2015 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 26, 2015



Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Eagle HS

Portage Central HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):  1:23:29.0   Average Time: 16:41.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1121  GANNON FOLEY           11       2            2        16:13.3    16:13.3      0:00.0
    2   1131  NATHAN MACK            11       5            7        16:20.6    32:34.0      0:07.3
    3   1127  JACOB HOVDA            11       7           14        16:50.7    49:24.7      0:37.3
    4   1129  JON KONING             11      11           25        17:00.9  1:06:25.7      0:47.6
    5   1149  SAMUEL WEBER           9       12           37        17:03.3  1:23:29.0      0:49.9
    6   1142  BRADY RUDESILL         11      14           51        17:07.1  1:40:36.2      0:53.8
    7   1136  RILEY NICKELL          11      23           74        17:16.7  1:57:52.9      1:03.3

Caledonia HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  62  Team Score (times):  1:24:15.8   Average Time: 16:51.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    119  JORDAN BENNETT         11       1            1        16:10.3    16:10.3      0:00.0
    2    137  MICAH MEINDERTSMA      11       3            4        16:19.2    32:29.5      0:08.9
    3    152  OWEN WOLTJER           11      10           14        17:00.7    49:30.3      0:50.4
    4    133  CODY JAKIEL            12      18           32        17:10.2  1:06:40.6      0:59.9
    5    129  ALEX HERRIMAN          12      30           62        17:35.2  1:24:15.8      1:24.9
    6    142  KYLE RESTAU            10      46          108        18:36.3  1:42:52.2      2:26.0
    7    150  TYLER WHITE            12      51          159        18:45.9  2:01:38.1      2:35.6

Grandville HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):  1:25:14.6   Average Time: 17:02.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    642  KELLEN RAU             12       6            6        16:32.5    16:32.5      0:00.0
    2    640  JAKE RANDALL           12      13           19        17:03.8    33:36.3      0:31.3
    3    636  BOONY MERRYWEATHER     12      16           35        17:07.8    50:44.1      0:35.2
    4    630  JACOB KENNY            11      21           56        17:14.7  1:07:58.9      0:42.1
    5    645  SHAWN RONCKA           11      22           78        17:15.7  1:25:14.6      0:43.1
    6    615  SHAYDEN FISHER         12      28          106        17:30.3  1:42:44.9      0:57.7
    7    623  JACK GUIMIENY          10      29          135        17:32.7  2:00:17.6      1:00.2

Holland West Ottawa HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 112  Team Score (times):  1:26:47.2   Average Time: 17:21.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    810  JAKE STRYKER           11       4            4        16:20.6    16:20.6      0:00.0
    2    814  AARON WEIMER           10      17           21        17:08.7    33:29.4      0:48.1
    3    797  ETHAN ISRAELS          12      19           40        17:11.0    50:40.4      0:50.3
    4    807  GARRISON OSBORNE       12      31           71        17:39.3  1:08:19.7      1:18.6
    5    802  JESSE LYNN             11      41          112        18:27.4  1:26:47.2      2:06.7
    6    813  LIAM WALITS            11      48          160        18:39.2  1:45:26.4      2:18.5
    7    800  SHAUN LOHMAN           11      53          213        18:51.8  2:04:18.3      2:31.2

GR Forest Hills Central HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times):  1:27:26.3   Average Time: 17:29.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    220  TRYSTAN THAYER         12       8            8        16:55.7    16:55.7      0:00.0
    2    209  JOSH BALL              12       9           17        16:57.2    33:52.9      0:01.4
    3    214  JOHN DYKE              12      25           42        17:24.2    51:17.2      0:28.4
    4    210  MITCH BUTLEVICS        12      36           78        17:56.5  1:09:13.7      1:00.7
    5    208  JACOB BALL             9       38          116        18:12.5  1:27:26.3      1:16.7
    6    222  LEO WALQUIST           10      59          175        19:37.5  1:47:03.8      2:41.7
    7    221  DANIEL TOMKO           11      61          236        19:55.4  2:06:59.3      2:59.7

Rockford HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):  1:27:59.9   Average Time: 17:36.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1288  JULIAN KIPKE           11      15           15        17:07.7    17:07.7      0:00.0
    2   1300  ALEX SEARL             11      26           41        17:25.8    34:33.6      0:18.0
    3   1295  PHILLIP POLKOWSKI      12      32           73        17:40.2    52:13.9      0:32.5
    4   1286  JACOB KELLEY           11      33          106        17:52.3  1:10:06.2      0:44.5
    5   1271  ISAAC CARR             11      34          140        17:53.7  1:27:59.9      0:45.9
    6   1274  EVAN DUBEY             10      37          177        17:57.7  1:45:57.7      0:49.9
    7   1272  PATRICK DAY            10      60          237        19:42.2  2:05:40.0      2:34.5

Kenowa Hills HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 170  Team Score (times):  1:29:51.5   Average Time: 17:58.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    489  PABLO PEREZ-ZURDO      10      20           20        17:11.5    17:11.5      0:00.0
    2    485  CALEB HODGKINSON       9       24           44        17:18.9    34:30.5      0:07.3
    3    484  ALEC GREENWAY          11      39           83        18:14.7    52:45.3      1:03.2
    4    496  JEREMY YOW             10      43          126        18:32.5  1:11:17.8      1:20.9
    5    490  TYLER POSTEMA          11      44          170        18:33.7  1:29:51.5      1:22.1
    6    493  AVREY SMITH            10      49          219        18:42.4  1:48:34.0      1:30.8
    7    483  ZACH DEFOUW            12      62          281        20:05.7  2:08:39.8      2:54.2

Mattawan HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 212  Team Score (times):  1:32:11.6   Average Time: 18:26.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    901  AUSTIN LANGLANAIS      11      35           35        17:55.1    17:55.1      0:00.0
    2    908  ALEX QUARDOKUS         12      40           75        18:27.4    36:22.5      0:32.3
    3    916  MICHAEL VANDEVUSSE     12      42          117        18:29.8    54:52.4      0:34.6
    4    896  THOMAS GEARHART        11      45          162        18:34.3  1:13:26.7      0:39.2
    5    900  DAVID KONOLD           10      50          212        18:44.9  1:32:11.6      0:49.7
    6    913  RYAN SHORT             10      52          264        18:48.5  1:51:00.2      0:53.4
    7    899  MATTHEW JOHNSON        9       54          318        19:19.8  2:10:20.0      1:24.7

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 242  Team Score (times):  1:34:28.6   Average Time: 18:53.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1020  EVAN HODSON            9       27           27        17:26.4    17:26.4      0:00.0
    2   1017  ANDREW EVANS           12      47           74        18:38.5    36:05.0      1:12.0
    3   1022  MATTHEW OSTOIN         10      55          129        19:23.5    55:28.5      1:57.0
    4   1016  BRANDON ARCHER         10      56          185        19:29.2  1:14:57.7      2:02.7
    5   1024  LABAN POLLOCK          10      57          242        19:30.8  1:34:28.6      2:04.3
    6   1023  ZACH OSTOIN            9       58          300        19:33.7  1:54:02.3      2:07.2
    7   1025  CALVIN SMITH           10      63          363        22:12.9  2:16:15.3      4:46.5



Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cougar HS


GR Christian HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  35  Team Score (times):  1:21:57.7   Average Time: 16:23.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    457  JUSTIN VARINEAU        11       1            1        15:51.2    15:51.2      0:00.0
    2    426  AARON BRINK            11       7            8        16:25.7    32:17.0      0:34.5
    3    433  VICTOR JURA            9        8           16        16:26.5    48:43.5      0:35.2
    4    448  TYLER POEL             11       9           25        16:37.0  1:05:20.5      0:45.7
    5    452  RYAN VAN ORMAN         11      10           35        16:37.1  1:21:57.7      0:45.8
    6    451  SAM TERPSTRA           10      12           47        16:53.9  1:38:51.6      1:02.7
    7    437  CHARLIE KORNOELJE      11      25           72        17:14.9  1:56:06.5      1:23.6

GR Forest Hills Northern HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):  1:24:53.4   Average Time: 16:58.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    255  ABDI AHMED             10       6            6        16:20.4    16:20.4      0:00.0
    2    273  JOHN KABERA            10      13           19        16:54.3    33:14.8      0:33.8
    3    281  OWEN PURDUE            12      14           33        16:55.0    50:09.8      0:34.5
    4    267  ETHAN GRAYEB           12      22           55        17:13.4  1:07:23.2      0:52.9
    5    286  CONOR STRENG           11      27           82        17:30.1  1:24:53.4      1:09.6
    6    258  JACK CALLAHAN          12      33          115        17:42.9  1:42:36.3      1:22.4
    7    278  LIAM MALONEY           10      38          153        17:56.5  2:00:32.8      1:36.0

Richland Gull Lake HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):  1:25:36.0   Average Time: 17:07.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1192  JOEY DAWSON            12       4            4        16:11.1    16:11.1      0:00.0
    2   1195  LUCAS HAMILTON         12      20           24        17:12.7    33:23.9      1:01.6
    3   1205  JACK MILLMIER          11      23           47        17:13.5    50:37.4      1:02.3
    4   1199  AUSTIN LOVETT          11      26           73        17:25.8  1:08:03.3      1:14.7
    5   1200  JACOB LYONS            11      30          103        17:32.7  1:25:36.0      1:21.6
    6   1209  JAKE SCHMITT           12      31          134        17:38.6  1:43:14.7      1:27.5
    7   1208  NOLAN ROWLAND          11      40          174        18:06.9  2:01:21.7      1:55.8

Hamilton HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):  1:25:52.1   Average Time: 17:10.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    669  MARK FREYHOF           12       3            3        15:59.7    15:59.7      0:00.0
    2    668  MATT FIELD             12      16           19        17:09.7    33:09.5      1:10.0
    3    676  CALEB TOPP             11      28           47        17:30.5    50:40.0      1:30.7
    4    674  TRENTON PETERS         11      29           76        17:30.9  1:08:11.0      1:31.1
    5    671  LUKE KOOPMAN           10      32          108        17:41.1  1:25:52.1      1:41.3
    6    670  ELLIOT KLINGENBERG     11      37          145        17:55.7  1:43:47.8      1:55.9
    7    673  CAYDEN O'BRIEN         11      49          194        18:34.9  2:02:22.8      2:35.1
    8    667  CALEB BERENS           10   More Than  7           18:55.9  2:21:18.7      2:56.1
    9    677  BEN VANHUIS            10   More Than  7           19:44.6  2:41:03.4      3:44.8
   10    675  LEVI SPAMAN            11   More Than  7           20:38.6  3:01:42.0      4:38.8
   11    672  SEBASTIAN NELSON       9    More Than  7           24:19.9  3:26:02.0      8:20.1

Mt. Pleasant HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):  1:27:49.5   Average Time: 17:33.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    954  MAC LABELLE            11       5            5        16:19.8    16:19.8      0:00.0
    2    957  TYLER PUNKE            11      17           22        17:10.5    33:30.4      0:50.6
    3    952  ANDREW HARRAST         10      19           41        17:12.4    50:42.8      0:52.6
    4    950  CAUY GEORGE            10      48           89        18:25.8  1:09:08.7      2:05.9
    5    947  SLOAN FELTON           11      51          140        18:40.8  1:27:49.5      2:20.9
    6    951  TAYLER HANEY           12      59          199        19:05.4  1:46:55.0      2:45.5
    7    946  BAYLEE EVANS           11      67          266        19:40.7  2:06:35.7      3:20.9

St. Joseph HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):  1:28:42.1   Average Time: 17:44.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1411  ZHANE ARTHUR           10      15           15        17:05.5    17:05.5      0:00.0
    2   1422  KURT EGELHAAF          12      18           33        17:10.6    34:16.1      0:05.0
    3   1432  WILL LAGE              10      39           72        17:57.3    52:13.5      0:51.8
    4   1420  JOSH DUNLOP            10      41          113        18:11.3  1:10:24.8      1:05.8
    5   1438  DANIEL PFAHLER         12      45          158        18:17.2  1:28:42.1      1:11.7
    6   1446  FOSTER WOODRUFF        12      52          210        18:46.7  1:47:28.9      1:41.2
    7   1427  GRIFFIN FITTS          10      61          271        19:09.1  2:06:38.0      2:03.5

Forest Hills Eastern HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):  1:29:24.9   Average Time: 17:53.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     25  COOPER THIEME          12      11           11        16:53.4    16:53.4      0:00.0
    2     30  THOMAS WESTRICK        9       34           45        17:43.7    34:37.2      0:50.2
    3     20  DAVID KARSTON          12      42           87        18:13.2    52:50.4      1:19.7
    4     18  QUENTIN JOHNSON        11      44          131        18:17.2  1:11:07.6      1:23.8
    5     17  JACOB GRUBB            11      46          177        18:17.2  1:29:24.9      1:23.8
    6     19  DANIEL KARSTON         11      62          239        19:10.7  1:48:35.7      2:17.2
    7     27  JOEY VANBOXTEL         10      68          307        19:42.5  2:08:18.2      2:49.0

GR Catholic Central HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 182  Team Score (times):  1:29:21.7   Average Time: 17:52.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    381  DYLAN SYKES            11       2            2        15:56.7    15:56.7      0:00.0
    2    369  MICHAEL KLEIN          12      21           23        17:13.3    33:10.0      1:16.5
    3    377  LIAM PERDUE            11      36           59        17:49.3    50:59.4      1:52.5
    4    368  JAMES KLEIN            10      60          119        19:08.5  1:10:07.9      3:11.7
    5    382  AIDAN VANDERTUIN       11      63          182        19:13.7  1:29:21.7      3:16.9
    6    364  REECE DIGIOVANNA       12      65          247        19:15.6  1:48:37.3      3:18.8
    7    362  KEVIN BROWN            12      66          313        19:33.3  2:08:10.6      3:36.5

GR South Christian HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 210  Team Score (times):  1:30:53.7   Average Time: 18:10.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    580  JASON GILDER           12      24           24        17:14.1    17:14.1      0:00.0
    2    586  JAMES NYKAMP           11      35           59        17:47.2    35:01.3      0:33.1
    3    581  SAM GUIKEMA            12      47          106        18:19.5    53:20.9      1:05.4
    4    576  GRANT BRADMAN          12      50          156        18:40.6  1:12:01.5      1:26.5
    5    594  AARON ZUVERINK         12      54          210        18:52.2  1:30:53.7      1:38.1
    6    591  ALEC WALSTRA           11      58          268        19:01.7  1:49:55.5      1:47.6
    7    593  TYLER WARNERS          10      64          332        19:14.4  2:09:09.9      2:00.3

Holland Christian HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 264  Team Score (times):  1:33:55.2   Average Time: 18:47.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    720  DREW DUNCAN            11      43           43        18:14.2    18:14.2      0:00.0
    2    741  RYAN VANAPPLEDORN      12      53           96        18:47.1    37:01.4      0:32.8
    3    738  MATTHEW SCHLOFF        11      55          151        18:56.7    55:58.1      0:42.4
    4    718  JACOB BOL              12      56          207        18:57.7  1:14:55.8      0:43.4
    5    742  NOAH VANREES           11      57          264        18:59.3  1:33:55.2      0:45.0
    6    725  ADRIAN HUIZENGA        11      69          333        20:31.5  1:54:26.7      2:17.2
    7    721  HENRY FEIKEMA          12      70          403        21:22.6  2:15:49.4      3:08.4



Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Falcon HS


Lansing Catholic HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):  1:23:48.1   Average Time: 16:45.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    856  ETHAN MARKEY           11       5            5        16:20.6    16:20.6      0:00.0
    2    863  RYAN SCHROEDER         10       6           11        16:21.4    32:42.0      0:00.7
    3    860  WILL PETERS            9       10           21        16:48.2    49:30.3      0:27.6
    4    866  ERIC WARRINER          9       12           33        16:54.3  1:06:24.7      0:33.6
    5    858  SAMMY MIGALDI          10      19           52        17:23.4  1:23:48.1      1:02.7
    6    852  GAVIN JAGER            12      26           78        17:39.7  1:41:27.8      1:19.0
    7    861  BOBBY REID             12      31          109        17:55.5  1:59:23.4      1:34.8

Saugatuck HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):  1:24:10.2   Average Time: 16:50.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1344  ZACHARY PETTINGA       11       2            2        16:12.2    16:12.2      0:00.0
    2   1331  NICK BUTCH             11       9           11        16:47.4    32:59.7      0:35.1
    3   1332  ORLANDO CARRION        11      11           22        16:51.5    49:51.2      0:39.2
    4   1336  COREY GORGAS           9       14           36        17:07.3  1:06:58.6      0:55.1
    5   1348  KEEGAN SEIFERT         10      16           52        17:11.5  1:24:10.2      0:59.2
    6   1351  JACOB VANDERROEST      11      27           79        17:40.5  1:41:50.7      1:28.2
    7   1347  JOSH SCHUTZENHOFER     11      37          116        18:06.5  1:59:57.2      1:54.2

Benzonia-Benzie Central HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  53  Team Score (times):  1:23:35.3   Average Time: 16:43.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     64  BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON     11       1            1        15:51.5    15:51.5      0:00.0
    2     79  JAKE WILLIAMS          12       3            4        16:15.4    32:06.9      0:23.8
    3     61  JEFFERY CROUCH         11       7           11        16:34.7    48:41.6      0:43.1
    4     74  NOAH ROBOTHAM          12      17           28        17:14.4  1:05:56.0      1:22.9
    5     59  HAYDEN BRETZKE         11      25           53        17:39.3  1:23:35.3      1:47.7
    6     65  JONAH HUNT             9       32           85        17:56.2  1:41:31.6      2:04.7
    7     75  PEDRO ROMAN            9       33          118        17:59.5  1:59:31.2      2:08.0

Pewamo-Westphalia HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 101  Team Score (times):  1:26:52.5   Average Time: 17:22.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1053  BRYCE THELEN           11      13           13        16:55.9    16:55.9      0:00.0
    2   1044  GRANT HENGESBACH       12      15           28        17:09.3    34:05.3      0:13.3
    3   1051  BROCK SIMON            11      21           49        17:25.2    51:30.5      0:29.2
    4   1050  ZACH SCHMITZ           11      22           71        17:34.7  1:09:05.3      0:38.8
    5   1045  MITCH NURENBERG        9       30          101        17:47.2  1:26:52.5      0:51.2
    6   1042  TRENT BARKER           10      35          136        18:01.2  1:44:53.8      1:05.2

GR West Catholic HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 159  Team Score (times):  1:29:08.8   Average Time: 17:49.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    315  BOBBY HASKIN           12       4            4        16:16.4    16:16.4      0:00.0
    2    318  CONOR O'BRIEN          11      24           28        17:38.6    33:55.1      1:22.2
    3    317  MALACHI MILLS          9       42           70        18:16.8    52:11.9      2:00.4
    4    322  JACOB SCHANTZ          11      44          114        18:28.4  1:10:40.3      2:12.0
    5    316  MATTHEW JAGER          10      45          159        18:28.4  1:29:08.8      2:12.0
    6    321  ALEX RICHMOND          11      58          217        19:29.6  1:48:38.4      3:13.2
    7    314  VINNY FREEMAN          11      59          276        19:38.2  2:08:16.7      3:21.8

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 159  Team Score (times):  1:29:21.0   Average Time: 17:52.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    987  SAM NEYER              12      18           18        17:15.7    17:15.7      0:00.0
    2    984  LOGAN MOYLE            12      20           38        17:24.4    34:40.1      0:08.7
    3    990  NOAH SCHAFER           10      38           76        18:08.5    52:48.7      0:52.8
    4    977  XAVIER ADDISON         9       40          116        18:11.7  1:11:00.4      0:56.0
    5    980  JACK GILLESPIE         11      43          159        18:20.5  1:29:21.0      1:04.8
    6    985  CHASE NELSON           9       51          210        18:47.4  1:48:08.4      1:31.7
    7    982  TJ MOORE               9       52          262        18:59.5  2:07:08.0      1:43.8

Grand Rapids Track HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 176  Team Score (times):  1:30:13.0   Average Time: 18:02.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    611  NATHAN STOUT           10      23           23        17:37.4    17:37.4      0:00.0
    2    607  SEAMUS NOONAN          9       28           51        17:41.5    35:18.9      0:04.0
    3    603  CALEB ECKL             12      36           87        18:03.2    53:22.2      0:25.8
    4    605  MICAH MCFARLANE        10      41          128        18:12.5  1:11:34.8      0:35.1
    5    609  JOHN SARGEANT          11      48          176        18:38.2  1:30:13.0      1:00.7
    6    608  ANDER ROTTSCHAEFER     11      64          240        20:52.4  1:51:05.5      3:15.0

Schoolcraft HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):  1:30:16.1   Average Time: 18:03.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1375  MATT RING              12       8            8        16:41.5    16:41.5      0:00.0
    2   1373  DEVIN MATHENY          11      29           37        17:41.7    34:23.2      1:00.1
    3   1369  JACOB EVANS            12      47           84        18:33.3    52:56.6      1:51.8
    4   1371  NICK HAYWARD           11      49          133        18:39.2  1:11:35.8      1:57.6
    5   1368  MATT DICKERSON         11      50          183        18:40.3  1:30:16.1      1:58.7
    6   1379  RILEY WATERMAN         12      56          239        19:23.9  1:49:40.1      2:42.3
    7   1367  DAVIS DEVOE            12      60          299        19:46.9  2:09:27.0      3:05.3

Delton-Kellogg HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 257  Team Score (times):  1:35:30.5   Average Time: 19:06.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    177  BRANDON SHEPARD        12      34           34        18:00.1    18:00.1      0:00.0
    2    178  PARKER TALLENT         11      53           87        19:03.7    37:03.9      1:03.6
    3    171  ANDREW JACKSON         11      54          141        19:07.4    56:11.3      1:07.2
    4    176  TUCKER SCOVILLE        12      55          196        19:09.5  1:15:20.9      1:09.3
    5    174  ASHTON PLUCHINSKY      9       61          257        20:09.6  1:35:30.5      2:09.4
    6    170  ERIC HOEBERLING        12      63          320        20:46.9  1:56:17.5      2:46.8
    7    175  KENDAL PLUCHINSKY      9       65          385        21:23.4  2:17:41.0      3:23.3

NorthPointe Christian HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 270  Team Score (times):  1:37:44.6   Average Time: 19:32.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    513  LOGAN LINDER           10      39           39        18:10.3    18:10.3      0:00.0
    2    512  BEN KOLE               11      46           85        18:30.2    36:40.6      0:19.9
    3    517  BRAD WYNALDA           12      57          142        19:26.7    56:07.4      1:16.4
    4    516  ANDREW WORDHOUSE       10      62          204        20:11.6  1:16:19.1      2:01.3
    5    514  ETHAN STAMM            10      66          270        21:25.5  1:37:44.6      3:15.2
    6    515  SCOTT SWANSON          9       67          337        21:44.3  1:59:29.0      3:34.0
    7    511  ALEK HEDLUND           10      68          405        21:47.2  2:21:16.2      3:36.8