2015 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 26, 2015



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Eagle HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    119  JORDAN BENNETT        Caledonia HS                            16:10.3  5:13/M    11
    2      2   1121  GANNON FOLEY          Portage Central HS                      16:13.3  5:14/M    11
    3      3    137  MICAH MEINDERTSMA     Caledonia HS                            16:19.2  5:16/M    11
    4      4    810  JAKE STRYKER          Holland West Ottawa HS                  16:20.6  5:16/M    11
    5      5   1131  NATHAN MACK           Portage Central HS                      16:20.6  5:16/M    11
    6      6    642  KELLEN RAU            Grandville HS                           16:32.5  5:20/M    12
    7      7   1127  JACOB HOVDA           Portage Central HS                      16:50.7  5:26/M    11
    8      8    220  TRYSTAN THAYER        GR Forest Hills Central HS              16:55.7  5:27/M    12
    9      9    209  JOSH BALL             GR Forest Hills Central HS              16:57.2  5:28/M    12
   10     10    152  OWEN WOLTJER          Caledonia HS                            17:00.7  5:29/M    11
   11     11   1129  JON KONING            Portage Central HS                      17:00.9  5:29/M    11
   12     12   1149  SAMUEL WEBER          Portage Central HS                      17:03.3  5:30/M    9 
   13     13    640  JAKE RANDALL          Grandville HS                           17:03.8  5:30/M    12
   14     14   1142  BRADY RUDESILL        Portage Central HS                      17:07.1  5:31/M    11
   15     15   1288  JULIAN KIPKE          Rockford HS                             17:07.7  5:31/M    11
   16     16    636  BOONY MERRYWEATHER    Grandville HS                           17:07.8  5:31/M    12
   17     17    814  AARON WEIMER          Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:08.7  5:32/M    10
   18     18    133  CODY JAKIEL           Caledonia HS                            17:10.2  5:32/M    12
   19     19    797  ETHAN ISRAELS         Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:11.0  5:33/M    12
   20     20    489  PABLO PEREZ-ZURDO     Kenowa Hills HS                         17:11.5  5:33/M    10
   21     21    630  JACOB KENNY           Grandville HS                           17:14.7  5:34/M    11
   22     22    645  SHAWN RONCKA          Grandville HS                           17:15.7  5:34/M    11
   23     23   1136  RILEY NICKELL         Portage Central HS                      17:16.7  5:34/M    11
   24     24    485  CALEB HODGKINSON      Kenowa Hills HS                         17:18.9  5:35/M    9 
   25     25    214  JOHN DYKE             GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:24.2  5:37/M    12
   26     26   1300  ALEX SEARL            Rockford HS                             17:25.8  5:37/M    11
   27     27   1020  EVAN HODSON           Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS               17:26.4  5:37/M    9 
   28     28    615  SHAYDEN FISHER        Grandville HS                           17:30.3  5:39/M    12
   29     29    623  JACK GUIMIENY         Grandville HS                           17:32.7  5:39/M    10
   30     30    129  ALEX HERRIMAN         Caledonia HS                            17:35.2  5:40/M    12
   31     31    807  GARRISON OSBORNE      Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:39.3  5:42/M    12
   32     32   1295  PHILLIP POLKOWSKI     Rockford HS                             17:40.2  5:42/M    12
   33     33   1286  JACOB KELLEY          Rockford HS                             17:52.3  5:46/M    11
   34     34   1271  ISAAC CARR            Rockford HS                             17:53.7  5:46/M    11
   35     35    901  AUSTIN LANGLANAIS     Mattawan HS                             17:55.1  5:47/M    11
   36     36    210  MITCH BUTLEVICS       GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:56.5  5:47/M    12
   37     37   1274  EVAN DUBEY            Rockford HS                             17:57.7  5:47/M    10
   38     38    208  JACOB BALL            GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:12.5  5:52/M    9 
   39     39    484  ALEC GREENWAY         Kenowa Hills HS                         18:14.7  5:53/M    11
   40     40    908  ALEX QUARDOKUS        Mattawan HS                             18:27.4  5:57/M    12
   41     41    802  JESSE LYNN            Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:27.4  5:57/M    11
   42     42    916  MICHAEL VANDEVUSSE    Mattawan HS                             18:29.8  5:58/M    12
   43     43    496  JEREMY YOW            Kenowa Hills HS                         18:32.5  5:59/M    10
   44     44    490  TYLER POSTEMA         Kenowa Hills HS                         18:33.7  5:59/M    11
   45     45    896  THOMAS GEARHART       Mattawan HS                             18:34.3  5:59/M    11
   46     46    142  KYLE RESTAU           Caledonia HS                            18:36.3  6:00/M    10
   47     47   1017  ANDREW EVANS          Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS               18:38.5  6:01/M    12
   48     48    813  LIAM WALITS           Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:39.2  6:01/M    11
   49     49    493  AVREY SMITH           Kenowa Hills HS                         18:42.4  6:02/M    10
   50     50    900  DAVID KONOLD          Mattawan HS                             18:44.9  6:03/M    10
   51     51    150  TYLER WHITE           Caledonia HS                            18:45.9  6:03/M    12
   52     52    913  RYAN SHORT            Mattawan HS                             18:48.5  6:04/M    10
   53     53    800  SHAUN LOHMAN          Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:51.8  6:05/M    11
   54     54    899  MATTHEW JOHNSON       Mattawan HS                             19:19.8  6:14/M    9 
   55     55   1022  MATTHEW OSTOIN        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS               19:23.5  6:15/M    10
   56     56   1016  BRANDON ARCHER        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS               19:29.2  6:17/M    10
   57     57   1024  LABAN POLLOCK         Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS               19:30.8  6:17/M    10
   58     58   1023  ZACH OSTOIN           Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS               19:33.7  6:18/M    9 
   59     59    222  LEO WALQUIST          GR Forest Hills Central HS              19:37.5  6:20/M    10
   60     60   1272  PATRICK DAY           Rockford HS                             19:42.2  6:21/M    10
   61     61    221  DANIEL TOMKO          GR Forest Hills Central HS              19:55.4  6:25/M    11
   62     62    483  ZACH DEFOUW           Kenowa Hills HS                         20:05.7  6:29/M    12
   63     63   1025  CALVIN SMITH          Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS               22:12.9  7:10/M    10



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cougar HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    457  JUSTIN VARINEAU       GR Christian HS                         15:51.2  5:07/M    11
    2      2    381  DYLAN SYKES           GR Catholic Central HS                  15:56.7  5:08/M    11
    3      3    669  MARK FREYHOF          Hamilton HS                             15:59.7  5:09/M    12
    4      4   1192  JOEY DAWSON           Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:11.1  5:13/M    12
    5      5    954  MAC LABELLE           Mt. Pleasant HS                         16:19.8  5:16/M    11
    6      6    255  ABDI AHMED            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:20.4  5:16/M    10
    7      7    426  AARON BRINK           GR Christian HS                         16:25.7  5:18/M    11
    8      8    433  VICTOR JURA           GR Christian HS                         16:26.5  5:18/M    9 
    9      9    448  TYLER POEL            GR Christian HS                         16:37.0  5:22/M    11
   10     10    452  RYAN VAN ORMAN        GR Christian HS                         16:37.1  5:22/M    11
   11     11     25  COOPER THIEME         Forest Hills Eastern HS                 16:53.4  5:27/M    12
   12     12    451  SAM TERPSTRA          GR Christian HS                         16:53.9  5:27/M    10
   13     13    273  JOHN KABERA           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:54.3  5:27/M    10
   14     14    281  OWEN PURDUE           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:55.0  5:27/M    12
   15     15   1411  ZHANE ARTHUR          St. Joseph HS                           17:05.5  5:31/M    10
   16     16    668  MATT FIELD            Hamilton HS                             17:09.7  5:32/M    12
   17     17    957  TYLER PUNKE           Mt. Pleasant HS                         17:10.5  5:32/M    11
   18     18   1422  KURT EGELHAAF         St. Joseph HS                           17:10.6  5:32/M    12
   19     19    952  ANDREW HARRAST        Mt. Pleasant HS                         17:12.4  5:33/M    10
   20     20   1195  LUCAS HAMILTON        Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:12.7  5:33/M    12
   21     21    369  MICHAEL KLEIN         GR Catholic Central HS                  17:13.3  5:33/M    12
   22     22    267  ETHAN GRAYEB          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:13.4  5:33/M    12
   23     23   1205  JACK MILLMIER         Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:13.5  5:33/M    11
   24     24    580  JASON GILDER          GR South Christian HS                   17:14.1  5:34/M    12
   25     25    437  CHARLIE KORNOELJE     GR Christian HS                         17:14.9  5:34/M    11
   26     26   1199  AUSTIN LOVETT         Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:25.8  5:37/M    11
   27     27    286  CONOR STRENG          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:30.1  5:39/M    11
   28     28    676  CALEB TOPP            Hamilton HS                             17:30.5  5:39/M    11
   29     29    674  TRENTON PETERS        Hamilton HS                             17:30.9  5:39/M    11
   30     30   1200  JACOB LYONS           Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:32.7  5:39/M    11
   31     31   1209  JAKE SCHMITT          Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:38.6  5:41/M    12
   32     32    671  LUKE KOOPMAN          Hamilton HS                             17:41.1  5:42/M    10
   33     33    258  JACK CALLAHAN         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:42.9  5:43/M    12
   34     34     30  THOMAS WESTRICK       Forest Hills Eastern HS                 17:43.7  5:43/M    9 
   35     35    586  JAMES NYKAMP          GR South Christian HS                   17:47.2  5:44/M    11
   36     36    377  LIAM PERDUE           GR Catholic Central HS                  17:49.3  5:45/M    11
   37     37    670  ELLIOT KLINGENBERG    Hamilton HS                             17:55.7  5:47/M    11
   38     38    278  LIAM MALONEY          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:56.5  5:47/M    10
   39     39   1432  WILL LAGE             St. Joseph HS                           17:57.3  5:47/M    10
   40     40   1208  NOLAN ROWLAND         Richland Gull Lake HS                   18:06.9  5:50/M    11
   41     41   1420  JOSH DUNLOP           St. Joseph HS                           18:11.3  5:52/M    10
   42     42     20  DAVID KARSTON         Forest Hills Eastern HS                 18:13.2  5:53/M    12
   43     43    720  DREW DUNCAN           Holland Christian HS                    18:14.2  5:53/M    11
   44     44     18  QUENTIN JOHNSON       Forest Hills Eastern HS                 18:17.2  5:54/M    11
   45     45   1438  DANIEL PFAHLER        St. Joseph HS                           18:17.2  5:54/M    12
   46     46     17  JACOB GRUBB           Forest Hills Eastern HS                 18:17.2  5:54/M    11
   47     47    581  SAM GUIKEMA           GR South Christian HS                   18:19.5  5:55/M    12
   48     48    950  CAUY GEORGE           Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:25.8  5:56/M    10
   49     49    673  CAYDEN O'BRIEN        Hamilton HS                             18:34.9  5:59/M    11
   50     50    576  GRANT BRADMAN         GR South Christian HS                   18:40.6  6:01/M    12
   51     51    947  SLOAN FELTON          Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:40.8  6:01/M    11
   52     52   1446  FOSTER WOODRUFF       St. Joseph HS                           18:46.7  6:03/M    12
   53     53    741  RYAN VANAPPLEDORN     Holland Christian HS                    18:47.1  6:04/M    12
   54     54    594  AARON ZUVERINK        GR South Christian HS                   18:52.2  6:05/M    12
   55  (> 7)    667  CALEB BERENS          Hamilton HS                             18:55.9  6:06/M    10
   56     55    738  MATTHEW SCHLOFF       Holland Christian HS                    18:56.7  6:06/M    11
   57     56    718  JACOB BOL             Holland Christian HS                    18:57.7  6:07/M    12
   58     57    742  NOAH VANREES          Holland Christian HS                    18:59.3  6:07/M    11
   59     58    591  ALEC WALSTRA          GR South Christian HS                   19:01.7  6:08/M    11
   60     59    951  TAYLER HANEY          Mt. Pleasant HS                         19:05.4  6:09/M    12
   61     60    368  JAMES KLEIN           GR Catholic Central HS                  19:08.5  6:10/M    10
   62     61   1427  GRIFFIN FITTS         St. Joseph HS                           19:09.1  6:11/M    10
   63     62     19  DANIEL KARSTON        Forest Hills Eastern HS                 19:10.7  6:11/M    11
   64     63    382  AIDAN VANDERTUIN      GR Catholic Central HS                  19:13.7  6:12/M    11
   65     64    593  TYLER WARNERS         GR South Christian HS                   19:14.4  6:12/M    10
   66     65    364  REECE DIGIOVANNA      GR Catholic Central HS                  19:15.6  6:13/M    12
   67     66    362  KEVIN BROWN           GR Catholic Central HS                  19:33.3  6:18/M    12
   68     67    946  BAYLEE EVANS          Mt. Pleasant HS                         19:40.7  6:21/M    11
   69     68     27  JOEY VANBOXTEL        Forest Hills Eastern HS                 19:42.5  6:21/M    10
   70  (> 7)    677  BEN VANHUIS           Hamilton HS                             19:44.6  6:22/M    10
   71     69    725  ADRIAN HUIZENGA       Holland Christian HS                    20:31.5  6:37/M    11
   72  (> 7)    675  LEVI SPAMAN           Hamilton HS                             20:38.6  6:39/M    11
   73     70    721  HENRY FEIKEMA         Holland Christian HS                    21:22.6  6:54/M    12
   74  (> 7)    672  SEBASTIAN NELSON      Hamilton HS                             24:19.9  7:51/M    9 



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Falcon HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     64  BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON    Benzonia-Benzie Central HS              15:51.5  5:07/M    11
    2      2   1344  ZACHARY PETTINGA      Saugatuck HS                            16:12.2  5:14/M    11
    3      3     79  JAKE WILLIAMS         Benzonia-Benzie Central HS              16:15.4  5:15/M    12
    4      4    315  BOBBY HASKIN          GR West Catholic HS                     16:16.4  5:15/M    12
    5      5    856  ETHAN MARKEY          Lansing Catholic HS                     16:20.6  5:16/M    11
    6      6    863  RYAN SCHROEDER        Lansing Catholic HS                     16:21.4  5:16/M    10
    7      7     61  JEFFERY CROUCH        Benzonia-Benzie Central HS              16:34.7  5:21/M    11
    8      8   1375  MATT RING             Schoolcraft HS                          16:41.5  5:23/M    12
    9      9   1331  NICK BUTCH            Saugatuck HS                            16:47.4  5:25/M    11
   10     10    860  WILL PETERS           Lansing Catholic HS                     16:48.2  5:25/M    9 
   11     11   1332  ORLANDO CARRION       Saugatuck HS                            16:51.5  5:26/M    11
   12     12    866  ERIC WARRINER         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:54.3  5:27/M    9 
   13     13   1053  BRYCE THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    16:55.9  5:27/M    11
   14     14   1336  COREY GORGAS          Saugatuck HS                            17:07.3  5:31/M    9 
   15     15   1044  GRANT HENGESBACH      Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:09.3  5:32/M    12
   16     16   1348  KEEGAN SEIFERT        Saugatuck HS                            17:11.5  5:33/M    10
   17     17     74  NOAH ROBOTHAM         Benzonia-Benzie Central HS              17:14.4  5:34/M    12
   18     18    987  SAM NEYER             Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            17:15.7  5:34/M    12
   19     19    858  SAMMY MIGALDI         Lansing Catholic HS                     17:23.4  5:36/M    10
   20     20    984  LOGAN MOYLE           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            17:24.4  5:37/M    12
   21     21   1051  BROCK SIMON           Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:25.2  5:37/M    11
   22     22   1050  ZACH SCHMITZ          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:34.7  5:40/M    11
   23     23    611  NATHAN STOUT          Grand Rapids Track HS                   17:37.4  5:41/M    10
   24     24    318  CONOR O'BRIEN         GR West Catholic HS                     17:38.6  5:41/M    11
   25     25     59  HAYDEN BRETZKE        Benzonia-Benzie Central HS              17:39.3  5:42/M    11
   26     26    852  GAVIN JAGER           Lansing Catholic HS                     17:39.7  5:42/M    12
   27     27   1351  JACOB VANDERROEST     Saugatuck HS                            17:40.5  5:42/M    11
   28     28    607  SEAMUS NOONAN         Grand Rapids Track HS                   17:41.5  5:42/M    9 
   29     29   1373  DEVIN MATHENY         Schoolcraft HS                          17:41.7  5:42/M    11
   30     30   1045  MITCH NURENBERG       Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:47.2  5:44/M    9 
   31     31    861  BOBBY REID            Lansing Catholic HS                     17:55.5  5:47/M    12
   32     32     65  JONAH HUNT            Benzonia-Benzie Central HS              17:56.2  5:47/M    9 
   33     33     75  PEDRO ROMAN           Benzonia-Benzie Central HS              17:59.5  5:48/M    9 
   34     34    177  BRANDON SHEPARD       Delton-Kellogg HS                       18:00.1  5:48/M    12
   35     35   1042  TRENT BARKER          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    18:01.2  5:49/M    10
   36     36    603  CALEB ECKL            Grand Rapids Track HS                   18:03.2  5:49/M    12
   37     37   1347  JOSH SCHUTZENHOFER    Saugatuck HS                            18:06.5  5:50/M    11
   38     38    990  NOAH SCHAFER          Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            18:08.5  5:51/M    10
   39     39    513  LOGAN LINDER          NorthPointe Christian HS                18:10.3  5:52/M    10
   40     40    977  XAVIER ADDISON        Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            18:11.7  5:52/M    9 
   41     41    605  MICAH MCFARLANE       Grand Rapids Track HS                   18:12.5  5:52/M    10
   42     42    317  MALACHI MILLS         GR West Catholic HS                     18:16.8  5:54/M    9 
   43     43    980  JACK GILLESPIE        Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            18:20.5  5:55/M    11
   44     44    322  JACOB SCHANTZ         GR West Catholic HS                     18:28.4  5:57/M    11
   45     45    316  MATTHEW JAGER         GR West Catholic HS                     18:28.4  5:57/M    10
   46     46    512  BEN KOLE              NorthPointe Christian HS                18:30.2  5:58/M    11
   47     47   1369  JACOB EVANS           Schoolcraft HS                          18:33.3  5:59/M    12
   48     48    609  JOHN SARGEANT         Grand Rapids Track HS                   18:38.2  6:01/M    11
   49     49   1371  NICK HAYWARD          Schoolcraft HS                          18:39.2  6:01/M    11
   50     50   1368  MATT DICKERSON        Schoolcraft HS                          18:40.3  6:01/M    11
   51     51    985  CHASE NELSON          Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            18:47.4  6:04/M    9 
   52     52    982  TJ MOORE              Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            18:59.5  6:07/M    9 
   53     53    178  PARKER TALLENT        Delton-Kellogg HS                       19:03.7  6:09/M    11
   54     54    171  ANDREW JACKSON        Delton-Kellogg HS                       19:07.4  6:10/M    11
   55     55    176  TUCKER SCOVILLE       Delton-Kellogg HS                       19:09.5  6:11/M    12
   56     56   1379  RILEY WATERMAN        Schoolcraft HS                          19:23.9  6:15/M    12
   57     57    517  BRAD WYNALDA          NorthPointe Christian HS                19:26.7  6:16/M    12
   58     58    321  ALEX RICHMOND         GR West Catholic HS                     19:29.6  6:17/M    11
   59     59    314  VINNY FREEMAN         GR West Catholic HS                     19:38.2  6:20/M    11
   60     60   1367  DAVIS DEVOE           Schoolcraft HS                          19:46.9  6:23/M    12
   61     61    174  ASHTON PLUCHINSKY     Delton-Kellogg HS                       20:09.6  6:30/M    9 
   62     62    516  ANDREW WORDHOUSE      NorthPointe Christian HS                20:11.6  6:31/M    10
   63     63    170  ERIC HOEBERLING       Delton-Kellogg HS                       20:46.9  6:42/M    12
   64     64    608  ANDER ROTTSCHAEFER    Grand Rapids Track HS                   20:52.4  6:44/M    11
   65     65    175  KENDAL PLUCHINSKY     Delton-Kellogg HS                       21:23.4  6:54/M    9 
   66     66    514  ETHAN STAMM           NorthPointe Christian HS                21:25.5  6:55/M    10
   67     67    515  SCOTT SWANSON         NorthPointe Christian HS                21:44.3  7:01/M    9 
   68     68    511  ALEK HEDLUND          NorthPointe Christian HS                21:47.2  7:02/M    10