2017 Farmington Run for the Hills

5K Run

Age Group Results

August 19, 2017




Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANIELLE KANCLERZ                 DETROIT  MI           102             7        21:22.1      6:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CRYSTAL BARROW                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M    60            22        24:14.2      7:49/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAURIE HERMAN                     CINCINNATI  OH        180            45        27:27.7      8:51/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SAMANTHA MOORE                    PLYMOUTH  MI          192            74        29:39.2      9:34/M
       2    NATALIE WEISSMAN                  WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI   158            91        31:13.1     10:04/M
       3    ALEXIS ADAMS                      LIVONIA  MI            53           106        32:58.5     10:38/M
       4    JJ LUKAS                                                302           113        34:38.9     11:10/M
       5    SIERRA SULLIVAN                   LIVONIA  MI           138           114        35:19.5     11:24/M
       6    BROOKE HAMMOND                                          855           136        45:31.5     14:41/M
       7    ALEXANDRIA CHANG                  FARMINGTON HILLS  M    73           140        52:10.3     16:50/M
       8    SYDNEY VILLAR                     CANTON  MI            147           143        52:12.7     16:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SYDNEY HARLESS                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M    97            49        28:02.6      9:03/M
       2    BRITTANY BRINSDEN                 DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M    67           111        33:50.6     10:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CARMEN FOLK                       SAINT CLAIR SHORES     88            18        23:34.5      7:36/M
       2    REBECCA MAJ                       SYLVAN LAKE  MI       112            50        28:06.5      9:04/M
       3    MARINA PETZ                       WARREN  MI            123            62        28:52.2      9:19/M
       4    KENDYL STEWART                    SOUTHFIELD  MI        137            73        29:33.7      9:32/M
       5    MARIE BROOKS                      DETROIT  MI            69            89        30:48.2      9:56/M
       6    ELLEN GREEN                       YPSILANTI  MI          92            90        31:06.9     10:02/M
       7    NICOLE JARECKI                    LIVONIA  MI           100           102        32:39.7     10:32/M
       8    REBECCA RANISZEWSKI               REDFORD  MI           127           110        33:50.4     10:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAURA ROSE SMITH                                        833            15        23:01.9      7:25/M
       2    CARLY FACCHINI                    LIVONIA  MI           178            25        24:40.6      7:57/M
       3    BETHANY VOSS                      GARDEN CITY  MI       151            80        29:56.1      9:39/M
       4    AMANDA MOWAT                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   119            84        30:12.9      9:45/M
       5    JAMIE BURTON                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   174            97        32:11.2     10:23/M
       6    HEATHER LAWRENCE                  WALLED LAKE  MI       108           109        33:36.6     10:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAYLA DERDERIAN                   CANTON  MI             82            52        28:19.6      9:08/M
       2    OLIVIA CROSS                      WALLED LAKE  MI        78            71        29:23.4      9:29/M
       3    KRISTIN SCHOOLEY                  MILFORD  MI           131            92        31:20.8     10:06/M
       4    JANESSE WHITLOCK                  CANTON  MI            159           107        33:13.5     10:43/M
       5    JANELLE WHARRY                    LAFAYETTE  IN         809           126        40:03.5     12:55/M
       6    JENNIFER WEEKES                   SOUTHFIELD  MI        157           137        46:04.3     14:52/M
       7    STEPHANIE NORTHWAY                FARMINGTON  MI        194           146      1:06:22.7     21:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTINE KNAPP                   WINDSOR  ON           181            34        25:57.7      8:22/M
       2    DAWNE GEISEMAN                    PLYMOUTH  MI           90            39        26:42.2      8:37/M
       3    ANGELA BOETSCH                                          843            61        28:48.7      9:17/M
       4    ANNA RALEIGH                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   125            76        29:47.5      9:36/M
       5    ERIN SUMINSKI                     NOVI  MI              139            87        30:20.1      9:47/M
       6    COLLEEN MCLEAN                    COMMERCE  MI          116           112        34:03.6     10:59/M
       7    JESSICA MOORE                     PLYMOUTH  MI          191           116        35:42.8     11:31/M
       8    BETSY DANCEY                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M    79           121        36:57.4     11:55/M
       9    GAYATHIRI SEKAR                   FARMIGNTON HILLS  M   132           122        37:41.1     12:09/M
      10    JOHANNA SANDERS                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   128           130        40:35.4     13:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAURA WICKE                       OAK PARK  MI          160            66        29:00.4      9:21/M
       2    KAREN ADRAGNA                     NEW HUDSON  MI         56            88        30:32.7      9:51/M
       3    JANICE YEN                        FARMINGTON HILLS  M   162            98        32:11.6     10:23/M
       4    ABHA DEARING                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M    80            99        32:15.8     10:24/M
       5    COURTNEY CHANG                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M    75           119        36:05.2     11:38/M
       6    MARLA MCCOWAN                     COMMERCE TWP  MI      115           123        38:24.3     12:23/M
       7    JACQUELINE HAMRIC                 SHELBY TOWNSHIP  MI    93           127        40:18.2     13:00/M
       8    CARRIE VOSS                       BRIGHTON  MI          152           141        52:11.2     16:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LYDIA FERRELL-MORIN               GROSSE POINTE WOODS    87            54        28:26.9      9:10/M
       2    JENNY LUKAS                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   110            57        28:35.4      9:13/M
       3    LEIGH HARLESS                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M    96            63        28:54.1      9:19/M
       4    KAREN DAVIS                                             846            64        28:57.7      9:20/M
       5    KRISTEN BROOKS                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M    68           120        36:56.6     11:55/M
       6    SHERYL WAJDA                      NOVI  MI              155           144        56:00.7     18:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIM KANCLERZ                      YPSILANTI  MI         103            56        28:30.3      9:12/M
       2    LYNN BURGER                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M    72            78        29:52.6      9:38/M
       3    SUSANNE SCHNEEWIND                FARMINGTON HILLS  M   130            79        29:53.4      9:38/M
       4    SUE YERMAN                        FARMINGTON HILLS  M   163           108        33:24.7     10:46/M
       5    NAMRATA MURTHY                    NORTHVILLE  MI        774           117        36:01.8     11:37/M
       6    LAURENE MONCZNIK                  FARMINGTON HILLS  M   117           133        43:48.7     14:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARIANNE GUTKNECHT                                      858            55        28:30.1      9:12/M
       2    COLLEEN VIRAG                     GARDEN CITY  MI       149            86        30:18.7      9:46/M
       3    KATHY PASSINO                     WESTLAND  MI          182            94        31:38.3     10:12/M
       4    TERI JOHNSON                      BLOOMFIELD HILLS  M   101           101        32:36.9     10:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDA NELSON                      ORTONVILLE  MI        121           125        38:44.2     12:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANIEL SOWA                                             839             1        17:48.7      5:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LEE HUNT                                                847             8        22:20.7      7:12/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MIKE SMITH                                              834            17        23:29.2      7:35/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDERSON GATTIS                   LIVONIA  MI            89             3        19:57.7      6:26/M
       2    EDDIE KING JR                                           838            11        22:41.2      7:19/M
       3    JAKE BJERTNESS                    LIVONIA  MI            64            24        24:38.8      7:57/M
       4    BRADEN BAKER                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   171            27        24:51.9      8:01/M
       5    BRANDON MCCOWAN                   COMMERCE TWP  MI      114            43        27:14.1      8:47/M
       6    AVERY GRACA                       FARMINGTON  MI         12            53        28:26.7      9:10/M
       7    COLTON DUFF                       FARMINGTON  MI         84            67        29:01.2      9:22/M
       8    SEAN BAKER                        FARMINGTON HILLS  M   173            70        29:12.2      9:25/M
       9    BRAXTON CHANG                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M    74           118        36:03.5     11:38/M
      10    JAKE HARLESS                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M    95           132        43:23.1     14:00/M
      11    LIAM CLARK                        FARMINGTON HILLS  M   188           134        45:07.1     14:33/M
      12    HARRY NORTHWAY                    FARMINGTON  MI        193           147      1:06:22.7     21:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JUSTIN BAKER                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   172             2        18:04.7      5:50/M
       2    SEAN MONTGOMERY                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   118             5        20:20.4      6:34/M
       3    NOAH KEENE                        DETROIT  MI           104            19        23:40.8      7:38/M
       4    ZACHARY HARLESS                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M    98            48        28:02.6      9:03/M
       5    BRIAN VERA-BURGOS                 NOVI  MI              144            51        28:06.6      9:04/M
       6    BRANDON ADAMS                     LIVONIA  MI            54           105        32:57.9     10:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTOPHER VERA-BURGOS           NOVI  MI              145            82        29:57.6      9:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TRENTON CHAPMAN                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   175             4        20:07.4      6:29/M
       2    KEVIN GIAIER                      SYLVAN LAKE  MI        91            10        22:37.9      7:18/M
       3    DAVID AUWERS                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M    58            13        22:46.6      7:21/M
       4    JOSEPH MOWAT                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   120            14        22:46.8      7:21/M
       5    BRANDON SHARP                                           842           104        32:55.6     10:37/M
      DQ    TOM MCCANDLISH                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   761            DQ        40:25.7     13:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATT EHRLICH                      BLOOMFIELD HILLS  M   727            36        26:05.3      8:25/M
       2    YUKI SHOJAKU                      NOVI  MI              134            37        26:13.8      8:27/M
       3    JOE ZAREMBA                       WIXOM  MI             185            38        26:26.7      8:32/M
       4    MATT KUJALA                       WOLVERINE LAKE  MI    105            46        27:32.7      8:53/M
       5    JAKOB CLASSEN                     PLYMOUTH  MI           76            65        28:58.2      9:21/M
       6    EDDIE KING                                              837            75        29:43.2      9:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TAKASHI YOKOMAE                   COMMERCE TWP  MI      164             6        20:22.2      6:34/M
       2    SEBASTIAN LEUNG                   NOVI  MI              109            41        26:56.6      8:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FRANKLIN HASIAK JR.               ROCHESTER HILLS  MI   179            12        22:46.4      7:21/M
       2    CHUCK EISEL                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   177            26        24:51.4      8:01/M
       3    JAKE MAHONEY                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   111            40        26:46.4      8:38/M
       4    MATT VOSS                         BRIGHTON  MI          153            44        27:17.7      8:48/M
       5    CLIFF HAMMOND                                           856           135        45:30.2     14:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AUGUST WAJDA                      NOVI  MI              154            21        24:12.2      7:48/M
       2    AHMAD EZZEDDINE                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   190            32        25:51.1      8:20/M
       3    KEVIN KENNEDY                                           860            42        27:06.9      8:45/M
       4    DARRELL BARROW                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M    61            47        27:54.7      9:00/M
       5    PETER SOLOMON                     BLOOMFIELD  MI        136            59        28:41.1      9:15/M
       6    MARK BJERTNESS                    LIVONIA  MI            65            68        29:03.3      9:22/M
       7    MICHAEL LAFAVE                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   106           103        32:39.8     10:32/M
       8    SCOTT WEBB                        CHESTERFIELD  MI      184           131        43:17.6     13:58/M
       9    DAN VILLAR, JR.                   CANTON  MI            148           142        52:12.7     16:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LEE ROMERO                                              836             9        22:26.6      7:14/M
       2    JIM BURGER                        FARMINGTON HILLS  M    71            20        23:57.8      7:44/M
       3    PAUL RANDEL                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   126            28        24:57.9      8:03/M
       4    THOMAS BRICE                      WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI    66            69        29:09.1      9:24/M
       5    STEVEN DEARING                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M    81            95        31:39.5     10:13/M
       6    STEVE DOOLAN                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   176           115        35:20.5     11:24/M
       7    ANDREW MARR                                             831           128        40:20.2     13:01/M
       8    DENNY HARLESS                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M    94           129        40:30.1     13:04/M
       9    PAUL SNYDER                       FARMINGTON  MI        135           139        48:06.9     15:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GARY PITT                         FARMINGTON HILLS  M   124            16        23:04.7      7:26/M
       2    JORG SCHNEEWIND                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   129            29        25:10.9      8:07/M
       3    TIM WIDMANN                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   161            31        25:33.2      8:15/M
       4    DAN MCCARTHY                      NORTHVILLE  MI        113            58        28:39.9      9:15/M
       5    STEVEN WATKEYS                    FARMINGTON  MI        156            60        28:46.4      9:17/M
       6    GABRIEL VERA-BURGOS               NOVI  MI              146            81        29:57.6      9:40/M
       7    JOE VIRAG                         GARDEN CITY  MI       150            83        29:58.0      9:40/M
       8    RANDY BRUCE                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M    70            85        30:17.9      9:46/M
       9    BILL D'HONDT                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M    83           145        56:06.3     18:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JERRY BAKER                       WATERFORD  MI         841            33        25:51.4      8:20/M
       2    DAVE AUWERS                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M    57            35        26:01.5      8:24/M
       3    GARY WEEKES                       WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI   808            72        29:30.4      9:31/M
       4    DAVID MYERS                       BRIGHTON  MI          775            96        32:09.5     10:22/M
       5    DAVID TROJAN                      DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   141           124        38:40.3     12:28/M
       6    JOHN TUORI                        HOWELL  MI            142           138        46:57.7     15:09/M
      DQ    MIKE MCCANDLISH                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   760            DQ        40:25.9     13:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GEOFF LANE                        STERLING HEIGHTS  M   107            30        25:31.8      8:14/M
       2    GRANT RUTTINGER                   GROSSE POINTE WOODS   183            77        29:50.5      9:37/M
       3    CHARLES PAUL                      FARMINGTON  MI        122            93        31:22.9     10:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMES CARLTON                                           835            23        24:32.1      7:55/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LARRY DUGGAN                      NORTHVILLE  MI         85           100        32:25.6     10:27/M