2015 Run 2 Save Our Youth

5K

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015




Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROMAN KRZYZANOWSKI                                     8490             1        17:44.4      5:43/M
       2    JAKOB MUNTZ                       TAYLOR  MI           9936             2        19:05.0      6:09/M
       3    IAN MCCRACKEN                     LIVONIA  MI          9930             3        20:01.5      6:27/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AMY KRZYZANOWSKI                                       8500             7        21:34.5      6:57/M
       2    HEATHER SHOECRAFT                 YPSILANTI  MI        9974             8        21:36.4      6:58/M
       3    KATIE OLEX                        PLYMOUTH  MI         9939            12        23:54.6      7:43/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CARSON ELLIS                      LIVONIA  MI          9882             5        20:59.3      6:46/M
       2    BRYAN SABOLICH-YI JR              ANN ARBOR  MI        9962            35        29:09.6      9:24/M
       3    MAXIMUS PARKIN                    YPSILANTI  MI        9943            37        29:17.3      9:27/M
       4    EDWIN WITHERSPOON                 LIVONIA  MI          9995            79        36:06.7     11:39/M
       5    MARCUS SELF                       REDFORD  MI          9970           103        53:42.3     17:19/M
       6    LUKE SELF                         REDFORD  MI          9969           110        55:31.2     17:55/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROLINE HARDY                    REDFORD  MI          9895            22        26:40.6      8:36/M
       2    ELAYNA PARKIN                     YPSILANTI  MI        9942            36        29:11.3      9:25/M
       3    ADDI SLATTERY                                          8392            92        45:09.8     14:34/M
       4    LIZZY JONES                       REDFORD  MI          9914           105        54:09.6     17:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAEYOUNG CHANG                    NORTHVILLE  MI       7905            14        24:26.9      7:53/M
       2    ROBERT JIGA                       LIVONIA  MI          9909            23        26:48.7      8:39/M
       3    DAVID WERDEN                      LIVONIA  MI          9992            24        27:02.8      8:43/M
       4    WYNSTON WERDEN                    LIVONIA  MI          9993            50        31:02.5     10:01/M
       5    MICHAEL SLATTERY                                       8380            58        32:00.7     10:19/M
       6    NICK ZILINCIK                     LIVONIA  MI          9999            60        32:20.5     10:26/M
       7    AUSTIN SELF                       REFORD  MI           9967           108        54:34.4     17:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATIE ZILINCIK                    LIVONIA  MI          9998            31        28:30.1      9:12/M
       2    HANNA MUNTZ                       TAYLOR  MI           9935            43        29:46.2      9:36/M
       3    HANNAH SLATTERY                                        8385            46        30:18.9      9:46/M
       4    KAITLYN RAMESBOTTOM               GARDEN CITY  MI      9947           101        52:53.6     17:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRANDON CICALA                    LIVONIA  MI          9024             6        21:14.4      6:51/M
       2    AARON WALKER                                           8399            11        23:17.9      7:31/M
       3    TAYLOR MARGOLIS                   ANN ARBOR  MI        9929            42        29:36.7      9:33/M
       4    ERIC NUNN                         NORTHVILLE  MI       9938            97        51:07.8     16:29/M
       5    DAN CARPENTER                     LIVONIA  MI          9022           119        58:23.4     18:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    COURTNEY BONNEAU                  TAYLOR  MI           9010            17        25:35.2      8:15/M
       2    COURTNEY WOODS                    LIVONIA  MI          9996            48        30:39.3      9:53/M
       3    JENNIFER ROCHON                   LIVONIA  MI          9951            51        31:19.8     10:06/M
       4    ANDREA SAKSA                      LIVONIA  MI          9963            52        31:19.8     10:06/M
       5    CHRISTINA BRIDEN                  LIVONIA  MI          9015            53        31:22.4     10:07/M
       6    TEODORA JIGA                      LIVONIA  MI          9910            57        31:56.2     10:18/M
       7    CHRISTINE BONANNO                 LIVONIA  MI          8921            62        32:55.1     10:37/M
       8    NICOLE WILLIAMSON                 LIVONIA  MI          9994            94        46:40.4     15:03/M
       9    MADALINA JIGA                     LIVONIA  MI          9908            96        49:56.8     16:06/M
      10    MELISSA PILZNER                   LIVONIA  MI          9945           109        55:24.9     17:52/M
      11    RACHEL GILLEY                     LIVONIA  MI          9891           113        56:19.2     18:10/M
      12    KARA CAMPBELL                     LIVONIA  MI          9018           114        56:33.5     18:15/M
      13    BAILEY HRYCZYK                    LIVONIA  MI          9901           120        58:24.4     18:50/M
      14    NICOLE HRYCZYK                    LIVONIA  MI          9903           121        58:25.3     18:51/M
      15    KELSEY ANDERSON                   ROMULUS  MI          9003           124        59:23.9     19:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOEL ROY                          LIVONIA  MI          9956             4        20:39.7      6:40/M
       2    DAN SAKSA                         LIVONIA  MI          9965            15        24:54.8      8:02/M
       3    LEONARD J. MAGUIRE JR             LIVONIA  MI          9926            18        25:54.4      8:21/M
       4    ALEX ST. CLAIR                    NOVI  MI             9979            21        26:22.8      8:30/M
       5    KENDALL SHOECRAFT                 YPSILANTI  MI        9975            25        27:14.2      8:47/M
       6    TRAVIS RUBINGH                    LIVONIA  MI          9957            29        28:05.8      9:04/M
       7    PHILIP FELICE                     DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M  9885           115        56:36.3     18:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EMILY MORRIS                      NOVI  MI             9932            20        26:21.1      8:30/M
       2    ALLISON VIAL                      ANN ARBOR  MI        9987            54        31:52.7     10:17/M
       3    KAITLIN SMITH                     NORTHVILLE  MI       9977            59        32:13.2     10:24/M
       4    ALLISON GASORSKI                                       8920            87        40:14.8     12:59/M
       5    RITU GUPTA                        BLOOMFIELD HILLS  M  9894            93        46:08.2     14:53/M
       6    STEPHANIE KUNEY                   LIVONIA  MI          9918            95        47:37.5     15:22/M
       7    LAUREN MOSS                       NORTHVILLE  MI       9933            98        51:08.2     16:30/M
       8    KATELYNN KREUTZMAN                LIVONIA  MI          9917           112        56:18.2     18:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JON BLYTHE                        PLYMOUTH  MI         9008            27        27:53.3      9:00/M
       2    BRYAN SABOLICH-YI                 ANN ARBOR  MI        9961            40        29:29.6      9:31/M
       3    PAUL BOWERS                       NOVI  MI             9012           127        59:37.2     19:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CASSANDRA MALARIC                 DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M  9928            33        28:50.7      9:18/M
       2    JENNY LINN                        LIVONIA  MI          9922            61        32:45.7     10:34/M
       3    CAROLYN SOCHACKI                  LIVONIA  MI          9978            70        34:23.1     11:05/M
       4    LINDSAY BAKKEN                    LIVONIA  MI          9006            72        35:17.2     11:23/M
       5    GABRIELLE GUGLIELMOTTI                                 8369            78        35:58.9     11:36/M
       6    HEATHER EARNLEY                   LIVONIA  MI          9881            84        38:35.8     12:27/M
       7    ALLISON DUNCAN                    LIVONIA  MI          9030           116        57:36.0     18:35/M
       8    ROSA KEY                          NOVI  MI             9916           117        57:52.6     18:40/M
       9    MELISSA BOWERS                    NOVI  MI             9011           125        59:33.5     19:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMIE FREESE                      WESTLAND  MI         9886            44        29:54.2      9:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SARAH LOTT                        FARMINGTON  MI       9925            39        29:29.6      9:31/M
       2    LORI COYLE                        WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI  9026            77        35:50.2     11:34/M
       3    RENEE ANDERSON                    WIXOM  MI            9004            85        39:38.6     12:47/M
       4    SANDRA LOMBARD                    LIVONIA  MI          9924            90        42:33.2     13:44/M
       5    JENNIFER JONES                    REDFORD  MI          9913           104        54:09.1     17:28/M
       6    AMY JONES                         FARMINGTON HILLS  M  9912           106        54:09.8     17:28/M
       7    BETH STOVER                       GARDEN CITY  MI      9982           107        54:32.4     17:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIM PRIEBE                        LIVONIA  MI          9946            73        35:24.7     11:25/M
       2    TOBY SELF                         REDFORD  MI          9971            86        40:05.5     12:56/M
       3    DELAN ROBBINS                     TAYLOR  MI           9950            89        41:11.1     13:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RIHAB JAAFAR                      DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M  9904            26        27:50.3      8:59/M
       2    DEANNE LESKOVITZ                  CANTON  MI           9920            49        30:53.1      9:58/M
       3    CHERIE JAGODZINSKI                LIVONIA  MI          9905            65        33:13.1     10:43/M
       4    JANE TRAVIS-ROBBINS               TAYLOR  MI           9983            82        38:06.6     12:17/M
       5    JULIE SELF                        REDFORD  MI          9968           129      1:00:51.9     19:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRIS KAPOLNEK                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M  9915            13        24:00.3      7:45/M
       2    STEVE CICALA                      DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M  9025            45        30:00.7      9:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANGELA JIGA                       LIVONIA  MI          9907            63        32:55.1     10:37/M
       2    TAMMY SIEBER                      LIVONIA  MI          9976            66        33:22.2     10:46/M
       3    CHRISTA ZILINCIK                  LIVONIA  MI          9997            71        34:58.1     11:17/M
       4    JANSEN TSAKOS                     CLINTON TOWNSHIP  M  9984           122        58:49.5     18:58/M
       5    RUTH WALKER                                            8909           128        59:59.3     19:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROGER BURGESS                     SOUTH LYON  MI       9016            16        25:02.2      8:05/M
       2    DAVE ST. CLAIR                    LIVONIA  MI          9980            19        26:14.6      8:28/M
       3    JEFF WILKE                                             8376            38        29:29.0      9:31/M
       4    BOB PARKIN                        LIVONIA  MI          7926            91        43:27.7     14:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN ROUSSEAU                                        8197            30        28:23.5      9:09/M
       2    CAROL SAKSA                       LIVONIA  MI          9964            32        28:47.2      9:17/M
       3    JOAN VERLA                        LIVONIA  MI          9986            47        30:30.6      9:50/M
       4    LISA SELLINGER                    LIVONIA  MI          9972            56        31:54.3     10:17/M
       5    RHONDA GATES                      WESTLAND  MI         9889            64        33:10.2     10:42/M
       6    ELIZABETH LABARGE                 LIVONIA  MI          9919            99        52:00.9     16:46/M
       7    KATIE CAMPBELL                    LIVONIA  MI          9019           100        52:01.3     16:47/M
       8    KATHLEEN POPPENGER                                     8919           102        53:16.2     17:11/M
       9    ANNE GLAB                         LIVONIA  MI          9892           111        56:09.7     18:07/M
      10    MARGARET RUDIS                    LIVONIA  MI          9960           118        58:15.1     18:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CURT WALKER                                            8424             9        22:10.8      7:09/M
       2    MIKE SELLINGER                    LIVONIA  MI          9973            55        31:54.2     10:17/M
       3    JIM HOFF                          LIVONIA  MI          9897            67        33:27.9     10:47/M
       4    PAUL CAMPBELL                     LIVONIA  MI          9021            68        33:33.2     10:49/M
       5    RAY MOSS                          WESTLAND  MI         9934            69        34:04.0     10:59/M
       6    JEFF SAKSA                        LIVONIA  MI          9966            74        35:31.7     11:27/M
       7    MIKE CAMPBELL                     LIVONIA  MI          9020            75        35:34.0     11:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DIANE ZELMANSKI                                        8363            34        28:58.9      9:21/M
       2    SUSAN JENDRUSIK                   LIVONIA  MI          9906            76        35:50.0     11:34/M
       3    SUE HOFF                          LIVONIA  MI          9898            81        37:16.3     12:01/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK CRYDERMAN                    MILFORD  MI          9027            10        22:17.2      7:11/M
       2    PATRICK CORREY                                         8196            28        28:02.1      9:03/M
       3    NICK CUTLIP                       LIVONIA  MI          9028            41        29:32.2      9:32/M
       4    STEVEN BOYAK                      LIVONIA  MI          9013            80        36:25.8     11:45/M
       5    GARY EARNLEY                      LIVONIA  MI          9880            83        38:15.0     12:20/M
       6    HILORY EARLEY                                          8368            88        41:07.6     13:16/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CLARA MEAD                        WESTLAND  MI         9931           123        58:50.0     18:59/M
       2    ELIZABETH CAMPBELL                LIVONIA  MI          9017           126        59:34.6     19:13/M