2018 Hawk Island Spring Kid's Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018




Dolphin Men: 1- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10
Dolphin Women: 1- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10
Shark Men: 1-11 12-12 13-13
Shark Women: 1-11 12-12 13-13 14-14

Dolphin

Top

Girls 7 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SAIDE DROSHA                                           8261   6        39        34:58.9
       2    TAYLOR CURTIS                                          8206    7       41        35:07.2
       3    ISABELLE KELLY                                         8221    7       51        37:21.4
       4    HAZEL TANNER                                           8248    7       53        39:54.5
Top

Girls Age 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DELILAH WHITE                                          8254    8       15        27:21.8
       2    AURORA WILLIAMS                                        8258    8       20        29:10.3
       3    JOSS PAVLIK                                            8239    8       29        31:29.3
       4    SARAH MURILLO                                          8235    8       38        34:19.7
Top

Girls Age 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MADISON THOMAS                                         8249    9       14        27:00.6
       2    AVA HARMON                                             8218    9       25        30:41.7
       3    AVA MARTIN                                             8227    9       36        34:07.6
       4    HANNAH CURTIS                                          8205    9       40        35:04.1
Top

Girls Age 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RAEGAN JANKA                                           8220   10        7        24:58.7
       2    SYDNEY FERGUSON                                        8211   10        8        25:03.1
       3    VIVIAN CHASE                                           8204   10       10        26:02.6
       4    REBEKAH MURILLO                                        8234   10       21        29:16.4
Top

Boys 7 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CARSON MCPHALL                                         8231    6       12        26:35.7
       2    KARTER DEXTROM                                         8209    7       13        26:44.2
       3    JACOB VANVLEET                                         8251    7       16        27:34.5
       4    BENJAMIN VENTO                                         8253    7       17        28:10.1
Top

Boys Age 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TRISTAN DROSCHA                                        8260   8        22        29:35.5
       2    MATTHEW MCBRADY                                        8229    8       23        30:09.2
       3    KAEDYN BALES                                           8201    8       27        31:13.9
       4    CAMDEN SAGLE                                           8245    8       30        31:30.5
Top

Boys Age 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HENRY MCPHALL                                          8230    9        1        22:07.2
       2    TUCKER WIGINTON                                        8256    9        4        23:54.5
       3    KADE DEXTROM                                           8208    9        5        24:08.6
       4    MAX FRANCIS                                            8212    9        6        24:45.1
Top

Boys Age 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CARTER OLEKSYK                                         8237   10        2        23:12.4
       2    BRAYDEN WILLIAMS                                       8257   10        3        23:12.7
       3    QUINN LAFAIVE                                          8225   10        9        25:14.9
       4    CALEB PIER                                             8243   10       11        26:26.3

Shark

Top

Girls 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ELLIE VANCE                                             395   11       13        40:20.5
       2    DELILAH ZINGELEWICZ                                     400   11       15        42:03.8
       3    RYLAN NELSON                                            387   11       20        47:25.9
       4    EVELYN VANDLEN                                          396   11       22        48:57.9
Top

Girls Age 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KELSEY PAVLIK                                           388   12        7        36:27.6
       2    MYA CARNEVALE                                           371   12        8        38:36.4
       3    COLLEEN PETTENGILL                                      389   12       14        41:17.8
       4    ALANA ROSE                                              391   12       21        48:10.0
Top

Girls Age 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FAITH LUTZ                                              382   13        3        35:22.3
       2    MADISON DILLON                                          375   13       24        50:38.2
       3    ZOHAR YOSSEF                                            399   13       27        52:34.8
Top

Girls Age 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SAMANTHA DICKENS                                        374   14       23        50:01.6
Top

Boys 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRYAN MCPHALL                                           385   11        5        35:54.7
       2    BLAKE SHERMAN                                           393   10        6        36:10.0
       3    JULIAN TERRANOVA                                        394   11       10        38:57.9
       4    ANDREW WATKINS                                          397   11       16        42:15.7
Top

Boys Age 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PATRICK BARNA                                           369   12        4        35:45.3
       2    DREW SHERMAN                                            392   12        9        38:46.5
       3    JAMES MCALVEY                                           383   12       12        40:00.7
       4    COLLIN WEVER                                            398   12       18        43:50.6
Top

Boys Age 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LOGA DEXTROM                                            373   13        1        33:24.7
       2    LUCAS BUSCH                                             370   13        2        34:58.3
       3    WILL BALES                                              368   13       11        39:09.1