2012 Guardian Gals

5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012



Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTINA SMITH                                        1318             1        22:45.7      7:20/M

Female 6 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALLI KOWATCH                      GAYLORD  MI           782             5        28:55.9      9:20/M
       2    JENNA ANDREWS                     GAYLORD  MI           293            30        43:50.8     14:08/M
       3    ANNA BURT                                              1291            42        51:04.4     16:28/M
       4    ALIVIA NADELL                                          1308            43        51:05.4     16:29/M

Female 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTINA SMITH                                        1318             1        22:45.7      7:20/M
       2    GWEN TITHOF                       GAYLORD  MI          1286            24        38:48.6     12:31/M
       3    JULIA CHWATUN                     GAYLORD  MI           771            29        43:18.0     13:58/M

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALLISON BAKER                                          1323             4        26:58.3      8:42/M
       2    MANDA BREUKER                     GAYLORD  MI           298             7        30:59.3     10:00/M
       3    SARAH AUTHIER                     GAYLORD  MI           294             9        32:17.0     10:25/M
       4    NICOLE BRUSKOTTER                 GAYLORD  MI           299            11        34:34.2     11:09/M
       5    CARRIEANN CARD                    GAYLORD  MI           300            12        34:35.6     11:09/M
       6    ASHLEY HART                       ROYAL OAK  MI         779            13        35:44.5     11:32/M
       7    AMANDA LABARGE                    GAYLORD  MI           783            14        35:55.0     11:35/M
       8    MEGAN POLHEMUS                    GAYLORD  MI           793            15        35:57.8     11:36/M
       9    EMILY LEWIS                       GAYLORD  MI           784            18        37:27.1     12:05/M
      10    KRISTIN LUBS                      GAYLORD  MI           786            26        42:17.6     13:38/M
      11    MONICA GRAHAM                     GAYLORD  MI           776            28        42:59.6     13:52/M
      12    MELISSA POWELL                    VANDERBILT  MI        794            32        44:34.5     14:23/M
      13    JESSICA BASINSKI                  GAYLORD  MI           295            33        44:34.8     14:23/M

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANA BENSINGER                    GAYLORD  MI           296             8        31:13.1     10:04/M
       2    NICOLE SPIRES                                          1293            10        34:34.2     11:09/M
       3    MOLLY CONTANT                                          1311            17        37:21.0     12:03/M
       4    MICHELLE KELLER                                         781            23        38:45.3     12:30/M
       5    BRIGID DELEO                      GAYLORD  MI           773            34        45:40.1     14:44/M
       6    BROOKE STAHLE                     MASON  MI            1283            36        46:06.5     14:52/M
       7    CHRISTINA RUSZCZYK                CAPE CHARLES  VA      797            37        46:07.1     14:53/M
       8    STACY BURT                                             1292            41        51:04.4     16:28/M

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HEIDI VOGEL                       GAYLORD  MI          1287            25        39:17.2     12:40/M
       2    LAURA ANDREWS                     GAYLORD  MI           292            31        43:51.6     14:09/M

Female 55 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PEGI JENKINS                      GAYLORD  MI           780            16        36:16.3     11:42/M
       2    SHEILA SIMPSON                    GAYLORD  MI           798            20        38:17.7     12:21/M
       3    CINDY WISEMAN                     GAYLORD  MI          1289            39        50:04.9     16:09/M
       4    MICHELLE FELDHAUSER               GAYLORD  MI           775            40        50:06.5     16:10/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ZACHARY LOVELACE                  GAYLORD  MI           785             2        26:37.9      8:35/M

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1328                                   1328             3        26:56.9      8:41/M

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ZACHARY LOVELACE                  GAYLORD  MI           785             2        26:37.9      8:35/M
       2    AARON MCINTYRE                                         1324            21        38:31.4     12:25/M
       3    JAMES MCGUIGAN                    GAYLORD  MI           790            27        42:59.0     13:52/M
       4    CALEB HARTMAN                                          1321            35        46:04.1     14:52/M

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SETH KELLER                                            1290             6        29:13.1      9:25/M
       2    KEVIN MATHIAS                     GAYLORD  MI           789            22        38:34.7     12:26/M
       3    MARK SORENSON                     GAYLORD  MI          1282            38        49:04.7     15:50/M

Male 55 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLIE SIMPSON                   GAYLORD  MI           799            19        38:16.9     12:21/M