2015 BCS CC Jamboree at Berrien Springs

October 13, 2015



Detail Team Results - Boys

5K

Bridgman    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  40  Team Score (times):  1:28:40.9   Average Time: 17:44.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    982  BRIAN NJUGUNA          11       1            1        16:43.7    16:43.7      0:00.0
    2    977  ELLIOTT HANKE          12       6            7        17:36.6    34:20.4      0:52.9
    3    979  KOLE HANKE             11       7           14        17:51.2    52:11.6      1:07.5
    4    978  KARL HANKE             12       8           22        17:55.3  1:10:07.0      1:11.5
    5    985  BRANDON OWEN           11      18           40        18:33.8  1:28:40.9      1:50.1
    6    981  MATT MONTGOMERY        12      22           62        18:49.9  1:47:30.8      2:06.1
    7    986  ADAM POSCHKE           11      35           97        20:15.9  2:07:46.8      3:32.2
    8    980  MATT KEMP              11   More Than  7           20:37.8  2:28:24.6      3:54.0
    9    974  CONNOR BLESY           9    More Than  7           20:47.8  2:49:12.4      4:04.0
   10    984  ZACH NOLL              11   More Than  7           21:04.2  3:10:16.7      4:20.5
   11    983  SPENCER NOLL           9    More Than  7           21:05.8  3:31:22.5      4:22.0
   12    975  CAMERON CALIGIURI      12   More Than  7           23:11.5  3:54:34.1      6:27.8

Mendon    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times):  1:30:07.9   Average Time: 18:01.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5280  JACOB HAGENBUCH        11       5            5        17:36.2    17:36.2      0:00.0
    2   5275  KEATON CROTSER         10       9           14        17:57.3    35:33.6      0:21.0
    3   5284  DYLAN PLUMMER          12      11           25        18:07.8    53:41.4      0:31.6
    4   5287  AUSTIN YUNKER          12      12           37        18:10.7  1:11:52.2      0:34.4
    5   5281  ALEX HECKMAN           11      14           51        18:15.7  1:30:07.9      0:39.5
    6   5278  CAMERON DEEL           12      29           80        19:18.5  1:49:26.5      1:42.2
    7   5282  CONNOR HENCKEL         10      31          111        19:20.8  2:08:47.3      1:44.5
    8   5285  GARRETT RUSSELL        11   More Than  7           19:24.2  2:28:11.5      1:47.9
    9   5286  TIM SPRINGER           10   More Than  7           19:48.7  2:48:00.3      2:12.5
   10   5276  LUKAS CROTSER          10   More Than  7           20:14.5  3:08:14.9      2:38.2
   11   5279  JONAH GRIMM            12   More Than  7           21:07.3  3:29:22.2      3:31.0
   12   5277  WYATT CUPP             10   More Than  7           21:17.5  3:50:39.8      3:41.3
   13   5274  NIK ANDAVERDE          10   More Than  7           22:00.4  4:12:40.2      4:24.2
   14   5283  SKYLER KLOOSTERMAN     10   More Than  7           24:15.7  4:36:55.9      6:39.4

Berrien Springs    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  62  Team Score (times):  1:30:04.7   Average Time: 18:00.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    961  BRAD WURZEL            12       2            2        17:02.6    17:02.6      0:00.0
    2    959  JORGE SIEIRA HERMIDA   12       3            5        17:08.2    34:10.8      0:05.6
    3    960  SEAN VALENTINE         10      10           15        17:57.5    52:08.4      0:54.9
    4    952  EVAN GRIFFITHS         9       23           38        18:55.7  1:11:04.1      1:53.1
    5    951  JACOB BITTNER          10      24           62        19:00.5  1:30:04.7      1:57.9
    6    953  CALEB KIM              12      36           98        20:28.1  1:50:32.9      3:25.5
    7    955  AUSTIN PISARSKY        10      37          135        20:38.8  2:11:11.8      3:36.2

Comstock    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):  1:32:37.3   Average Time: 18:31.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5254  TRAVON BLAKELY         11       4            4        17:25.8    17:25.8      0:00.0
    2   5264  AUSTIN SALOME          12      16           20        18:21.3    35:47.1      0:55.4
    3   5259  CASEY NOLAN            11      19           39        18:41.8    54:28.9      1:15.9
    4   4960  SETH ANSEL             10      21           60        18:49.7  1:13:18.6      1:23.8
    5   5263  RUSH RODWAN            12      30           90        19:18.7  1:32:37.3      1:52.9
    6   5261  TANNER PHARES          12      39          129        21:09.8  1:53:47.1      3:43.9
    7   5258  RODRIGO JUAREZ         9       40          169        21:14.8  2:15:02.0      3:49.0
    8   5265  DINO SIVLEY            10   More Than  7           21:17.2  2:36:19.2      3:51.4
    9   5257  JERMIAH HORTON         10   More Than  7           23:08.2  2:59:27.4      5:42.3
   10   5262  VICTOR PLANSCENCIA     10   More Than  7           25:31.7  3:24:59.2      8:05.9

Bronson    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):  1:32:56.4   Average Time: 18:35.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4934  COLIN RANSBOTTOM       10      13           13        18:12.8    18:12.8      0:00.0
    2    993  BLAKE BUCKLIN          11      15           28        18:16.1    36:28.9      0:03.2
    3   4936  HUNTER TRINE           10      17           45        18:33.2    55:02.2      0:20.4
    4    992  MARCUS BROOM           10      20           65        18:46.2  1:13:48.4      0:33.4
    5   4935  ISAAC ROBERTSON        11      26           91        19:07.9  1:32:56.4      0:55.1
    6    997  LUIS DEPAZ             11      27          118        19:13.4  1:52:09.9      1:00.6
    7   1000  BRYCE KOSMERICK        11      32          150        19:20.9  2:11:30.8      1:08.1
    8    991  GAVIN ALGER            11   More Than  7           20:00.0  2:31:30.8      1:47.1
    9    994  JAKE BUTTERS           11   More Than  7           23:10.2  2:54:41.1      4:57.4
   10    995  EION DEPAZ             10   More Than  7           24:29.8  3:19:10.9      6:17.0
   11    998  SAMUEL DEPAZ           9    More Than  7           27:28.8  3:46:39.7      9:16.0

Parchment    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):  1:39:31.0   Average Time: 19:54.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   5526  ANDREW SLAGER          10      25           25        19:06.5    19:06.5      0:00.0
    2   5299  ODESSA BRITMAN         12      28           53        19:18.5    38:25.0      0:11.9
    3   5518  ERIC NORDQUIST         9       33           86        19:43.3    58:08.3      0:36.7
    4   5507  MICHAEL BURRIS         12      34          120        20:15.3  1:18:23.7      1:08.7
    5   5513  JAX HEIL               10      38          158        21:07.3  1:39:31.0      2:00.7
    6   5506  EARL BURRIS            10      41          199        21:43.2  2:01:14.2      2:36.6
    7   5300  DANIEL BURRIS          9       42          241        23:05.1  2:24:19.3      3:58.6
    8   5508  KEEGAN CZERNIAK        11   More Than  7           25:37.8  2:49:57.2      6:31.2
    9   5528  EVAN WEESSIES          10   More Than  7           28:53.8  3:18:51.0      9:47.2