2018 Hawk Island Fall Kid's Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018




Dolphin Men: 1- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10
Dolphin Women: 1- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10
Shark Men: 1-11 12-12 13-13
Shark Women: 1-11 12-12

Dolphin

Top

Girls 7 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ISABELLE KELLY                                           13    7       39        33:03.5
       2    WAVERLY BOGGS                                            49   7        40        33:21.1
       3    HANNAH WEAVER                                            40    7       47        38:24.3
       4    CORA GRONDIN                                              8    7       49        43:13.2
Top

Girls Age 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AURORA WILLIAMS                                          46    8       10        25:15.7
       2    DELILAH WHITE                                            47   8        14        25:43.5
       3    IVY FRANCIS                                               6    8       20        27:43.1
       4    SARAH MURILLO                                            25    8       30        30:49.3
       5    LEAH RUDD                                                33    8       31        31:15.4
       6    DREW OLNEY                                               27    8       41        33:27.4
Top

Girls Age 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BELLE POTTER                                             31    9       17        26:09.3
       2    AVA HARMON                                                9    9       24        29:55.7
       3    AVA MARTIN                                               18    9       25        29:59.8
       4    BAILEY NATALE                                            26    9       32        32:01.4
       5    CLAIRE VIVIO                                             39    9       45        36:29.5
Top

Girls Age 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RAEGAN JANKA                                             50   10        6        24:15.5
       2    VIVIAN CHASE                                              4   10       11        25:28.7
       3    LEXI HAYNIE                                              10   10       18        27:16.1
       4    REBEKAH MURILLO                                          24   10       26        30:19.1
       5    MAGGIE WHEELER                                           42   10       27        30:25.9
       6    LILLIANA KENNEDY                                         14   10       28        30:31.8
       7    JULIA MOORE                                              22   10       34        32:06.5
       8    JANE KASKI                                               12   10       37        32:30.8
Top

Boys 7 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ISAAC BENNETT                                             2    7        8        24:23.7
       2    BENJAMIN VENTO                                           38    7       16        26:05.1
       3    DARRELL WIGINTON                                         43    7       33        32:02.7
       4    CARSON MCPHALL                                           20    7       36        32:21.4
       5    BRIAN PLANCK                                             29    7       38        32:52.3
       6    HENRY BERRYMAN                                            3    7       42        34:11.2
       7    NATHAN PLANCK                                            30    5       43        35:48.8
Top

Boys Age 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KJ REDDEN                                                32    8        9        24:48.4
       2    ISAAC VANDLEN                                            37    8       12        25:32.4
       3    CALEB RUDD                                               35    8       21        27:55.3
       4    ZACHARY RUDD                                             34    8       23        28:52.4
       5    KYLER TULLIS                                             36    8       29        30:38.2
       6    NIXON MAGNOTTE                                           17    8       48        39:02.7
Top

Boys Age 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TUCKER WIGINTON                                          44    9        3        22:53.7
       2    HENRY MCPHALL                                            19    9        4        22:59.7
       3    LEVI DORBAND                                             48   9         7        24:23.5
       4    TYLER MINNIS                                             21    9       15        25:58.8
       5    KINGSTON MAGNOTTE                                        16    9       19        27:38.7
       6    KAEDYN BALES                                              1    9       22        28:26.2
       7    ISAIAH COHOON                                             5    9       35        32:11.6
       8    DEMETRIUS JACKSON                                        11    9       44        35:55.8
       9    TRISTAN LEE                                              15    9       46        36:41.1
Top

Boys Age 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRAYDEN WILLIAMS                                         45   10        1        22:31.1
       2    MAX FRANCIS                                               7   10        2        22:52.8
       3    JOSHUA WEBERT                                            41   10        5        23:42.7
       4    SIDDHARTH MUMMANENI                                      23   10       13        25:33.6

Shark

Top

Girls 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AVA PETERSON                                            858   10        7        38:44.6
       2    EVELYN VANDLEN                                          861   11        8        39:02.5
       3    MAVERICK BOGGS                                          865   11        9        39:19.3
       4    BROOKLYN VIVODA                                         862   11       13        49:47.9
       5    HAILEY MCGRATH                                          855   11       14        52:08.1
Top

Girls Age 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LUCY COUSINO                                            853   12       12        45:52.8
Top

Boys 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANDREW KASKI                                            854   11        3        34:52.3
       2    BRYAN MCPHALL                                           856   11        5        36:47.6
       3    COOPER OLNEY                                            857   11       11        45:38.2
Top

Boys Age 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HEATH SOHO                                              859   12        2        34:23.6
       2    JACOB WEBERT                                            863   12       10        44:39.8
Top

Boys Age 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RYDER THOMPSON                                          860   13        1        32:42.6
       2    PATRICK BARNA                                           852   13        4        35:00.1
       3    WILL BALES                                              851   13        6        38:20.3