2015 Port Oneida

5K

Age Group Results

August 01, 2015




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-24 25-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-75 76-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-24 25-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-75

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALLY STAPLETON                                          336   16        5        22:09.4
Top

Female no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ELLEN ST. MARY                    PERRYSBURG  OH        315    0       58        30:59.7
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HANNAH SMITH                                            359   11       27        26:12.2
       2    TAYLER MARTI                                            377   14       34        27:35.7
       3    CAMRYN BRUCE                                            341   14       38        28:14.2
       4    LILY MARSHALL                     GARDNER  KS           266    9       49        29:52.6
       5    LILLIE LANPHIER                   OAK BROOK  IL         258   13       64        31:42.7
       6    ELEANOR MARSHALL                  GARDNER  KS           267    9       65        31:45.4
       7    OLIVIA COOPER                     LAKE ANN  MI          225   10       68        31:49.1
       8    MAEVE NEWTON                      CHICAGO  IL           287   12       78        33:16.9
       9    SHELBY CLINGAN                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      221   14       98        38:44.3
      10    LUCY FURQUERON                    INDIANAPOLIS  IN      235   10      107        39:55.2
      11    ANNIE COLLINS                     CRESTED BUTTE  CO     224    9      111        41:56.6
      12    AVA SHOTWELL                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     309    9      113        42:02.7
      13    MARY JANE FURQUERON               INDIANAPOLIS  IN      236    7      134        50:11.8
      14    ALEXIS FULCHER                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     233   14      157        59:45.8
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EMILY HENRY                                             347   18        7        22:17.7
       2    KATIE MENKE                       PERRYSBURG  OH        276   17        8        22:56.0
       3    CATHERINE STAPLETON                                     335   16        9        22:57.9
       4    KATIE GERBER                      PERRYSBURG  OH        238   16       10        23:11.8
       5    GRACE LAHEY                       PERRYSBURG  OH        256   16       13        23:31.0
       6    EMILY BYRD                        PERRYSBURG  OH        212   17       16        24:22.1
       7    ASHLEY MADARAS                    PEMBERVILLE  OH       263   16       26        25:58.4
       8    JESSE MEHNKE                      PERRYSBURG  OH        274   15       31        26:55.1
       9    BRIANNAH WYSE                     PERRYSBURG  OH        332   17       36        27:48.2
      10    KATIE MASELL                      PERRYSBURG  OH        268   16       39        28:22.2
      11    JENNIFER WAGNER                   PERRYSBURG  OH        328   16       40        28:29.0
      12    HANNAH KLOSTER                    PERRYSBURG  OH        253   16       43        29:10.0
      13    MYKALA ARNOLD                     BIRMINGHAM  MI        204   17       56        30:51.0
      14    DANA SWANSON                      MAPLE CITY  IL        320   18       66        31:47.5
      15    ALLIE DONOHUE                                           349   17       85        36:02.2
      16    CHLOE GAGERN                                            342   17      149        54:27.8
      17    GRACE CLAUSEN-BECK                PORTAGE  MI           219   18      151        55:07.3
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALEX LANPHIER                     OAK BROOK  IL         259   19       76        33:06.9
       2    AMANDA BRENEMAN                   MIDLAND  MI           209   19       90        37:01.3
       3    MADELINE MICHELS                                        353   19      130        48:56.3
       4    ASHLEY YUILL                      MIDLAND  MI           333   24      166      1:05:35.2
Top

Female 25 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALISON GOSS                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     239   28       11        23:14.6
       2    SHANNON GROSSMAN                                        343   26       23        25:50.5
       3    MICHELLE SADLER                   CHICAGO  IL           303   26       55        30:45.3
       4    AMANDA WEGENER                    WILLIAMSBURG  MI      330   34       61        31:29.0
       5    MALLORY MUSUTA                    GARDEN CITY  MI       284   30       69        31:51.2
       6    LESLIE VOLK                       EMPIRE  MI            327   34       73        32:37.4
       7    KRISTIANA SHIPWAY                 PLYMOUTH  MI          308   33       86        36:44.6
       8    LAURA RIESS                                             365   35       87        36:53.9
       9    AVEN PURCELL                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     299   30       91        37:14.4
      10    HANNA STERBA                                            356   30       92        37:18.3
      11    LINDSEY CARNICK                                         338   33       94        37:48.4
      12    JULIE BENNETT                     MAPLEWOOD  NJ         205   27       99        38:48.8
      13    CHRISTINE KILBRIDE                                      348   25      104        39:15.8
      14    EMILY WIEDMAIER                                         354   26      106        39:44.5
      15    ALISON BENNETT                    HOBOKEN  NJ           206   30      116        44:10.4
      16    KELSEY O'CONNOR                   PLYMOUTH  MI          292   26      119        44:35.8
      17    TRICIA KOHLER                     LEONARD  MI           254   34      140        51:43.1
      18    KERRY FULCHER                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     234   35      158        59:54.7
      19    RACHEL MAVIS                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     270   32      160      1:01:30.8
Top

Female 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KELLI MARTI                                             380   45       35        27:36.7
       2    STEPHANIE BRUCE                                         340   38       46        29:44.7
       3    JODY CLARK                        CARO  MI              216   40       53        30:35.9
       4    KATIE DUNN                                              357   44       74        33:02.1
       5    KERRY MOSKO                       KALKASKA  MI          283   36       80        34:48.5
       6    JULIE NOLAN                                             375   39       82        35:17.8
       7    SARAH FISHEL                      RENSSELAER  NY        232   42       88        36:53.9
       8    TINA PENNY                        TRAVERSE CITY  MI     294   37       97        38:34.0
       9    TRACY CLINGAN                     GRAND RAPIDS  MI      220   44      100        38:50.3
      10    LIZ CORCORAN                      DRYDEN  MI            227   43      121        45:43.8
      11    ELIZABETH JOHNSON                 EMPIRE  MI            251   36      126        46:52.1
      12    KRISTEN JOHNSON                   ANN ARBOR  MI         250   44      127        46:52.6
      13    ANN HOWEY GRIFFITH                OXFORD  MI            244   39      141        51:44.3
      14    TANYA KITTELL                     KATY  TX              252   42      142        52:25.5
      15    MARCI BULTEMEIER                  TRAVERSE CITY  MI     211   44      148        53:51.5
      16    SARAH MAVIS                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     271   37      161      1:01:33.4
      17    AMY HUNT                          LAKE CITY  MI         245   45      163      1:02:35.1
      18    JAIME KYSER-KOSTAL                SHEPHERD  MI          255   37      168      1:06:07.2
Top

Female 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JEN PARKER                                              355   49       45        29:19.5
       2    STEFANIE SWANSON                  MAPLE CITY  IL        319   46       75        33:06.0
       3    LAURA LANPHIER                    OAK BROOK  IL         257   51       77        33:07.5
       4    CATHY RAFFERTY                    CHELSEA  MI           300   53       79        34:01.0
       5    LINDA VERELLEN                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     326   50       83        35:18.0
       6    DIANNA JOHNSON                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     248   48       96        38:01.8
       7    LAURA HAZEN                       NORTHVILLE  MI        241   49      102        38:52.7
       8    JULI ERDMANN                                            370   55      103        38:54.2
       9    SHEILA MCRAE                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     273   48      109        40:23.2
      10    LIS COLLINS                       CRESTED BUTTE  CO     223   47      112        41:57.1
      11    MEGGEN PETERSEN                   LAKE LEELANAU  MI     295   47      115        44:09.4
      12    SANDI NEERING                     GLADWIN  MI           286   46      118        44:19.1
      13    ELIZABETH NIKEL                   GRAYLING  MI          291   49      120        45:05.6
      14    KATHERINE MARSHALL                GARDNER  KS           264   46      124        46:41.0
      15    MARJORIE MINCE                    FLUSHING  MI          279   48      129        48:29.1
      16    KALLIE MICHELS                                          352   52      131        48:57.9
      17    SARAH CHAPIN                      RANSON  WV            214   52      132        49:31.4
      18    JENNIFER BRENEMAN                 MIDLAND  MI           207   50      137        50:17.8
      19    MEAGHAN NEWTON                    CHICAGO  IL           289   47      154        56:23.8
      20    CINDY MOORE                       CINCINNATI  OH        281   46      156        56:28.2
      21    KRIS BULLOCK                      BELLAIRE  MI          210   53      169      1:09:20.3
Top

Female 56 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    COLEEN ROCKER                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     301   60       89        36:58.6
       2    PATRICE STEELE                    WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI   316   60      123        45:49.0
       3    DEBBIE FARRON                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     231   61      128        47:41.3
       4    GLORIA HOEY                                             366   60      133        49:32.8
       5    CATHRYN PLACE                     SUTTONS BAY  MI       298   65      143        52:25.7
       6    NANCY TRAMMELL                    RIVES JUNCTION  MI    325   64      144        52:50.4
       7    MARY BARBER                                             368   59      145        53:06.6
       8    MARY CLAUSEN-BECK                 PORTAGE  MI           217   58      159      1:00:01.2
       9    PAM WARD                          TRAVERSE CITY  MI     329   62      162      1:02:34.7
      10    RENNA YUILL                       MIDLAND  MI           334   60      164      1:05:33.7
      11    BRENDA MCKENNA                    BAY CITY  MI          272   58      165      1:05:34.5
      12    LYNN HENRY                        WINN  MI              242   61      167      1:06:06.9
Top

Female 66 to 75

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BARBARA MICHAELSON                TRAVERSE CITY  MI     277   67       81        35:05.0
       2    JUDY CARNICK                                            339   69       93        37:47.8
       3    JACKIE JOHNSON                    DENVER  CO            246   67      125        46:46.8
       4    MARGARET SARGENT                  TRAVERSE CITY  MI     305   74      138        51:13.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JIMMY SEEKAMP                     INTERLOCHEN  MI       307   18        1        19:00.2
Top

Male no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGE LONDY                      HOWELL  MI            262    0       48        29:51.1
       2    MOSES COCO                                              376    0      146        53:30.5
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SHANE ANDREWS                                           350   14        2        20:49.4
       2    RYAN DURAND                       INTERLOCHEN  MI       230   13        3        20:56.2
       3    JOSIAH FRAZIER                                          344   12        6        22:15.0
       4    BRODY MARSHALL                    GARDNER  KS           265   14       18        24:39.5
       5    TRACE ST JULIAN                                         367   11       21        25:33.8
       6    JASON SEEKAMP                     INTERLOCHEN  MI       306   14       30        26:54.9
       7    BRYCE THOMAS                      MARYSVILLE  OH        322   11       32        27:12.8
       8    WILL ARMBRUSTER                   GRAND RAPIDS  MI      202   12       41        29:03.8
       9    OWEN JOHNSON                      ANN ARBOR  MI         249   11       44        29:18.7
      10    RYAN MARTI                                              378   12       51        30:33.2
      11    CANE MOULTON                                            371   14       59        31:01.0
      12    LUKE BRENDEL                                            373   14       63        31:36.9
      13    LOGAN COOPER                      LAKE ANN  MI          226   13       67        31:48.8
      14    ISAAC BRENDEL                                           372   12       71        32:25.8
      15    JACK CAMPBELL                                           358   10       84        35:29.3
      16    LIAM NEWTON                       CHICAGO  IL           288    9      153        56:23.8
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEVIN SORSTOKKE                   LUCAS  TX             313   16        4        21:54.2
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MAC LANPHIER                      WINNETKA  IL          260   23       37        27:49.2
Top

Male 25 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LORD PINI                         WARREN  MI            297   35       12        23:16.5
       2    RYAN DEFOUR                                             364   34       28        26:13.2
       3    SCOTT MOREY                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     282   32       50        30:17.6
       4    NATHANIEL LINDMAN                 GARDEN CITY  MI       261   28       72        32:35.9
Top

Male 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRYAN ANDREWS                                           351   45       17        24:28.4
       2    MATT NOLAN                                              374   39       19        25:03.5
       3    TODD ALDOUS                       SAGINAW  MI           201   44       20        25:06.8
       4    SCOTT THOMAS                      MARYSVILLE  OH        323   37       24        25:52.4
       5    RICK ARMBRUSTER                   GRAND RAPIDS  MI      203   44       42        29:03.9
       6    JEFF MARTI                                              379   36       52        30:34.4
       7    JEREMIE CHERWINSKI                GAYLORD  MI           215   36      105        39:19.7
       8    ANDREW SHOTWELL                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     310   39      114        42:05.5
Top

Male 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JON MONHEIM                       PERRYSBURG  OH        280   46       14        23:46.3
       2    RICH MATULA                       HOMEWOOD  IL          269   50       22        25:38.4
       3    MIKE STAPLETON                                          337   51       25        25:56.9
       4    JIM ROSEMURGY                     BEVERLY HILLS  MI     302   49       29        26:15.8
       5    SCOTT KUNSELMAN                                         360   52       57        30:55.0
       6    CHARLIE WYNN                      ADA  MI               331   55       70        32:22.7
       7    GARY BRENEMAN                     MIDLAND  MI           208   51      108        40:19.6
       8    HAL SORSTOKKE                     LUCAS  TX             314   53      110        41:21.1
       9    REAGAN FURQUERON                  INDIANAPOLIS  IN      237   47      135        50:15.1
      10    BOB NEWTON                        CHICAGO  IL           290   51      136        50:16.5
      11    ERIC GOULD                        CINCINNATI  OH        240   47      155        56:27.4
Top

Male 56 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ED OSBORNE                        TOLEDO  OH            293   61       15        23:48.3
       2    ROSS DEYE                         CEDAR  MI             229   61       33        27:35.1
       3    JIM SITEK                         TRAVERSE CITY  M      311   61       47        29:50.9
       4    TOM ERDMANN                                             369   57       54        30:44.3
       5    GARRY TRAMMELL                    RIVES JUNCTION  MI    324   58       60        31:27.5
       6    JOHN SWANSON                      QUINCY  MI            318   62      101        38:52.0
       7    BOB CERCEK                        TRAVERSE CITY  MI     213   64      117        44:17.3
       8    GORDON STEELE                     WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI   317   62      122        45:48.4
       9    BOB CLAUSEN-BECK                  PORTAGE  MI           218   59      152        55:09.9
Top

Male 66 to 75

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROD MICHAELSON                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     278   67       62        31:29.1
       2    ROBERT COCO                       WESTERVILLE  OH       222   67       95        38:01.6
       3    JIM SZCZECHOWSKI                  BEULAH  MI            321   68      139        51:14.0
       4    BEN HENSON                        TRAVERSE CITY  MI     243   72      150        54:34.7
Top

Male 76 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARVIN STEVENSON                                        345   80      147        53:35.9