2014 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 20, 2014



Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Eagle HS

Traverse City Central HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):  1:36:16.7   Average Time: 19:15.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2298  SIELLE KEARNEY         9        2            2        18:24.6    18:24.6      0:00.0
    2   2301  ASHLEY KO              12       3            5        18:33.1    36:57.7      0:08.5
    3   2315  EMMALYNE TARSA         10      10           15        19:42.8    56:40.5      1:18.1
    4   2318  ELLIE TAYLOR           12      11           26        19:43.2  1:16:23.8      1:18.6
    5   2304  JORDAN MATTARELLA      12      16           42        19:52.9  1:36:16.7      1:28.3
    6   2316  GRACEANNE TARSA        12      18           60        20:06.7  1:56:23.5      1:42.1
    7   2283  MADYSON BASCH          11      20           80        20:13.2  2:16:36.8      1:48.6

Rockford HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 110  Team Score (times):  1:41:28.5   Average Time: 20:17.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2097  MEGAN PARKER           9       15           15        19:51.3    19:51.3      0:00.0
    2   2108  MOLLY WEIR             10      17           32        20:05.5    39:56.9      0:14.2
    3   2086  HANNAH JEFFERIS        9       23           55        20:22.6  1:00:19.5      0:31.3
    4   2098  PAIGE PARKER           12      24           79        20:24.8  1:20:44.4      0:33.5
    5   2064  MORGAN BENOIT          11      31          110        20:44.1  1:41:28.5      0:52.8
    6   2093  NATALIE NAPOLILLO      12      37          147        20:57.7  2:02:26.3      1:06.4
    7   2063  AVRI BEACH             11      40          187        21:11.5  2:23:37.8      1:20.1

GR Forest Hills Central HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 118  Team Score (times):  1:41:32.6   Average Time: 20:18.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    638  SARAH ANDERSON         12       7            7        19:18.2    19:18.2      0:00.0
    2    645  AMYTESS GIRGIS         10      22           29        20:17.5    39:35.8      0:59.3
    3    654  ALLY STAPLETON         11      25           54        20:25.2  1:00:01.0      1:07.0
    4    655  CATHERINE STAPLETON    11      30           84        20:42.1  1:20:43.2      1:23.9
    5    636  KATIE ALLEN            10      34          118        20:49.3  1:41:32.6      1:31.1
    6    639  CECELIA BATTERBEE      11      58          176        22:00.7  2:03:33.3      2:42.4
    7    640  ALLY DESTEFANO         11      82          258        24:18.9  2:27:52.3      5:00.7

Caledonia HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):  1:41:56.3   Average Time: 20:23.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    135  OLIVIA SCHRODER        10       8            8        19:25.1    19:25.1      0:00.0
    2    101  OLIVIA BORDEWYK        12      12           20        19:44.6    39:09.7      0:19.5
    3    112  HANNAH HAZELBACH       12      29           49        20:40.3    59:50.0      1:15.1
    4    138  AMANDA SOROKIN         11      33           82        20:47.3  1:20:37.4      1:22.2
    5    136  MEGAN SEROMIK          11      44          126        21:18.9  1:41:56.3      1:53.7
    6    131  MCKENNA RAAYMAKERS     9       55          181        21:48.6  2:03:45.0      2:23.5
    7    106  CALLIE DELANEY         9       71          252        22:46.3  2:26:31.3      3:21.2

Kenowa Hills HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times):  1:41:36.9   Average Time: 20:19.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    748  MADISON GOEN           11       5            5        18:52.1    18:52.1      0:00.0
    2    754  ALLIE LUDGE            12      13           18        19:47.8    38:40.0      0:55.7
    3    749  DYLANN HODGKINSON      11      21           39        20:14.8    58:54.8      1:22.7
    4    740  OLIVIA CORETTI         12      35           74        20:53.5  1:19:48.4      2:01.4
    5    755  LYDIA MARTIN           12      54          128        21:48.4  1:41:36.9      2:56.3
    6    741  CLAIRE DETTLOFF        11      61          189        22:16.3  2:03:53.2      3:24.1
    7    761  ELLEN SUER             12      68          257        22:44.3  2:26:37.5      3:52.2

GR Forest Hills Northern HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 139  Team Score (times):  1:42:27.7   Average Time: 20:29.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    718  MORGAN POSTHUMA        12       6            6        19:08.3    19:08.3      0:00.0
    2    699  HANNAH CALLAHAN        10      19           25        20:09.8    39:18.2      1:01.4
    3    698  REESIE BOHATCH         10      32           57        20:44.7  1:00:02.9      1:36.4
    4    697  KATYA BOHATCH          11      39           96        21:07.3  1:21:10.3      1:59.0
    5    700  RACHEL CORNELL         9       43          139        21:17.3  1:42:27.7      2:09.0
    6    717  JANELLE POSTHUMA       12      57          196        21:52.1  2:04:19.8      2:43.7

Hudsonville HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 143  Team Score (times):  1:41:32.2   Average Time: 20:18.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1236  KELLI JACKSON          12       1            1        18:00.1    18:00.1      0:00.0
    2   1244  ALYSSA SANCHEZ         10       9           10        19:33.1    37:33.2      1:33.0
    3   1227  KASEY DESMIT           9       42           52        21:15.5    58:48.7      3:15.4
    4   1249  LAURA VANDERPLOEG      10      45           97        21:21.2  1:20:10.0      3:21.1
    5   1233  DANIELLE GORTSEMA      12      46          143        21:22.2  1:41:32.2      3:22.1
    6   1241  ELAINA NIBBELINK       9       49          192        21:30.5  2:03:02.8      3:30.4
    7   1230  ALLISON FRANK          9       52          244        21:46.3  2:24:49.2      3:46.2

Grandville HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 163  Team Score (times):  1:43:09.2   Average Time: 20:37.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1030  MADISON TROY           9        4            4        18:51.6    18:51.6      0:00.0
    2   1032  ALLISON UTTING         12      14           18        19:49.1    38:40.7      0:57.4
    3   1021  ALLY NYBOER            11      47           65        21:24.2  1:00:04.9      2:32.6
    4   1012  SOPHIE KAMINSKI        9       48          113        21:28.5  1:21:33.5      2:36.9
    5   1005  ALAINA CARPENTER       9       50          163        21:35.6  1:43:09.2      2:44.0
    6   1020  ISABELLA MOAYER        9       51          214        21:37.1  2:04:46.3      2:45.4
    7   1026  EMILY SINCLAIR         10      56          270        21:51.3  2:26:37.7      2:59.7

Mattawan HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 272  Team Score (times):  1:49:48.7   Average Time: 21:57.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1437  ALAINA SMITH           12      27           27        20:30.9    20:30.9      0:00.0
    2   1438  GENNY SOLTESZ          11      38           65        20:58.4    41:29.4      0:27.5
    3   1425  KATELYN LUYENDYK       10      64          129        22:31.8  1:04:01.3      2:00.9
    4   1419  HANNAH BORNAMANN       11      69          198        22:44.5  1:26:45.8      2:13.6
    5   1424  STEFANIE HAENICKE      10      74          272        23:02.8  1:49:48.7      2:31.9
    6   1436  SERRANA SCHOLTEN       11      75          347        23:06.1  2:12:54.8      2:35.1
    7   1435  RAEANNE SCHELAGOWSKI   12      79          426        23:38.5  2:36:33.4      3:07.6

Holland West Ottawa HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 275  Team Score (times):  1:49:56.5   Average Time: 21:59.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1190  ABBEY VANALLSBURG      11      28           28        20:34.1    20:34.1      0:00.0
    2   1175  LUCY NUSBAUM           10      53           81        21:46.3    42:20.5      1:12.2
    3   1176  KATIE PARKER           11      62          143        22:16.7  1:04:37.2      1:42.5
    4   1184  ANNA SMYK              10      65          208        22:36.6  1:27:13.8      2:02.5
    5   1169  KATHERINE HOEKSTRA     11      67          275        22:42.6  1:49:56.5      2:08.5
    6   1168  ELIZABETH HOEKSTRA     11      73          348        22:57.7  2:12:54.2      2:23.6
    7   1167  JAEHA HAN              9       80          428        23:39.1  2:36:33.4      3:05.0

Portage Central HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 288  Team Score (times):  1:50:14.3   Average Time: 22:02.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1713  AUBREY HEMSTREET       11      36           36        20:55.3    20:55.3      0:00.0
    2   1742  LAUREN WRIGHT          12      59           95        22:02.7    42:58.0      1:07.3
    3   1702  ELLIE BEST             12      60          155        22:14.3  1:05:12.4      1:19.0
    4   1705  AMANDA BOELMAN         11      63          218        22:17.3  1:27:29.7      1:22.0
    5   1709  HATTIE FOLEY           12      70          288        22:44.6  1:50:14.3      1:49.3
    6   1736  JESSICA ROTH           9       72          360        22:50.6  2:13:05.0      1:55.3
    7   1706  MARIANNA BRINGAS       10      76          436        23:09.6  2:36:14.6      2:14.3

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 288  Team Score (times):  1:51:02.6   Average Time: 22:12.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1521  JAYME BRANSTEN         9       26           26        20:28.8    20:28.8      0:00.0
    2   1532  KENDRA IRVINE          11      41           67        21:11.6    41:40.5      0:42.7
    3   1522  BECCA BRIDE            10      66          133        22:38.8  1:04:19.4      2:10.0
    4   1536  LILAH PARKER           10      77          210        23:14.6  1:27:34.0      2:45.7
    5   1537  NAOMI PARKER           12      78          288        23:28.6  1:51:02.6      2:59.7
    6   1539  LINDSAY RICHARDSON     9       81          369        23:50.1  2:14:52.8      3:21.2