2014 Hopeful Heart 5K

5K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014




Men: Top Finishers 1-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CINDY TEWS                                             8267             4        21:01.9      6:47/M
       2    CASSIE WILLIAMS                                        8263             7        23:03.9      7:26/M
       3    STACEY COCHRAN                    BAY CITY  MI         8335             9        26:56.0      8:41/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MADELINE GORDON                   CASSOPOLIS  MI       8342            41        39:16.1     12:40/M
       2    LAUREN ALLORE                                          8260            77      1:00:51.4     19:38/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANNA LINZNER                      UNIONVILLE  MI       8357            49        42:57.6     13:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEXANDRA COCHMAN                                      8242            13        27:16.7      8:48/M
       2    SARA REIMAN                       FILION  MI           8372            38        37:45.6     12:11/M
       3    VALERIE CZACZKOWSKI               NORTH BRANCH  MI     8336            57        49:18.2     15:54/M
       4    DANA SHERMAN                      NORTH BRANCH  MI     8377            58        49:22.4     15:55/M
       5    AMANDA LINZNER                    CROSWELL  MI         8356            61        52:54.8     17:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    REBECCA KOEPF                                          8250            12        27:08.3      8:45/M
       2    CANDRA ROGNER                                          8247            16        29:06.0      9:23/M
       3    SARA HUARD                        HOWELL  MI           8350            18        29:19.9      9:27/M
       4    ANGELA MAURER                     ESSEXVILLE  MI       8365            20        29:30.8      9:31/M
       5    MEGAN HAYES                                            8257            22        30:03.8      9:42/M
       6    JENNY SUNDQUIST                   BAY CITY  MI         8381            25        30:27.6      9:49/M
       7    APRIL ULMAN                       BAY CITY  MI         8383            26        31:05.6     10:02/M
       8    KAREN STANLEY-KIME                ESSEXVILLE  MI       8379            27        32:06.9     10:21/M
       9    RACHEL KIENBAUM                   BAY CITY  MI         8352            28        32:48.4     10:35/M
      10    JODI LINZNER                      BAY CITY  MI         8359            29        33:05.2     10:40/M
      11    LISA LYNCH                                             8246            30        33:08.0     10:41/M
      12    AMANDA BOGGS                      SAINT CLAIR SHORES   8329            32        33:23.6     10:46/M
      13    DANE HOPPE                                             8243            33        33:24.0     10:46/M
      14    PENNY MURDAY                      FREELAND  MI         8366            35        34:00.1     10:58/M
      15    HILLARY CANZE                     CHESANING  MI        8333            37        35:59.0     11:36/M
      16    MIRANDA ANTCLIFF                  ESSEXVILLE  MI       8328            39        38:07.0     12:18/M
      17    MARIBETH GORDON                   CASSOPOLIS  MI       8343            42        39:16.5     12:40/M
      18    BECKY FRITZ                       UNIONVILLE  MI       8340            45        39:44.0     12:49/M
      19    REBECCA DELGADO                   SAGINAW  MI          8338            50        44:02.9     14:12/M
      20    KELLY NEERING                     ESSEXVILLE  MI       8367            52        45:02.1     14:32/M
      21    LAURA TOWNSEND                                         8296            53        45:19.5     14:37/M
      22    JENNIFER JOHNSON                                       8292            54        45:20.8     14:37/M
      23    JESSICA ROTH                                           8212            59        49:30.7     15:58/M
      24    SHERYL KASPER                     ESSEXVILLE  MI       8351            67        54:45.0     17:40/M
      25    KIM HOGAN-BOES                    AUBURN  MI           8348            68        54:45.4     17:40/M
      26    SARA LYNCH                        KAWKAWLIN  MI        8362            71        56:08.5     18:06/M
      27    JESSICA DASTYCK                   SAGINAW  MI          8337            72        56:09.7     18:07/M
      28    SARA ALBEE                        MIDLAND  MI          8324            75        58:04.8     18:44/M
      29    EMILY WOLFORD                                          8278            76        58:06.0     18:45/M
      30    JULIE ALLORE                      MIDLAND  MI          8325            78      1:00:53.5     19:38/M
      31    KELLY ALLORE                                           8258            79      1:00:54.3     19:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BECKY BENJAMIN                                         8240            23        30:10.0      9:44/M
       2    HEIDI WOOLWINE                                         8223            34        33:56.3     10:57/M
       3    ANGELA ZANCHA                     ESSEXVILLE  MI       8390            40        38:07.6     12:18/M
       4    MICHELLE LANTZ                    GRAND LEDGE  MI      8354            43        39:19.4     12:41/M
       5    JACQUIE BRINK                     LINDOOWD  MI         8331            47        41:26.0     13:22/M
       6    KATHY VOLZ                        SEBEWAING  MI        8384            55        46:46.7     15:05/M
       7    ROBIN GAETH                       SEBEWAING  MI        8341            65        53:27.3     17:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOYCE PRIEM                                            8255            17        29:07.3      9:24/M
       2    CHERYL RATYNSKI                   BAY CITY  MI         8370            36        34:11.2     11:02/M
       3    JONI REIMAN                       FILION  MI           8371            44        39:20.6     12:41/M
       4    SUZY BROWN                                             8239            56        47:11.3     15:13/M
       5    MARY LIGOTTI-HITCH                TROY  MI             8355            60        52:54.6     17:04/M
       6    JOSIE LINZNER                     BAY CITY  MI         8360            62        53:21.7     17:13/M
       7    DEBRA TRISCHLER                   UNIONVILLE  MI       8382            63        53:24.3     17:14/M
       8    RITA LINZNER                      UNIONVILLE  MI       8361            64        53:25.7     17:14/M
       9    THERESA HOLLAND                   ESSEXVILLE  MI       8349            66        53:30.0     17:15/M
      10    THERESA WINTERSTEIN               SAGINAW  MI          8387            70        56:08.1     18:06/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEBBIE TOPHAM                                          8215            21        29:32.9      9:32/M
       2    SANDY EVANS                       ESSEXVILLE  MI       8339            51        45:01.1     14:31/M
       3    ELAINE SNIER                                           8261            80      1:00:54.9     19:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEX WILLIAMS                                          8264             1        18:55.9      6:06/M
       2    MANNY SANCHEZ                                          8237             2        19:08.9      6:10/M
       3    JUSTIN BRUCE                                           7426             3        20:59.3      6:46/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICK ALLORE                       MIDLAND  MI          8326            11        27:03.8      8:44/M
       2    COLT WOLFORD                                           8287            73        57:34.4     18:34/M
       3    CODY WOLFORD                                           8282            74        57:59.7     18:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GARRETT BOHN                      MIDLAND  MI          8330            24        30:26.4      9:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KYLE COCHRAN                      BAY CITY  MI         8334             6        22:35.8      7:17/M
       2    GREG HEITZIG                                           8300             8        26:30.1      8:33/M
       3    SCOTT ALLORE                      MIDLAND  MI          8327            10        26:57.1      8:42/M
       4    BRAD LYNCH                                             8244            31        33:08.2     10:41/M
       5    JUSTIN KIME                       ESSEXVILLE  MI       8353            46        40:54.1     13:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEITH WOOLWINE                                         8232            14        28:04.5      9:03/M
       2    VINCENT MATHEWS                   MIDLAND  MI          8364            19        29:30.3      9:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF UNDERHILL                                         8266             5        21:46.6      7:01/M
       2    JOHN WINTERSTEIN                  SAGINAW  MI          8386            69        56:07.9     18:06/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIM PICKHAM                                            8270            15        28:20.7      9:08/M
       2    DAVID CABLE                       SAGINAW  MI          8332            48        41:50.4     13:30/M