2018 Jingle Bell

5K

Age Group Results

December 01, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 11-15 16-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Top

Female Top 3 Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SARAH SANDBORN                                         1202   36        3        19:10.8      6:11/M
       2    BRIANNA WILES                                          1193   25        8        23:09.3      7:28/M
       3    CASSANDRA OSTRANDER                                     998   28       14        24:46.3      7:59/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ZIVA RASCH                                             1169    8       53        31:21.7     10:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AVA SHAW                                               1177   14       31        28:27.8      9:11/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LYNSEY WHITE                                           1190   29       29        28:24.3      9:10/M
       2    SAMANTHA CAMPBELL                                      1203   29       43        29:44.2      9:35/M
       3    EMMA THOMAS                                            1186   22       62        34:28.2     11:07/M
       4    BRANDI MAZELLA                                          990   22       63        34:28.3     11:07/M
       5    SAMANTHA PHIPPS                                        1163   29       67        34:41.6     11:11/M
       6    ROCHELLE BURGESS                                        936   22       75        37:22.7     12:03/M
       7    BRIANA MADDOX                                          1206   26       88        48:59.6     15:48/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STACEY PURKEY                                          1166   34       17        25:36.1      8:15/M
       2    MARIE PERRY                                            1162   37       20        26:17.3      8:29/M
       3    KELLY LEIPPRANDT                                        979   33       23        26:57.3      8:42/M
       4    EMILY RASCH                                            1168   40       27        27:33.8      8:53/M
       5    ASHLEY SIMON                                           1181   34       33        28:37.6      9:14/M
       6    TEATHER LOWE                                            986   36       34        28:37.6      9:14/M
       7    STACEY RUSSMAN                                         1172   37       35        28:38.4      9:14/M
       8    KALI SCHNEIDER                                         1175   31       47        30:33.7      9:51/M
       9    BETHANY GUERNSEY                                        959   35       52        31:06.8     10:02/M
      10    KELLI STEFFEN                                          1184   38       57        31:36.5     10:12/M
      11    AMANDA COOK                                             943   38       59        33:03.4     10:40/M
      12    ALICIA BALLARD                                          922   32       72        36:37.3     11:49/M
      13    JESSICA KRUM                                            976   32       73        36:42.8     11:50/M
      14    MIRANDA CROWDER                                         949   33       74        37:00.1     11:56/M
      15    LORRAINE RYAN                                          1173   38       85        48:09.9     15:32/M
      16    DEANNA GUERNSEY                                         960   38       86        48:10.4     15:32/M
      17    TERESA MADDOX                                           987   38       87        48:58.7     15:48/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROLYN SHATTUCK                                       1176   47       25        27:16.9      8:48/M
       2    JENNIFER DEUEL                                          952   47       26        27:29.8      8:52/M
       3    DAWN MARTIN                                            1207   41       32        28:37.6      9:14/M
       4    BONNIE GESSLER                                          957   50       38        29:12.3      9:25/M
       5    AMI COX                                                 947   43       40        29:19.4      9:27/M
       6    JENNIFER TOWN                                          1188   41       41        29:25.5      9:29/M
       7    JAIME GIRVIN                                            958   42       42        29:39.7      9:34/M
       8    AMY JENTZ                                               969   45       46        30:32.4      9:51/M
       9    DANIELLE DEBOER                                         951   48       50        30:58.6      9:59/M
      10    CARRIE DAENZER                                          950   48       54        31:30.7     10:10/M
      11    AMY! SHINABARGER                                       1180   46       64        34:35.1     11:09/M
      12    ROBIN LITTLEFIELD                                       983   43       66        34:41.1     11:11/M
      13    TRACY TREECE                                           1189   46       69        35:32.7     11:28/M
      14    JAMIE BEVINGTON                                         928   45       78        42:39.8     13:45/M
      15    ANNETTE LISTERMAN                                       982   49       80        44:28.6     14:21/M
      16    PAM BURGESS                                             935   44       81        44:49.6     14:27/M
      17    LAURA MAYBORE                                           989   49       83        46:25.6     14:58/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RAEANN STEELE                                          1183   51       37        29:12.3      9:25/M
       2    SANDY PRIBBLE                                          1165   51       39        29:16.4      9:26/M
       3    HANNA BENGEL                                            926   54       45        30:02.3      9:41/M
       4    DEBRA MASON                                             988   56       48        30:51.7      9:57/M
       5    ANALIE MUSIAL                                           991   51       58        32:12.5     10:23/M
       6    BRENDA LOOMAN                                           985   55       61        33:56.5     10:57/M
       7    TINA BASHORE                                            925   53       65        34:41.1     11:11/M
       8    ARLEEN EDWARDS                                          954   59       70        36:02.7     11:37/M
       9    JANET BALICE                                            921   58       76        40:26.2     13:03/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAURIE TJALSMA                                         1187   61       77        40:26.4     13:03/M
Top

Male Top 3 Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN PAULEY                                            1161   33        1        18:35.3      6:00/M
       2    JOSIAH MAGLEY                                          1198   15        2        18:44.8      6:03/M
       3    LUKAS SCHAFER                                          1174   15        4        20:55.4      6:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREW GERDES                                           956   15        5        21:48.5      7:02/M
       2    IKE SHAW                                               1178   12        6        22:25.7      7:14/M
       3    DAVID COOK                                              944   12        9        23:50.3      7:41/M
       4    BRODY SANDBORN                                         1201   12       10        23:52.6      7:42/M
       5    DEEGAN BODELL                                           929   13       15        24:50.7      8:01/M
       6    RYAN HARDY                                              963   13       18        25:50.3      8:20/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NOAH PETERSON                                          1199   18       19        26:14.1      8:28/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TONY TERPSTRA                                          1185   30       16        25:07.3      8:06/M
       2    TOMMY WHITE                                            1191   25       30        28:24.9      9:10/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CRAIG GURNEE                                            961   34       12        24:34.1      7:55/M
       2    STEVE BALLARD                                           923   33       21        26:21.1      8:30/M
       3    SCOTT KUDLACK                                           977   39       22        26:30.8      8:33/M
       4    RONALD COOK                                             945   40       49        30:54.1      9:58/M
       5    DEVON KRUGER                                            974   34       55        31:31.7     10:10/M
       6    GARRETT CROWDER                                         948   33       56        31:33.5     10:11/M
       7    PRESTON OSTRANDER                                       999   32       68        35:26.6     11:26/M
       8    GABRIEL KRUM                                            975   33       82        45:13.4     14:35/M
       9    JOSHUA RANDALL                                         1167   40       84        48:05.3     15:31/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT WILLIAMS                                        1194   49        7        22:38.5      7:18/M
       2    JASON HARDY                                             962   41       13        24:43.8      7:58/M
       3    SEAN BARBER                                             924   48       28        27:34.2      8:54/M
       4    RYAN SHAW                                              1179   41       36        29:05.4      9:23/M
       5    LEWIS BURGESS                                           934   47       60        33:27.7     10:47/M
       6    DAVE LONGTIN                                            984   46       71        36:13.3     11:41/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF SWEET                                             1208   51       11        24:03.8      7:45/M
       2    JEFF COOPER                                             946   56       44        29:55.5      9:39/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JERRY ZAWACKI                                          1197   61       24        27:07.3      8:45/M
       2    JIM MUSIAL                                              992   66       51        30:59.2     10:00/M
       3    BOB WELFING                                            1209   71       79        43:01.1     13:53/M