2012 Turkey Stampede

10K Run

Age Group Results

November 22, 2012



Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    JENNIFER CONTE                                         5503             1        32:10.1
       2    KIERCETON SPURLOCK                                     5886             2        32:48.6
       3    GINA WEEDEN                                            5941             3        32:49.7

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    SARA TOMASHI                                           1454            13        39:41.4
       2    PEYTON BOUGHTON                                        5392            19        40:42.0
       3    GRETCHEN RAMBADT                                       5807            32        44:14.4
       4    HALEY KING                                             5356           105        51:42.6
       5    KAYLYN BUSSARD                                         5473           186      1:00:40.5

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    LINDSEY HUANG                                          5624            45        45:40.7
       2    NICOLE MULLET                                          5756            56        47:45.4
       3    KAITLIN RAMBADT                                        5808            57        47:46.4
       4    MORGAN MILLER                                          5362            65        48:07.8
       5    LISA OLSZEWSKI                                         5774            84        50:12.2
       6    SHEILA TOMASHI                                         1453            94        50:54.4
       7    MEGAN CUNNINGHAM                                       5521           101        51:29.6
       8    LIZ TRAXLER                                            5918           118        52:49.3
       9    CAILIN KENNEDY                                         5657           174        58:21.4
      10    JAMIE HENDERSON                                        5611           177        58:50.1
      11    ALYSHA GLICK                                           5585           195      1:01:57.6
      12    WHITNEY STRONG                                         5907           198      1:02:15.1
      13    ALYSSA MATHIEU                                         5706           213      1:08:23.7
      14    LAUREN HOUSER                                          5622           218      1:10:41.9
      15    EMILY MATHIEU                                          5707           219      1:11:01.5

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    SHEENA O'CONNOR                                        5771            12        39:35.0
       2    BEKAH SHENK                                            5852            23        42:18.9
       3    LINDSEY CARLIN                                         1432            34        44:28.8
       4    JESSICA FREY                                           5561            50        46:55.9
       5    KAREN JOHNSON                                          5648            69        48:46.2
       6    ANDREA ABEL                                            5421           111        52:20.8
       7    KASEY POTTS                                            5798           119        52:49.8
       8    STEPHANIE DIVINE                                       5535           125        53:26.9
       9    LIBBY SHORT                                            5859           129        53:50.5
      10    RICHELE GROENEWEG                                      5593           134        54:34.6
      11    LINDSAY JACOBS                                         5641           194      1:01:57.5
      12    ASHLEY SCHMUCKER                                       5844           197      1:02:13.5
      13    AMANDA LOSCH                                           5697           199      1:02:38.1
      14    CHELSEY SARASON                                        5837           208      1:04:38.5
      15    TINA ROBERTSON                                         5820           230      1:16:05.7

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    PAIGE JELLISON                                         5647            44        45:29.5
       2    MEGAN HARTMAN                                          5603            73        49:21.6
       3    SARAH LEEPER                                           5683            85        50:20.8
       4    ERICA COX                                              5513            86        50:27.9
       5    HADLEY BACHMAN                                         1438            88        50:33.5
       6    BECKY GRITTON                                          1447           110        52:12.2
       7    MICHELLE LAMB                                          5676           123        53:22.3
       8    JAIME STACY                                            5888           135        54:36.8
       9    MICHELLE BYERS                                         5477           139        55:06.2
      10    LISA CASKEY                                            5485           167        57:40.2
      11    ABIGAIL KOZEL                                          5669           170        58:03.7
      12    HEATHER WALTER                                         5939           175        58:27.6
      13    PAMELA KODMAN                                          5667           179        59:22.8
      14    JODI KAYSER                                            5654           181        59:23.0
      15    LACY WALKER                                            5937           183        59:23.7
      16    KARA GROVE                                             5596           201      1:02:53.8
      17    TIMI SLOAT                                             5875           203      1:02:55.1
      18    JULIE SMITH                                            5878           205      1:04:17.4
      19    AMY FRANKENBERGER                                      5559           209      1:05:58.5
      20    HEATHER QUINN                                          5805           215      1:09:14.5
      21    LIZ SCHOKKE                                            1461           225      1:13:43.3
      22    MELISSA HALL                                           5601           233      1:21:24.9

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    JAMIE THOMSON                                          5913            27        43:20.3
       2    LINDSEY MINTENKO                                       5742            58        47:48.0
       3    KRISTI OSTERDAY                                        5779            80        49:59.9
       4    DONNA CREECH                                           5519            92        50:52.1
       5    YUKO NOGAMI                                            5767           100        51:21.2
       6    CARRIE FRIEDAUER                                       5563           116        52:38.6
       7    DIANE WORKMAN                                          5969           121        52:55.6
       8    CHRISTY KOCH                                           5666           122        52:55.9
       9    LYNN SCHROCK                                           5848           126        53:30.4
      10    AMY JAMES                                              5643           132        54:20.6
      11    ROBYN CENTILLI                                         5486           138        55:02.6
      12    STEPHANIE RITCHIE                                      5819           156        56:03.4
      13    HEATHER DAVERN                                         5523           157        56:07.4
      14    KAREN SMITH                                            5879           165        57:03.5
      15    LISA MILANESE                                          5725           180        59:22.9
      16    AMANDA SIGSBEE                                         5865           202      1:02:54.8
      17    CHRIS DIEMER                                           5532           221      1:11:36.1
      18    STEPHANEY NAY                                          5760           223      1:12:33.5
      19    CHRISTINE DALY                                         5369           228      1:14:45.4
      20    MICHELE BALLARD                                        5433           231      1:17:10.0
      21    SARA HERRMANN                                          5612           232      1:21:24.8

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    LISA SUMRAK                                            1431            72        49:18.5
       2    CHERYL ROSS                                            5828            75        49:40.4
       3    CHANTELLE HURTEKANT                                    5630            78        49:47.3
       4    MARIA BROWN                                            5466           102        51:29.8
       5    ANNE GRIFFITH                                          5592           133        54:23.8
       6    TIA SHEPPARD                                           5853           140        55:06.5
       7    BRIGID TABOUR                                          5910           141        55:06.8
       8    JULIE THORNTON                                         5914           154        55:57.3
       9    DARCIE MACKELPRANG                                     5352           160        56:27.0
      10    LYNNETTE TOMASELLO                                     1457           187      1:00:42.4
      11    ANGIE TORAIN                                           5917           190      1:01:08.8
      12    KENDRA CLAYTON                                         5496           191      1:01:10.2
      13    BECCA STAHLY                                           5890           200      1:02:51.6
      14    CHRISTY SNYDER                                         5883           210      1:06:31.9
      15    NANETTE LAMBRIGHT                                      5678           220      1:11:12.0
      16    NATALIE ROSS                                           5829           222      1:11:47.9
      17    KIM WININGER                                           5961           224      1:12:53.5

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    JEANETTE LINN                                          5694            60        47:49.8
       2    BARB WELTY                                             5946            70        49:07.7
       3    TERI BUMP                                              5470            81        50:04.1
       4    KATHERINE ORMSON                                       5777            91        50:45.8
       5    TRACI MILLER                                           5739           108        52:06.3
       6    MAUREEN KENNEDY                                        5660           113        52:25.3
       7    LEANNE KIDD HILL                                       5661           151        55:29.7
       8    MELINDA ADAMS                                          5403           158        56:21.8
       9    ANGIE SHETLER                                          5856           192      1:01:10.5
      10    CHRISTINE SCHERER                                      5840           196      1:02:06.3
      11    JANE STAHL                                             5394           207      1:04:27.3
      12    CINDY HOUSER                                           5621           217      1:10:41.2
      13    VALERIE SAUER                                          5839           227      1:14:15.5

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    CLAUDIA SHUMAKER                                       5863           142        55:07.3
       2    JERI BAILEY                                            5428           149        55:13.2
       3    SHARON BACHTEL                                         5426           206      1:04:27.0
       4    ANNETTE SANDERS                                        5835           214      1:08:54.0

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    ALECHIA EVANS                                          1460           229      1:15:45.7

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    TONY SPALDING                                          5885             4        34:23.2
       2    RUSTIN NYCE                                            1435             5        35:46.1
       3    ANDREW DEVEREANK                                       1437             6        37:46.3

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    CHRISTIAN ORMSON                                       5775            63        48:04.8
       2    NICK SMITH                                             6000            97        51:12.3
       3    TRISTAN JAMES                                          5644           107        52:02.8

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    BRYCE STIPP                                            5901            20        40:50.1
       2    RYAN PRICE                                             1451            29        43:31.6
       3    AUSTIN KINEY                                           5357            31        43:44.5
       4    AUSTIN MILLER                                          1443            39        45:06.3
       5    SAM STAHLEY                                            5889           127        53:32.0

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    CAMERON TOMASBI                                        1456            21        41:56.3
       2    JEREMY REIMAN                                          5813            22        42:01.6
       3    MICHAEL SHOMIN                                         5858           120        52:50.5

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    KEEGAN BOUCEK                                          5460             8        38:39.0
       2    JONATHAN YORK                                          5982            10        39:27.3
       3    DENNIE WELCH                                           5944            16        40:11.0
       4    NICK LARSEN                                            5682            18        40:41.8
       5    DEREK JACOBS                                           5640            33        44:20.5
       6    DANIEL ROGERS                                          5823            47        46:47.0
       7    ADAM LOSCH                                             5696            55        47:44.3
       8    KEVIN JABERG                                           5638            71        49:13.5
       9    KYLE MORTON                                            5753            74        49:39.5
      10    KYLE PARTRIDGE                                         5785           103        51:33.8
      11    ABRIN SCHMUCKER                                        5843           150        55:24.6
      12    PHILLIP JOHNSON                                        5650           185      1:00:39.4

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    JEREMY YODER                                           5978            24        42:31.2
       2    RANDY KOZEL                                            5670            28        43:27.0
       3    JASON SHUMAKER                                         5864            38        44:53.4
       4    RYAN SHIVELY                                           5857            46        46:00.8
       5    BRENN SMITH                                            5876            51        46:56.2
       6    MATTHEW POLLARD                                        5361            66        48:09.4
       7    TOMMY MORELOCK                                         5745            68        48:29.3
       8    MIKE LOVE                                              5413            79        49:57.8
       9    SCOTT ALBRIGHT                                         5423           117        52:42.8
      10    THOMAS PIESZCHALA                                      5790           131        54:13.9
      11    ERIK MROZ                                              5754           145        55:11.4
      12    JOHN TUTTLE                                            5372           153        55:56.3
      13    C MCELWRATH                                            5713           168        57:41.4
      14    CHRIS CLAAR                                            5495           169        57:41.6
      15    JUSTIN WILLIAMS                                        5956           178        58:55.2
      16    PHIL METEIVER                                          5720           188      1:00:51.3

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    CHAD GANGER                                            5568             7        38:03.6
       2    JONATHAN BOBERG                                        5370             9        39:26.3
       3    JEFFREY HALICKI                                        5600            49        46:54.9
       4    MIKE MINTENKO                                          5743            53        47:31.1
       5    JOHN WARD                                              5940            61        48:00.9
       6    CHRIS KOLAKOVICH                                       5668            67        48:22.9
       7    LONNIE CAMP                                            5478            76        49:46.3
       8    BART TEMPLETON                                         5912            82        50:07.4
       9    JASON KNEPP                                            5665            98        51:16.6
      10    STEVE FREETO                                           5560           104        51:37.1
      11    JOEL DUTHIE                                            5544           115        52:36.3
      12    RYAN GROVES                                            5597           124        53:25.6
      13    CHRIS HUFF                                             5406           130        53:58.6
      14    TIMOTHY SIGSBEE                                        5866           137        54:58.7
      15    MICHAEL ROBINSON                                       5822           163        56:52.7
      16    JOHN RITCHIE                                           5817           193      1:01:55.4
      17    TRAVIS VANDER REYDEN                                   5935           212      1:06:51.9

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    NATE ROSS                                              5830            11        39:32.1
       2    DJH HANBACK                                            1445            15        40:06.3
       3    SHOJI ICHIKAWA                                         5635            17        40:22.6
       4    BRIAN HIXENBAUGH                                       5618            64        48:05.5
       5    JUSTIN HURTEKANT                                       5631            77        49:47.3
       6    NATE LEFFLER                                           5686           106        51:58.5
       7    CHRIS MCHUGH                                           5715           114        52:28.5
       8    BRENT DIVER                                            5534           148        55:12.6
       9    DOUG BROWN                                             5465           152        55:45.1
      10    MICHAEL DALY                                           5371           164        57:00.1
      11    BROOK MIDDLEBROOK                                      5722           216      1:09:14.7
      12    BILL SAUER                                             5838           226      1:14:14.0

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    TIM LEGGE                                              1452            14        40:05.9
       2    DAN POLMATEER                                          5796            25        42:34.7
       3    STAN KAUFFMAN                                          5653            30        43:31.9
       4    DOUG TOLLE                                             5915            35        44:32.9
       5    TODD LEHMAN                                            5689            36        44:33.9
       6    MURRAY MCLAUGHLIN                                      5717            43        45:23.6
       7    DARIN SIMMS                                            5867            52        46:59.6
       8    ROLAND HELMUTH                                         5608            54        47:37.4
       9    DOUG HASLER                                            5604            59        47:49.6
      10    JERRY WILLARD                                          5953            62        48:04.7
      11    GENE RHINESMITH                                        1464           128        53:43.3
      12    WILBUR LAMBRIGHT JR                                    5679           143        55:09.9
      13    DOUGLAS WALTER                                         5938           144        55:10.3
      14    TOM CARTMEL                                            5481           146        55:11.6
      15    KEVIN WIRT                                             5963           159        56:26.1
      16    JON WIRT                                               5962           161        56:27.4
      17    PAUL HUNERYAGER                                        1448           204      1:03:09.8
      18    PHILIP SLEESEMAN II                                    5873           211      1:06:50.6

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    JAMES GROVE                                            5595            26        42:51.5
       2    BRYAN HEINZ                                            5607            37        44:51.7
       3    ANDY MCGRAIL                                           5714            40        45:08.3
       4    MARK MRAVEL                                            5416            42        45:22.0
       5    ALAN EDIGER                                            5550            90        50:44.2
       6    MIKE STARK                                             5892            95        51:06.0
       7    BILL CURTIS                                            5522            96        51:07.3
       8    J LUIS DE KUNA                                         1433            99        51:18.3
       9    ARLEN WELTY                                            5945           112        52:24.9
      10    MIKE BAILEY                                            5429           147        55:12.4
      11    MARK BULLOCK                                           5998           155        55:59.4
      12    KEN NISLEY                                             5766           162        56:49.9
      13    NADZ TOMASBI                                           1455           166        57:25.5

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    DELBERT YODER                                          5975            41        45:21.7
       2    CARL PARTRIDGE                                         5784            48        46:47.4
       3    JOSEPH GROSS                                           5594            87        50:32.5
       4    DAVE OORTER                                            5409            89        50:44.0
       5    JOHN TIROTTA                                           1440            93        50:52.2
       6    GREG HOSTETLER                                         5386           109        52:09.4
       7    WILLIAM RAY                                            5811           136        54:41.7
       8    MIKE LEITER                                            5690           171        58:16.2
       9    MERVIN MULLET                                          5755           189      1:01:06.8

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    JEFF CORS                                              1442            83        50:11.1
       2    LINFORD MARTIN                                         5402           173        58:18.8
       3    BOB GLICK                                              5367           176        58:37.4
       4    BOB SANDERS                                            5836           182        59:23.3

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    JOHN COATH                                             5499           172        58:18.0
       2    JOHN KENNEDY                                           5658           184        59:32.9