Hawk Island Kid's Triathlon

Kid's Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015




Men: 1- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-99
Women: 1- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12

Top

Female 7 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emeline Huberts                   Haslett  MI          9638    7       40        33:07.2
       2    JayLee Chapman                    Dansville  MI        9604    7       42        33:34.1
       3    Molly Truesdell                   Pleasant Ridge  MI   9667    7       60        36:16.6
       4    Luciana L Sweeney                 Ann Arbor  MI        9631    7       66        38:07.1
       5    Rhagen Rice                       Clinton Township  M  9671    7       67        38:53.4
       6    Ainsley Armbrester-Baisch         Okemos  MI           9668    6       73        41:03.6
       7    Jane Kaski                        North Street  MI     9646    7       83        46:17.9
       8    Elizabeth Schafer                 Okemos  MI           9642    7       87        49:01.0
Top

Male 7 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackson Corson                    Holt  MI             9644    7       43        33:36.7
       2    Titus Hintze                      East Lansing  MI     9617    7       45        33:41.8
       3    Sean O'Brien                      Okemos  MI           9648    7       46        33:51.5
       4    Jonas Hintze                      East Lansing  MI     9616    7       50        34:23.8
       5    Jacob Blakemore                   Milford  MI          9627    6       54        35:03.5
       6    Samuel Mustapha                   Okemos  MI           9678    7       78        43:31.1
       7    Henry McPhall                     Lansing  MI          9641    6       79        43:49.8
       8    Dominic Edgerly                                        9715    5       80        44:43.1
Top

Female Age 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Athena Hart                       Williamston  MI      9670    8       12        26:21.2
       2    Ava Mustapha                      Okemos  MI           9677    8       23        28:51.5
       3    Delilah Zingelewicz               Lansing  MI          9612    8       34        31:54.9
       4    Allie Redden                      Bloomfield Hills  M  9632    8       35        32:25.4
       5    Briana Wilson                     St. Johns  MI        9607    8       44        33:39.2
       6    Adelyn Wilson                     St. Johns  MI        9608    8       49        34:18.6
       7    Gianna Edgerly                    Eatin Rapids  MI     9660    8       71        39:42.4
       8    Anneliese Block                   Holt  MI             9673    8       74        41:04.6
       9    Serena Harris                     Dewitt  MI           9676    8       93        57:48.3
Top

Male Age 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryan McPhall                     Lansing  MI          9640    8       11        26:19.6
       2    Andrew Kaski                      North Street  MI     9645    8       15        26:57.9
       3    Daniel Burton                     Lansing  MI          9672    8       28        30:35.2
       4    Aden Nystrom                      Okemos  MI           9615    8       29        30:44.9
       5    Caesar Soma                       Royal oak  MI        9666    8       31        31:17.2
       6    Ignacio Barros                    East Lansing  MI     9621    8       51        34:31.6
       7    Ike Stufft                        Highland  MI         9651    8       53        34:52.9
       8    Ayub Watkins                      East Lansing  MI     9634    8       55        35:05.9
       9    Alexander Blakemore               Milford  MI          9628    8       61        36:30.2
      10    Kyler Klein                       Bay City  MI         9649    8       77        42:12.2
Top

Female Age 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karolina Spiewak                  Howell  MI           9623    9        3        22:10.6
       2    Lucy Molly                        Pleasant Ridge  MI   9665    9       18        28:31.9
       3    Ally Bennett                      Williamston  MI      9657    9       20        28:38.2
       4    Delaney Parkin                    Williamston  MI      9664    9       21        28:44.3
       5    Annie Walton                      East Lansing  MI     9653    9       22        28:48.9
       6    Sami Ransom                       Williamston  MI      9674    9       24        28:54.8
       7    Mya Carnevale                     mason  MI            9626    9       25        29:03.3
       8    Lily O'Brien                      Okemos  MI           9647    9       26        30:32.2
       9    Adelaide Huberts                  Haslett  MI          9637    9       27        30:33.7
      10    Alana Rose                        DeWitt  MI           9639    9       30        30:51.3
      11    Lena Smith                        Holt  MI             9659    9       32        31:50.6
      12    Hailey Alward                     charlotte  MI        9636    9       41        33:23.1
      13    Claire Walker                     Clarkston  MI        9658    9       48        34:07.3
      14    Anna Hagerman                     St. Johns  MI        9610    9       56        35:38.3
      15    Ellie Vance                       DeWitt  MI           9656    9       58        36:04.9
      16    Meghan Ford                       MASON  MI            9624    9       62        36:40.9
      17    Mia Trevino                       Brighton  MI         9675    9       65        37:58.5
      18    Jocelyn Snitgen                   Grand Ledge  MI      9650    9       70        39:38.9
Top

Male Age 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Heath Soho                        Ada  MI              9606    9        2        22:10.4
       2    Vincent Hart                      Williamston  MI      9669    9        4        24:05.4
       3    Ian Fowler                        DeWitt  MI           9622    9        5        24:10.5
       4    Luke Davies                       Commerce Township    9643    9        6        24:11.1
       5    Finbar O'Donoghue                 Kalamazoo  MI        9633    9        7        24:57.6
       6    Noah Luft                         Clinton township  M  9625    9        8        25:59.9
       7    Max Feliks                        Ann Arbor  MI        9635    9        9        26:00.1
       8    Brock Callister                   Wyomiong  ON         9618    9       10        26:17.6
       9    DJ Chapman                        Dansville  MI        9603    9       19        28:34.8
      10    Peter Ahlin                       East Lansing  MI     9630    9       36        32:30.4
      11    Liam Evans                        Lansing  MI          9611    9       37        32:30.6
      12    Nathaniel Torrence                DeWitt  MI           9629    9       38        33:00.5
Top

Female Age 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kylie Evenson                     Howell  MI           9620   10        1        21:17.2
       2    Clara Feenstra                    Byron Center  MI     9663   10       16        26:59.9
       3    Elisabeth Zubal                   Eaton Rapids  MI     9662   10       17        28:00.1
       4    Madison Groenleer                                      9699   10       33        31:52.8
       5    Lydia Welch                       Eaton Rapids  MI     9655   10       39        33:02.7
       6    Ava Nystrom                       Okemos  MI           9614   10       52        34:45.1
       7    Ella Stufft                       Highland  MI         9652   10       68        39:25.6
       8    Kendal Wilson                     St. Johns  MI        9609   10       69        39:27.2
Top

Male Age 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Bales                     Lansing  MI          9661   10       13        26:48.1
       2    Alec Alvarez                      Berkey  OH           9619   10       14        26:53.4
Top

Female Age 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Autumn Bullinger                  Ann Arbor  MI        9685   11       64        37:35.1
       2    Sarah Baybeck                     Ann Arbor  MI        9691   11       76        41:47.6
       3    Elizabeth Hoy                     Farmington Hills  M  9683   11       85        47:59.0
       4    Sophia Walker                     Clarkston  MI        9695   11       90        50:41.7
       5    Lisa Hoy                          Farmington Hills  M  9682   11       91        52:13.5
       6    Raquel Honesto                    Lansing  MI          9688   11       92        53:11.5
Top

Male Age 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aidan Parkin                      Williamston  MI      9696   11       57        35:58.1
       2    Johnny Hart                       Williamston  MI      9697   11       59        36:13.6
       3    Bennen Chapman                    Dansville  MI        9680   11       72        40:48.5
       4    Conner Rose                       DeWitt  MI           9690   11       81        45:16.2
       5    Preston Mitchell                  Holland  MI          9698   11       86        48:01.1
Top

Female Age 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caton Walter                      Dewitt  MI           9687   12       88        49:43.3
       2    Katie King                        Livonia  MI          9686   12       89        49:46.3
Top

Male Age 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ethan Greathouse                  Holt  MI             9693   12       75        41:42.5
       2    Andrew Patrick                    LANSING  MI          9692   12       82        45:16.3
       3    Abe Stufft                        Highland  MI         9694   12       84        46:18.4
Top

Male Age 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Gottlieb                    Ypsilant  MI         9679   13       47        33:53.7
Top

Male 14 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Reece Huberts                     Haslett  MI          9689   14       63        36:51.1