2018 K9K

9K

Age Group Results

June 16, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-30 31-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-30 31-50 51-99

Top

Female Overall winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELIZABETH HAGER                                         711   44        5        39:19.2      7:02/M
       2    LIANNE STRAATHOF                                        865   31        7        41:27.4      7:25/M
       3    TONYA KIMBER                                            744   44        8        43:09.2      7:43/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ADRIANA STEVENS                                         857   14       23        48:48.6      8:44/M
       2    JADE RYERSON                                            829   12       25        49:14.3      8:48/M
       3    ANNA SYBENGA                                            869   11       30        49:59.1      8:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAITLIN SCHWARK                                         834   26       13        45:37.5      8:10/M
       2    JORDYN DEJONG                                           662   15       26        49:21.2      8:50/M
       3    BRITTANY WORTLEY                                        908   25       34        51:01.6      9:08/M
       4    KARI OLIVER                                             796   29       35        51:20.0      9:11/M
       5    SARA KENNEDY                                            740   29       38        53:10.2      9:31/M
       6    HOLLI LANSER                                            756   27       43        54:03.2      9:40/M
       7    JAMIE BREWER                                            629   25       44        54:21.3      9:43/M
       8    COURTNEY VANDYKE                                        923   25       45        54:42.6      9:47/M
       9    NOA GOHN                                                698   19       51        58:42.4     10:30/M
      10    ANDREW SMITH                                            846   20       52        58:42.7     10:30/M
      11    SARAH MOHR                                              785   27       57        59:40.8     10:40/M
      12    NICOLE HANSON                                           714   29       64      1:01:29.5     11:00/M
      13    ASHLEY TOWNER                                           876   30       65      1:01:30.2     11:00/M
      14    MORGAN MCNUTT                                           782   21       66      1:02:04.7     11:06/M
      15    LUANN DEYOUNG                                           912   28       70      1:04:04.7     11:28/M
      16    KRISTIN MOONEY                                          786   26       71      1:04:28.9     11:32/M
      17    KAYLA JOHNSON                                           733   26       85      1:21:50.5     14:38/M
Top

Female 31 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELIZABETH HAGER                                         711   44        5        39:19.2      7:02/M
       2    LIANNE STRAATHOF                                        865   31        7        41:27.4      7:25/M
       3    TONYA KIMBER                                            744   44        8        43:09.2      7:43/M
       4    KELLY ZYLSTRA                                           909   37       10        45:20.8      8:07/M
       5    KELLY LEATHERMAN                                        760   36       16        46:22.6      8:18/M
       6    MELISSA BUSSA                                           951   38       19        46:38.2      8:21/M
       7    EMILY DEBLECOURT                                        659   42       21        47:38.2      8:31/M
       8    JENNIFER VANWYHE                                        892   36       22        48:41.3      8:43/M
       9    DENISE BARTHOLOMEW                                      910   35       32        50:07.6      8:58/M
      10    TAMMY VENHUIZEN                                         900   47       33        50:39.5      9:04/M
      11    SARAH LINDEMULDER                                       768   31       40        53:49.8      9:38/M
      12    EMILY GRYZEN                                            707   42       42        54:00.4      9:40/M
      13    JENNIFER SYBENGA                                        870   39       46        54:56.4      9:50/M
      14    AMY BOONE                                               623   44       47        55:41.4      9:58/M
      15    LYNNE LENTZ                                             763   46       50        56:50.9     10:10/M
      16    LAURA LAMOREAUX                                         755   47       53        58:46.7     10:31/M
      17    NATASHA SIMMONS                                         938   35       58        59:55.9     10:43/M
      18    SARAH OOSTERHOUSE                                       797   39       59        59:56.7     10:43/M
      19    ALEXIS PILARZ                                           803   33       60      1:00:01.4     10:44/M
      20    KRISTIN KOL                                             745   40       61      1:01:03.2     10:55/M
      21    REBECCA CRUTTENDEN                                      654   43       62      1:01:03.8     10:55/M
      22    HEATHER SELBY                                           836   37       67      1:02:49.6     11:14/M
      23    SHERRI KROEMER                                          749   48       75      1:07:18.5     12:02/M
      24    SARA DE WENT                                            911   50       77      1:07:20.0     12:03/M
      25    KRISTIN HOLLANDER                                       720   38       78      1:08:34.7     12:16/M
      26    TRACY CLINGAN                                           643   47       79      1:08:54.6     12:20/M
      27    CARY STEWART                                            862   40       81      1:09:47.1     12:29/M
      28    SAMANTHA JONAS                                          735   31       82      1:09:53.2     12:30/M
Top

Female 51 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LISA STOWERS                                            864   52       14        46:10.2      8:16/M
       2    SONJA DEJONG                                            664   51       31        50:00.0      8:57/M
       3    MARIANNE HUNSINGER                                      727   57       36        52:03.3      9:19/M
       4    DIANE KURANT                                            754   56       55        59:14.6     10:36/M
       5    GLORIA AUKEMAN                                          606   67       72      1:05:31.7     11:43/M
       6    ANNE JACKSON                                            728   58       73      1:06:40.5     11:56/M
       7    PATRICE CONRAD                                          650   59       80      1:09:11.0     12:23/M
       8    JACKIE STEVENS                                          860   64       83      1:13:46.1     13:12/M
Top

Male Overall winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NATHAN STRAATHOF                                        866   32        1        34:33.2      6:11/M
       2    KEVIN WILSON                                            904   15        2        36:34.0      6:32/M
       3    DAVE KIEKINTVELD                                        933   40        3        36:53.5      6:36/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRETT MCKENNEY                                          781   12       48        55:59.1     10:01/M
       2    FLETCHER TUTTLE                                         879   13       68      1:03:04.5     11:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN WILSON                                            904   15        2        36:34.0      6:32/M
       2    AUSTIN COALLIER                                         644   25        9        44:46.4      8:01/M
       3    ROBBY SCHRIER                                           833   28       20        47:09.6      8:26/M
       4    THOMAS PARSONS                                          799   23       37        52:18.9      9:21/M
       5    DONALD DUNGU                                            683   30       49        56:09.0     10:03/M
       6    DAVID MOHR                                              784   30       56        59:40.0     10:40/M
       7    BRADLEY ROBINSON                                        919   28       69      1:03:43.0     11:24/M
Top

Male 31 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NATHAN STRAATHOF                                        866   32        1        34:33.2      6:11/M
       2    DAVE KIEKINTVELD                                        933   40        3        36:53.5      6:36/M
       3    ADAM RIGNALDA                                           819   33        4        37:51.4      6:46/M
       4    ERIC RIGNALDA                                           820   38        6        40:44.3      7:17/M
       5    DAVE DEBLECOURT                                         658   44       11        45:23.9      8:07/M
       6    DOUG STEVENS                                            858   41       12        45:24.6      8:07/M
       7    MIKE TOBUREN                                            875   41       17        46:28.8      8:19/M
       8    STEVEN PODGURSKI                                        804   40       18        46:37.0      8:20/M
       9    TIM VANWYHE                                             893   44       24        49:07.4      8:47/M
      10    KYLE PRESLAR                                            806   35       29        49:55.2      8:56/M
      11    ERIC LINDEMULDER                                        767   35       41        53:51.6      9:38/M
      12    JEFFREY HAHLER                                          713   39       54        59:08.2     10:35/M
      13    ROBERT ELVEY                                            929   49       63      1:01:09.2     10:56/M
      14    AARON KROEMER                                           748   48       76      1:07:18.5     12:02/M
Top

Male 51 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAUL SOMMERFIELD                                        850   56       15        46:22.3      8:18/M
       2    ROSS DEJONG                                             663   51       27        49:21.4      8:50/M
       3    BOB SHAFFER                                             838   65       28        49:24.7      8:50/M
       4    TIM MARCUS                                              773   55       39        53:22.7      9:33/M
       5    MIKE JACKSON                                            729   58       74      1:06:40.7     11:56/M
       6    DOUGLAS STEVENS                                         859   67       84      1:13:46.3     13:12/M