2013 Fit 4 Fall 5K

Age Group Results

October 05, 2013




Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARISSA LAACK 8917 4 21:01.3 6:47/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPHINE MARSH SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7374 108 33:44.0 10:53/M
2 KATE SHERMAN 8953 111 34:09.5 11:01/M
3 MEAGHAN FELL 5578 154 48:38.3 15:41/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELLY O'CONNOR GRANGER INDIANA 8803 126 36:31.8 11:47/M
2 GILLIAN FELL 5576 142 39:46.5 12:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAITLYN O'CONNOR 8960 72 29:36.9 9:33/M
2 RACHEL SKIBBE EAU CLAIRE MICHIGAN 8847 77 30:24.8 9:48/M
3 AUDRA BUSH BRIDGMAN MICHIGAN 5535 90 31:25.4 10:08/M
4 KELSEY JAKEWAY BRIDGMAN MICHIGAN 7333 119 34:49.1 11:14/M
5 MICHELLE SEDLAR 8899 130 36:58.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALEY SKISAK LA GRANGE PARK ILLINOIS 8849 10 22:10.1 7:09/M
2 CARLEEN KNAUF 8963 23 24:05.7 7:46/M
3 RACHAEL STORM ST. JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8860 36 25:08.2 8:06/M
4 JESSICA KINNEY 8964 52 27:10.2 8:46/M
5 KRISTIN SHOOK ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8842 54 27:18.4 8:48/M
6 MICHELLE LEVY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN 7363 75 29:59.5 9:40/M
7 LIZ FILSTRUP STEVENVILLE MICHIGAN 5583 80 30:42.3 9:54/M
8 MELINDA PETZKE SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8811 91 31:33.6 10:11/M
9 JACQUELINE ENGLERT 8896 93 31:33.9 10:11/M
10 REBEKAH WEIST 8946 95 31:47.3 10:15/M
11 KATE SMITH 8949 100 32:24.8 10:27/M
12 ANNIE MORPHEY 7392 104 33:15.6 10:44/M
13 JENNIFER BLAKE KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN 5514 115 34:21.9 11:05/M
14 HEIDI DUNCAN BENTON HARBOR MICHIGAN 5566 120 34:58.9 11:17/M
15 JAMIE DUMDEI GRAND RAPIDS MICHIGAN 5565 125 36:23.8 11:44/M
16 KRYSTEN WATSON SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8879 127 36:36.8 11:48/M
17 LINDSEY BOOZA SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 5519 147 40:40.0 13:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMI DELONG 8961 7 21:40.3 6:59/M
2 LIZ HUMSTON-FULMER 7329 56 27:28.1 8:52/M
3 STEPHANIE KLINE 8915 83 31:04.1 10:01/M
4 LINDSAY SKISAK LA GRANGE PARK ILLINOIS 8850 92 31:33.9 10:11/M
5 MALATHI NATARAJAN 8958 134 37:58.8 12:15/M
6 JENNIFER CALKINS 8939 136 38:03.9 12:16/M
7 MINDY O'BRIEN SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7400 148 42:29.9 13:42/M
8 COURTNEY STILL SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8857 150 43:38.5 14:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI BOLT 8969 21 23:32.9 7:35/M
2 ERIN BROWN WATERVLIET MICHIGAN 5526 39 25:24.5 8:12/M
3 MELISSA LAPEKAS ST. JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7360 59 27:53.5 9:00/M
4 DIANE SCHRINER 8835 70 29:17.6 9:27/M
5 STEPHANIE BAUGH LAWTON MICHIGAN 5507 86 31:21.1 10:07/M
6 MARY WARD BUCHANAN MICHIGAN 8874 89 31:24.3 10:08/M
7 LORA MARSH SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7375 94 31:42.4 10:14/M
8 DESIRAE PIERCE PLAINWELL MICHIGAN 8813 102 32:57.5 10:38/M
9 LISA ALTMAN 8951 112 34:10.1 11:01/M
10 KRISTINA SOULE ST. JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8855 123 35:25.8 11:25/M
11 LISA KOENIG 8900 129 36:53.5 11:54/M
12 ERICCA WILLIAMS SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8883 131 37:03.1 11:57/M
13 MARCIA KANE SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7337 137 38:21.0 12:22/M
14 ANDRA MOERLER FENNVILLE MICHIGAN 7389 149 43:21.3 13:59/M
15 SHERI DESENBERG BUCHANAN MICHIGAN 5559 153 48:26.6 15:37/M
16 MICHELLE WALCZEWSKI SOUTH BEND INDIANA 8872 157 55:06.5 17:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH BURROW 8919 48 26:35.2 8:35/M
2 TRACY BALKEMA 5501 53 27:17.9 8:48/M
3 KATIE HARTFIELD SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7320 58 27:39.0 8:55/M
4 CHRISTINE KURLAND SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7357 79 30:36.9 9:52/M
5 LORI ENGLER BERRIEN SPRINGS MICHIGAN 5570 109 33:54.3 10:56/M
6 KAREN WEBBER ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8880 145 40:03.5 12:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEIKO MCNITT SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7384 65 28:58.1 9:21/M
2 BRENDA KRUGH ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7356 66 29:03.9 9:22/M
3 SAMANTHA FELL 5579 97 31:58.5 10:19/M
4 TRACY SPENNER BERRIEN SPRINGS MICHIGAN 8856 106 33:34.6 10:50/M
5 MARY COLE NILES MICHIGAN 5544 140 39:39.9 12:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 EILEEN SKISAK LA GRANGE PARK ILLINOIS 8848 16 23:14.8 7:30/M
2 DOLORES LANDECK ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7359 71 29:28.7 9:30/M
3 MARIANNE GROTH MICHIGAN 5598 116 34:35.2 11:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEAN STORM ST. JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8859 31 24:49.1 8:00/M
2 CATHY KNAUF 8962 67 29:04.0 9:23/M
3 PAM SMALL NILES MICHIGAN 8852 138 38:56.3 12:34/M
4 ANGELA PASULA STEVENSVILLE MICHIGAN 8809 143 39:50.9 12:51/M
5 DIANA O'CONNOR STEVENSVILLE MICHIGAN 8802 151 44:36.3 14:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 BERTI FERREE-YOUNG SOUTH HAVEN MICHIGAN 5581 121 35:04.3 11:19/M
2 CAROL COOPER BERRIEN SPRINGS MICHIGAN 5546 128 36:42.3 11:50/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUDY BODJACK 8910 96 31:57.8 10:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER HOOVER BERRIEN CENTER MICHIGAN 7327 1 20:03.5 6:28/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 RONAN MARSH SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7377 69 29:09.1 9:24/M
2 LUKE HARTFIELD SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7321 105 33:27.6 10:47/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 BLAKE NEWTON NEW BUFFALO MICHIGAN 7398 15 23:04.8 7:26/M
2 JAKE KURLAND 8922 62 28:06.9 9:04/M
3 ALEX COLE 8905 64 28:58.0 9:21/M
4 JACOB KANE SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7336 113 34:15.9 11:03/M
5 MIKHAIL LUDENS 7367 144 39:59.5 12:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON LAACK 8918 3 20:59.7 6:46/M
2 FRANCISCO LOPEZ 8956 12 23:00.7 7:25/M
3 SCOTT BOYD KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN 5521 17 23:20.3 7:32/M
4 JAYTEN SHOOK ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8841 18 23:23.4 7:33/M
5 CODY KORFMACHER ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7351 28 24:30.1 7:54/M
6 JONAH GUETTLER 5600 30 24:48.1 8:00/M
7 STEVEN SABERNIAK 8965 35 25:02.9 8:05/M
8 GREG SCHONBOK 8945 60 28:04.9 9:03/M
9 ALEX ORTLIEB GRAND RAPIDS MICHIGAN 8807 81 30:58.7 9:59/M
10 KURT SCHROEDER SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8836 101 32:35.3 10:31/M
11 JUSTIN FULMER 5592 103 33:15.4 10:44/M
12 AVERY MOLDEN SODUS MICHIGAN 7390 133 37:57.8 12:15/M
13 NILS PETZKE 8943 135 38:01.1 12:16/M
14 VANCE BOOZA SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 5520 146 40:38.7 13:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSE RESSEGUIE ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8823 13 23:01.0 7:25/M
2 JOSEPH WEIST 8944 14 23:03.6 7:26/M
3 MARTINO ZUCCALI 8898 24 24:07.0 7:47/M
4 JEFF MILLER 8911 29 24:30.8 7:54/M
5 LEWIS MAYNARD MICHIGAN 7381 34 25:01.4 8:04/M
6 MICHAEL CHEEVERS 8895 37 25:13.2 8:08/M
7 DAN PUTT SOUTH BEND INDIANA 8820 40 25:27.8 8:13/M
8 GREG FULMER 5591 55 27:24.8 8:50/M
9 MICAH SHERMAN 8941 61 28:06.2 9:04/M
10 SAM KASSEM KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN 7338 74 29:58.3 9:40/M
11 SCOTT ROMSZEWICZ 8955 84 31:14.9 10:05/M
12 CRAIG KLINE 8916 88 31:24.2 10:08/M
13 BRIAN BLAKE KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN 5513 114 34:21.7 11:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICK MEDUIN 8950 2 20:26.6 6:35/M
2 WYATT CLINE ST. JOSEPH MICHIGAN 5543 5 21:26.0 6:55/M
3 JOHN HOWE BENTON HARBOR MICHIGAN 7328 9 22:07.7 7:08/M
4 CHRIS ARRWOOD ST. JOSEPH MICHIGAN 5498 19 23:27.1 7:34/M
5 JERRY STREET 8942 22 23:41.1 7:38/M
6 KENNETH KITE SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7347 25 24:16.5 7:50/M
7 RAGHU MURTHY 7393 33 25:00.8 8:04/M
8 JAMES FISHER ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 5584 57 27:38.9 8:55/M
9 ADAM KANE SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7335 85 31:18.1 10:06/M
10 SHAWN WARD BUCHANAN MICHIGAN 8875 87 31:22.5 10:07/M
11 MASON MARSH SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7376 107 33:43.4 10:53/M
12 ERIC NIX 8959 124 36:10.5 11:40/M
13 SCOTT DESENBERG BUCHANAN MICHIGAN 5558 152 48:19.1 15:35/M
14 AARON WALCZEWSKI SOUTH BEND INDIANA 8871 156 53:54.9 17:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACK THOM PLAINWELL MICHIGAN 8864 38 25:24.0 8:12/M
2 RAY COX SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 5548 45 25:57.7 8:22/M
3 MARK HARTFIELD SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7322 47 26:05.2 8:25/M
4 CHRISTOPHER WARREN 8877 132 37:26.2 12:05/M
5 BOB RUSBASAN 8827 141 39:43.9 12:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEAN O'CONNOR GRANGER INDIANA 8805 8 21:43.8 7:00/M
2 MIKE MANNINO 8909 11 22:39.9 7:18/M
3 LORNE FELL 5577 43 25:46.7 8:19/M
4 BOB SCHEITLIN ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8831 68 29:05.7 9:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 TONY TOMAL 8957 20 23:28.7 7:34/M
2 PAT FOSTER SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 5589 27 24:25.3 7:53/M
3 ROBERT PHILLIPS SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8812 32 25:00.3 8:04/M
4 JIM WOLF SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8884 41 25:34.8 8:15/M
5 SANFORD SHUSTER 8897 44 25:55.5 8:22/M
6 GRANT SONNEMAN SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 8854 51 26:56.2 8:41/M
7 FIDELIO JUAREZ 8966 139 39:35.4 12:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID PRUSA STEVENSVILLE MICHIGAN 8819 26 24:24.5 7:52/M
2 BILL SMALL NILES MICHIGAN 8851 42 25:44.8 8:18/M
3 JEFF CAYO 8906 46 25:58.2 8:23/M
4 JOHN MACCART ST JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7371 49 26:38.5 8:35/M
5 RICHARD BIASTOCK COLOMA MICHIGAN 5510 76 30:20.3 9:47/M
6 ERIC DIAMOND SOUTH BEND INDIANA 5562 78 30:25.9 9:49/M
7 ALAN PRICE NILES MICHIGAN 8818 82 31:01.4 10:00/M
8 GREG SEMPERT COLOMA MICHIGAN 8840 98 32:13.6 10:24/M
9 DEACON MARLATT 8940 99 32:22.2 10:26/M
10 KEVIN O'CONNOR STEVENSVILLE MICHIGAN 8804 117 34:41.9 11:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHIL CARTER 8913 50 26:48.7 8:39/M
2 TOM MATHENIA SAINT JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7379 63 28:31.9 9:12/M
3 RANDY FIELDER KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN 5582 73 29:50.1 9:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB SIEVERT 8894 6 21:30.7 6:56/M
2 ROBERT HUSEK ST. JOSEPH MICHIGAN 7330 110 34:05.5 11:00/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIS WORICK 8912 118 34:44.2 11:12/M
2 JOHN YOUNG SOUTH HAVEN MICHIGAN 8889 122 35:06.7 11:19/M
3 FRANK FRENCH BRIDGMAN MICHIGAN 5590 155 48:55.2 15:47/M