2015 Salmon Run

5K

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015




Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Top

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELIZABETH STUCK                                        7993    0       33        28:15.1      9:07/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EMMALEE CLOW                                           4912   10       52        36:15.7     11:42/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TOBAISON CALEB                                         4928   11       40        31:07.7     10:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERIN MAIERHAUSER                                       7979   18       11        24:29.4      7:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ARMAND PERRIER                                         7985   17        6        23:04.9      7:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY ROSE RICHERT                                      4922   20       48        33:50.3     10:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    COLIN LUDEMA                                           4914   22        1        18:02.5      5:49/M
       2    MITCHELL WENSMAN                                       7996   21        5        22:28.4      7:15/M
       3    ANTHONY SMITH                                          4929   20        8        23:51.6      7:42/M
       4    ZACH STANDFUSS                                         7992   21       21        26:48.5      8:39/M
       5    SHAMAR STAILEY                                         4920   20       59        44:44.2     14:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EVELYN EBERLINE                                        7968   29       63        52:20.4     16:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JARED GRAYBIEL                                         7972   28       13        24:42.4      7:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICHOLE ABBOTT                                         4902   30       14        24:51.2      8:01/M
       2    KELLY BOWERS                                           4907   30       23        26:51.2      8:40/M
       3    JODY KOUTZ                                             7978   34       32        28:04.4      9:03/M
       4    ANGELA WOLINE                                          7997   32       50        34:15.9     11:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANIEL ABBOTT                                          4901   32       12        24:34.2      7:55/M
       2    RYAN MILLER                                            7982   30       30        27:42.9      8:56/M
       3    ADAM EBERLINE                                          7967   30       64        52:20.7     16:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMIE CHRISTIE                                         7962   35        4        22:07.2      7:08/M
       2    JENNIFER BUTCHER                                       4925   37        7        23:07.4      7:27/M
       3    JO TAYLOR                                              7994   35       22        26:51.2      8:40/M
       4    JILL KOSTER                                            7977   35       25        27:24.6      8:50/M
       5    AMY GERMANO                                            7969   39       35        28:19.6      9:08/M
       6    TAMMY SNYDER                                           7991   36       39        29:51.7      9:38/M
       7    ANDREA SNYDER                                          4917   36       43        31:42.4     10:14/M
       8    JULIE PRATT                                            7987   38       47        32:55.6     10:37/M
       9    LESLIE PITTS                                           7986   36       49        33:51.2     10:55/M
      10    DANA CLOW                                              4911   36       51        36:15.4     11:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRAD DESNOYERS                                         7964   36        2        18:58.4      6:07/M
       2    JOHN DONNELLY                                          7966   39        9        23:56.2      7:43/M
       3    MICHAEL CLOW                                           4919   36       24        26:56.1      8:41/M
       4    JEFF RAGGL                                             4913   37       38        29:50.4      9:37/M
       5    JESSE BRUCE                                            4908   39       62        50:16.3     16:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARGARET RETSEMA                                       4910   41       17        26:04.6      8:25/M
       2    AMIE QUIST                                             7988   42       37        29:37.1      9:33/M
       3    KIMBER;Y OLTHOF                                        7983   43       57        43:33.4     14:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    WILLIAM DICKINSON                                      4918   43       18        26:10.4      8:26/M
       2    DEAN BETTENFORF                                        4905   41       20        26:47.9      8:38/M
       3    JOSEPH ORTQUIST                                        7984   41       26        27:27.1      8:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TERRI MAJESKI                                          7981   46       29        27:41.9      8:56/M
       2    AIMEE CROWELL                                          4921   45       34        28:15.7      9:07/M
       3    LEIGH ANN HAWVER                                       7974   49       36        28:46.6      9:17/M
       4    STEPHANIE SENTERS                                      7990   48       45        32:14.4     10:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KURT CLEGHORN                                          4916   49       16        26:00.3      8:23/M
       2    HOWELL CHRISTOPHER                                     4923   45       19        26:36.4      8:35/M
       3    BRET SENTERS                                           7989   49       44        32:11.4     10:23/M
       4    MIKE YOUNG                                             8000   46       46        32:55.6     10:37/M
       5    ERIC BASTIAN                                           4903   45       60        48:11.8     15:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHEILA GOODMAN                                         7970   53       28        27:28.9      8:52/M
       2    LORRI YEATER                                           7999   52       42        31:34.1     10:11/M
       3    ANN CUPPLES                                            7963   52       54        39:35.8     12:46/M
       4    KELLY BASTIAN                                          4904   50       61        48:12.6     15:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    WEST SCOTT                                             4924   53        3        21:42.1      7:00/M
       2    BRIAN ERICKSON                                         4927   51       10        24:19.4      7:51/M
       3    CURT YEATER                                            7998   53       41        31:12.4     10:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CINDY WABEKE                                           4926   57       55        39:36.1     12:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GEORGE MAIERHAUSER                                     7980   55       15        25:37.1      8:16/M
       2    STEVE GOODMAN                                          7971   56       27        27:28.7      8:52/M
       3    JOHNSTON MICHEAL                                       4930   55       31        27:58.1      9:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    WELCH STEPHEN                                          4931   65       53        39:06.2     12:37/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY ERICKSON                                          4909   72       56        40:32.4     13:05/M
       2    GLENDA BOROWSKI                                        4906   71       58        44:11.7     14:15/M