AAAPRC Race for Life 2013

10K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013



Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Ray Torres                                              263             1        41:07.8
       2    Philip Reed                       Plymouth  MI          257             2        41:35.1
       3    tyler brown                       Westland  MI          261             3        46:12.5

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Joel Thomas                       Canton  MI            259             4        46:45.7
       2    Paul Nash                         Birdingbury           251             7        56:19.3
       3    Kannan Ramamurthy                 Novi  MI              255             8        56:49.9

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Jeremy Biddle                     Livonia  MI           239            19      1:08:16.7
       2    Ramesh Gummalla                   Troy  MI              262            22      1:14:44.2

Male 1-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Marshall Grazioli                 Canton  MI            246             9        58:09.0
       2    Raymond Mailhot                   Plymouth  MI          249            10        58:12.5
       3    Bob Jacobs                        Lincoln Park  MI      247            11        58:18.6
       4    Venkat Pisipati                   Novi  MI              253            18      1:08:11.8

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Colleen Rebant                    Ovilla  TX            256             5        51:09.8
       2    Paige Brennan                     Northville  MI        241             6        51:22.7
       3    michelle brown                    Westland  MI          242            12      1:03:52.0

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Zobel                        Highland Park  MI     260            13      1:05:53.6
       2    Janet Mailhot                     Plymouth  MI          248            17      1:07:21.0
       3    lisa fedor                        South Lyon  MI        245            23      1:54:07.5

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Juliana Darrah                    Howell  MI            244            14      1:06:32.7
       2    Jessica Shaw                      Brighton  MI          258            15      1:06:32.9
       3    Katie Brennan                     Northville  MI        240            16      1:07:19.0
       4    Virginia Camilleri                Westland  MI          243            20      1:11:14.2
       5    Kelley Rak                          MI                  254            21      1:11:14.7

Female 1-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Miller                    Redford  MI           250            24      1:54:20.0