2013 West Michigan Mudventure

5K Individual

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013



Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOAN STOIAN                       GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   268   24        9        29:45.4      9:36/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SARAH MORSINK                     JENISON  MICHIGAN     225            77        41:05.0     13:15/M
       2    ALIA LEGATZ                       GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   202            81        41:17.4     13:19/M
       3    ELIZABETH KAMRADT                 JENISON  MICHIGAN     193           237        59:46.5     19:17/M

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELLA REAVA                        GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   244   13       46        37:18.8     12:02/M
       2    SYDNEY HARMON                     WHITE PIGEON  MICHI   175   15      128        45:39.4     14:44/M
       3    Korinne Johnson                                        6875   11      150        48:22.3     15:36/M
       4    Amalia Leyva-Nunez                                     6880   15      159        49:02.8     15:49/M
       5    MERADITH VANNOORD                 BYRON CENTER  MICHI   280   14      175        51:37.8     16:39/M
       6    CAMERON LAMB                                           6847   13      177        51:40.5     16:40/M
       7    ARI BRON                          CALEDONIA  MICHIGAN   123   14      181        52:11.9     16:50/M
       8    hannah vanvaulkenberg                                  6867   15      234        59:30.2     19:12/M
       9    JESSIE NARDINI                    KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    231   15      236        59:38.5     19:14/M
      10    ERINNE JORSTAD                    WYOMING  MICHIGAN    6783   15      245      1:01:49.5     19:56/M
      11    JAIDA BARNES                      KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    108   15      247      1:02:12.8     20:04/M
      12    ASHLYN DEGROOT                    ROCKFORD  MICHIGAN   6775   12      266      1:06:50.2     21:34/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CLAUDIA VREDEVELD                 ADA  MICHIGAN         286   18       27        33:52.0     10:55/M
       2    JACQUELYN MARTIN                  GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   211   18       28        34:10.3     11:01/M
       3    ABIGAIL REAVA                     GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   243   16       47        37:29.0     12:05/M
       4    RACHEL MERZ                       GRAND HAVEN  MICHIG   220   19       57        38:10.2     12:19/M
       5    LINDSAY MURIN                     GRAND HAVEN  MICHIG   228   18       67        39:43.2     12:49/M
       6    MIRANDA BUCKWALD                  GRAND HAVEN  MICHIG  6769   17       71        40:04.9     12:55/M
       7    TARREN LESZCZYN LESZCZYNSKI       OXFORD  MICHIGAN      203   16       87        41:26.8     13:22/M
       8    JESSICA MURPHY                    OXFORD  MICHIGAN      229   16       88        41:26.9     13:22/M
       9    Sydney Chaney                                          6881   18       91        41:37.4     13:25/M
      10    MACKENZIE SCHMIDT                 SPRING LAKE  MICHIG   253   16       92        41:39.1     13:26/M
      11    ANNA HUIZENGA                     SPRING LAKE  MICHIG   187   17       93        41:39.3     13:26/M
      12    EMMA MITCHELL                     FRUITPORT  MICHIGAN   223   17       94        41:39.5     13:26/M
      13    JENNA BOUMA                       HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   115   18       98        42:04.2     13:34/M
      14    WHITNEY WYRICK                    ZEELAND  MICHIGAN    6001   16      124        45:32.6     14:41/M
      15    DANI CHANTRENNE                   WHITE PIGEON  MICHI   132   16      130        45:40.7     14:44/M
      16    KRISTEN DYKSTRA                   DORR  MICHIGAN        157   18      146        47:52.3     15:26/M
      17    AMANDA LOWERY                     DORR  MICHIGAN        206   18      147        47:54.4     15:27/M
      18    KATIE BUSSING                     KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN   129   17      157        48:50.5     15:45/M
      19    JENNIFER DAVID                    HESPERIA  MICHIGAN    142   19      185        52:17.9     16:52/M
      20    MACKENZIE LYMAN                                        6849   19      188        52:56.5     17:05/M
      21    Shelby Lockwood                                        6873   18      207        55:30.9     17:54/M
      22    JESSICA WIERSMA                   GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   292   17      214        57:19.4     18:29/M
      23    JILLIAN WIERSMA                   GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   291   19      216        57:20.3     18:30/M
      24    ALEXANDRIA SHEETS                 WYOMING  MICHIGAN     256   19      227        58:36.0     18:54/M
      25    AUDREY BARTO                      HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   110   18      229        58:46.1     18:57/M
      26    katy kasberger                                         6882   16      260      1:04:22.5     20:46/M
      27    BRITTANY MERRITT                  HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   219   16      262      1:04:40.6     20:52/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOAN STOIAN                       GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   268   24        9        29:45.4      9:36/M
       2    KRISTEN HILDENBRAND               DORR  MICHIGAN       6781   23       31        34:22.0     11:05/M
       3    MEGAN CZARNOWSKI                  WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI   140   22       36        35:38.8     11:30/M
       4    CHELSEA PIKE                      HOPKINS  MICHIGAN    6743   22       37        35:44.0     11:32/M
       5    Jessi Hartman                                          6860   20       55        38:06.9     12:17/M
       6    JENNIFER GUILLAUME                KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    172   24       72        40:07.4     12:56/M
       7    JENNA URBAN                       COMSTOCK PARK  MICH   278   24       96        42:00.3     13:33/M
       8    TORRI BOUMA                       HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   116   20       99        42:05.1     13:35/M
       9    ALISA DEROO                       ZEELAND  MICHIGAN    6744   21      101        42:10.7     13:36/M
      10    ALEX DYKSTRA                      HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   158   21      114        44:08.0     14:14/M
      11    BRITNI BREDEWEG                   CALEDONIA  MICHIGAN   118   20      115        44:09.9     14:15/M
      12    RACHEL ANDERSON                   GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA  6767   23      122        45:31.1     14:41/M
      13    BREE STOWER                                            6842   20      131        45:55.9     14:49/M
      14    JORDYN VANDERMOLEN                JENISON  MICHIGAN     279   20      136        46:54.1     15:08/M
      15    PRINCESS BARTELL                  JENISON  MICHIGAN     109   24      142        47:40.3     15:23/M
      16    ALYSSA HEILMAN                    IONIA  MICHIGAN       176   20      144        47:48.2     15:25/M
      17    JESSICA MILLER                    IONIA  MICHIGAN       221   20      145        47:48.3     15:25/M
      18    TARA LANDEFELD                    HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   199   24      154        48:27.2     15:38/M
      19    HALEY STEGEMAN                    WYOMING  MICHIGAN    6800   22      183        52:16.4     16:52/M
      20    KAYLEE GARGUS                     KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN   165   23      190        53:30.7     17:15/M
      21    RACHEL GARGUS                     BANGOR  MICHIGAN      166   24      192        53:35.6     17:17/M
      22    KAT GILLESPIE                     JENISON  MICHIGAN     167   24      193        53:36.2     17:17/M
      23    CHELSEA DEHAAN                    GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   147   20      200        54:18.7     17:31/M
      24    LAURA DEHAAN                      GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   144   22      202        54:19.4     17:31/M
      25    JENNA WIERSMA                     GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   293   21      215        57:20.2     18:30/M
      26    BRITTANY FRANKHOUSER              GRANT  MICHIGAN      6779   22      224        58:26.4     18:51/M
      27    COTE WITT                         EAST LANSING  MICHI   299   22      225        58:35.4     18:54/M
      28    ELIZABETH MUELLER                 YPSILANTI  MICHIGAN   227   22      228        58:36.2     18:54/M
      29    ANNA KIEKOVER                     HOPKINS  MICHIGAN     194   22      231        58:49.6     18:58/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEPHANIE ALLEN                   JONES  MICHIGAN       101   27       51        37:48.8     12:12/M
       2    KELLY DEVISSER                    HOLLAND  MICHIGAN     151   28       56        38:08.9     12:18/M
       3    MACKENZIE FOSS                    GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   163   25       95        41:59.7     13:33/M
       4    SARAH SHERIDAN                    WYOMING  MICHIGAN     257   27      112        43:35.9     14:04/M
       5    JESSICA NYHOF                     HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG  6793   27      135        46:45.4     15:05/M
       6    ASHLEY LYMAN                                           6850   26      139        47:14.2     15:14/M
       7    ERIN STRATING                     ZEELAND  MICHIGAN     269   25      151        48:25.5     15:37/M
       8    KRISTIN JOST                      HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   192   29      152        48:27.0     15:38/M
       9    ALLISE WILKERSON                  GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   294   26      153        48:27.0     15:38/M
      10    KIM THOMPSON                      GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   272   25      218        57:54.2     18:41/M
      11    KATELYN BRINKS                    WYOMING  MICHIGAN     119   25      219        57:54.8     18:41/M
      12    JESSICA PAYNE                     HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG  6796   26      226        58:35.8     18:54/M
      13    ANITA MCMULLEN                    GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   216   28      242      1:01:14.7     19:45/M
      14    JACLYN CARR                       CANTON  MICHIGAN     6770   28      269      1:07:58.2     21:55/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICOLE PRIEST                     DECATUR  ILLINOIS     242   31       68        39:50.0     12:51/M
       2    SARAH MCGOUGH                     SALT LAKE CITY  UTA   215   30       84        41:24.7     13:21/M
       3    SHEILA SKUPIEN                    WHITE CLOUD  MICHIG   258   33      116        44:29.4     14:21/M
       4    JENNI DUSTIN                      KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN  6778   33      120        45:20.2     14:37/M
       5    LAURA MANRY                       WYOMING  MICHIGAN     207   34      133        46:20.0     14:57/M
       6    MEGHANN TUIT                      GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   277   30      161        50:13.1     16:12/M
       7    ELIZABETH WILSON                  ROCKFORD  MICHIGAN    296   32      184        52:17.0     16:52/M
       8    ALEX TRUMAN                       GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   276   30      187        52:18.5     16:52/M
       9    SARA SCHURMAN                     HOLLAND  MICHIGAN    6799   32      196        53:41.0     17:19/M
      10    KATIE COLLINS                     FORT BELVOIR  VIRGI  6771   30      197        54:02.6     17:26/M
      11    JESSICA ROEST                     KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    250   31      201        54:19.0     17:31/M
      12    ANGELA ZEMLA                      HOLLAND  MICHIGAN    6003   31      204        54:25.3     17:33/M
      13    JESSICA TIMMONS                   KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN   275   33      209        55:33.8     17:55/M
      14    EMILY JONES                       GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   190   30      212        55:59.8     18:04/M
      15    NICOLE OVERBECK                   WYOMING  MICHIGAN    6794   34      221        58:05.1     18:44/M
      16    KRISTIN TIMMER                    HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   273   34      223        58:20.6     18:49/M
      17    SARAH STREELMAN                   JENISON  MICHIGAN     271   31      230        58:47.5     18:58/M
      18    EMILY WELLMAN                     JENISON  MICHIGAN     289   33      232        58:50.5     18:59/M
      19    SHANNA POLSELLI                   GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI  6798   31      240      1:01:12.9     19:45/M
      20    TIEMTHONG ANOUNONH                HOLLAND  MICHIGAN     103   32      248      1:02:20.5     20:06/M
      21    ASHLEY BARNES                     KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    107   31      251      1:02:56.5     20:18/M
      22    HANNAH BRINTNALL                  JENISON  MICHIGAN     121   34      254      1:03:12.5     20:23/M
      23    LISA JORGENSEN                    WALKER  MICHIGAN      191   33      256      1:03:41.0     20:33/M
      24    LETICIA SOTO                      GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   262   33      257      1:03:43.5     20:33/M
      25    REBECCA JANES                     YPSILANTI  MICHIGAN   189   31      271      1:08:04.2     21:57/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MONICA DEBOER                     GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   143   37      162        50:22.0     16:15/M
       2    ROBIN MCCOLLUM                    WHITMORE LK  MICHIG   214   38      168        51:01.7     16:27/M
       3    DENISHA PIERMAN                   PORTAGE  MICHIGAN     239   36      179        52:02.2     16:47/M
       4    STEPHANIE LONGTIN                 KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN   204   36      210        55:33.9     17:55/M
       5    LYNN GUNDERSON                    GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   173   38      222        58:08.4     18:45/M
       6    Heather Keaveny                                        6888   39      249      1:02:33.3     20:11/M
       7    AMALIA NUNEZ MARIN                HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG  6792   38      252      1:03:07.2     20:22/M
       8    MANDY MERRITT                     HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   218   36      263      1:04:55.6     20:56/M
       9    TAMMI FRANKE                      KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    164   38      272      1:11:32.9     23:05/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LESA BICKLEY                                           6839   43       85        41:25.5     13:22/M
       2    KERI BECKER                                            6838   40       86        41:26.5     13:22/M
       3    KAMI CHASE                        OTSEGO  MICHIGAN      134   44      110        43:20.6     13:59/M
       4    TONI VANSINGEL                    CALEDONIA  MICHIGAN   281   42      113        43:42.3     14:06/M
       5    SANDRA WINGET                     LAKEVIEW  MICHIGAN   6810   40      121        45:24.4     14:39/M
       6    AMY WYRICK                        ZEELAND  MICHIGAN     300   43      125        45:32.9     14:41/M
       7    DIANNE MCCLATCHY                  WYOMING  MICHIGAN     213   41      137        46:56.6     15:08/M
       8    JENNIFER LANCE                    WHITMORE LAKE  MICH   198   41      169        51:01.8     16:27/M
       9    JEN NYBERG                        ZEELAND  MICHIGAN     232   41      170        51:04.5     16:28/M
      10    VICKI BRON                        CALEDONIA  MICHIGAN   122   44      182        52:12.9     16:50/M
      11    TAMMY WILLIS                      GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA  6808   41      220        58:04.1     18:44/M
      12    miriam vanvaulkenberg                                  6866   41      235        59:33.2     19:13/M
      13    EMMA ANDERSON                     SPRING LAKE  MICHIG   102   40      238      1:00:19.8     19:27/M
      14    MOLLY CHUPP                       CHICAGO  ILLINOIS     135   40      239      1:00:20.0     19:28/M
      15    JENNIFER JORSTAD                  WYOMING  MICHIGAN    6784   42      246      1:01:50.0     19:57/M
      16    STEPHANIE BIRIOUK                 HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   114   43      253      1:03:09.5     20:22/M
      17    LAURA ALVERSON                    GRANT  MICHIGAN      6765   41      259      1:03:57.9     20:38/M
      18    dee kasberger                                          6883   44      264      1:05:30.0     21:08/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARLENE KIES                                           6846   45       34        35:27.4     11:26/M
       2    KARLA STEVENS                     WYOMING  MICHIGAN     265   49      129        45:39.8     14:44/M
       3    JOLINDA DIAZ                      WYOMING  MICHIGAN     153   46      176        51:38.2     16:39/M
       4    KENDA LAMB                        BYRON CENTER  MICHI   197   47      178        51:41.2     16:40/M
       5    CINDI THOMPSON                    GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA  6802   46      186        52:18.2     16:52/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHERI DEHAAN                      GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   146   52      203        54:20.1     17:32/M
       2    ELLEN SMITH                       SAINT HELEN  MICHIG   261   54      206        55:30.4     17:54/M
       3    PAMALA BANNICK                    JENISON  MICHIGAN     106   54      233        58:50.8     18:59/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEANIE VANDERKLOK                                      6845   58       75        40:21.0     13:01/M
       2    MARY BETH SKUPIEN                 RICHLAND  MICHIGAN    260   58      118        44:51.1     14:28/M
       3    SHERRI LYMAN                                           6848   57      189        53:11.7     17:09/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    IRENE BUIT                        GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   126   71      273      1:22:53.5     26:44/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AARON FEDEWA                      WYOMING  MICHIGAN     162   30        1        26:26.8      8:32/M

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOEY NELSON                       CALEDONIA  MICHIGAN  6790            45        36:54.6     11:54/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 6870                                   6870            63        39:28.5     12:44/M
       3    SVEN MOELLER                      KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    224            73        40:10.3     12:57/M
       4    JONATHON MORSINK                  JENISON  MICHIGAN     226            78        41:05.2     13:15/M
       5    JOE LEGATZ                        GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   201            79        41:15.8     13:18/M
       6    NATHAN MCGEE                      GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI  6789    0      241      1:01:13.5     19:45/M

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEX HOCKLEY                      GRESHAM  OREGON       183   15       12        30:24.5      9:48/M
       2    MICHAEL ZACKER                    DORR  MICHIGAN       6812   13       15        31:36.1     10:12/M
       3    AUSTIN OWENS                      ZEELAND  MICHIGAN     238   15       19        32:58.8     10:38/M
       4    JESSE MARTIN                      GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   212   13       53        37:53.4     12:13/M
       5    MAX MARIENFELD                    JACKSON  MICHIGAN     208   12       60        39:05.5     12:36/M
       6    AUSTIN ROBB                       JACKSON  MICHIGAN     248   12       64        39:32.3     12:45/M
       7    BENJAMIN HESS                     WYOMING  MICHIGAN     178   11       89        41:35.3     13:25/M
       8    R.J. BATTS                                             6841   15      106        42:42.5     13:46/M
       9    CODY O'ROURKE                     BYRON CENTER  MICHI   235   15      109        43:00.7     13:52/M
      10    Kevin Johnson                                          6874   15      141        47:40.0     15:23/M
      11    COLLIN RICHMOND                   JACKSON  MICHIGAN     247   12      160        50:03.7     16:09/M
      12    Brady Nybers                                           6862   15      163        50:51.0     16:24/M
      13    JOSEPH WESTERLUND                 NORTON SHORES  MICH  6806   13      171        51:17.1     16:33/M
      14    AIDAN DEGROOT                     ROCKFORD  MICHIGAN   6774   15      243      1:01:36.1     19:52/M
      15    Garrett Keaveny                                        6887   12      250      1:02:35.2     20:11/M
      16    JAKE MARTIN                       GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   210   15      261      1:04:24.9     20:46/M
      DQ    COLE EMERY                                             6843   15       DQ        13:49.6      4:27/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MITCHELL VREDEVELD                ADA  MICHIGAN         285   16        2        27:03.9      8:44/M
       2    Andrew Lanning                                         6884   16        4        29:05.4      9:23/M
       3    TYLER CHANTRENNE                  WHITE PIGEON  MICHI   131   19        6        29:26.9      9:30/M
       4    CHRISTOPHER WOLOSZYK              RICHLAND  MICHIGAN   6811   19        7        29:27.3      9:30/M
       5    DEMITRIUS MALLOS                  RICHLAND  MICHIGAN   6785   18        8        29:32.3      9:32/M
       6    JOSEPH VOLPE                      CROSWELL  MICHIGAN    283   16       10        30:07.2      9:43/M
       7    JACOBO CONDE                      GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   136   16       24        33:04.1     10:40/M
       8    RYAN BARTZ                        JENISON  MICHIGAN     111   17       29        34:20.0     11:05/M
       9    ALEX MANGALA                      WYOMING  MICHIGAN    6786   16       74        40:11.0     12:58/M
      10    RYLEY BRANDT                      HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   117   16      102        42:21.5     13:40/M
      11    AARON MEINES                      GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   217   17      104        42:32.1     13:43/M
      12    RYAN STEVENS                      WYOMING  MICHIGAN     266   18      126        45:37.2     14:43/M
      13    JOEY NARDINI                      KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    230   17      149        48:19.3     15:35/M
      14    EVAN HOLZGEN                      KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN   184   18      156        48:49.6     15:45/M
      15    SETH NYBERG                       ZEELAND  MICHIGAN     233   17      164        50:51.3     16:24/M
      16    KEEGAN DEMARAY                    GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   150   16      173        51:26.0     16:35/M
      17    Daniel Keaveny                                         6886   18      244      1:01:42.1     19:54/M
      DQ    CORBIN EMERY                                           6844   16       DQ        13:50.1      4:28/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN SAHLIN                      ZEELAND  MICHIGAN    6742   22        3        28:10.1      9:05/M
       2    MATTHEW PICARDAT                  WYOMING  MICHIGAN    6797   22       13        31:17.9     10:05/M
       3    TED COTTON                        GRAND HAVEN  MICHIG   139   22       17        31:59.7     10:19/M
       4    JOE MARINO                        GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   209   24       18        32:23.8     10:27/M
       5    CORY BUSH                         GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   128   21       20        32:59.9     10:38/M
       6    DEREK DEHAAN                      GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   145   24       22        33:02.0     10:39/M
       7    Kyle Kok                                               6868   20       23        33:03.2     10:40/M
       8    EVAN LOWRY                                             6852   24       26        33:39.0     10:51/M
       9    IAN DURHAM                        SPRING LAKE  NORTH    156   23       33        34:55.1     11:16/M
      10    Juan Carlos Garcia                                     6864   22       38        35:47.7     11:33/M
      11    ERIC POLL                         GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   240   23       39        36:25.0     11:45/M
      12    DAN HAPP                          GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI  6780   21       44        36:50.4     11:53/M
      13    ANDREW GROENEVELD                 WYOMING  MICHIGAN     170   22       48        37:32.6     12:06/M
      14    MCANN BEEL                                             6857   24       54        37:55.1     12:14/M
      15    TAYLOR DICKEY                     HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   154   20       97        42:03.7     13:34/M
      16    JORDAN BUFFUM                     HUDSONVILLE  MICHIG   125   20      100        42:05.9     13:35/M
      17    NATANIEL MOJICA                                        6840   20      103        42:27.0     13:42/M
      18    ROBERT HOWARD                     ZEELAND  MICHIGAN     186   23      105        42:41.9     13:46/M
      19    KEVIN BALTUTAT                    BYRON CENTER  MICHI  6768   21      111        43:30.1     14:02/M
      20    TYLER SUTTER                      GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA  6801   23      134        46:33.5     15:01/M
      21    DIONTA GRAY                       GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   169   20      143        47:41.8     15:23/M
      22    MICHAEL PALAZZOLO                 GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA  6795   24      148        47:56.6     15:28/M
      23    Tucker Arford                                          6877   20      205        55:27.2     17:53/M
      24    ERIC ROELOFS                      KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    249   24      217        57:51.1     18:40/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANE COVEY                        BATTLE CREEK  MICHI  6772   28       25        33:18.0     10:45/M
       2    DANIEL SCHUMAN                    ADA  MICHIGAN         255   28       35        35:28.3     11:26/M
       3    JOSHUA GOODWIN                    WYOMING  MICHIGAN     168   29       42        36:31.3     11:47/M
       4    JEROMY STEVENS                    HOLLAND  MICHIGAN     264   27       43        36:46.3     11:52/M
       5    BRANDEN O'MARA                                         6853   29       50        37:48.2     12:12/M
       6    AARON STELLY                      DECATUR  ILLINOIS     263   29       69        39:50.1     12:51/M
       7    BRIAN SALOWITZ                    RANTOUL  MICHIGAN     251   28       82        41:18.8     13:19/M
       8    SAMUEL WENDLAND                   LANSING  MICHIGAN     290   29       83        41:22.1     13:21/M
       9    REX SKUPIEN                       WHITE CLOUD  MICHIG   259   28      117        44:31.8     14:22/M
      10    jake scott                                             6851   25      138        47:11.2     15:13/M
      11    SAMUEL OBERST                     GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   234   27      140        47:19.5     15:16/M
      12    PARKER ARMSTRONG                  KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN   105   26      191        53:30.8     17:15/M
      13    SCOTT DREYER                      GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   155   27      194        53:36.3     17:17/M
      14    EDMAR CARRILLO                    ANCHORAGE  ALASKA     130   25      267      1:07:30.4     21:46/M
      15    KHALIL HAKKANI                                         6858   25      268      1:07:30.4     21:46/M
      16    SHAWN BERNARD                     ANCHORAGE  ALASKA     112   29      270      1:08:02.0     21:57/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AARON FEDEWA                      WYOMING  MICHIGAN     162   30        1        26:26.8      8:32/M
       2    JOHNATHAN BETTEN                  ROUND LAKE  ILLINOI   113   30       14        31:33.7     10:11/M
       3    JOSE RENE DELGADO                 KENTWOOD  MICHIGAN    148   33       41        36:27.2     11:45/M
       4    MARK EDWARDS                      WYOMING  MICHIGAN     160   31       70        39:59.4     12:54/M
       5    JAROD NENIS                       SPRING LAKE  MICHIG  6791   30       76        40:50.8     13:10/M
       6    JEFFREY EDINGER                   KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN   159   34      132        45:56.7     14:49/M
       7    CHRISTOPHER VISSCHER              HOLLAND  MICHIGAN    6803   32      198        54:07.1     17:27/M
       8    ANDREW TIMMONS                    KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN   274   32      208        55:33.0     17:55/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh VAnderKlok                                        6861   35       16        31:38.3     10:12/M
       2    CLAUDIO ESTRADA                   HOLLAND  MICHIGAN     161   38       58        38:31.8     12:25/M
       3    TRAVIS MAXWELL                    NORTH CANTON  OHIO   6788   39       66        39:39.3     12:47/M
       4    MICHAEL WESTERLUND                NORTON SHORES  MICH  6807   37      108        43:00.2     13:52/M
       5    BILL WINGET                       LAKEVIEW  MICHIGAN   6809   38      119        45:13.2     14:35/M
       6    DENNIS JAGER                                            270   38      158        48:57.9     15:47/M
       7    ERIC HOST                         GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   185   38      199        54:16.2     17:30/M
       8    CHAD LONGTIN                      KALAMAZOO  MICHIGAN   205   35      211        55:37.6     17:56/M
       9    RYAN BRINTNALL                    JENISON  MICHIGAN     120   35      255      1:03:14.1     20:24/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Poehlman                                         6863   42       49        37:34.1     12:07/M
       2    JEFF REAVA                        GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   245   44       52        37:53.1     12:13/M
       3    JERRY WYRICK                      ZEELAND  MICHIGAN    6002   43      123        45:31.5     14:41/M
       4    Kevin Johnson                                          6876   43      155        48:44.8     15:43/M
       5    ROBERT DEMARAY                    GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   149   41      172        51:25.4     16:35/M
       6    CHUCK BRON                        CALEDONIA  MICHIGAN   124   44      180        52:10.9     16:50/M
       7    ANTHONY HILL                      GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   181   44      213        56:04.7     18:05/M
       8    MICHAEL DEGROOT                   ROCKFORD  MICHIGAN   6776   40      265      1:06:47.9     21:33/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RON HOCKLEY                       GRESHAM  OREGON       182   48        5        29:12.1      9:25/M
       2    KEVIN VREDEVELD                   ADA  MICHIGAN         284   47       21        33:00.8     10:39/M
       3    JACK MANGALA                      WYOMING  MICHIGAN    6787   47       61        39:10.7     12:38/M
       4    JOHN DICANIO                      ELMHURST  ILLINOIS   6777   47       65        39:38.6     12:47/M
       5    KEVIN HESS                        WYOMING  MICHIGAN     180   49       90        41:36.2     13:25/M
       6    PAUL OWENS                        ZEELAND  MICHIGAN     237   47      107        43:00.0     13:52/M
       7    SHAWN ALVERSON                    GRANT  MICHIGAN      6766   45      258      1:03:55.2     20:37/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BILL WALRAVEN                     HARRISON  MICHIGAN   6805   50       11        30:14.0      9:45/M
       2    LARRY HILDENBRAND                 DORR  MICHIGAN       6782   50       30        34:20.5     11:05/M
       3    ED LAFONTAINE                     DORR  MICHIGAN        196   50       32        34:22.2     11:05/M
       4    DON GROENEVELD                    GRAND RAPIDS  MICHI   171   50       62        39:23.2     12:42/M
       5    AL WINEBARGER                     GRAND HAVEN  MICHIG   297   50      127        45:37.9     14:43/M
       6    JIM KUBIAK                        ALLENDALE  MICHIGAN   195   52      165        50:54.7     16:25/M
       7    JEFF VANSINGEL                    CALEDONIA  MICHIGAN   282   50      174        51:31.4     16:37/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK DAVIS                        GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA  6773   56       40        36:25.6     11:45/M
       2    Ryan Cotton                                            6885   56       80        41:17.0     13:19/M
       3    Paul Debrie                                            6869   59      166        50:55.2     16:25/M
       4    RYAN COTTON                       HOLLAND  MICHIGAN     138   56      167        50:59.8     16:27/M
       5    DAVID HAAN                        BYRON CENTER  MICHI   174   57      195        53:39.3     17:18/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LESTER OTT                        GRANDVILLE  MICHIGA   236   61       59        38:58.5     12:34/M