLE  MI         64            48        27:07.0      8:45/M
       4    AUBREY VERNON                     WYOMING  MI            77            49        27:08.5      8:45/M
       5    GRACE BUSTRAAN                    WYOMING  MI            15            54        27:33.8      8:53/M
       6    AUDREY HUFF                       WYOMING  MI            36            73        29:08.8      9:24/M
       7    MAGGIE BEUTE                      DORR  MI               88            74        29:16.2      9:26/M
       8    KATELYN PAGANELLI                 WYOMING  MI            55            78        29:37.9      9:33/M
       9    ABBY DUDICK                       WYOMING  MI            25            79        29:38.7      9:34/M
      10    KAITLIN GROENHOF                  HAMILTON  MI          264            82        30:03.1      9:42/M
      11    ELLERY JOHNSON                    WYOMING  MI            39            85        31:18.1     10:06/M
      12    SKYLAR GALLAGHER                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      113            88        31:47.4     10:15/M
      13    MAYA MADDEN                       WYOMING  MI            50            92        32:09.8     10:22/M
      14    MONROE GRIFHORST                  GRANDVILLE  MI         30            96        32:17.1     10:25/M
      15    EMILY SNELLER                     WYOMING  MI           172            99        32:34.0     10:30/M
      16    EMMA KUSMIERSKI                   GRANDVILLE  MI         48           100        32:34.2     10:30/M
      17    ELIZABETH CARRILLO                GRANDVILLE  MI         16           101        32:47.9     10:35/M
      18    SHAYLEE CRAIN                     WYOMING  MI            20           102        32:48.4     10:35/M
      19    LAURYN BRACHMAN                   GRANDVILLE  MI         13           108        33:22.7     10:46/M
      20    SONJA YBEMA                       HOPKINS  MI           226           134        41:39.3     13:26/M
      21    DANA FEENSTRA                     CALEDONIA  MI         109           137        43:37.1     14:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SOPHIE KAMINSKI                   GRANDVILLE  MI         40            53        27:25.6      8:51/M
       2    NICOLE DEBLASE                    BELMONT  MI           101            81        30:02.5      9:41/M
       3    DANIELLA STUCKY                   LOVELAND  CO          180            94        32:14.8     10:24/M
       4    ADELAIDE DYKSTRA                  DOUGLAS  MA           107            95        32:14.8     10:24/M
       5    KATELYN SIETSEMA                  SPARTA  MI            166           121        36:54.5     11:54/M
       6    MORGAN YBEMA                      HOPKINS  MI           225           133        41:37.1     13:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOLENE WESTENDORP                 MARTIN  MI            219           135        42:08.3     13:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIRSTEN BOWDEN                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI       92            29        25:24.7      8:12/M
       2    KELLY SNIPPE                      GRAND HAVEN  MI       175           127        38:49.5     12:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HANNAH EZINGA                     GRANDVILLE  MI        263            28        25:06.2      8:06/M
       2    RACHEL WINTERS                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      223            70        28:43.1      9:16/M
       3    NICOLE SCHROEDER                  CALEDONIA  MI         165           128        38:51.9     12:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JILL LOCKQOOD                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      144            47        27:05.8      8:44/M
       2    MARIE GRIFHORST                   GRANDVILLE  MI         29            93        32:13.8     10:24/M
       3    SUSIE SANDERSON                   HOLLAND  MI           162           103        32:49.8     10:35/M
       4    ERIN BRACHMAN                                           235           110        33:28.6     10:48/M
       5    AMANDA ATHEARN                    WAYLAND  MI            84           123        37:32.0     12:06/M
       6    SARAH GEERS                       WAYLAND  MI           114           125        38:12.5     12:19/M
       7    ANNE VANSOLKEMA                   CALEDONIA  MI         197           131        41:25.4     13:22/M
       8    SARA COFFEY                       WAYLAND  MI            98           146        55:52.2     18:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AMBER VISSER                      WYOMING  MI            78            25        24:52.4      8:01/M
       2    JILL ARIM                         GRANDVILLE  MI          4           132        41:29.3     13:23/M
       3    HOLLY FEENSTRA                    CALEDONIA  MI         110           142        44:44.4     14:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY HYDE                        WAYLAND  MI           120            46        27:02.5      8:43/M
       2    SUE VELDHEER                      BYRON CENTER  MI      199            63        27:59.2      9:02/M
       3    SARAH DARBY                       HUDSONVILLE  MI        99            67        28:11.9      9:05/M
       4    DIANE RYCENGA                     GRANDVILLE  MI         65            91        32:08.9     10:22/M
       5    SARA BEUTE                        DORR  MI               90           138        44:12.3     14:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHEILA BOSWORTH                   HOPKINS  MI            12            83        30:07.5      9:43/M
       2    ADRIENE GREEN                     HOLLAND  MI           116           113        34:33.3     11:09/M
       3    KAREN DEBLASE                     BELMONT  MI           100           144        53:52.6     17:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROL KASPROWICZ                  WYOMING  MI           126            68        28:20.7      9:08/M
       2    KIM KRONKE                        OTSEGO  MI            131            75        29:20.7      9:28/M
       3    LAURA JEN                         KENTWOOD  MI          121           141        44:40.6     14:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LOIS WILBER                       BELDING  MI           222            71        28:57.8      9:20/M
       2    RUTH POHLER                       HUDSONVILLE  MI       158           140        44:38.9     14:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHAD HUIZINGA                     BYRON CENTER  MI      119             1        19:04.5      6:09/M
       2    JOSUE VASQUEZ                     WYOMING  MI           198             2        19:28.7      6:17/M
       3    ETHAN RYCENGA                     GRANDVILLE  MI         38             5        22:00.8      7:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TOM KRIBS                         MIDDLEVILLE  MI       129             3        21:02.8      6:47/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRECKIN MANN                      BYRON CENTER  MI       51             9        22:58.9      7:25/M
       2    CASH KLUGE                        WYOMING  MI            44            36        26:10.4      8:26/M
       3    IAN POPMA                         WYOMING  MI            59            42        26:56.1      8:41/M
       4    EMERY MOODY                       WYOMING  MI            53            45        27:00.0      8:43/M
       5    PARKER DAVIES                     WYOMING  MI            21            51        27:21.2      8:49/M
       6    JAY GROENDYK                      WYOMING  MI            31            52        27:22.0      8:50/M
       7    LUKE DYKSTRA                      GRANDVILLE  MI         26            58        27:51.0      8:59/M
       8    TANNER BOER                       GRANDVILLE  MI         11            66        28:08.0      9:05/M
       9    SAM HUNGERFORD                    WYOMING  MI            37            86        31:18.7     10:06/M
      10    FINN SANDERS                      WYOMING  MI            66            87        31:42.6     10:14/M
      11    AIDEN HERRING                     WYOMING  MI            33           107        33:20.8     10:45/M
      12    AVERY VANHEEST                    WYOMING  MI            76           136        43:02.3     13:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BOSTEN POSTEMA                    GRANDVILLE  MI         60             6        22:02.1      7:06/M
       2    ELI DECOOK                        GRANDVILLE  MI        102             7        22:16.2      7:11/M
       3    ZACHARY SNELLER                   WYOMING  MI            69            12        23:44.0      7:39/M
       4    ELIJAH STEVENS                    GRANDVILLE  MI         70            13        23:49.6      7:41/M
       5    COLE VISSER                       WYOMING  MI            79            17        24:17.9      7:50/M
       6    ANTON SENKOWSKI                   WYOMING  MI            67            19        24:21.6      7:51/M
       7    DEIGO TREVINO                     GRANDVILLE  MI         71            20        24:26.7      7:53/M
       8    BENJAMIN SMITLEY                  WYOMING  MI            68            21        24:31.4      7:55/M
       9    LEVI TUINSTRA                                           238            30        25:30.8      8:14/M
      10    CARSON KOPKO                      GRANDVILLE  MI         45            35        26:06.4      8:25/M
      11    COLTON BOER                       WYOMING  MI            10            55        27:39.3      8:55/M
      12    ZAVIER ARIM                       GRANDVILLE  MI          5            57        27:44.0      8:57/M
      13    JOHN BLANCHETTE                   WYOMING  MI             9            62        27:58.7      9:01/M
      14    PEYTON VANHALL                    WYOMING  MI            75            69        28:24.0      9:10/M
      15    RYDER KARRIEM                     GRANDVILLE  MI         41            72        29:07.7      9:24/M
      16    HENRY PARKER                      WYOMING  MI            56            76        29:21.1      9:28/M
      17    DAVEN DUBOIS                      GRANDVILLE  MI         24           104        33:01.9     10:39/M
      18    BRETT WEATHERBEE                  GRANDVILLE  MI         80           105        33:02.8     10:39/M
      19    DECLAN RAIMER                     WYOMING  MI            62           106        33:14.6     10:43/M
      20    BRADY WEBSTER                     WYOMING  MI            81           109        33:25.3     10:47/M
      21    BENJI ARMIJO                      WYOMING  MI             6           114        35:37.7     11:29/M
      22    CAMERON BREUKER                   GRANDVILLE  MI         14           117        36:36.7     11:48/M
      23    GRIFFIN TRUSKOWSKI                WYOMING  MI            72           124        37:54.6     12:14/M
      24    ANDREW ALLEN                      WYOMING  MI             3           130        41:25.3     13:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JACK JOUNG                        ZEELAND  MI           125             8        22:54.8      7:23/M
       2    NOAH BEUTE                        DORR  MI               89            11        23:31.0      7:35/M
       3    ROBBY GULLETT                     WYOMING  MI            74            18        24:18.3      7:50/M
       4    CALEB VANDER WALL                 BYRON CENTER  MI      196            56        27:43.4      8:56/M
       5    MICAH BERKENPES                                         236           120        36:53.7     11:54/M
       6    HANSON DONG                       ZEELAND  MI           105           122        37:12.8     12:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KOECH JOSH                                              239            14        23:55.2      7:43/M
       2    MARK SJOERDSMA                    GRANDVILLE  MI        167           119        36:53.3     11:54/M
       3    MITCHELL DEBLASE                                        237           145        53:53.8     17:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOEY HANSLER                                            234            24        24:44.4      7:59/M
       2    IAN LANE                          LOWELL  MI            132            34        25:52.5      8:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT DEVRIES                     JENISON  MI           262            31        25:39.0      8:16/M
       2    RONNIE LANE                       BELMONT  MI           133            32        25:52.0      8:21/M
       3    MAIYO SAMAY                                             240            41        26:44.5      8:37/M
       4    JON VACHA                         KALAMAZOO  MI         266           118        36:50.2     11:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL VEURINK                   WYOMING  MI           212            27        25:01.3      8:04/M
       2    SCOTT TRUSKLOWSKI                                       232            37        26:12.1      8:27/M
       3    MIKE LEE                          BYRON CENTER  MI      134            43        26:58.1      8:42/M
       4    JASON VERNON                      WYOMING  MI           209            50        27:09.1      8:45/M
       5    SEAN LOCKWOOD                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      145            60        27:53.7      9:00/M
       6    BRENT STODOLAK                    ROCKFORD  MI          179            61        27:54.9      9:00/M
       7    JOEL VAN SOLKEMA                  CALEDONIA  MI         189            80        29:47.6      9:36/M
       8    ANDY COFFEY                       WAYLAND  MI            97           147        57:00.3     18:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KILEY WEBSTER                     WYOMING  MI           216            16        24:11.5      7:48/M
       2    TIM JOHNSON                       DEXTER  MI            124            38        26:21.1      8:30/M
       3    CHRIS MADDEN                      WYOMING  MI           148            44        26:59.0      8:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TROY SNELLER                      WYOMING  MI           174            33        25:52.3      8:21/M
       2    CORY KUKLEWSKI                    WYOMING  MI            46            97        32:20.7     10:26/M
       3    BRIAN GODA                        BYRON CENTER  MI      115           112        34:28.2     11:07/M
       4    CHRISTOPHER GREEN                 HOLLAND  MI           117           115        36:21.0     11:44/M
       5    LEE RAIMER                        WYOMING  MI            63           126        38:21.2     12:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN SKINNER                      WALKER  MI            168            10        23:02.5      7:26/M
       2    EDWARD ABOUFADEL                  ADA  MI                83            90        32:07.7     10:22/M
       3    JOHN TIMMER                                             233           111        33:48.5     10:54/M
       4    ROB BREUKER                       GRANDVILLE  MI         95           116        36:28.9     11:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RUSS DEROOS                       WYOMING  MI           104             4        21:35.6      6:58/M
       2    WAYNE VREDENBURG                  GRAND RAPIDS  MI      213            59        27:52.0      8:59/M
       3    JOE KRONKE                        OTSEGO  MI            130            77        29:26.0      9:30/M
       4    ALAN GALLAGHER                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      112            89        31:48.0     10:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    THOMAS SPLIT                      GRAND RAPIDS  MI      176           143        50:38.4     16:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEN POHLER                        HUDSONVILLE  MI       157           139        44:36.9     14:23/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BOB WUELFING                      BELDING  MI           224           129        39:06.2     12:37/M