2015 BCS CC Jamboree at Bridgman

September 15, 2015



Detail Team Results - Boys

5K

Bridgman    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):  1:29:18.8   Average Time: 17:51.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5597  BRIAN NJUGUNA          11       1            1        16:54.6    16:54.6      0:00.0
    2   4100  ELLIOTT HANKE          12       5            6        17:48.1    34:42.8      0:53.5
    3   5594  KOLE HANKE             11       6           12        17:55.6    52:38.4      1:00.9
    4   5593  KARL HANKE             12      10           22        18:17.7  1:10:56.2      1:23.1
    5   5600  BRANDON OWEN           11      12           34        18:22.6  1:29:18.8      1:27.9
    6   4099  COLLIN GAISHIN         12      20           54        19:35.6  1:48:54.4      2:40.9
    7   4097  CONNOR BLESY           9       21           75        19:43.6  2:08:38.1      2:49.0
    8   5598  SPENCER NOLL           9    More Than  7           20:38.2  2:29:16.4      3:43.6
    9   5596  MATT MONTGOMERY        12   More Than  7           20:43.5  2:49:59.9      3:48.9
   10   5601  ADAM POSCHKE           11   More Than  7           20:56.3  3:10:56.2      4:01.6
   11   5599  ZACH NOLL              11   More Than  7           23:12.9  3:34:09.1      6:18.2
   12   5595  MATT KEMP              11   More Than  7           23:44.6  3:57:53.7      6:49.9
   13   4098  CAMERON CALIGIURI      12   More Than  7           25:34.9  4:23:28.6      8:40.2

Mendon    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  57  Team Score (times):  1:32:28.1   Average Time: 18:29.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5673  DYLAN PLUMMER          12       7            7        18:00.5    18:00.5      0:00.0
    2   5677  AUSTIN YUNKER          12       8           15        18:11.2    36:11.8      0:10.7
    3   5669  JACOB HAGENBUCH        11      11           26        18:22.2    54:34.0      0:21.6
    4   5667  CAMERON DEEL           12      15           41        18:56.8  1:13:30.8      0:56.2
    5   5664  KEATON CROTSER         10      16           57        18:57.2  1:32:28.1      0:56.7
    6   5670  ALEX HECKMAN           11      17           74        18:57.6  1:51:25.8      0:57.1
    7   5671  CONNOR HENCKEL         10      30          104        20:21.4  2:11:47.3      2:20.9
    8   5674  GARRETT RUSSELL        11   More Than  7           20:22.8  2:32:10.1      2:22.3
    9   5666  WYATT CUPP             10   More Than  7           21:33.1  2:53:43.3      3:32.6
   10   5668  JONAH GRIMM            12   More Than  7           21:51.8  3:15:35.2      3:51.3
   11   5665  LUKAS CROTSER          10   More Than  7           22:16.2  3:37:51.4      4:15.6
   12   5675  TIM SPRINGER           10   More Than  7           24:34.1  4:02:25.5      6:33.6
   13   5672  SKYLER KLOOSTERMAN     10   More Than  7           26:37.6  4:29:03.2      8:37.1

Berrien Springs    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  66  Team Score (times):  1:34:13.0   Average Time: 18:50.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4084  BRAD WURZEL            12       2            2        17:32.5    17:32.5      0:00.0
    2   4082  JORGE SIEIRA HERMIDA   12       3            5        17:44.9    35:17.4      0:12.3
    3   4083  SEAN VALENTINE         10       9           14        18:14.5    53:31.9      0:41.9
    4   4076  EVAN GRIFFITHS         9       18           32        19:17.1  1:12:49.1      1:44.5
    5   4079  ALEX PORTER            11      34           66        21:23.8  1:34:13.0      3:51.3
    6   4078  AUSTIN PISARSKY        10      35          101        21:25.3  1:55:38.3      3:52.7
    7   4075  JACOB BITTNER          10      40          141        21:57.5  2:17:35.9      4:25.0
    8   4077  AMOS LEACH             11   More Than  7           23:10.9  2:40:46.8      5:38.3
    9   4080  AIDAN RASCHKE          10   More Than  7           25:00.4  3:05:47.2      7:27.8
   10   4081  GABRIEL SARDENETA      9    More Than  7           30:03.4  3:35:50.7     12:30.8

Comstock    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):  1:36:32.0   Average Time: 19:18.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5643  TRAVON BLAKELY         11       4            4        17:46.7    17:46.7      0:00.0
    2   5651  AUSTIN SALOME          12      14           18        18:36.1    36:22.9      0:49.4
    3   5645  MUBARK HASAN           11      23           41        19:56.6    56:19.5      2:09.9
    4   5650  RUSH RODWAN            12      26           67        20:01.1  1:16:20.7      2:14.4
    5   5647  CASEY NOLAN            11      28           95        20:11.3  1:36:32.0      2:24.5
    6   5644  GARRET GREEN           11      33          128        21:16.6  1:57:48.6      3:29.8
    7   5649  TANNER PHARES          12      39          167        21:56.5  2:19:45.1      4:09.8
    8   5652  DINO SIVLEY            10   More Than  7           23:44.3  2:43:29.5      5:57.6
    9   5648  SAM PERRY              10   More Than  7           25:01.2  3:08:30.7      7:14.4

Bronson    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):  1:38:09.0   Average Time: 19:37.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5615  COLIN RANSBOTTOM       10      13           13        18:32.5    18:32.5      0:00.0
    2   5608  MARCUS BROOM           10      19           32        19:27.9    38:00.4      0:55.3
    3   5617  HUNTER TRINE           10      22           54        19:52.6    57:53.1      1:20.0
    4   5611  LUIS DEPAZ             11      25           79        19:59.7  1:17:52.8      1:27.1
    5   5609  BLAKE BUCKLIN          11      29          108        20:16.1  1:38:09.0      1:43.5
    6   5613  BRYCE KOSMERICK        11      31          139        20:54.7  1:59:03.7      2:22.1
    7   5607  GAVIN ALGER            11      41          180        22:03.6  2:21:07.4      3:31.0
    8   5610  EION DEPAZ             10   More Than  7           25:23.4  2:46:30.8      6:50.8

Parchment    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):  1:47:03.5   Average Time: 21:24.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5695  ERIC NORDQUIST         9       24           24        19:58.6    19:58.6      0:00.0
    2   5689  ODESSA BRITMAN         12      27           51        20:04.4    40:03.0      0:05.7
    3   5697  ANDREW SLAGER          10      32           83        20:56.9  1:00:59.9      0:58.2
    4   5694  JAX HEIL               10      38          121        21:47.1  1:22:47.1      1:48.5
    5   5691  EARL BURRIS            10      43          164        24:16.4  1:47:03.5      4:17.7
    6   5692  MICHAEL BURRIS         12      44          208        24:35.4  2:11:38.9      4:36.7
    7   5690  DANIEL BURRIS          9       45          253        25:00.6  2:36:39.5      5:01.9
    8   5696  AARON OVESEN           11   More Than  7           25:38.4  3:02:17.9      5:39.7
    9   5698  EVAN WEESSIES          10   More Than  7           27:16.1  3:29:34.1      7:17.5
   10   5693  KEEGAN CZERNIAK        11   More Than  7           28:24.2  3:57:58.3      8:25.6

Buchanan    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 208  Team Score (times):  1:58:17.0   Average Time: 23:39.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5632  MATT MITCHELL          12      36           36        21:30.5    21:30.5      0:00.0
    2   5631  GARRET LOLLAR          9       37           73        21:41.1    43:11.7      0:10.5
    3   5628  LOUIS BATMALLE         12      42          115        22:07.5  1:05:19.2      0:36.9
    4   5630  KEVIN FROST            10      46          161        25:44.2  1:31:03.5      4:13.7
    5   5633  BEN POOLE              9       47          208        27:13.5  1:58:17.0      5:42.9