LMC Steven C. Silcox 10k run

Age Group Results

April 16, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Female 10k run Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RACHEL KASER                                             24   30        1        42:21.3      6:50/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LEAH JUDGE                                              147   18       16        58:31.6      9:26/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SARAH BRITTIN                                            22   25       14        57:45.8      9:19/M
       2    JESSIE TAKALA                                           220   27       17        58:58.1      9:31/M
     DNF    KELLIE DOLEZN                                            20   25                                    

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HILLARY BERNDT                                            8   30       25      1:12:20.4     11:40/M
     DNF    KIM SHEARER                                              21   30                                    

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PEGGY SCHAFFER                                           29   35       20      1:00:43.3      9:48/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIM KIBBY                                                 1   40       12        56:45.5      9:09/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARLENE NEWMILLER                                        37   45       21      1:04:10.5     10:21/M
     DNF    PATRICIA MASSEY                                          25   45                                    

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CATHY HEATOR                                             27   50        6        51:12.9      8:15/M
       2    PEGGY JUDGE                                             203   50       24      1:11:19.1     11:30/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY CONNOLLY                                            48   71       23      1:06:44.5     10:46/M

Overall Male 10k run Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT RICHARDSON                                          4   55        2        46:21.0      7:29/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIMOTHY JUDGE                                           204   14        5        50:40.9      8:10/M
       2    NATHANAEL JUDGE                                         206   14       15        58:24.5      9:25/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEREK FAASSE                                             45   26        3        47:12.5      7:37/M
       2    ANDREW WARNER                                            26   25        9        52:51.3      8:31/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK SCHULZ                                              43   30        4        49:08.1      7:55/M
       2    CHRIS GRAY                                                9   30       11        54:31.0      8:48/M
       3    NICK BRITTIN                                             23   30       13        57:45.5      9:19/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MIKE LENTZ                                               44   44       19        59:44.8      9:38/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAXIE BOLDEN                                            223   53        8        51:26.6      8:18/M
       2    JEFF CAYO                                                47   54       10        52:57.7      8:32/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANIEL JUDGE                                            201   55        7        51:21.9      8:17/M
       2    MARK SEARFOSS                                            46   57       18        59:03.3      9:31/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GERRY COX                                               141   66       22      1:04:24.2     10:23/M
       2    STEVEN SILCOX                                             5   65       26      1:14:07.3     11:57/M