2012 Run 2 Save Our Youth

5K

Age Group Results

June 16, 2012



Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HEATHER SANDLIN                   WYANDOTTE  MI         363             8        23:27.4      7:34/M
       2    LAUREN BERNHARDT                  LIVONIA  MI           128             9        23:37.4      7:37/M
       3    LESLIE JAMIESON                   LIVONIA  MI           229            19        25:39.3      8:16/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BETH QUINN                        LIVONIA  MI           345            52        29:02.3      9:22/M
       2    DENISE MEISTER                    LIVONIA  MI           287            60        29:21.9      9:28/M
       3    LISA CAMPBELL                                           482            70        29:49.3      9:37/M

Female no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CATHY BURR                                              453           210      1:05:52.9     21:15/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN BERNHARDT                  LIVONIA  MI           128             9        23:37.4      7:37/M
       2    CAROLINE HARDY                    LIVONIA  MI           216            27        26:06.6      8:25/M
       3    HANNAH SLATTERY                   HARTLAND  MI          374            67        29:39.4      9:34/M
       4    MEGAN TURNER                      PINCKNEY  MI          410           106        33:39.7     10:51/M
       5    MIKAYLA OTT                       WAYNE  MI             324           112        34:00.8     10:58/M
       6    ANNA JOHNSON                      LIVONIA  MI           235           156        40:12.6     12:58/M
       7    MADDY HAGOOD                      LIVONIA  MI           213           163        41:49.1     13:29/M
       8    ADDISON SLATTERY                                        600           167        42:11.4     13:36/M
       9    KAYLA ELLIS                       LIVONIA  MI           182           170        42:21.7     13:40/M
      10    KYLIN KEATON                                            491           173        42:53.7     13:50/M
      11    OLIVIA COLBORN                    REDFORD TWP  MI       155           180        47:10.6     15:13/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREA SAKSA                      LIVONIA  MI           359            36        27:03.5      8:44/M
       2    ALLIE ZOSKI                       LIVONIA  MI           443            41        27:37.3      8:55/M
       3    DANA HIRSCH                       LIVONIA  MI           223            96        32:46.0     10:34/M
       4    KORI STERNIK                      LIVONIA  MI           390           116        34:10.2     11:01/M
       5    ABBY HAGOOD                       LIVONIA  MI           212           119        34:28.1     11:07/M
       6    RACHEL SCHUIT                     LIVONIA  MI           367           126        34:54.6     11:15/M
       7    WRENNA WERDEN                     LIVONIA  MI           569           135        35:49.7     11:33/M
       8    KAITLYN GLUTH                     WESTLAND  MI          197           137        36:09.8     11:40/M
       9    JOANNE KRASKA                     LIVONIA  MI           256           138        36:13.0     11:41/M
      10    CHELSEA WILK                      CANTON  MI            428           143        37:27.1     12:05/M
      11    BRENNA HICKS                      LIVONIA  MI           221           202        59:14.9     19:06/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HILLARY SHESTERKIN                LIVONIA  MI           447            94        32:39.6     10:32/M
       2    CASEY WANN                                              489           139        36:15.1     11:42/M
       3    MEGAN PUHL                        DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   343           155        39:44.7     12:49/M
       4    RACHEL JUCO                                             581           176        45:36.9     14:43/M
       5    LAURA ZATIRKA                     LIVONIA  MI           437           203        59:15.0     19:07/M
       6    HANNAH TABONE                                           486           204        59:15.0     19:07/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JENNIFER ALLEN                    WALLED LAKE  MI       116            22        25:50.6      8:20/M
       2    KYMBERLY COY                      LIVONIA  MI           161            37        27:04.9      8:44/M
       3    HEATHER HAMPTON                   YPSILANTI  MI         215            55        29:04.8      9:23/M
       4    JANELL WADE                       WESTLAND  MI          420            63        29:23.3      9:29/M
       5    KATRINA SALVADOR                  NOVI  MI              362            75        30:22.9      9:48/M
       6    JOANNA DANOWSKI                   FARMINGTON  MI        165            81        31:18.1     10:06/M
       7    KRISTIN TAPELLA                   LIVONIA  MI           395            90        32:01.8     10:20/M
       8    MEGAN PRUETT                      WESTLAND  MI          341            95        32:44.5     10:34/M
       9    LAURA LUJAN                       MACOMB  MI            272            98        32:48.2     10:35/M
      10    MALLORY LAWRENCHUK                ANN ARBOR  MI         261           101        33:11.8     10:42/M
      11    THERESA SHUREB                    LIVONIA  MI           369           120        34:32.0     11:08/M
      12    ANGELA OLIVER                     YPSILANTI  MI         323           130        35:16.2     11:23/M
      13    LAUREN MOSS                       WESTLAND  MI          309           136        35:53.3     11:35/M
      14    MELANIE MCCOY                     CANTON  MI            282           158        40:23.1     13:02/M
      15    ALLYSON DUNN                      LIVONIA  MI           174           160        41:11.8     13:17/M
      16    LISA ANSTETH                      LIVONIA  MI           120           175        43:01.5     13:53/M
      17    DIANE SHUREB                      LIVONIA  MI           368           178        46:23.7     14:58/M
      18    KWASHA NASH                       WESTLAND  MI          313           179        46:43.0     15:04/M
      19    KRISTEN TEMPLE                                          478           181        48:01.5     15:29/M
      20    ABBY FOURNIER                     WESTLAND  MI          191           190        51:57.5     16:45/M
      21    BECKI BRAND                       WESTLAND  MI          137           191        52:00.7     16:46/M
      22    ASHLEY ODONNELL                   ANN ARBOR  MI         318           201        58:36.8     18:54/M
      23    AMY ROOSE                                               495           206      1:00:23.7     19:29/M
      24    RACHEL RODRIGUEZ                                        466           213      1:25:50.7     27:41/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LESLIE JAMIESON                   LIVONIA  MI           229            19        25:39.3      8:16/M
       2    CASSANDRA SMITH                   LIVONIA  MI           380            29        26:10.9      8:26/M
       3    KATHRYN STARON STARON             ROYAL OAK  MI         387            33        26:45.8      8:38/M
       4    AMANDA BABCOCK                    PLYMOUTH  MI          121            42        27:44.1      8:57/M
       5    JOAN GRAHOR                       PLYMOUTH  MI          203            56        29:09.5      9:24/M
       6    RACHEL SLOAN                      CANTON  MI            377            64        29:27.2      9:30/M
       7    PAULA HIGDON                      LIVONIA  MI           222            66        29:28.8      9:30/M
       8    BARBARA GRZEMBSKI-STRALKO         LIVONIA  MI           207            69        29:48.2      9:37/M
       9    JULIE STAPLES-WATSON              YPSILANTI  MI         386           107        33:45.7     10:53/M
      10    LYNN SCHNEEMANN                   COMMERCE TOWNSHIP     364           117        34:19.8     11:04/M
      11    JENNIFER KOKOWICZ                 LIVONIA  MI           254           123        34:34.5     11:09/M
      12    ERICA HOWELL                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   226           131        35:29.0     11:27/M
      13    JAN LARENTE                       CANTON  MI            260           132        35:35.3     11:29/M
      14    AMANDA MILLER                     ALLEN PARK  MI        296           146        37:40.4     12:09/M
      15    CHRISSY MOLCHEN                   CANTON  MI            301           147        38:01.8     12:16/M
      16    SHAWNA FLEMING                    FARMINGTON  MI        187           159        41:05.5     13:15/M
      17    STEPHANIE GEBAUER                 CANTON  MI            194           200        58:36.4     18:54/M
      18    SOPHIA BURR                                             452           209      1:03:48.3     20:35/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HEATHER SANDLIN                   WYANDOTTE  MI         363             8        23:27.4      7:34/M
       2    JULI CARDASIS                                           479            62        29:23.0      9:29/M
       3    BECKI KERR                        SOUTHGATE  MI         250            77        30:46.1      9:55/M
       4    ANDREA CERNEY                       MI                  509           100        33:08.6     10:41/M
       5    SUSAN OTT                         WAYNE  MI             325           111        34:00.5     10:58/M
       6    ALEXSA VASQUEZ-ZAPATA             LIVONIA  MI           566           127        34:55.2     11:16/M
       7    REBECCA HOPERSBERGER                                    480           134        35:48.4     11:33/M
       8    MARCHELLE JOHNSON                 NOVI  MI              231           148        38:11.1     12:19/M
       9    MELANIE LEITZEL                   ROYAL OAK  MI         264           152        39:09.8     12:38/M
      10    TARA ANDERSON                     NORTHVILLE  MI        117           161        41:26.4     13:22/M
      11    LISA STEVENS                      STERLINH HEIGHTS  M   391           162        41:29.7     13:23/M
      12    MELISSA YONEMURA                  DEARBORN  MI          435           194        53:49.9     17:22/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY RICHARD                                           587            34        26:58.8      8:42/M
       2    KELLY GRANOWICZ                                         488            53        29:03.8      9:22/M
       3    CHERYL QUILLICO                   PLYMOUTH  MI          344            71        30:01.4      9:41/M
       4    CHRISTA ZILINCIK                  LIVONIA  MI           438            85        31:33.1     10:11/M
       5    ANITA ESTEPP                      WAYNE  MI             183           110        33:59.7     10:58/M
       6    MELISSA KANDAH                      MI                  241           115        34:05.7     11:00/M
       7    STACY TRUAX                         MI                  406           122        34:33.5     11:09/M
       8    DEANNA ARNOTT                     W BLOOMFIELD  MI      501           125        34:42.3     11:12/M
       9    REEMA GUSTITUS                    LIVONIA  MI           210           140        36:24.7     11:45/M
      10    TRACY HARDY                       LIVONIA  MI           217           149        38:40.2     12:28/M
      11    APRIL WOLTERS                     LIVONIA  MI           433           150        38:41.5     12:29/M
      12    ERMON SIMS                        LIVONIA  MI           370           166        42:06.5     13:35/M
      13    LADONNA SLATTERY                  HARTLAND  MI          376           172        42:34.6     13:44/M
      14    CARRIEANNE PICCARD                LIVONIA  MI           332           189        51:47.3     16:42/M
      15    RENEE ZWICK                       LIVONIA  MI           463           196        54:43.5     17:39/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHERI LEONORD                       MI                  265           118        34:24.8     11:06/M
       2    SUSAN HAGOOD                        MI                  214           164        41:51.4     13:30/M
       3    MICHELLE ELLIS                    LIVONIA  MI           180           171        42:22.2     13:40/M
       4    TERI BAKER                        CANTON  MI            122           183        48:25.7     15:37/M
       5    JACQUELINE JOHNSON                LIVONIA  MI           234           186        51:25.4     16:35/M
       6    KATHLEEN POPPENGER                                      481           192        53:14.3     17:10/M
       7    KIMBERLY TONTI                    CANTON  MI            399           195        54:42.7     17:39/M

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BETH QUINN                        LIVONIA  MI           345            52        29:02.3      9:22/M
       2    DENISE MEISTER                    LIVONIA  MI           287            60        29:21.9      9:28/M
       3    LISA CAMPBELL                                           482            70        29:49.3      9:37/M
       4    CATHERINE GODDARD                 ROYAL OAK  MI         198            84        31:26.8     10:08/M
       5    LINDA BERNHARDT                   LIVONIA  MI           127            88        31:50.7     10:16/M
       6    JOAN VERLA                        LIVONIA  MI           414           102        33:15.0     10:44/M
       7    CAROL CARIGNAN                                          583           114        34:02.2     10:59/M
       8    ANN ALLEN                         UNIONVILLE  MI        115           151        38:51.0     12:32/M
       9    JUDY PUHL                         DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   342           154        39:43.9     12:49/M
      10    KATHERINE HARKNESS                WALLED LAKE  MI       219           165        42:05.1     13:35/M
      11    CAROL HUNSANGER                   LIVONIA  MI           227           187        51:31.6     16:37/M
      12    NANCY BISSELL                     LIVONIA  MI           132           188        51:40.8     16:40/M
      13    LAURYNE HAYNES                                          462           197        54:44.5     17:39/M
      14    NANCY OHMAN                       LIVONIA  MI           319           205      1:00:22.3     19:28/M
      15    KATHLEEN DAMPHOUSSE               LIVONIA  MI           164           207      1:01:34.3     19:52/M
      16    NANCY LOPICCOLO                   GROSSE POINTE WOODS   271           208      1:02:24.4     20:08/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK BOTTENHORN                                         476             1        19:36.9      6:19/M
       2    ADAN GOMEZ                        LIVONIA  MI           199             2        20:19.9      6:33/M
       3    BRIAN STAVOLA JR                                        475             3        21:16.0      6:52/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROGER BURGESS                     SOUTH LYON  MI        142            20        25:42.2      8:17/M
       2    ALLEN DUNCAN                                            586            25        25:59.4      8:23/M
       3    TIM QUINN                         LIVONIA  MI           346            26        26:06.4      8:25/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ETHAN ZWICK                       LIVONIA  MI           464            17        25:21.7      8:11/M
       2    CORY ROUTON                       LIVONIA  MI           356            21        25:46.0      8:19/M
       3    DARREN CICALA                     DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   153            28        26:08.6      8:26/M
       4    ZACH GUSTITUS                     LIVONIA  MI           209            31        26:24.8      8:31/M
       5    JACK RUSHLOW                                            458            35        26:59.6      8:42/M
       6    SCOTT RUSHLOW II                                        457            38        27:16.7      8:48/M
       7    CARSON ELLIS                      LIVONIA  MI           181            47        28:20.9      9:08/M
       8    MICHAEL SLATTERY                  HARTLAND  MI          373            48        28:22.6      9:09/M
       9    CHRISTIAN ZAPATA                                        450            49        28:25.1      9:10/M
      10    CAMERON DIACHUN                   LIVONIA  MI           172            57        29:10.6      9:25/M
      11    BEN PICCARD                       LIVONIA  MI           551            79        30:53.8      9:58/M
      12    GARRETH WACHTEL                   LIVONIA  MI           416            91        32:01.8     10:20/M
      13    BRIAN GOMEZ                       LIVONIA  MI           200            93        32:36.7     10:31/M
      14    BRADLEY HASKIN                                          493           105        33:35.2     10:50/M
      15    ZACH TURNER                       PINCKNEY  MI          409           121        34:32.7     11:08/M
      16    MARCUS WACHTEL                    LIVONIA  MI           417           145        37:33.6     12:07/M
      17    BEN WAUN                          ALLEN PARK  MI        425           153        39:18.0     12:41/M
      18    DAKOTA KEATON                                           490           174        42:54.4     13:50/M
      19    MATHEW JOHNSON                                          451           184        49:47.7     16:04/M
      20    JACOB WACHTEL                     LIVONIA  MI           418           198        55:40.8     17:57/M
      21    DEANO DEMOS                                             474           211      1:10:38.7     22:47/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN STAVOLA JR                                        475             3        21:16.0      6:52/M
       2    IAN MCCRACKON                     LIVONIA  MI           285             4        21:16.9      6:52/M
       3    GARRET BIDDINGER                  LIVONIA  MI           129             5        21:45.5      7:01/M
       4    MENDEL MEISTER                    LIVONIA  MI           288            59        29:21.8      9:28/M
       5    NICK ZILINCIK                     LIVONIA  MI           440            74        30:18.9      9:46/M
       6    KEVIN COMBEN                      LIVONIA  MI           157           128        34:59.9     11:17/M
       7    COLE JANISCH                      LIVONIA  MI           230           133        35:47.5     11:33/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK BOTTENHORN                                         476             1        19:36.9      6:19/M
       2    ERIC SAKSA                        LIVONIA  MI           361             7        22:48.5      7:21/M
       3    BRETT WALSH                       LIVONIA  MI           327            10        24:24.0      7:52/M
       4    STEPHEN ZOSKI                     LIVONIA  MI           445            13        24:49.8      8:00/M
       5    RYAN BURKLOW                      LIVONIA  MI           143            15        25:03.8      8:05/M
       6    CJ GUSTITUS                                             498            32        26:27.3      8:32/M
       7    ALEX ST. CLAIR                    LIVONIA  MI           385            43        27:58.4      9:01/M
       8    NICK TROSKEY                      WALLED LAKE  MI       401            65        29:27.4      9:30/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEVE KHOE                        DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   251            11        24:31.9      7:55/M
       2    KEVIN BURRIS                      PLYMOUTH  MI          145            14        24:56.7      8:03/M
       3    DENNIS ODONNELL                   ANN ARBOR  MI         317            18        25:28.4      8:13/M
       4    JOE WOLFORD                       DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   432            45        28:07.0      9:04/M
       5    JAMIE GEYSBEEK                    GRAND RAPIDS  MI      195            76        30:35.6      9:52/M
       6    THOMAS DANOWSKI                   FARMINGTON  MI        166            99        33:06.7     10:41/M
       7    MICHAEL LAWRENCHUK                ANN ARBOR  MI         262           124        34:39.0     11:11/M
       8    BRETT MAHAFFEY                    WILLIS  MI            274           129        35:12.3     11:21/M
       9    BRENT TEMPLE                                            477           157        40:21.1     13:01/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PATRICK SLOAN                     CANTON  MI            378            16        25:07.8      8:06/M
       2    KEVIN BINDSCHADLER                FARMINGTON HILLS  M   130            61        29:21.9      9:28/M
       3    MATT OLEX                         PLYMOUTH  MI          322            86        31:38.4     10:12/M
       4    MATTHEW WATSON                    SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP     422           109        33:59.2     10:58/M
       5    JOEL GEBAUER                      CANTON  MI            238           113        34:01.4     10:58/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF BENEDICT                                           460            23        25:51.8      8:20/M
       2    MARLON REID                       WESTLAND  MI          348            24        25:56.6      8:22/M
       3    CRAIG HUTCHINSON                    MI                  228            39        27:26.8      8:51/M
       4    GILBERTO CHAVEZ                   LIVONIA  MI           151            72        30:04.9      9:42/M
       5    KEVIN VENERUS                     LIVONIA  MI           413            97        32:47.3     10:35/M
       6    JAY TURNER                        PINCKNEY  MI          408           108        33:52.2     10:55/M
       7    BRADEN WACHTEL                    LIVONIA  MI           415           199        56:04.8     18:05/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF WICKENS                                            473             6        22:19.4      7:12/M
       2    ROY ESTEPP                        WAYNE  MI             184            12        24:44.1      7:59/M
       3    TODD ZILINCIK                     LIVONIA  MI           439            40        27:36.1      8:54/M
       4    KARL BLYTHE                                             485            51        28:50.3      9:18/M
       5    ERIC COOPER                       WESTLAND  MI          158            78        30:53.0      9:58/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ADAN GOMEZ                        LIVONIA  MI           199             2        20:19.9      6:33/M
       2    CHRIS KAPOLNEK                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   244            30        26:11.4      8:27/M
       3    STEVE CICALA                      DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   152            54        29:04.6      9:23/M
       4    REGINALD RUSSELL                  REDFORD  MI           358            58        29:17.4      9:27/M
       5    PAUL ZOSKI                        LIVONIA  MI           444            80        31:13.6     10:04/M
       6    MARK GRUENBERG                    WESTLAND  MI          449            82        31:22.4     10:07/M
       7    DENNIS GERATHY                    LIVONIA  MI           517            83        31:23.2     10:07/M
       8    KEVIN PILATE                                            448            89        31:51.7     10:16/M
       9    ANTHONY WILK                      CANTON  MI            427           144        37:27.3     12:05/M
      10    DENNIS SLATTERY                   HARTLAND  MI          375           168        42:16.6     13:38/M
      11    JEFFREY ZOELLNER                  CANTON  MI            442           182        48:25.6     15:37/M
      12    JIM HARDY                         REDFORD  MI           218           193        53:28.4     17:15/M

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROGER BURGESS                     SOUTH LYON  MI        142            20        25:42.2      8:17/M
       2    ALLEN DUNCAN                                            586            25        25:59.4      8:23/M
       3    TIM QUINN                         LIVONIA  MI           346            26        26:06.4      8:25/M
       4    JOE CONSIGLIO                                           468            44        28:01.0      9:02/M
       5    GARY HANAFEE                                            589            46        28:16.8      9:07/M
       6    JOHN KALIL                        LIVONIA  MI           239            50        28:47.2      9:17/M
       7    TIM KLINKMANN                                           472            68        29:41.6      9:35/M
       8    DAVE FOESS                        CANTON  MI            188            73        30:06.7      9:43/M
       9    SCOTT MCCLAIN                     LIVONIA  MI           281            87        31:44.7     10:14/M
      10    THOMAS EIDSON                     LIVONIA  MI           179            92        32:27.5     10:28/M
      11    STEVE BOYAK                       LIVONIA  MI           136           103        33:16.0     10:44/M
      12    DOUG HASKIN                                             492           104        33:34.6     10:50/M
      13    DENNIS BURKLOW                    LIVONIA  MI           144           141        36:44.7     11:51/M
      14    DAN HENDREN                                             465           142        37:14.6     12:01/M
      15    HARRISON HENSLEY                  PICKNEY  MI           220           169        42:20.5     13:39/M
      16    MARLENE TROSKEY                   WALLED LAKE  MI       402           177        46:23.5     14:58/M
      17    GREGORY BURCHARD                  NOVI  MI              140           185        51:01.7     16:27/M
      18    DEAN DEMOS                        WARREN  MI            168           212      1:11:08.4     22:57/M