2012 Evart 4th of July 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2012



Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TISA THOMPSON                     BYRON CENTER  MI      837            29        23:19.7      7:31/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANIELA CONROY                                          859            48        25:38.1      8:16/M
       2    SOPHIA KAMINSKI                   WYOMING  MI           883            60        26:51.3      8:40/M
       3    GRACE KAMINSKI                    WYOMING  MI           882            81        30:33.9      9:51/M
       4    CARLIE GOSTLIN                    EVART  MI             844           130        44:17.0     14:17/M
       5    GRACE GOSTLIN                     KALAMAZOO  MI         904           131        44:30.0     14:21/M
       6    SARAH KINDLER                     CEDAR SPRINGS  MI     861           138        53:04.3     17:07/M

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GRACE HAMILTON                    EVART  MI             745            30        23:22.6      7:32/M
       2    MEGAN CONROY                                            858            40        24:35.3      7:56/M
       3    JACLYN DIBARTOLOMEO               TROY  MI              730            42        25:19.5      8:10/M
       4    TAYLOR MCLACHLAN                  EVART  MI             860            43        25:24.5      8:12/M
       5    CHEYANNA RIZOR                    TUSTIN  MI            868            46        25:27.5      8:13/M
       6    KATELYNE VANMOURIK                EVART  MI             811            47        25:31.7      8:14/M
       7    MALLORY MCCORNICLE                WYANDOTTE  MI         870            61        27:17.0      8:48/M
       8    KATIE PARSONS                     EVART  MI             785            94        32:44.1     10:34/M
       9    COURTNEY DEAN                     WIXOM  MI             727           127        42:31.6     13:43/M
      10    ERIKA CARDINAL                    CEDAR SPRINGS  MI     712           136        53:00.6     17:06/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALLISON BABB                      EVART  MI             701            51        25:59.7      8:23/M
       2    BETHANY HARRISON                  LINCOLN PARK  MI      898            74        28:51.8      9:18/M
       3    MICHELLE BULLOCK                  EVART  MI             880            91        32:37.9     10:31/M
       4    ASHLEY COPEMAN                    EVART  MI             722            92        32:41.4     10:33/M
       5    CHELSEA READ                      BIG RAPIDS  MI        794           103        34:08.4     11:01/M
       6    ELISABETH KILLINGBECK             LUTHER  MI            890           113        35:35.4     11:29/M
       7    STEPHANIE WINEMAN                 EVART  MI             825           115        35:46.7     11:32/M
       8    LAURA SNEARLY                     EVART  MI             807           116        35:49.9     11:33/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAURA PAYNE                       EVART  MI             900            70        28:38.4      9:14/M
       2    MARLENA PIZZO                     EVART  MI             789            90        32:29.6     10:29/M
       3    JENNEKE ERBES                     EVART  MI             738            96        32:52.5     10:36/M
       4    SARAH HIDEY                       REED CITY  MI         752           100        33:41.3     10:52/M
       5    AMBER CASE                        REMUS  MI             889           108        34:57.5     11:16/M
       6    BAILEY WYATT                      NOVI  MI              831           117        35:50.9     11:34/M
       7    STEVIE VANOS                      ROCKFORD  IL          874           120        38:00.5     12:15/M
       8    BRIANNE MARSHALL                  CLARE  MI             770           123        39:42.6     12:48/M
       9    MEGYN LOCKE                       PARMA  MI             767           126        42:28.7     13:42/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JENNY WARD                        WAYLAND  MI           818            72        28:41.4      9:15/M
       2    CHRYSTAL ROGGOW                   PARIS  MI             797           101        33:41.8     10:52/M
       3    PAULA PAREDES                     ELELESS  TX           873           104        34:32.3     11:08/M
       4    MELISSA BROOKS                    GERMANTOWN HILLS  I   711           106        34:43.8     11:12/M
       5    MOLLY CATALDO                     EVART  MI             715           129        43:24.1     14:00/M
       6    BRIDGETTE MINIEAR                                       862           134        46:33.7     15:01/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CORI WILLEMS                      GOSHEN  IN            820            58        26:45.4      8:38/M
       2    ADRIENNE MULLIKEN                 FREDERICK  MD         850            62        27:33.1      8:53/M
       3    KAREN MCLEAN                      ANN ARBOR  MI         839           102        33:59.5     10:58/M
       4    JESSICA ROBERTS                   EVART  MI             796           110        35:03.4     11:18/M
       5    BETH GOSTLIN                      EVART  MI             843           112        35:23.5     11:25/M
       6    SHANNON GATTERI                   WYANDOTTE  MI         869           118        36:45.2     11:51/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DONNA WARD                        HERSEY  MI            817            50        25:50.5      8:20/M
       2    CHERYL HOWLIN                     CUMMING  GA           894            84        31:03.0     10:01/M
       3    JESSICA MORGAN                    SEARS  MI             779            87        31:48.3     10:15/M
       4    KAREN COPEMAN                     EVART  MI             725           109        34:59.3     11:17/M
       5    STACY DODD                        BIG RAPIDS  MI        731           119        37:10.6     11:59/M
       6    PAULA MERTZ                       SEARS  MI             775           132        44:53.7     14:29/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DIANA HURST                       LAINGSBURG  MI        756            78        29:35.4      9:33/M
       2    JANICE BULLOCK                    EVART  MI             881            88        32:12.9     10:23/M
       3    KRISTINE HAHN*                    REED CITY  MI         742           135        52:45.3     17:01/M
       4    LAURA GORDON                      ROCKFORD  IL          871           137        53:04.1     17:07/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY ANN HYDE                     EVART  MI             758            53        26:05.6      8:25/M
       2    BECKY DOLL                        SARASOTA  FL          732            85        31:10.2     10:03/M
       3    SHARLA HICKS                      EVART  MI             750            99        33:35.2     10:50/M
       4    DEB EISENGA                       MARION  MI            734           105        34:38.5     11:10/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DEB ELLIOTT                       EVART  MI             737           124        40:19.2     13:00/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLIE MOUCH                     TROY  MI              783             1        16:27.4      5:18/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SANTANA SCOTT                     EVART  MI             835            11        20:00.3      6:27/M
       2    DARREN GOSTLIN                    EVART  MI             845            67        28:05.6      9:04/M
       3    VAUGHN HAJRA                      ANN ARBOR  MI         841            95        32:46.4     10:34/M
       4    AUSTIN HAMILTON                   EVART  MI             747           121        38:25.0     12:24/M
       5    ALEX HAMILTON                     EVART  MI             746           122        38:25.2     12:24/M
       6    JORDAN SCHWARTZ                   WIXOM  MI             801           125        40:56.3     13:12/M
       7    BRENDAN CLOUTIER                  WIXOM  MI             720           128        43:18.4     13:58/M
       8    CODY HECKMAN                      RHODES  MI            748           133        45:58.7     14:50/M

Male 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID ZINGER                      EVART  MI             833             2        17:15.4      5:34/M
       2    MAX HODGES                        EVART  MI             753             4        17:58.0      5:48/M
       3    BRENT HEBERLING                   REED CITY  MI         888             5        18:30.0      5:58/M
       4    JAKE HOWLIN                       CUMMING  GA           893             8        19:33.4      6:18/M
       5    TREVER SCHNICK                    LAKEVIEW  MI          854            10        19:56.2      6:26/M
       6    ZACHARY DOUGLAS                   SEARS  MI             733            12        20:08.3      6:30/M
       7    SANDY MOUCH                       TROY  MI              782            13        21:04.5      6:48/M
       8    JASON LESLIE                      TROY  MI              878            15        21:35.3      6:58/M
       9    HUNTER HOWLIN                     CUMMING  GA           892            28        23:16.5      7:30/M
      10    BRIAN FLACHS                      EVART  MI             740            41        25:15.2      8:09/M
      11    JONATHAN PERRY                    EVART  MI             907            44        25:25.5      8:12/M
      12    ELIJAH CLOS                       EVART  MI             717            45        25:25.6      8:12/M
      13    MITCH PERRY                       EVART  MI             911            54        26:25.3      8:31/M
      14    JOSHUA RENNE                      EVART  MI             905            65        27:54.7      9:00/M
      15    JACQUEMET ALEXANDRE               CUMMING  GA           895            93        32:41.6     10:33/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAMERON BANCROFT                  EVART  MI             702             6        19:09.8      6:11/M
       2    MARK BOTTENHORN                   LINCOLN PARK  MI      899             9        19:45.0      6:22/M
       3    TREVAN THOMPSON                   REED CITY  MI         909            14        21:27.3      6:55/M
       4    ERIC LESLIE                       TROY  MI              879            20        22:09.9      7:09/M
       5    JOSHUA EVANS                      EVART  MI             739            22        22:17.2      7:11/M
       6    AUGUSTINE RANJEL III              EVART  MI             867            26        22:52.8      7:23/M
       7    WESLEY WESTHOFF                   SAGINAW  MI           819            31        23:23.7      7:33/M
       8    KEN RANJEL                        EVART  MI             793            33        23:36.4      7:37/M
       9    ERIC CLOS                         EVART  MI             887            38        24:20.5      7:51/M
      10    JOSIAH KILLINGBECK                LUTHER  MI            901            56        26:27.3      8:32/M
      11    WILLIAM PEMBERTON                                       863            66        27:57.5      9:01/M
      12    TAYLOR COPEMAN                    EVART  MI             724            76        29:21.9      9:28/M
      13    DAVID BENGRY                      EVART  MI             906            79        29:39.6      9:34/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PHILLIP PORTER                    SPRING LAKE  MI       875             7        19:21.0      6:15/M
       2    DAVID DERSCHEID                   EVART  MI             891            19        22:05.6      7:07/M
       3    DAVID ELLIOTT                     EVART  MI             736            49        25:40.8      8:17/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRENT EISENGA                     MARION  MI            735            16        21:45.8      7:01/M
       2    MITCH MILLER                      REED CITY  MI         776            17        21:47.2      7:02/M
       3    JESTIN VANSCOYOC                  HERSEY  MI            812            27        23:09.7      7:28/M
       4    ROBERT MARCH                      ST. LOUIS  MI         903            35        23:49.1      7:41/M
       5    AARON RUEFFER                     EVART  MI             864            69        28:24.2      9:10/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    COREY SMALTZ                      COVINGTON  IN         805            25        22:49.3      7:22/M
       2    JEREMIAH WILTSE                   EVART  MI             824            34        23:38.8      7:37/M
       3    JOHN CATALDO                      EVART  MI             714            97        33:11.5     10:42/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PATRICK ENGLISH                   BIG RAPIDS  MI        897            18        22:00.6      7:06/M
       2    BRIAN MUMBY                       EVART  MI             836            21        22:13.9      7:10/M
       3    RICH SALADIN                      REED CITY  MI         799            52        26:02.1      8:24/M
       4    SCOTT MORGAN                      SEARS  MI             778            73        28:47.6      9:17/M
       5    DOUG CLOUTIER                     WIXOM  MI             719            86        31:16.1     10:05/M
       6    TODD COPEMAN                      EVART  MI             723            98        33:33.3     10:49/M
       7    KRAIG BENNETT                     EVART  MI             704           111        35:14.5     11:22/M
       8    TRENT SMALTZ                      LODOGA  IN            886           114        35:41.9     11:31/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KYLE HOWLIN                       CUMMING  GA           896            37        24:10.6      7:48/M
       2    MIKE KOZLOWSKI                    LIVONIA  MI           764            59        26:46.6      8:38/M
       3    VERN BEEMER                       EVART  MI             703            64        27:41.7      8:56/M
       4    GEORGE SCHNICK                    LAKEVIEW  MI          853            77        29:32.0      9:32/M
       5    GARY HURST                        LAINGSBURG  MI        757            83        30:41.2      9:54/M
       6    MICHAEL PERRY                     EVART  MI             910            89        32:26.5     10:28/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RON ZYWICKI                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     902             3        17:26.4      5:37/M
       2    TOM PIZZO                         EVART  MI             788            23        22:19.7      7:12/M
       3    BRYAN CHRISTOPHER                 EVART  MI             716            36        23:57.7      7:44/M
       4    MIKE ZELINSKI                     AUBURN HILLS  MI      832            39        24:26.4      7:53/M
       5    STEVE MISHLER                     EVART  MI             777            55        26:27.0      8:32/M
       6    KEN LESLIE                        TROY  MI              877            57        26:34.6      8:34/M
       7    JEFF BOTKIN                       EAST LANSING  MI      708            63        27:35.6      8:54/M
       8    MARK HUNTER                       LUDINGTON  MI         876            71        28:40.5      9:15/M
       9    BILL HICKS                        EVART  MI             749            75        28:55.0      9:20/M
      10    ROBERT KAMINSKI                   WYOMING  MI           884            82        30:34.2      9:52/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAURICE HICKS                     ALLEGAN  MI           751            24        22:21.8      7:13/M
       2    ROB KOZLOWSKI                     HOWELL  MI            842            32        23:27.4      7:34/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RON SABINS                        EVART  MI             798            68        28:19.7      9:08/M
       2    DOUG SWARTZENDRUBER               BOULDER  CO           809            80        29:47.2      9:36/M
       3    KEN VANDERBERG                    HERSEY  MI            810           107        34:54.1     11:15/M