2015 AAA Race For Life

10K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015




Men: Top Finishers 18-39
Women: Top Finishers 18-39

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    JOEL THOMAS                                             481             1        45:54.0
       2    CALEB KILLINGER                                         474             4        50:54.4
       3    JUDE DAHL                                               464             5        52:19.9
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    RICK SIMS                                               479             9        54:32.3
       2    JASON RIES                                              477            11        58:26.2
       3    BILL ANDERSON                                           487            17      1:11:37.2
Top

Male 18 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    JASON ARDANOWSKI                                        488             8        54:31.8
       2    DAVID VELLA                                             489            16      1:11:03.5
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    ANNE SYMANZIK                                           486             2        47:07.0
       2    MARIE KEMPA                                             471             3        47:07.3
       3    ELISE VANHOLSBEECK                                      482             6        52:37.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    MELISSA FOSSEEN                                         466            10        58:12.7
       2    STEPHANIE RIES                                          478            14      1:00:09.9
Top

Female 18 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    KIMBERLY HOOPER                                         470             7        54:19.4
       2    RENEE REYNOLDS                                          476            12        58:50.6
       3    KELLI BLAMER                                            490            13        59:15.5
       4    GRACE KILLINGER                                         475            15      1:00:38.8
       5    PAULINA VITALE                                          483            18      1:32:53.8