2018 K9K

3K

Age Group Results

June 16, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-14 15-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-14 15-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRITTANY JOHNSON                                        939   25        3        14:05.5      7:34/M
       2    ANNA MINGERINK                                          945   11        6        15:08.6      8:08/M
       3    PAIGE DIONNE                                            674   13        7        15:22.3      8:16/M
Top

Female 7 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CLAIRE KIEKINTVELD                                      932    6       40        19:05.9     10:16/M
       2    LYLA OFFRINGA                                           794    7       56        21:13.5     11:24/M
       3    MILLIE MINGERINK                                        944   6        71        22:57.3     12:20/M
       4    LAYLA FULLER                                            689    7       81        23:22.3     12:34/M
       5    QUINN FULLER                                            691    5       82        23:22.5     12:34/M
       6    LILAH ADKINS-KORSON                                     601    7       91        24:20.6     13:05/M
       7    KYLEIGH RICK                                            815    3       92        24:22.9     13:06/M
       8    QUINN SHARDA                                            926   6        97        25:34.1     13:45/M
       9    DEEHER SINGLA                                           840    6      161        35:03.1     18:51/M
      10    ARI WOOD                                                905    6      169        36:44.8     19:45/M
      11    CARLEE GREENDYKE                                        702    7      186        42:13.7     22:42/M
      12    CHLOE GREENDYKE                                         704    6      188        42:15.1     22:43/M
Top

Female 8 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANNA MINGERINK                                          945   11        6        15:08.6      8:08/M
       2    PAIGE DIONNE                                            674   13        7        15:22.3      8:16/M
       3    EMMA LEONARD                                            936   11       23        16:48.4      9:02/M
       4    LIA HARKEMA                                             914    8       27        17:23.9      9:21/M
       5    ELLA KIEKINTVELD                                        931   10       29        17:52.8      9:36/M
       6    CAMBRIA GAIER                                           692   11       36        18:45.9     10:05/M
       7    KYLIE LEATHERMAN                                        761    9       44        19:30.5     10:29/M
       8    NATALEE HARKEMA                                         916   10       48        19:38.3     10:33/M
       9    FAITH HAGER                                             712    8       49        19:40.7     10:34/M
      10    ADDISON STERK                                           953   10       75        23:10.3     12:27/M
      11    ALYSSA HOORNSTRA                                        950   12       83        23:25.2     12:35/M
      12    ALEXIS JANSEN                                           730    9       86        24:09.2     12:59/M
      13    NATALIE SCHMIDT                                         831   10       88        24:16.4     13:03/M
      14    CELIA SHARDA                                            925   9        94        24:52.2     13:22/M
      15    ANYA STEELE                                             854   10       98        25:46.3     13:51/M
      16    ISABELLE WUIS                                           942   11       99        25:47.1     13:52/M
      17    MCKAYLA STERK                                           952    8      105        28:19.5     15:13/M
      18    GRACE VANWYHE                                           891   13      122        30:42.1     16:30/M
      19    LIBBY HESS                                              718   13      135        31:57.1     17:11/M
      20    CASSIE GREENDYKE                                        703    8      184        42:12.7     22:41/M
Top

Female 15 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRITTANY JOHNSON                                        939   25        3        14:05.5      7:34/M
       2    BETHANY COALLIER                                        645   26        9        15:39.8      8:25/M
       3    AMBER BUSKARD                                           634   21       12        15:42.6      8:26/M
       4    ASHLEY BUSKARD                                          635   21       14        15:44.3      8:28/M
       5    COURTNEY COOPER                                         652   21       15        15:48.7      8:30/M
       6    LYDIA GARCIA                                            695   39       18        16:20.7      8:47/M
       7    RACHEL DEPPE                                            669   31       20        16:25.4      8:50/M
       8    ABBEY LEIGHTNER                                         918   28       21        16:37.1      8:56/M
       9    ANASTASIA ARMSTRONG                                     605   31       24        16:51.6      9:04/M
      10    ERIN HOLT                                               721   44       30        17:57.1      9:39/M
      11    AUTUMN QUIGG                                            807   39       31        18:07.4      9:44/M
      12    EMMA LEWIS                                              765   15       32        18:17.8      9:50/M
      13    SUE COOPER                                              653   55       34        18:43.6     10:04/M
      14    KRISTIN DIONNE                                          673   48       35        18:45.4     10:05/M
      15    ANDREA FINNIGAN                                         686   34       37        18:56.6     10:11/M
      16    HAILEY BRINKS                                           631   25       42        19:12.8     10:19/M
      17    LORI GAIER                                              693   42       43        19:28.4     10:28/M
      18    KATIE VALDEZ                                            880   37       45        19:32.2     10:30/M
      19    ASHLEE TRIYONIS                                         878   20       47        19:34.4     10:31/M
      20    AMANDA DECLARK                                          660   32       50        19:40.9     10:34/M
      21    DONNA DEPPE                                             668   61       51        19:44.5     10:37/M
      22    JENNIFER BRANDT                                         626   41       53        20:31.5     11:02/M
      23    TRACI BEIER                                             615   43       54        20:31.6     11:02/M
      24    SAMANTHA OFFRINGA                                       795   24       57        21:14.3     11:25/M
      25    TERRI LESLIE-FOX                                        764   49       58        21:16.4     11:26/M
      26    LEANNE DE WAAL MALEFYT                                  655   33       60        21:48.2     11:43/M
      27    ALEY HAUGHT                                             715   39       62        21:51.9     11:45/M
      28    JESSICA NETTESHEIM                                      788   35       63        22:21.6     12:01/M
      29    ASHLEY RIJFKOGEL                                        822   26       64        22:24.3     12:03/M
      30    ERIN TOBUREN                                            874   33       66        22:40.8     12:11/M
      31    TRACIE MARCUS                                           774   55       67        22:43.3     12:13/M
      32    LAURA MARCUS                                            772   27       68        22:43.3     12:13/M
      33    MANDY HARKEMA                                           915   35       70        22:56.1     12:20/M
      34    CARLENE COOKE                                           651   56       73        23:00.9     12:22/M
      35    JENNIFER ALDRICH                                        603   37       78        23:21.1     12:33/M
      36    LAYNE FULLER                                            690   35       79        23:21.5     12:33/M
      37    CHRISTINA PONTIUS                                       805   53       84        23:43.6     12:45/M
      38    JAMIE JANSEN                                            732   37       87        24:15.4     13:02/M
      39    SHELLEY KORSON                                          747   45       90        24:20.1     13:05/M
      40    REBECCA RICK                                            816   52       93        24:23.2     13:07/M
      41    KELLY BOLEN                                             622   36      100        26:06.8     14:02/M
      42    AMBER PONTIUS                                           930   29      101        26:39.6     14:20/M
      43    LAURA DEWIT                                             671   32      103        27:21.8     14:42/M
      44    BRIGID SMITH                                            847   45      104        27:34.2     14:49/M
      45    PAULA GOODWIN                                           699   43      106        28:39.9     15:24/M
      46    MARY BUSKARD                                            636   48      107        28:40.1     15:25/M
      47    JILL SZYSZKO                                            872   38      108        29:02.5     15:37/M
      48    HEATHER GALDIS                                          694   43      109        29:05.9     15:38/M
      49    ALLY VANDE KOPPLE                                       883   22      110        29:15.3     15:44/M
      50    KELLI DU LUDE                                           682   40      111        29:15.3     15:44/M
      51    ANGELIS STEWART                                         861   16      113        29:24.6     15:48/M
      52    THERESA TAGGART                                         922   44      114        29:46.6     16:00/M
      53    TWEE GRIFFIN                                            913   49      115        29:46.6     16:00/M
      54    JANICE REED-SMITH                                       810   66      116        29:52.7     16:03/M
      55    KAYSEY STERK                                            856   19      117        29:53.9     16:04/M
      56    ANGELA HIBMA                                            719   19      118        29:54.8     16:05/M
      57    ROSEMARY MINIER                                         783   47      119        30:22.6     16:20/M
      58    STEFANIE LEET                                           946   27      120        30:25.8     16:21/M
      59    NATASCHA SMITH                                          947   27      121        30:26.5     16:22/M
      60    JENNA DUTTON                                            685   27      126        31:34.4     16:58/M
      61    TONI DEEMTER                                            661   62      128        31:47.9     17:05/M
      62    THERESA RIGONI                                          821   29      131        31:52.9     17:08/M
      63    MARIBETH STECH                                          853   59      132        31:53.3     17:08/M
      64    LINDSEY REGAN                                           811   33      133        31:53.4     17:08/M
      65    CINDY BLAIR                                             620   44      137        32:18.1     17:22/M
      66    JUSTINE KEUNING-LAFRENCE                                743   29      138        32:20.3     17:23/M
      67    CINDY KEUNING                                           741   57      139        32:23.2     17:25/M
      68    SHVETA GUPTA                                            708   38      141        32:33.9     17:30/M
      69    ERIN COALLIER                                           647   29      142        32:34.4     17:31/M
      70    ISABELL BARNA                                           609   24      143        32:48.5     17:38/M
      71    MADISON BARNA                                           610   20      145        32:54.6     17:41/M
      72    VICKI SUND                                              867   50      146        33:06.3     17:48/M
      73    AMY BITELY                                              617   45      147        33:06.7     17:48/M
      74    HELEN BREEMS                                            628   68      148        33:32.3     18:02/M
      75    KRISTEN MCCLELLAN                                       780   32      150        33:42.4     18:07/M
      76    KARIN DEKORVER                                          665   46      153        33:45.1     18:09/M
      77    DONNA HULL                                              726   58      155        33:56.4     18:15/M
      78    BONNIE SWANSON                                          868   49      156        34:05.6     18:19/M
      79    MARIBETH ELGERSMA                                       937   57      157        34:25.7     18:30/M
      80    RAJ RANI SINGLA                                         844   60      160        35:01.8     18:50/M
      81    MARJORIE HERNANDEZ                                      716   32      162        35:05.6     18:52/M
      82    KAYLEE SCHRIER                                          832   28      164        36:26.3     19:35/M
      83    AMY LAWLESS                                             757   55      165        36:26.4     19:35/M
      84    BECKY VEENSTRA                                          894   62      166        36:30.2     19:37/M
      85    CHRISTINA VEENSTRA                                      895   33      167        36:34.6     19:40/M
      86    MEGAN JOZWIAK                                           736   33      168        36:44.6     19:45/M
      87    HOLLY VANRYN                                            889   31      171        36:59.7     19:53/M
      88    LISA BAILEY                                             608   53      172        37:01.0     19:54/M
      89    LINDSEY BAILEY                                          607   28      173        37:03.6     19:55/M
      90    HILARY MULLER                                           787   29      176        37:23.4     20:06/M
      91    CHELSEA WESTRA                                          903   32      177        37:23.6     20:06/M
      92    CHERI HOTCHKISS                                         722   54      179        39:02.0     20:59/M
      93    LORI STEGMIER                                           855   59      180        39:05.0     21:01/M
      94    MARY BOYK                                               624   34      181        41:36.6     22:22/M
      95    COLLEEN GREENDYKE                                       705   43      185        42:12.8     22:41/M
      96    CARMEN KRUYF                                            752   35      187        42:14.4     22:42/M
      97    MARCIA SMITS                                            849   71      189        43:32.7     23:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JJ SYBENGA                                              871    9        1        13:11.7      7:05/M
       2    CHASE HAGER                                             710   10        2        13:18.1      7:09/M
       3    BRADLEY BUTER                                           637    3        4        14:16.4      7:40/M
Top

Male 7 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRADLEY BUTER                                           637    3        4        14:16.4      7:40/M
       2    TYCE HARKEMA                                            917    6       72        22:57.8     12:20/M
       3    DEACON KONING                                           746    3       74        23:01.1     12:22/M
       4    CAMERON ALDRICH                                         602    5       76        23:20.4     12:33/M
       5    QUINN ALDRICH                                           604    2       77        23:20.7     12:33/M
       6    CARTER JANSEN                                           731    7       85        24:06.3     12:57/M
       7    ETHAN MCCLELLAN                                         777    5      123        31:13.8     16:47/M
       8    JONATHAN MCCLELLAN                                      779    3      151        33:43.7     18:08/M
       9    LELAND DEKORVER                                         666    7      154        33:49.6     18:11/M
      10    ISAAC RECTOR                                            808    4      174        37:16.6     20:02/M
Top

Male 8 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JJ SYBENGA                                              871    9        1        13:11.7      7:05/M
       2    CHASE HAGER                                             710   10        2        13:18.1      7:09/M
       3    OWEN HELMHOLDT                                          943   12        5        14:23.5      7:44/M
       4    CADEN LEATHERMAN                                        758   11        8        15:37.3      8:24/M
       5    CHASE DIONNE                                            672   11       17        15:54.5      8:33/M
       6    GAVIN BEIER                                             614   11       52        20:28.5     11:00/M
       7    JAMESON VEENSTRA                                        896    9       55        20:57.1     11:16/M
       8    GAGE REYNHOUT                                           814   10       59        21:19.9     11:28/M
       9    TODD LEATHERMAN                                         762   13       69        22:46.1     12:14/M
      10    ZACHARY BUTER                                           642    9       95        24:53.6     13:23/M
Top

Male 15 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GREG LEATHERMAN                                         759   38       10        15:39.9      8:25/M
       2    BRENDAN COALLIER                                        646   27       11        15:40.3      8:25/M
       3    KEVIN SANDERS                                           940   32       13        15:43.5      8:27/M
       4    PATRICK GAUGHAN                                         696   22       16        15:50.6      8:31/M
       5    CHARLIE DENTON                                          667   61       19        16:22.0      8:48/M
       6    NATE VEENSTRA                                           924   32       22        16:37.8      8:56/M
       7    TATE RILLEMA                                            824   27       25        17:14.9      9:16/M
       8    SYQUAN TRAN                                             877   25       26        17:15.4      9:16/M
       9    OMAR HERNANDEZ                                          717   45       28        17:24.8      9:21/M
      10    RICHARD LEWIS                                           766   48       33        18:17.9      9:50/M
      11    ERIC FINNIGAN                                           687   32       38        18:57.2     10:11/M
      12    JOE BUDNIK                                              633   42       39        19:04.7     10:15/M
      13    ANDY BRINKS                                             630   25       41        19:10.0     10:18/M
      14    RYAN JOHNSTON                                           734   21       46        19:32.8     10:30/M
      15    ROB WELCH                                               902   28       61        21:49.5     11:44/M
      16    NATE RIJFKOGEL                                          823   25       65        22:25.1     12:03/M
      17    JOSHUA FULLER                                           688   37       80        23:21.9     12:33/M
      18    KURT VANDER MOLEN                                       887   35       89        24:18.0     13:04/M
      19    DAVID BUTER                                             640   66       96        25:34.1     13:45/M
      20    DREW DEWIT                                              670   30      102        27:18.0     14:41/M
      21    GUY STEWART II                                          863   43      112        29:21.6     15:47/M
      22    GREG GRIFFIN                                            928   56      124        31:20.6     16:51/M
      23    JAMIE TAGGART                                           927   43      125        31:21.0     16:51/M
      24    CALEB DUTTON                                            684   24      127        31:35.8     16:59/M
      25    LUKE PARSHALL                                           798   37      129        31:50.1     17:07/M
      26    JIM STECH                                               852   52      130        31:52.5     17:08/M
      27    MICHAEL HAAN                                            709   33      134        31:53.9     17:08/M
      28    MIKE BLAIR                                              621   44      136        32:17.2     17:21/M
      29    JOHN KEUNING                                            742   56      140        32:23.9     17:25/M
      30    BRAD BREEMS                                             627   70      144        32:54.6     17:41/M
      31    SUDARSHAN SINGLA                                        845   66      149        33:37.4     18:04/M
      32    GARRETT MCCLELLAN                                       778   36      152        33:44.0     18:08/M
      33    BIBHAS SINGLA                                           839   35      158        34:55.3     18:46/M
      34    PUNEET SINGLA                                           843   37      159        35:01.4     18:50/M
      35    JUSTIN VEENSTRA                                         897   32      163        36:24.4     19:34/M
      36    CHRIS VANRYN                                            888   31      170        36:59.0     19:53/M
      37    TROY RECTOR                                             809   31      175        37:18.1     20:03/M
      38    MATTHEW VEENSTRA                                        899   34      178        38:36.9     20:45/M
      39    RYAN BOYK                                               625   42      182        41:37.9     22:22/M
      40    ZACHARY KRUYF                                           753   33      183        42:11.9     22:41/M
      41    LEE SMITS                                               848   71      190        43:33.6     23:25/M