2013 Tri Allegan

Sprint Age

Age Group Results

July 23, 2013



Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  CAROL GEPHART            93    57    1      8:27.6      1:19.7    1     37:02.3      0:36.4    1     21:36.9   1:09:02.9    

Female 19 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      40  DEIDRE SMITH            193    19    1      8:49.7      1:58.4    1     43:36.5      0:26.1    2     23:12.4   1:18:03.1    
     2      77  KAYLA DAVID              52    18    4      9:11.4      2:48.8    2     48:15.5      1:00.2    3     24:22.4   1:25:38.3    
     3     109  RACHEL BARTZ             19    18    7     11:52.5      2:47.7    7     51:56.0      0:26.2    1     21:57.8   1:29:00.2    
     4     117  BRITTANY SPITZNER       196    15    5     10:10.3      3:01.9    6     51:35.6      0:52.9    4     25:11.4   1:30:52.1    
     5     141  MARISSA FRAIN            78    15    8     12:33.5      2:49.9    3     48:31.4      1:20.8   10     29:50.8   1:35:06.4    
     6     142  GABBIE DAME              48    16    2      8:53.2      2:56.4   10     55:00.1      0:40.6    5     27:38.1   1:35:08.4    
     7     152  EMMARIE GORBY            98    17   11     15:33.8      2:26.4    4     50:35.2      0:31.9    7     28:35.8   1:37:43.1    
     8     162  MORGAN MARSH            149    18    6     11:50.9      4:51.0    8     52:15.2      1:14.3    8     29:09.7   1:39:21.1    
     9     168  SIERA RUFFER            186    17    9     14:24.3      3:33.2    9     53:51.2      0:35.5    6     27:54.9   1:40:19.1    
    10     169  JADA LONGORIA           145    15   10     15:19.3      4:03.5    5     50:43.6      0:59.9    9     29:28.7   1:40:35.0    
    11     192  SAMANTHA ELLIS           70    19    3      9:06.1      3:42.0   11   1:03:07.7      0:47.9   11     37:24.5   1:54:08.2    

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      85  ALLISON EISEN            68    24    3     12:38.0      1:34.7    1     43:09.6      0:31.8    3     28:28.9   1:26:23.0    
     2     106  KELSEY HARNESS          107    24                      13:56.1    2     49:38.4      0:49.0    2     24:22.4   1:28:45.9    
     3     119  ANNA KINZIE             133    20    2      9:58.6      3:22.8    4     53:42.8      0:46.7    1     23:41.3   1:31:32.2    
     4     165  EMILY BAKER              15    21    4     13:29.0      2:51.4    3     50:16.3      1:16.5    4     32:10.3   1:40:03.5    
     5     201  KASSI AALDERINK           2    21    1      9:11.2      4:46.1    5     59:53.3      1:14.7    5     46:45.1   2:01:50.4    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      28  KATIE VANDENAKKER       215    26    3     10:25.2      1:31.1    1     39:58.2      0:37.9    1     23:13.9   1:15:46.3    
     2      60  ELAINA SWARTZLANDER     205    29    4     10:31.9      2:07.8    3     45:18.3      0:30.8    2     24:23.0   1:22:51.8    
     3      68  ELIZABETH AVALOS          9    29    5     11:36.2      2:25.2    2     44:31.3      0:30.5    3     25:22.0   1:24:25.2    
     4     146  KATIE VAN HUIS          214    25    2      9:57.9      2:42.3    5     52:04.9      1:01.5    5     30:53.2   1:36:39.8    
     5     176  ABBIE BRONKEMA           35    29    6     11:49.4      3:33.7    6     57:13.4      0:40.5    4     30:25.3   1:43:42.3    
     6     187  AMANDA LANDSTRA         139    29    7     12:28.7      3:00.9    4     52:00.1      0:44.2   10     42:43.8   1:50:57.7    
     7     190  JENNIFER PRULLAGE       172    25    1      9:20.1      2:31.1    8   1:07:26.7      0:51.5    6     31:49.4   1:51:58.8    
     8     198  BECKY LAWRENCE          142    26    8     14:00.0      4:42.6    7   1:02:01.9      1:41.1    9     36:38.3   1:59:03.9    
     9     202  AMANDA STRAND           201    25   10     14:43.9      4:39.5    9   1:09:09.2      0:44.8    8     33:24.6   2:02:42.0    
    10     203  AMANDA PASSORELLI       170    25    9     14:42.6      4:40.0   10   1:09:09.5      0:45.4    7     33:24.6   2:02:42.1    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      63  ALISON MCDONNELL        151    32    7     13:33.2      2:09.1    1     44:02.9      0:36.8    1     22:54.7   1:23:16.7    
     2      94  VIRGINIA GRIT           105    32    4     11:12.2      2:54.6    3     45:25.9      0:43.7    3     27:23.6   1:27:40.0    
     3      99  JEN HEYMOSS             119    30    2     10:55.4      2:17.9    2     44:51.5      1:24.1    4     28:38.6   1:28:07.5    
     4     116  LYNDSEY BOEVE            24    30    3     11:09.6      3:19.3    4     49:21.7      1:35.0    2     25:09.2   1:30:34.8    
     5     137  AMY GETMAN               94    31    1     10:08.8      2:45.8    5     50:33.7      0:41.3    5     29:56.8   1:34:06.4    
     6     178  DORINA STANTON          199    32    5     11:45.7      4:13.2    6     53:06.2      0:44.4    9     34:53.7   1:44:43.2    
     7     184  HOLLEY DUMOND            62    33    9     15:26.0      2:35.4    8     56:27.6      0:40.3    7     34:42.9   1:49:52.2    
     8     188  REBECCA BING             20    31    6     13:24.2      3:22.6    9     58:25.7      1:40.3    6     34:06.9   1:50:59.7    
     9     189  KRISTA GEBHARD           89    30   11     19:47.9      2:42.8    7     53:55.6      0:34.7    8     34:43.0   1:51:44.0    
    10     199  MELISSA MODAD           160    34    8     14:34.9      4:27.9   11   1:01:51.3      0:56.9   10     38:40.3   2:00:31.3    
    11     205  HEATHER FUSS             85    33   10     16:13.1      4:11.1   10     59:00.8      1:00.1   11     46:18.2   2:06:43.3    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      53  JESSICA WOODARD-ROBBER  236    36   20     13:46.8      1:35.4    1     40:00.2      1:02.2    4     24:40.8   1:21:05.4    
     2      61  NIKKI GATES              87    38    9     11:29.0      2:04.1    2     41:26.3      0:43.1   11     27:19.6   1:23:02.1    
     3      70  HEATHER OTT             169    37   13     12:26.7      1:56.4    5     44:09.5      0:53.5    5     25:07.4   1:24:33.5    
     4      72  GWENDOLYN JACKSON       126    37   19     13:03.9      2:18.8    6     44:24.7      0:27.0    3     24:33.6   1:24:48.0    
     5      78  KATIE ALVERSON-ABITZ      5    35    8     11:25.9      2:33.9    3     43:56.6      1:30.8    9     26:17.2   1:25:44.4    
     6      79  NICOLE GINTER            97    36   14     12:41.3      2:17.7    7     44:57.0      0:31.9    8     25:22.9   1:25:50.8    
     7      87  PENELOPE MUENZER        163    38   12     11:59.1      1:58.8    4     44:03.2      0:53.0   12     27:37.7   1:26:31.8    
     8      92  KIMBERLY BARR            18    35    1      9:17.6      2:23.9   17     49:19.3      0:49.0    7     25:15.3   1:27:05.1    
     9     100  ERIN SCHNEIDER          190    35   22     14:28.8      2:21.9    9     46:13.3      0:34.2    2     24:31.4   1:28:09.6    
    10     108  CRISTI DEDOES            54    36   24     15:19.5      2:36.7   10     46:17.6      1:30.0    1     23:14.7   1:28:58.5    
    11     114  GERAH DUTKIEWICZ         64    35   10     11:43.3      2:44.2    8     45:13.8      0:37.0   17     30:02.1   1:30:20.4    
    12     118  LORI ROGERS             180    35    6     10:51.0      2:47.8   13     47:29.4      0:40.0   16     29:30.8   1:31:19.0    
    13     123  SHELLIE RAISANEN        173    38    4     10:10.6      2:05.2   12     47:15.7      0:53.5   19     31:29.8   1:31:54.8    
    14     124  MONICA VANDERZWAAG      216    35    2      9:51.0      3:05.6   19     50:31.0      1:23.6   10     27:04.0   1:31:55.2    
    15     131  ERIN WOLTERS            234    37   18     13:02.1      2:45.3   14     49:04.1      0:27.8   13     27:49.0   1:33:08.3    
    16     145  KARY WAUKAZOO           221    37   15     12:58.2      3:20.2   18     50:24.4      0:31.3   14     28:57.4   1:36:11.5    
    17     148  AMIE BROCK               34    38    3     10:01.1      2:52.8   16     49:16.8      0:55.4   22     34:10.8   1:37:16.9    
    18     153  KRISTIN KRIEGER         137    38   23     14:58.6      2:44.8   11     47:14.4      1:47.6   18     31:04.5   1:37:49.9    
    19     158  LISA WOOLSEY            237    37   17     13:01.2      2:41.6   15     49:13.7      0:58.6   21     33:13.8   1:39:08.9    
    20     163  MEGAN CARSON             43    39    7     11:10.9      3:45.9   23     58:38.1      0:39.9    6     25:09.2   1:39:24.0    
    21     170  MOLLY CALDWELL-MCMILLA   39    35   16     12:59.9      2:42.0   20     52:08.6      1:03.6   20     31:41.9   1:40:36.0    
    22     172  KRISTEN ROLLINS         181    35   25     15:29.8      4:19.8   21     53:19.0      0:45.0   15     29:15.1   1:43:08.7    
    23     195  LISA VAN ENGEN          212    35   21     14:04.4      4:32.4   22     56:35.9      1:40.2   23     40:18.5   1:57:11.4    
    24     204  JENNIFER DENTLER         55    36   11     11:47.5      3:42.4   24   1:03:52.2      0:58.1   24     43:13.4   2:03:33.6    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      13  ANGIE O'BRIEN           166    42    3      9:31.9      1:29.3    1     36:59.1      0:36.1    1     22:13.5   1:10:49.9    
     2      23  SARAH WILLEY            231    41    5     10:12.7      1:29.1    2     38:48.2      0:41.3    2     23:39.9   1:14:51.2    
     3      52  KATHY BRAGINTON          32    41   10     12:05.7      1:39.0    3     40:21.5      0:34.6    5     25:44.8   1:20:25.6    
     4      56  JANE GARRETT             86    41    4      9:50.7      1:54.9    5     42:52.4      1:13.6    4     25:44.3   1:21:35.9    
     5      62  SUSAN MEYER             153    43    1      8:32.1      2:05.6   11     44:54.2      1:11.5    8     26:19.5   1:23:02.9    
     6      69  MARIA TOOKER            256    42    8     11:43.1      1:58.9    8     43:56.8      1:00.1    7     25:48.6   1:24:27.5    
     7      71  KENDRA TOWNSEND         209    41   11     12:23.1      1:56.9    9     44:09.4      1:03.5    3     25:12.8   1:24:45.7    
     8      80  HEATHER STAEVEN         198    40    2      8:43.6      1:56.8    7     43:33.2      1:48.2   16     29:51.5   1:25:53.3    
     9      84  KATRINA VAN HOWE        213    42    6     11:11.6      2:19.9   12     45:40.9      1:17.5    6     25:46.9   1:26:16.8    
    10      90  KAREN HOOK              121    42    7     11:39.7      2:35.7   10     44:25.9      0:54.0   11     27:03.5   1:26:38.8    
    11     102  JODIE BARKEL             17    41   16     13:20.7      2:41.8    6     43:31.6      1:45.7   12     27:04.2   1:28:24.0    
    12     120  DAWN DUNCAN              63    40   14     12:47.1      2:35.5   13     46:07.5      0:55.9   15     29:23.2   1:31:49.2    
    13     127  ALLISON BUSH             37    44    9     11:56.0      3:37.6   14     48:30.9      0:38.7   13     27:58.7   1:32:41.9    
    14     128  ABBY ORR                259    43   12     12:38.4      2:28.8   16     49:17.9      1:30.3   10     26:50.7   1:32:46.1    
    15     133  CHERYL HAVENS           110    40   13     12:43.6      2:33.4    4     42:35.6      1:50.5   18     33:33.9   1:33:17.0    
    16     149  ANGELIQUE JOYNES        130    40   15     13:15.5      3:04.1   17     51:23.6      0:50.7   14     29:00.3   1:37:34.2    
    17     157  LISA MAE KENT           258    43   17     14:18.6      3:37.2   15     49:02.5      0:38.5   17     31:25.0   1:39:01.8    
    18     161  SHAE KALMBACH           131    42   18     14:41.5      2:30.9   18     53:43.7      1:36.0    9     26:47.9   1:39:20.0    
    19     194  ANA HEDBERG             112    43   19     16:07.7      3:08.8   19   1:00:14.8      0:32.3   19     34:50.2   1:54:53.8    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      32  CAROL REISS             176    45    1     10:07.1      1:39.6    1     39:42.3      0:50.6    1     23:42.9   1:16:02.5    
     2      89  MARGO TOPP              208    49    3     12:01.2      2:16.6    2     44:09.1      0:58.5    2     27:08.8   1:26:34.2    
     3     105  STACEY LYON             146    46    2     11:31.5      2:38.3    4     44:38.0      0:47.6    4     29:10.0   1:28:45.4    
     4     111  MARIANNE LEDUC-BAKER    143    46    5     12:40.1      2:39.9    3     44:37.7      1:06.3    3     28:28.4   1:29:32.4    
     5     140  DONNA BORGMAN            29    47    6     15:20.8      2:55.7    5     45:39.2      1:14.7    5     29:46.5   1:34:56.9    
     6     147  PENNY BISHOP             21    45    4     12:34.1      2:36.8    6     49:20.8      1:09.4    6     31:21.6   1:37:02.7    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      22  TAMARA SHULER           191    53    1      9:55.9      1:59.3    1     38:27.2      0:57.8    1     23:01.0   1:14:21.2    
     2     115  MELANIE SMITH           194    50    2     11:10.0      2:02.0    2     46:01.4      0:57.3    3     30:14.8   1:30:25.5    
     3     155  MICHELLE KRUITHOF       138    50    7     15:19.5      3:23.5    3     48:49.8      1:15.4    2     29:09.0   1:37:57.2    
     4     175  CHRISTINE COPENHAVER     46    52    4     12:45.8      3:57.7    5     55:56.2      0:32.4    4     30:21.9   1:43:34.0    
     5     179  SALLY FRAIN              81    50    6     15:09.3      3:34.3    4     53:31.4      0:49.0    6     31:43.3   1:44:47.3    
     6     186  DINA HESTERA            117    50    5     14:16.9      3:55.7    6     59:05.5      1:09.6    5     31:40.4   1:50:08.1    
     7     197  LINDA AALDERINK           3    53    3     12:18.6      3:53.0    7     59:54.7      1:03.5    7     40:40.4   1:57:50.2    

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  CAROL GEPHART            93    57    1      8:27.6      1:19.7    1     37:02.3      0:36.4    1     21:36.9   1:09:02.9    
     2      50  CAROL GRIFFIN           103    55    2     12:10.2      1:40.7    2     39:53.8      0:43.8    2     25:45.3   1:20:13.8    
     3     150  DEBI STEWARD            200    57    3     14:46.9      3:14.5    3     47:17.1      0:41.4    3     31:37.5   1:37:37.4    

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1     185  NANCY GEERLINGS          90    63    1     16:09.6      3:26.9    1     50:55.2      1:42.1    1     37:41.3   1:49:55.1    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  JIMI MINNEMA            157    35    1      8:06.8      1:13.0    1     32:30.0      0:28.5    1     16:42.5     59:00.8    

Male 19 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  CALEB TOPP              207    14    4      8:30.7      1:34.4    1     40:05.3      0:36.3    2     20:17.4   1:11:04.1    
     2      42  CHRIS BAKER              14    18    3      8:26.1      2:17.7    2     41:33.5      0:48.9    4     25:22.1   1:18:28.3    
     3      47  JUSTIN HAYS             111    18    7     11:09.4      1:57.8    4     48:37.5      0:27.4    1     17:30.5   1:19:42.6    
     4     112  NOAH SWARTZ             204    15    5      8:54.5      3:41.6    6     52:56.0      0:53.1    3     23:44.1   1:30:09.3    
     5     126  NATHAN FRAIN             80    19    8     14:35.5      3:24.3    3     43:25.4      1:06.4    5     29:55.2   1:32:26.8    
     6     139  DREW BARKEL              16    18    2      8:19.6      2:46.4    5     51:39.0      0:50.9    7     31:06.5   1:34:42.4    
     7     166  TYLER O'NEILL           168    16    1      7:47.2      2:36.3    7     56:58.7      0:48.8    8     31:54.1   1:40:05.1    
     8     171  TRISTEN MARTINIE        150    16    6      9:28.3      3:33.0    8     57:38.1      0:35.1    6     30:05.4   1:41:19.9    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  BRANDON YONKE           239    20    1      8:14.8      1:44.8    1     37:28.3      0:29.8    1     18:09.8   1:06:07.5    
     2      67  TOM WHEAT               224    23    2     10:02.7      2:29.6    5     46:51.6      0:26.3    5     24:33.4   1:24:23.6    
     3      73  KEVIN LANKHEET          141    24    9     13:34.9      3:07.8    2     42:27.1      1:27.5    4     24:13.0   1:24:50.3    
     4      82  OMAR HERNANDEZ          116    21   10     15:27.5      2:08.9    3     45:57.1      0:27.1    2     22:07.4   1:26:08.0    
     5      91  JUDD VANMELLE           218    24    4     11:11.2      2:47.7    7     47:36.8      0:25.1    6     25:00.2   1:27:01.0    
     6      93  JOE GRIT                104    24    6     11:39.8      3:02.5    9     48:21.1      0:26.1    3     23:47.1   1:27:16.6    
     7      98  LEVI FUNK                84    24    5     11:38.1      3:28.0    4     46:31.5      1:02.7    7     25:23.1   1:28:03.4    
     8     121  CHRISTOPHER SCHEPEL     262    22    8     12:22.5      4:14.9    8     47:44.7      1:28.4    8     26:00.4   1:31:50.9    
     9     125  DENZIL JACOB ABNEY      263    24    3     10:46.4      3:53.2   10     48:21.1      0:44.5   10     28:28.4   1:32:13.6    
    10     136  JAKE DROZD               59    22   11     16:08.9      3:08.5    6     47:19.4      1:01.1    9     26:16.0   1:33:53.9    
    11     177  JIM DRATZ                58    24    7     11:41.1      8:56.0   11     51:48.6      1:17.7   11     30:53.7   1:44:37.1    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  JESSE AUKEMAN             8    28    4     11:08.8      2:05.1    1     37:38.6      0:43.8    1     18:34.0   1:10:10.3    
     2      26  CHAD TERPSTRA           254    29    1      8:34.5      1:39.6    3     42:26.4      1:05.7    4     21:49.4   1:15:35.6    
     3      34  GREG VOSTERS            219    26    3     10:40.3      2:15.9    4     42:28.3      1:00.3    3     19:40.9   1:16:05.7    
     4      37  BRANDON WISE            232    29    6     12:23.3      2:16.6    5     42:42.2      0:32.1    2     19:06.8   1:17:01.0    
     5      48  ERIC DEVRIES             56    28    2      8:42.8      2:51.9    2     40:04.5      0:50.6    5     27:33.3   1:20:03.1    
     6     134  JACOB GENTRY             91    28    5     12:14.9      3:22.2    6     48:37.6      0:40.8    6     28:32.7   1:33:28.2    
     7     164  DEVIN ROSE              182    25    7     14:26.6      3:10.1    7     48:56.6      0:48.0    7     32:09.1   1:39:30.4    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  RANDALL WOOD            235    32    1      8:04.2      1:05.5    1     35:16.8      0:28.1    1     18:33.4   1:03:28.0    
     2      24  JESSE FLEGEL             76    33    4     10:41.2      2:02.3    3     40:31.9      0:53.1    2     20:51.8   1:15:00.3    
     3      33  JESSE YEAGER            238    33    5     10:48.2      2:35.1    2     40:30.6      0:36.4    3     21:34.5   1:16:04.8    
     4      44  ANDY VAN DIS            211    33    2      8:39.9      1:55.9    7     42:47.9      1:05.4    5     24:13.0   1:18:42.1    
     5      49  DAN RINZEMA             178    31    6     11:04.4      2:12.4    6     42:08.8      1:35.3    4     23:11.6   1:20:12.5    
     6      57  NICK BROCK              257    33    3     10:29.3      2:06.1    4     40:40.7      0:39.6    9     27:54.1   1:21:49.8    
     7      58  JEFFREY GINTER           96    33    8     11:25.7      2:34.7    5     42:02.1      0:27.6    6     25:22.9   1:21:53.0    
     8      76  JOHN PAUL DAMVELD        49    32    7     11:18.9      2:46.9    8     44:09.1      0:55.9    8     25:56.5   1:25:07.3    
     9      97  CHAD JAGER              127    30    9     13:26.1      2:49.8    9     44:40.2      1:28.2    7     25:31.9   1:27:56.2    
    10     129  ADAM BOSSICK             31    32   11     15:05.6      2:39.9   10     44:57.2      0:24.5   10     29:51.8   1:32:59.0    
    11     181  JEFF HOSHOR             122    33   10     13:44.1      4:34.7   11     53:31.9      0:50.5   11     35:42.4   1:48:23.6    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  JIMI MINNEMA            157    35    1      8:06.8      1:13.0    1     32:30.0      0:28.5    1     16:42.5     59:00.8    
     2       4  JOEL NEMES              164    38    5      9:20.1      1:22.6    2     34:46.5      0:31.3    3     19:20.5   1:05:21.0    
     3       7  DAVID CHALUPA            44    38    9      9:45.9      1:41.5    4     37:25.1      0:48.5    2     18:02.6   1:07:43.6    
     4      12  CHRIS GEORGE             92    35    7      9:38.0      2:23.3    6     38:30.9      0:43.6    4     19:23.1   1:10:38.9    
     5      15  SCOTT SPRAY             197    39    6      9:29.1      1:43.1    5     38:15.0      0:39.9    5     21:02.8   1:11:09.9    
     6      17  JAMISON BUCHIN           36    39    2      9:07.1      1:44.7    3     36:17.4      0:35.5    8     23:59.6   1:11:44.3    
     7      19  MICHAEL DANIELS          50    35    4      9:17.7      1:34.3    7     38:33.1      0:38.5    6     22:37.1   1:12:40.7    
     8      31  MICKEY TRIMNER          210    38   10      9:57.6      2:11.9    9     39:23.1      0:41.5    7     23:43.7   1:15:57.8    
     9      38  THOMAS RAISANEN         174    38   13     11:01.6      2:08.7    8     39:03.2      0:48.9   11     24:27.3   1:17:29.7    
    10      59  PHILIP WILES            230    36    3      9:10.8      2:51.4   12     45:04.6      1:07.9    9     24:19.2   1:22:33.9    
    11      64  MATTHEW WAITE           220    38    8      9:44.4      1:57.3   14     47:12.9      0:22.1   10     24:20.9   1:23:37.6    
    12      66  JEREMIAH BOERMAN         23    36   16     12:00.0      2:35.5   10     42:55.3      0:55.1   13     25:43.9   1:24:09.8    
    13      75  JEREMY DUTKIEWICZ        65    38   14     11:43.7      2:44.1   11     44:26.0      0:33.0   12     25:33.5   1:25:00.3    
    14     110  ADAM BADLEY              11    36   12     10:55.7      3:45.4   13     45:40.0      1:20.6   15     27:19.3   1:29:01.0    
    15     135  JASON BOLINGER           25    36   17     12:49.7      2:51.4   18     49:42.8      1:28.0   14     26:47.4   1:33:39.3    
    16     138  TAYLOR BONOVETZ          26    37   11     10:50.5      3:28.9   16     47:35.4      0:39.0   20     31:37.4   1:34:11.2    
    17     143  BRIAN FROST              83    35   15     11:54.9      3:50.5   15     47:29.1      1:39.5   17     30:17.1   1:35:11.1    
    18     151  JOHN GEBHARD             88    38   20     14:55.1      2:56.8   17     48:15.3      1:02.1   18     30:30.3   1:37:39.6    
    19     160  JEFF MORRIE             162    36   18     13:22.1      2:48.1   19     52:32.8      1:13.0   16     29:17.8   1:39:13.8    
    20     174  JAMES CURRY              47    36   19     13:31.0      4:01.2   20     53:22.7      1:19.3   19     31:13.5   1:43:27.7    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  CHAD TOLFREE            206    41    6      9:42.2      1:28.7    1     33:51.3      0:37.3    1     19:24.4   1:05:03.9    
     2       6  ERIC ZEITNUNIAN         255    43    1      8:49.3      1:31.0    2     35:37.1      0:30.9    3     20:35.0   1:07:03.3    
     3       8  JOE CANTWELL             42    44    4      9:27.5      1:20.0    3     37:15.8      0:40.4    2     19:38.5   1:08:22.2    
     4      29  BRAD BLIEK               22    40    5      9:40.8      1:48.3    8     42:02.8      0:44.7    4     21:31.5   1:15:48.1    
     5      30  MATTHEW FRAIN            79    41    2      8:54.0      1:45.4    4     39:57.3      1:12.0    7     24:00.4   1:15:49.1    
     6      43  GREG ERNY                71    44   12     12:36.3      1:35.9    6     40:52.9      0:53.0    5     22:42.3   1:18:40.4    
     7      45  DAN ALDERINK              4    42    3      8:58.7      2:46.5    5     40:50.1      1:04.9    9     25:23.3   1:19:03.5    
     8      54  BRAD BOONE               27    43   11     12:33.9      1:36.0    9     43:34.6      0:51.4    6     22:44.8   1:21:20.7    
     9      65  JEFF SPENCER            195    43   10     12:32.6      1:38.4    7     42:02.1      0:49.2   10     26:51.8   1:23:54.1    
    10     113  VINCENT EGOLF            67    40    7     11:26.9      2:50.2   10     44:39.4      1:14.1   12     30:03.0   1:30:13.6    
    11     122  TIM FRAIN                82    40    8     11:41.2      3:27.7   11     47:00.0      2:49.2   11     26:54.6   1:31:52.7    
    12     154  MARIANO DIAZ             57    40   15     18:39.3      4:48.5   12     48:46.9      0:45.5    8     24:53.6   1:37:53.8    
    13     173  CHRISTIAN ELLIS          69    42    9     11:49.2      3:36.3   16     56:10.1      0:45.6   13     30:47.6   1:43:08.8    
    14     180  KEVIN JAWAHIR           128    44   14     15:36.7      4:04.1   13     49:52.5      1:45.4   15     34:13.8   1:45:32.5    
    15     191  CHRIS DUMOND             61    40   13     15:14.1      4:50.9   14     50:35.3      1:11.1   17     42:00.9   1:53:52.3    
    16     193  LON MOORED              161    42   17     23:13.0      4:44.0   15     52:01.1      2:46.7   14     31:56.6   1:54:41.4    
    17     200  NICK LOLL               144    41   16     23:00.8      4:59.5   17     57:20.1      1:15.6   16     34:49.6   2:01:25.6    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      16  KERRY ROBBERT           179    45    1      8:23.9      1:31.6    5     39:30.3      0:22.9    2     21:33.2   1:11:21.9    
     2      18  RICKY GREEN             100    46    5     10:14.5      1:31.1    4     38:48.1      0:49.5    1     21:04.4   1:12:27.6    
     3      20  KEN EVINK                73    47    4      9:47.6      1:51.0    2     37:28.7      0:42.1    7     23:25.4   1:13:14.8    
     4      25  JOEL GIBSON              95    47    9     11:54.6      1:57.1    1     36:15.9      1:14.7    8     23:40.2   1:15:02.5    
     5      27  THOMAS WIDEMAN          229    49    7     11:29.2      1:51.5    3     38:32.0      0:49.8    6     22:54.9   1:15:37.4    
     6      39  TRAYTON JORDAN          129    46   10     11:57.7      2:10.7    7     40:27.6      0:48.7    4     22:30.6   1:17:55.3    
     7      41  ANDY BAKER               13    48    8     11:52.0      1:46.7    8     40:36.1      1:18.0    5     22:50.9   1:18:23.7    
     8      51  DAVID SUND              203    47   11     12:44.3      2:02.8    6     39:39.1      0:55.2    9     25:02.6   1:20:24.0    
     9      74  JEFF BAAS                10    46    6     10:54.6      2:27.7   10     44:29.3      1:25.8   10     25:38.8   1:24:56.2    
    10      86  CRAIG MARSH             148    47    2      8:30.5      3:06.9   12     46:45.1      0:29.4   12     27:36.5   1:26:28.4    
    11      95  JAMES SLATER            192    46   12     13:12.9      3:21.2    9     44:06.2      0:51.4   11     26:12.8   1:27:44.5    
    12     101  TODD SUMMERHAYS         202    47   14     13:52.5      3:53.6   13     47:05.5      1:04.2    3     22:22.6   1:28:18.4    
    13     130  SCOTT BORGESON           28    45    3      9:45.2      2:59.5   15     50:36.2      0:54.5   13     28:49.7   1:33:05.1    
    14     132  KIRT FRAIN               77    47   13     13:15.0      3:56.7   11     45:29.8      0:57.6   14     29:31.4   1:33:10.5    
    15     182  TODD GREENMAN           101    45   15     22:09.9      4:32.4   14     48:52.7      1:24.2   15     31:31.5   1:48:30.7    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  DAN SKINNER             261    54    1      8:42.7      1:51.4    1     35:41.1      0:59.2    2     21:32.8   1:08:47.2    
     2      36  TODD ROTHI              185    51    6     11:01.0      2:07.6    3     41:14.3      1:04.9    1     21:30.2   1:16:58.0    
     3      46  STEVE ANGLE               7    54    3     10:12.6      2:38.8    2     40:00.7      0:38.6    4     25:52.0   1:19:22.7    
     4      81  DOUGLAS VANISACKER      217    53    4     10:39.2      3:05.2    4     44:11.1      1:26.3    5     26:36.1   1:25:57.9    
     5     103  JON HESTERA             118    52    7     13:34.3      2:38.3    7     45:34.9      1:01.1    3     25:47.6   1:28:36.2    
     6     104  STEPHEN ROSENDALL       184    53    2      9:46.6      3:02.6    6     44:49.4      1:26.6    6     29:39.6   1:28:44.8    
     7     156  CALVIN SCHEPEL          188    50    5     10:59.0      4:00.3    8     47:44.7      1:25.9    7     34:45.1   1:38:55.0    
     8     159  RICK HOYER              124    54    8     14:28.3      3:33.8    5     44:17.3      1:10.4    8     35:40.6   1:39:10.4    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      21  JAMES HENDERSON         115    59    2     10:22.6      1:34.8    1     38:33.9      0:43.0    3     22:42.8   1:13:57.1    
     2      35  ED BORGMAN              260    57    3     10:34.1      2:15.8    2     39:54.6      1:00.5    2     22:42.3   1:16:27.3    
     3      55  BILL AMMESON              6    56    5     14:30.7      2:51.8    3     40:39.0      1:14.7    1     22:17.4   1:21:33.6    
     4      88  MURRAY ROSE             183    56    6     14:38.5      2:32.7    5     42:50.6      0:31.3    4     25:59.2   1:26:32.3    
     5     107  JIM MISHLER             159    58    4     11:22.8      2:51.0    4     41:40.6      0:54.1    5     31:59.8   1:28:48.3    
     6     144  DAVE MANGE              147    58    1      9:16.7      3:04.4    6     47:39.5      1:25.2    6     34:15.1   1:35:40.9    
     7     196  DALE WITTKOP            233    56    7     15:06.8      5:18.9    7     58:02.7      2:08.4    7     36:58.1   1:57:34.9    

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      96  BOB BYERS                38    64    1     13:53.6      3:09.8    1     43:12.1      1:43.5    1     25:56.7   1:27:55.7    
     2     167  GARY MCMILLAN           152    62    2     13:56.0      3:40.2    3     49:54.4      0:42.5    2     31:53.3   1:40:06.4    
     3     183  RIAN MINTEK             158    61    3     16:38.9      4:03.6    2     48:06.7      0:51.6    3     38:59.9   1:48:40.7    

Male 70 to 74

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      83  FRED HEMSATH            114    70    1     10:59.9      1:58.4    1     42:37.3      1:07.5    1     29:28.5   1:26:11.6