2012 LMC Steven C. Silcox 5k run

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Female 5k run Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NATALIE WHISE                                            41             8        24:51.0      8:01/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JESSI SCRIMA-BAILEY                                      40            18        26:58.5      8:42/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIM BAVEL                                                98            15        25:54.0      8:21/M
       2    MICAH MYERS-CORNING                                      66            30        28:40.8      9:15/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATTIE OTT                                               72            21        27:01.5      8:43/M
       2    JULIE SMITH                                              42            32        29:37.9      9:33/M
       3    ERIKA SYPNIESKI                                          85            35        29:51.7      9:38/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TRACY BRELOWSKI                                          43            14        25:43.2      8:18/M
       2    ASHLEY GOODSON                                           83            40        30:50.4      9:57/M
       3    JENNIFER SWISHER                                         44            42        34:24.7     11:06/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAREN CHRIST                                             45            25        27:38.8      8:55/M
       2    HANNAH AUBIN                                             46            29        28:23.3      9:09/M
       3    KIM KRIEGER                                              51            37        29:54.0      9:39/M
       4    SARA SKINNER                                            197            38        30:06.9      9:43/M
       5    KIMBERLY LOMONAW                                          4            48        39:36.8     12:46/M
       6    SASHA KETELAAR                                           50            54        41:55.2     13:31/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AMY GROSRERNT                                            82            52        41:53.5     13:31/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAYME NEWMAN                                             53            26        27:54.4      9:00/M
       2    SANDIE LIEBERG                                           56            27        27:55.9      9:00/M
       3    AMY SCRIMA                                               52            47        38:56.6     12:34/M
       4    AMY LEWIS                                                 7            49        41:17.2     13:19/M
       5    LORI PLINE                                               81            51        41:52.9     13:30/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RITA WHISE                                               48             9        24:55.0      8:02/M
       2    JANET SMITH                                              57            19        27:01.1      8:43/M
       3    MARIANNE GROTH                                           95            46        37:31.2     12:06/M
       4    KAY CHALUS                                               58            56        51:12.5     16:31/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY KLEMM                                               59            43        34:44.6     11:12/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    COLLEEN RUTTER                                          102            36        29:51.7      9:38/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY HARRIS                                             90            50        41:20.5     13:20/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EVON PIRSEIN                                             61            55        43:19.7     13:58/M

Male 5k run Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TONY BAKER                                               80             1        21:04.0      6:48/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANTHONY BUKER                                            92            13        25:40.7      8:17/M
       2    GERROT CHALUS                                            62            45        37:11.5     12:00/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AUDIE SISSON                                             65             3        22:58.5      7:25/M
       2    KENT HADRICH                                             75             5        23:17.0      7:31/M
       3    MATT BEECHLER                                            86             6        24:04.5      7:46/M
       4    AARON DAVIS                                              97            22        27:09.0      8:45/M
       5    KLINT TOBY                                               74            28        28:12.0      9:06/M
       6    AARON SNIDER                                             91            34        29:43.5      9:35/M
       7    JEFF FOSTER                                              64            39        30:46.5      9:55/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICAH SHERMAN                                            84            31        29:08.0      9:24/M
       2    JASON WOLSKI                                             87            53        41:54.8     13:31/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RUSS PHILIIP                                             49             4        22:59.3      7:25/M
       2    LOUIS THOMAS                                             47             7        24:10.0      7:48/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEX PETROV                                              89             2        22:00.9      7:06/M
       2    FRANK EICHENLAUB                                         76            12        25:38.8      8:16/M
       3    RAY COX                                                  96            24        27:18.5      8:48/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HOWARD GEORGE                                            73            11        25:33.8      8:15/M
       2    KEN WHISE                                                88            23        27:10.3      8:46/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LARRY FERGUSON                                           93            16        26:17.5      8:29/M
       2    JOHN SHIPKOSKY                                           79            20        27:01.2      8:43/M
       3    RAWSON DAVID                                             77            41        33:53.3     10:56/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GEORGE GARDINER                                          67            17        26:29.9      8:33/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TOM TOLLEFSON                                            68            10        25:27.9      8:13/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAN WHITTEN                                              69            33        29:41.3      9:35/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FRANK EICHENLAUB                                         71            44        34:54.0     11:15/M