2017 K9K

9K

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017




Men: Top Finishers 15-30 31-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-30 31-50 51-99

Top

Female Overall winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELIZABETH HAGER                                         109   43        3        37:28.8      6:42/M
       2    LIANNE STRAATHOF                                        265   30        7        40:46.2      7:18/M
       3    MADISON SNOEYINK                                        257   18        8        41:07.0      7:21/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NAOMI DYKSTRA                                            96   13       11        42:48.3      7:39/M
       2    LYDIA VANDERMOLEN                                       283    9       36        50:17.6      9:00/M
       3    KAMIEL DAIGNEAULT                                        70   11       97      1:26:53.7     15:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LIANNE STRAATHOF                                        265   30        7        40:46.2      7:18/M
       2    MADISON SNOEYINK                                        257   18        8        41:07.0      7:21/M
       3    ASHLEY SANCHEZ                                          237   28       21        45:46.1      8:11/M
       4    HOLLI LANSER                                            163   26       27        48:03.0      8:36/M
       5    NICOLE MURRAY                                           195   29       29        48:12.2      8:37/M
       6    HOLLY VANRYN                                            290   29       34        50:08.9      8:58/M
       7    BETHANY COALLIER                                         52   25       38        50:36.3      9:03/M
       8    SARAH LINDEMULDER                                       180   30       50        53:06.3      9:30/M
       9    HILARY MULLER                                           194   28       59        55:27.6      9:55/M
      10    JESSIE RILEY                                            223   30       66        57:21.9     10:16/M
      11    DEVANI ANTUNA                                           357   20       68        57:41.6     10:19/M
      12    JAMIE BREWER                                             31   24       75      1:02:37.2     11:12/M
      13    SARA SOUKHOME                                           261   27       77      1:03:46.1     11:24/M
      14    KAYLA JOHNSON                                           136   25       93      1:22:51.6     14:49/M
Top

Female 31 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELIZABETH HAGER                                         109   43        3        37:28.8      6:42/M
       2    meliss bussa                                            348   37       23        46:06.1      8:15/M
       3    EMILY DEBLECOURT                                         78   41       24        47:14.1      8:27/M
       4    LINDSEY SEAVER                                          249   35       30        48:38.5      8:42/M
       5    DENISE BARTHOLOMEW                                       11   34       31        49:10.4      8:48/M
       6    AMY JOLMAN                                              138   48       40        50:44.0      9:05/M
       7    EMILY CUTRIGHT                                           69   34       42        51:03.6      9:08/M
       8    KATIE VANDYKE                                           287   39       44        51:50.8      9:16/M
       9    BROOKE VRUGGINK                                         297   38       47        52:24.4      9:22/M
      10    MEREDITH VISSER                                         296   35       49        53:01.8      9:29/M
      11    KAREN SCRANTON                                          244   49       54        53:58.4      9:39/M
      12    JEN GEMSKI                                              104   34       58        55:24.6      9:55/M
      13    NATALIE WEAVER                                          300   32       60        55:45.5      9:58/M
      14    KATHY COBB                                               57   42       61        56:24.3     10:05/M
      15    MARIA DYKHOUSE                                           92   42       63        56:42.8     10:09/M
      16    LYNNE LENTZ                                             173   45       65        56:57.7     10:11/M
      17    EMILY GRYZEN                                            107   41       67        57:37.7     10:18/M
      18    AMY BOONE                                                21   43       70        58:16.0     10:25/M
      19    AUTUMN QUIGG                                            215   38       72      1:00:52.7     10:53/M
      20    ALEXIS PILARZ                                           212   32       74      1:02:11.5     11:07/M
      21    GRETCHEN BARNES                                          10   44       76      1:03:35.3     11:22/M
      22    LEANNE DE WAAL MALEFYT                                   73   32       78      1:06:42.7     11:56/M
      23    JENNIFER CRATER                                          66   32       79      1:07:17.5     12:02/M
      24    KRISTIN HOLLANDER                                       127   37       80      1:07:26.3     12:04/M
      25    JESSICA JOHNSON                                         134   38       82      1:07:38.5     12:06/M
      26    ANNAMARIE SMITTERBERG                                   256   31       83      1:08:13.0     12:12/M
      27    SHARON LEERAR                                           172   49       85      1:09:33.0     12:27/M
      28    MICHELLE SCRIPPS                                        246   36       87      1:13:31.8     13:09/M
      29    DANIELLE PROCTOR                                        214   34       88      1:19:09.1     14:10/M
      30    ABIGAIL CARLON                                           49   37       89      1:19:36.9     14:14/M
      31    KIM BENNER                                               13   48       90      1:21:58.6     14:40/M
      32    KATIE MARTIN                                            190   34       91      1:21:58.9     14:40/M
      33    STACY KLUPACS                                           152   49       95      1:26:25.2     15:28/M
      34    EMILY BROOKS                                             35   38       96      1:26:53.0     15:33/M
Top

Female 51 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARIANNE HUNSINGER                                      131   56       32        49:31.6      8:51/M
       2    DEANN HURN                                              132   55       41        50:55.1      9:07/M
       3    DIANE KURANT                                            648   55       45        52:07.6      9:19/M
       4    PAMELA BUTLER                                            48   53       55        53:59.4      9:39/M
       5    CINDY SWISTAK                                           270   52       56        53:59.8      9:39/M
       6    LINDA BAKER                                               8   65       86      1:12:33.2     12:59/M
       7    FAITH HILL                                              123   54       94      1:23:20.1     14:54/M
Top

Male Overall winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NATHAN STRAATHOF                                        266   31        1        33:59.9      6:05/M
       2    ANDREW HOLT                                             128   34        2        35:06.1      6:17/M
       3    ADAM RINGNALDA                                          225   32        4        37:57.3      6:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRAD SAVAGE                                             239   21        6        40:23.0      7:13/M
       2    ANDREW HARWOOD                                          114   26       15        43:49.5      7:50/M
       3    ROBBY SCHRIER                                           243   27       26        47:51.2      8:34/M
       4    ALEC JOLMAN                                             137   21       28        48:04.0      8:36/M
       5    CHRIS VANRYN                                            289   30       35        50:09.8      8:58/M
       6    BRENDAN COALLIER                                         53   26       37        50:35.9      9:03/M
       7    DONALD DUNGU                                             91   29       62        56:29.4     10:06/M
       8    ADAM SIMON                                              253   29       84      1:08:13.5     12:12/M
       9    DERIK DICKSON                                            84   24       98      1:28:32.4     15:50/M
      10    BRAD KAMMERS                                            141   29      100      1:33:34.2     16:44/M
Top

Male 31 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NATHAN STRAATHOF                                        266   31        1        33:59.9      6:05/M
       2    ANDREW HOLT                                             128   34        2        35:06.1      6:17/M
       3    ADAM RINGNALDA                                          225   32        4        37:57.3      6:47/M
       4    ADAM WESTMAAS                                           301   34        5        39:43.7      7:06/M
       5    PETE HAVERKAMP                                          626   46        9        41:59.9      7:31/M
       6    BENJAMIN HAWKINS                                        117   31       10        42:44.7      7:39/M
       7    MARCUS RINGNALDA                                        228   35       12        43:08.4      7:43/M
       8    MATT DYKSTRA                                             94   42       13        43:24.9      7:46/M
       9    DEREK KARCHER                                           145   32       14        43:34.4      7:48/M
      10    JEFF SCRIPPS                                            245   38       16        44:41.1      8:00/M
      11    DAVE DEBLECOURT                                          77   43       17        44:49.2      8:01/M
      12    STEVE MCMAHON                                           642   45       18        45:00.8      8:03/M
      13    ANDREW GETCHELL                                         105   34       33        49:36.3      8:52/M
      14    ERIC LINDEMULDER                                        179   34       39        50:38.1      9:03/M
      15    BEN BOUMA                                                22   34       43        51:30.1      9:13/M
      16    DARIN HORTON                                            636   48       46        52:21.0      9:22/M
      17    RICH ZEMAITIS                                           309   40       48        52:30.9      9:24/M
      18    TOM RUDDY                                               235   40       51        53:12.2      9:31/M
      19    KURT VANDER MOLEN                                       279   34       52        53:12.5      9:31/M
      20    KENT BERACY                                              14   47       53        53:15.5      9:32/M
      21    BRAD HOWE                                               130   31       57        54:22.0      9:44/M
      22    MICHAEL LENTZ                                           174   46       64        56:57.6     10:11/M
      23    DAVID JOLMAN                                            139   49       69        57:46.3     10:20/M
      24    bob elvey                                               354   48       73      1:00:56.1     10:54/M
      25    BRANDON GOLDEN                                          106   32       81      1:07:38.4     12:06/M
      26    MAURICE DAIGNEAULT                                       71   38       99      1:32:18.4     16:31/M
Top

Male 51 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAUL SOMMERFIELD                                        260   55       19        45:12.1      8:05/M
       2    GARRY RINGNALDA                                         226   66       20        45:32.3      8:09/M
       3    JOHN HAWKINS                                            118   55       22        46:03.8      8:14/M
       4    BOB SHAFFER                                             252   64       25        47:23.2      8:29/M
       5    DANIEL SAVAGE                                           240   56       71      1:00:00.9     10:44/M
       6    ROBERT STOCKER                                          263   73       92      1:22:39.0     14:47/M