FirstTry Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 18, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

FastTry Triathlon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Randall Wood 183 35 1 4:58.1 1 0:22.8 1 22:49.5 23.9MPH 1 0:33.8 1 8:32.3 5:20/M 37:16.7
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Lisa Veneziano 127 52 1 9:34.8 1 1:03.8 1 26:22.8 20.7MPH 1 0:45.1 1 9:07.3 5:42/M 46:53.9
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Derrick Fries 156 63 1 4:59.6 1 0:43.6 1 25:13.3 21.7MPH 1 0:30.8 1 10:37.8 6:38/M 42:05.3
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Rhonda Brinks 196 51 1 6:16.2 1 1:14.4 1 27:50.8 19.6MPH 1 1:19.5 1 13:13.0 8:16/M 49:54.0
 
Top

Male 13 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Zachary Rockafellow 175 12 2 7:12.5 2 2:28.1 1 38:54.6 14.0MPH 2 1:00.0 1 13:12.7 8:15/M 1:02:48.1
2 62 Fuzail Ahmed 125 13 1 6:02.1 1 2:21.9 2 43:24.2 12.6MPH 1 0:45.0 2 13:49.7 8:38/M 1:06:23.0
3 76 Umair Ahmed 140 10 3 7:25.2 3 2:34.3 3 57:18.5 9.53MPH 3 1:17.9 3 14:27.8 9:02/M 1:23:03.8
 
Top

Female 13 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 72 Evin Verbrugge 146 12 1 6:31.9 1 3:01.0 1 49:25.1 11.0MPH 1 0:24.5 1 13:47.5 8:37/M 1:13:10.3
 
Top

Male 14 to 16

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Thomas Heslip 165 14 1 7:06.4 2 3:01.3 1 37:15.8 14.7MPH 1 0:30.6 1 11:21.2 7:06/M 59:15.6
2 69 Jason Hook II 148 16 2 8:57.6 1 2:47.5 2 43:24.7 12.6MPH 2 2:08.9 2 14:16.2 8:55/M 1:11:34.9
 
Top

Male 17 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Skyler Zieske 194 17 1 6:02.7 1 1:13.4 1 28:21.5 19.3MPH 2 0:53.0 1 9:32.9 5:58/M 46:03.6
2 25 Matt Maldonado 163 19 3 8:51.0 2 1:24.2 2 31:41.8 17.2MPH 1 0:13.8 2 10:55.8 6:49/M 53:06.8
3 63 Daniel Bratto 24 17 2 6:24.8 3 3:47.3 3 38:10.5 14.3MPH 3 1:23.6 3 18:20.1 11:28/M 1:08:06.5
 
Top

Female 17 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Hannah Gallamore 162 19 1 5:35.0 1 1:27.7 1 30:16.5 18.0MPH 1 0:23.4 1 12:42.6 7:56/M 50:25.4
2 75 Jessica Dahl 195 18 3 10:29.7 2 2:21.9 3 50:33.0 10.8MPH 2 0:51.7 2 18:38.3 11:39/M 1:22:54.7
3 78 Alexandria Crain 132 19 2 10:24.9 3 2:45.2 2 50:26.8 10.8MPH 3 1:17.1 3 20:13.9 12:38/M 1:25:08.1
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Kevin Smith 114 24 1 6:41.1 1 2:03.2 1 28:18.2 19.3MPH 1 1:51.5 1 10:34.4 6:36/M 49:28.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 Makenna Burnett 135 22 1 7:05.7 4 3:02.1 3 39:24.6 13.9MPH 4 1:02.6 1 13:33.6 8:28/M 1:04:08.8
2 58 Danielle Davis 161 24 4 9:29.2 1 1:30.2 2 38:21.7 14.2MPH 1 0:34.0 2 15:17.2 9:33/M 1:05:12.5
3 66 Sara Lechner 110 29 3 9:11.5 2 1:51.3 1 37:42.2 14.5MPH 2 0:53.8 4 18:45.7 11:43/M 1:08:24.6
4 71 Kelsey Bailey 108 28 2 8:45.7 5 3:24.4 4 41:33.0 13.1MPH 5 2:06.6 3 16:53.4 10:33/M 1:12:43.4
5 80 Katie Mulligan 116 29 5 10:33.9 3 2:52.3 5 57:09.1 9.55MPH 3 1:01.1 5 18:46.3 11:44/M 1:30:22.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Chad Brizendine 157 36 2 5:38.5 2 0:40.9 1 24:45.2 22.1MPH 2 0:39.2 2 10:06.4 6:19/M 41:50.3
2 6 Brandon Langston 151 33 1 5:01.0 4 1:15.2 3 27:46.9 19.7MPH 3 0:42.2 1 9:49.1 6:08/M 44:34.7
3 12 Joel Shankster 111 36 3 6:50.0 5 1:25.3 2 27:00.7 20.2MPH 7 1:02.6 4 10:50.7 6:46/M 47:09.5
4 21 Ryan Heath 168 35 9 8:21.4 1 0:34.6 4 29:18.6 18.6MPH 4 0:50.8 6 11:50.8 7:24/M 50:56.4
5 23 Amie Schmit 208 36 4 7:03.9 8 2:08.2 7 31:05.3 17.6MPH 11 1:44.0 3 10:35.6 6:37/M 52:37.1
6 34 Jamie Crawford 197 39 8 8:03.2 10 2:18.8 6 30:42.7 17.8MPH 6 1:02.5 9 13:58.0 8:44/M 56:05.5
7 37 Matthew Landaal 176 36 7 8:02.4 3 0:57.5 8 32:57.0 16.6MPH 8 1:07.1 8 13:39.9 8:32/M 56:44.0
8 39 Jason Lemire 204 36 5 7:17.1 11 3:40.6 9 33:34.5 16.3MPH 10 1:08.7 7 12:53.7 8:03/M 58:34.7
9 46 Tom Heslip 164 39 10 9:14.5 7 2:04.2 10 35:51.9 15.2MPH 1 0:34.6 5 11:40.6 7:18/M 59:26.0
10 47 Zach Alvarez 169 32 6 7:38.0 9 2:09.1 5 30:37.8 17.8MPH 9 1:07.2 11 17:59.1 11:14/M 59:31.4
11 74 Eric Zarfl 141 39 11 13:20.6 6 1:48.8 11 41:03.9 13.3MPH 5 0:55.6 10 17:34.2 10:59/M 1:14:43.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Lindsay Barber 182 32 1 6:31.3 1 1:06.6 2 33:05.8 16.5MPH 5 1:18.5 1 12:44.7 7:58/M 54:47.1
2 31 Lynn Cherney 121 37 2 7:01.2 2 1:45.8 1 32:01.4 17.1MPH 3 1:08.1 3 12:56.9 8:05/M 54:53.6
3 41 Rachel Coohon 166 30 3 7:44.9 3 2:19.4 3 34:47.3 15.7MPH 6 1:23.3 2 12:47.5 7:59/M 59:02.6
4 67 Christina Zarfl 142 33 5 10:48.5 4 2:35.3 4 38:45.6 14.1MPH 1 0:53.3 4 15:29.8 9:41/M 1:08:32.7
5 73 Theresa Dewalls 130 38 4 9:11.6 5 3:19.5 5 41:56.0 13.0MPH 4 1:17.3 5 17:29.0 10:56/M 1:13:13.6
6 77 Irina Jacobs 3 32 6 12:53.5 6 3:26.8 6 49:18.4 11.1MPH 2 1:01.7 6 18:02.2 11:16/M 1:24:42.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Joe Christopher 124 42 1 5:48.2 1 0:51.2 1 24:07.9 22.6MPH 3 0:38.5 1 10:52.6 6:48/M 42:18.6
2 7 Phil Porritt 150 49 2 6:41.6 3 1:10.4 2 26:01.7 21.0MPH 2 0:37.4 3 11:31.1 7:12/M 46:02.3
3 13 David Woodmancy 153 40 3 7:21.7 2 1:00.1 3 27:21.6 20.0MPH 5 0:43.7 2 11:30.5 7:11/M 47:57.8
4 20 Jason Hook 147 42 4 7:59.8 4 1:35.4 4 28:22.3 19.2MPH 1 0:25.1 5 12:16.8 7:40/M 50:39.5
5 33 Bryan Mazany 133 42 6 8:50.6 5 2:09.7 5 32:06.0 17.0MPH 6 0:46.1 4 11:54.5 7:26/M 55:47.2
6 50 Christopher Jerry 205 41 5 8:35.8 6 3:01.2 7 36:46.6 14.9MPH 7 1:24.7 7 12:47.4 7:59/M 1:02:36.0
7 51 Jack Sutherland 26 43 7 11:09.8 7 3:12.5 6 34:19.5 15.9MPH 8 1:26.5 6 12:35.8 7:52/M 1:02:44.2
8 79 Todd Rockafellow 174 45 8 23:39.5 8 9:55.7 8 39:27.6 13.8MPH 4 0:41.8 8 12:58.5 8:06/M 1:26:43.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Christina Bray 207 42 6 8:37.1 5 1:38.5 1 30:35.0 17.9MPH 3 0:38.3 2 12:45.0 7:58/M 54:14.0
2 35 Anne Marie Gladding 122 48 1 6:23.5 3 1:25.4 5 33:56.2 16.1MPH 1 0:26.7 6 14:09.2 8:51/M 56:21.3
3 38 Melisa Clark 203 44 12 11:23.5 1 1:18.4 2 30:41.9 17.8MPH 6 0:54.5 3 13:00.7 8:08/M 57:19.1
4 40 Andrea Eveslage 137 40 2 7:08.5 11 2:17.6 4 33:44.1 16.2MPH 9 1:00.2 8 14:49.0 9:16/M 58:59.6
5 42 Janeth Cetera-Thomas 154 49 8 9:06.9 2 1:19.0 6 34:13.2 16.0MPH 8 0:59.7 4 13:28.9 8:25/M 59:07.9
6 44 Tanya Paslawski 159 43 3 8:04.2 9 1:58.3 11 37:09.8 14.7MPH 2 0:35.4 1 11:27.8 7:09/M 59:15.7
7 45 Misty White 171 40 7 9:05.9 7 1:43.6 3 32:46.5 16.7MPH 7 0:59.0 7 14:42.8 9:11/M 59:18.1
8 48 Sheila Daniels 149 43 5 8:29.3 6 1:41.5 7 35:04.7 15.6MPH 11 1:12.0 5 14:00.5 8:45/M 1:00:28.2
9 56 Lisa Williams 118 47 9 9:35.2 10 2:07.2 10 35:44.6 15.3MPH 13 1:59.1 10 15:06.9 9:26/M 1:04:33.1
10 61 Sherry Bombardo 170 46 11 11:18.0 8 1:50.8 9 35:17.1 15.5MPH 10 1:11.9 13 16:13.3 10:08/M 1:05:51.2
11 64 Malgorzata Gates 120 40 4 8:16.7 4 1:38.0 14 41:46.2 13.1MPH 4 0:41.4 12 15:44.8 9:50/M 1:08:07.4
12 65 Tracy Bragiel 138 44 14 13:02.8 12 2:35.6 8 35:15.7 15.5MPH 14 2:24.2 9 14:55.0 9:19/M 1:08:13.4
13 68 Carol Lumsden 128 41 13 11:32.3 13 2:55.0 13 37:53.6 14.4MPH 5 0:46.5 11 15:40.1 9:48/M 1:08:47.8
14 70 Birthe Korasiak 139 42 10 10:53.8 14 3:05.7 12 37:47.8 14.5MPH 12 1:31.2 14 18:28.2 11:33/M 1:11:46.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Gary Duke 172 59 4 7:22.0 1 0:37.7 1 26:28.9 20.6MPH 4 0:48.9 3 11:00.1 6:53/M 46:17.7
2 10 Lennie Brousseau 200 59 2 6:45.4 2 0:51.6 3 27:33.4 19.8MPH 3 0:47.4 2 10:47.9 6:44/M 46:45.9
3 14 Jay Owens 202 54 7 9:06.8 4 1:37.2 2 27:05.1 20.2MPH 1 0:22.7 1 9:49.3 6:08/M 48:01.1
4 16 James Bence 186 59 1 6:01.3 3 1:06.7 4 28:01.6 19.5MPH 2 0:42.8 5 12:15.8 7:39/M 48:08.4
5 22 Joseph MacKsood 117 51 5 7:27.3 5 1:47.0 6 30:33.0 17.9MPH 6 1:09.9 4 11:29.2 7:11/M 52:26.5
6 27 Tom Stine 82 51 3 6:51.5 7 2:21.3 7 30:51.5 17.7MPH 7 1:14.8 6 12:55.1 8:04/M 54:14.4
7 28 Rod Crain 131 53 6 7:43.1 6 1:53.5 5 29:17.0 18.6MPH 5 1:04.7 7 14:43.7 9:12/M 54:42.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Cathy Wylie 152 50 3 8:11.1 1 1:08.6 1 29:50.3 18.3MPH 2 0:32.2 2 13:07.1 8:12/M 52:49.5
2 32 Jill Sloan 112 50 1 7:17.7 2 1:08.6 2 31:15.2 17.5MPH 4 1:02.2 4 14:15.2 8:54/M 54:59.0
3 36 Lori Konieczka 129 52 2 7:31.1 3 1:24.3 3 31:39.1 17.3MPH 3 0:59.5 5 14:49.7 9:16/M 56:23.9
4 49 Tammy Halsey 143 55 5 9:12.5 4 1:31.8 4 33:09.4 16.5MPH 6 1:19.9 6 15:37.1 9:46/M 1:00:50.8
5 54 Cindy Common 160 57 6 10:20.7 5 1:47.1 6 37:24.5 14.6MPH 1 0:26.1 3 13:22.7 8:21/M 1:03:21.3
6 57 Devona Wassil 144 55 4 8:15.0 7 2:41.1 5 33:44.0 16.2MPH 7 1:32.3 7 18:24.4 11:30/M 1:04:37.0
7 59 Mishell Rowe 134 50 7 10:23.6 6 2:40.4 7 38:38.3 14.1MPH 5 1:10.5 1 12:40.4 7:55/M 1:05:33.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Mike McDowell 155 68 1 6:02.5 1 0:57.0 1 23:55.8 22.8MPH 2 0:39.7 1 11:32.6 7:13/M 43:07.8
2 15 Donald Elder 173 61 2 7:18.7 2 1:21.8 2 26:54.2 20.3MPH 4 0:55.1 2 11:33.9 7:13/M 48:03.9
3 30 James Williams 167 61 3 7:53.1 3 2:25.4 3 28:32.9 19.1MPH 5 1:15.0 3 14:44.0 9:13/M 54:50.5
4 53 John Jerome 115 60 4 8:23.4 5 3:05.3 4 34:06.9 16.0MPH 1 0:31.8 4 17:12.1 10:45/M 1:03:19.7
5 81 Manfred Zarfl 126 65 5 15:11.7 4 2:40.8 5 55:32.0 9.83MPH 3 0:46.9 5 22:34.7 14:06/M 1:36:46.3
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Terry Rosengren 145 64 1 9:43.8 1 2:20.0 1 37:33.5 14.5MPH 1 1:23.5 1 14:46.5 9:14/M 1:05:47.5