2011 Run for Life

Age Group Results

September 10, 2011


EPIC RACE TIMING (epicracetiming.com )

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TRACY JENNINGS                    SOUTH BEND  IN        848   23        6        21:59.4     21:59.4      7:05/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KAREN RANGEL                      GOSHEN  IN            883   13       23        25:18.9     25:18.9      8:10/M
       2    ELIZABETH BROWN                                         903   12       57        34:10.1     34:10.1     11:01/M
       3    DYLAN SCHROTH                                           902   13       59        34:16.7     34:16.7     11:03/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SHEENA O'CONNOR                   WHITE PIGEON  MI      837   16       53        32:46.7     32:46.7     10:34/M
       2    MEGAN DELP                        WHITE PIGEON  MI      839   17       70        39:47.5     39:47.5     12:50/M
       3    MADDIE O'CONNOR                   WHITE PIGEON  MI      838   17       71        39:48.4     39:48.4     12:50/M
     DNF    TAYLOR EPLEY                      WHITE PIGEON  MI      843   18                                                

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ALYSSA ANDERSON                   GRANGER  IN           814   24       33        27:20.5     27:20.5      8:49/M
       2    JESSIKA LAPRES                                          901   20       38        28:58.8     28:58.8      9:21/M
     DNF    STEPHANIE GLENN                   GALESBURG  MI         804   24                                                

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BETH GIVEN                        MISHAWAKA  IN         808   27       18        24:33.9     24:33.9      7:55/M
       2    CASSANDRA WILSON                  OSCEOLA  IN           817   26       26        26:06.2     26:06.2      8:25/M
       3    JUSTINE JELINSKI                  SOUTH BEND  IN        862   25       35        27:48.4     27:48.4      8:58/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    HEIDI HENKE                       GRANGER  IN           824   33       29        26:17.5     26:17.5      8:29/M
       2    ANN CREARY                        SOUTH BEND  IN        820   32       36        27:57.6     27:57.6      9:01/M
       3    KRISTY LUDY                       ELKHART  IN           816   31       52        32:34.6     32:34.6     10:30/M
       4    LESLIE HOEPPNER                   SOUTH BEND  IN        873   30       66        36:21.8     36:21.8     11:44/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    HEATHER HETLER                    SOUTH BEND  IN        833   36       22        25:17.6     25:17.6      8:09/M
       2    KIMBERLY LEEP                     SOUTH BEND  IN        850   39       30        26:31.1     26:31.1      8:33/M
       3    COURTNEY WHITNEY                  NILES  MI             851   37       39        29:09.2     29:09.2      9:24/M
       4    ERIN CAMILLERI                                          919   37       42        29:43.6     29:43.6      9:35/M
       5    JENNFIER FONTAINE                 CROWN POINT  IN       876   39       43        29:44.5     29:44.5      9:35/M
       6    DAWN EVANS                                              887   39       45        30:02.4     30:02.4      9:41/M
       7    SHANTEL CROSS                     SOUTH BEND  IN        854   38       46        30:28.9     30:28.9      9:50/M
       8    MONICA BRICKEL                    SOUTH BEND  IN        872   35       49        31:01.1     31:01.1     10:00/M
       9    LINDSEY WALTER                    ELKHART  IN           845   38       64        35:58.2     35:58.2     11:36/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DALONA DAGGY                                            913   41       14        23:03.1     23:03.1      7:26/M
       2    LISA HANBACK                                            907   42       34        27:43.7     27:43.7      8:56/M
       3    MICHELLE STESIAK                  GRANGER  IN           866   44       58        34:12.2     34:12.2     11:02/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREA RUTKOWSKI                  SOUTH BEND  IN        802   47       21        25:14.6     25:14.6      8:08/M
       2    MISSY RICHARDSON                                        910   45       27        26:07.1     26:07.1      8:25/M
       3    TRACIE DAVIS                      SOUTH BEND  IN        828   49       62        35:12.0     35:12.0     11:21/M
     DNF    CARLENE SCHINDLER                 SOUTH BEND  IN        857   46                                                

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ELISA RUIZ                        BERRIEN SPRINGS  MI   885   53       20        25:02.0     25:02.0      8:05/M
       2    DEBRA GEIST                       SOUTH BEND  IN        818   52       54        33:03.6     33:03.6     10:40/M
       3    DEBBIE KAMM                       GRANGER  IN           860   54       68        38:27.8     38:27.8     12:24/M
       4    BARBARA DODD                      MISHAWAK  IN          859   54       72        40:15.4     40:15.4     12:59/M
       5    PENNIE BUTTERWORTH                NILES  MI             821   53       73        40:48.6     40:48.6     13:10/M
       6    TERRY WILEY                                             905   53       75        48:37.8     48:37.8     15:41/M
     DNF    CINDY MCQUEEN                     LAKEVILLE  IN         826   51                                                
     DNF    KATHLEEN WHITE                    WHITE PIGEON  MI      840   51                                                

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    RENEE HAYES                       SOUTH BEND  IN        865   58       60        34:28.3     34:28.3     11:07/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MARY JESTER                       MISHAWAKA  IN         812   61       65        36:04.0     36:04.0     11:38/M
       2    JOAN PLATZ                        MIDDLEBURY  IN        813   60       67        37:27.9     37:27.9     12:05/M
       3    NANCY WHITE                       ST JOHN  IN           879   60       69        39:44.6     39:44.6     12:49/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JUSTIN KOWALSKI                                         904   26        1        15:54.0     15:54.0      5:08/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    PETER RUTKOWSKI                   SOUTH BEND  IN        803   11        8        22:05.1     22:05.1      7:07/M
       2    NOAH FONTAINE                     CROWN POINT  IN       878   13       12        22:18.4     22:18.4      7:12/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JOSE RANGEL                       GOSHEN  IN            882   19       74        44:06.6     44:06.6     14:14/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ADAM PATTI                                              920   24       24        25:33.5     25:33.5      8:15/M
       2    MITCHELL WALKER                   WHITE PIGEON  MI      841   21       41        29:36.0     29:36.0      9:33/M
       3    JACOB SHAFFER                     SOUTH BEND  IN        807   24       47        30:39.4     30:39.4      9:53/M
     DNF    AMEDEUS ODEMBA                    WHITE PIGEON  MI      842   20                                                

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JUSTIN GOINS                      CASSOPOLIS  MI        809   27        2        20:09.5     20:09.5      6:30/M
       2    ALDO RETANA                                             914   29        9        22:08.9     22:08.9      7:08/M
       3    MIKE SCHMUHL                      SOUTH BEND  IN        863   28       10        22:09.8     22:09.8      7:09/M
       4    JORDAN WILLSEY                    SOUTH BEND  IN        810   29       32        26:49.3     26:49.3      8:39/M
       5    JEFFREY HARDMAN                   NEW CARLISLE  IN      825   25       37        28:11.1     28:11.1      9:05/M
       6    BRAD ROHRSCHEIB                                         917   28       55        33:04.7     33:04.7     10:40/M
       7    JONATHAN YORK                     WHITE PIGEON  MI      844   27       56        33:13.9     33:13.9     10:43/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JEFFREY JANOWSKI                                        915   30        4        20:24.7     20:24.7      6:35/M
       2    DANIEL DEBRULE                                          922   34       11        22:11.0     22:11.0      7:09/M
       3    NICHOLAS STOPCZYNSKI                                    911   32       16        23:45.9     23:45.9      7:40/M
       4    NEIL GRABER                       SOUTH BEND  IN        874   31       17        23:56.5     23:56.5      7:43/M
       5    STEPHEN BERGER                                          916   33       63        35:20.4     35:20.4     11:24/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KRIS SEYMORE                      ELKHART  IN           869   36       31        26:45.0     26:45.0      8:38/M
       2    JAY FONTAINE                      CROWN POINT  IN       877   38       50        31:49.0     31:49.0     10:16/M
     DNF    PATRICK HARPER                    GRANGER  IN           806   37                                                

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BUZZ PHELPS                       BREMEN  IN            856   42        3        20:13.4     20:13.4      6:31/M
       2    MARK DAGGY                                              912   43       15        23:39.7     23:39.7      7:38/M
       3    MILTON GLICK                      WAKARUSA  IN          880   43       25        26:05.2     26:05.2      8:25/M
       4    JIM GLICK                                               918   41       44        29:53.2     29:53.2      9:38/M
       5    RICARDO GARCIA                                          921   43       48        30:57.2     30:57.2      9:59/M
       6    MIKE POPIELSKI                    SOUTH BEND  IN        846   41       61        35:03.7     35:03.7     11:18/M
     DNF    DAVE ELKE                         SOUTH BEND  IN        858   44                                                

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL STAHLY                                          908   47        5        20:27.0     20:27.0      6:36/M
       2    CRAIG MILLER                      ELKHART  IN           815   48        7        22:02.7     22:02.7      7:06/M
       3    RANDY NEWMAN                                            909   47       28        26:08.0     26:08.0      8:26/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID STALCUP                     OSCEOLA  IN           811   52       19        24:43.0     24:43.0      7:58/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ARVIL HOWE                        SOUTH BEND  IN        823   60       13        22:59.6     22:59.6      7:25/M
       2    DAVE FERENCY                      SOUTH BEND  IN        849   68       40        29:30.1     29:30.1      9:31/M
       3    DENNY HANBACK                                           906   65       51        32:22.3     32:22.3     10:26/M

10K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    IVONNE ALVARADO                   BERRIEN SPRINGS  MI   884   32        4        44:12.0     44:12.0      7:08/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CAMERON MOORE                                          1007   15        7        49:12.0     49:12.0      7:56/M
       2    GRETCHEN NEWCOMER                                      1004   18       13        52:48.4     52:48.4      8:31/M
       3    EMILY ENGLER                      ST. JOSEPH  MI        832   19       27        58:40.6     58:40.6      9:28/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BETH ROITZ                                             1006   20       12        51:02.9     51:02.9      8:14/M
       2    KATELYN ROITZ                                          1005   20       18        54:19.8     54:19.8      8:46/M
       3    TRESSA GRAEHLING                  NOTRE DAME  IN        875   20       19        54:20.5     54:20.5      8:46/M
       4    JESS CARLSON                                           1001   23       29      1:07:37.2   1:07:37.2     10:54/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTIAN ARNOLD                  FREMONT  IN           868   28        9        49:23.1     49:23.1      7:58/M
       2    ERICA PRENTKOWSKI                 SOUTH BEND  IN        853   28       11        50:49.5     50:49.5      8:12/M
       3    VANESSA LEZAMETA MORGAN                                1008   26       21        56:22.7     56:22.7      9:05/M
     DNF    KATHRYN PELLETIER                 SOUTH BEND  IN        805   29                                                

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MEAGHAN MEYER                     INDIANAPOLIS  IN      834   32       26        57:56.3     57:56.3      9:21/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TOMI PERKINS                      GRANGER  IN           881   48       14        53:15.8     53:15.8      8:35/M
       2    BRENDA ALLISON                    NILES  MI             867   47       22        56:27.5     56:27.5      9:06/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TERRY FELDBAUM                    SOUTH BEND  IN        852   57       17        54:10.8     54:10.8      8:44/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN GREUTMAN                                           886   33        1        34:03.9     34:03.9      5:30/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LEOPOLDO RIOS                     ELKHART  IN           871   20       31      1:09:35.2   1:09:35.2     11:13/M
       2    NATHAN STORER                     ELKHART  IN           870   20       32      1:09:35.7   1:09:35.7     11:13/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JESSE HAINES                                           1002   25        3        41:36.9     41:36.9      6:43/M
       2    DONNIE SMITH                      MISHAWAKA  IN         864   25        5        46:45.2     46:45.2      7:32/M
       3    JOE WORKMAN                       SOUTH BEND  IN        822   26        8        49:17.9     49:17.9      7:57/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JARRETT MEYER                     INDIANAPOLIS  IN      835   32       28      1:00:33.6   1:00:33.6      9:46/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SEAN RYAN                         GOSHEN  IN            831   39       25        57:25.8     57:25.8      9:16/M
     DNF    K STEFAN HEINZELMANN              WAUCONDA  IL          801   36                                                

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MATT SIGSBEE                      EDWARDSBURG  MI       829   44       16        54:09.9     54:09.9      8:44/M
       2    BRIAN POULSON                     WAKARUSA  IN          827   44       23        57:21.0     57:21.0      9:15/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ED MCCOLLUM                                            1003   47        2        39:49.6     39:49.6      6:25/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JACK MINDER JR                    MISHAWAKA  IN         819   52       10        49:26.9     49:26.9      7:58/M
       2    MIKE STARK                        ELKHART  IN           836   51       15        53:50.5     53:50.5      8:41/M
       3    FRANK WIECZOREK                   SOUTH BEND  IN        855   51       20        55:36.3     55:36.3      8:58/M
       4    DAVID PRENTKOWSKI                 GRANGER  IN           861   54       24        57:24.4     57:24.4      9:15/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    PATRICK HOPMAN                    ELKHART  IN           847   58       30      1:09:34.7   1:09:34.7     11:13/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BRUCE WATSON                      NEW CARLISLE  IN      830   63        6        48:11.8     48:11.8      7:46/M