2012 Wedgwood Wellness

5K

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012



No age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROSE MEYER                                              232            89        38:38.7     12:28/M
       2    MEGAN SHANAHAN                                          175           102        43:46.9     14:07/M
       3    ANNELISE KUIPER                                         200           106        44:45.7     14:26/M
       4    ARABELLA SOULE                                          237           128        57:52.5     18:40/M
       5    MADISON LYTLE                                           177           136        59:00.8     19:02/M
       6    JILLIAN CHAMBERLAIN                                     176           137        59:03.3     19:03/M
       7    LAURA S.                                                484           158      1:04:03.8     20:40/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARIA NELSON                                            186            10        27:46.1      8:57/M
       2    EDEN COOKE                                              388            11        27:48.4      8:58/M
       3    SAVANNEH NORMAN                                         233            35        31:08.7     10:03/M
       4    NAOMI NELSON                                             26            38        31:18.8     10:06/M
       5    GWEN AUPPERLEE                                          194            44        32:00.2     10:19/M
       6    SOPHIE AUPPERLEE                                        195            45        32:00.2     10:19/M
       7    ANNEKE BREUKER                                          366            63        34:49.5     11:14/M
       8    REBECCA PETRUCELLI                                      174            64        34:49.7     11:14/M
       9    OLIVIA HAN                                              182            96        41:28.5     13:23/M

Female 13 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDSEY MELLEMA                                         353            13        28:11.7      9:05/M
       2    KIERA SUWYN                                             371            41        31:26.7     10:08/M
       3    KAYLA MELLEMA                                           352           109        48:42.9     15:43/M
       4    DESTINI DESTINI                                         263           122        56:00.4     18:04/M
       5    PAIGE PARR                                              365           139        59:13.5     19:06/M
       6    HALEY BACHMAN                                           289           140        59:20.3     19:08/M

Female 21 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ABIGAIL SHANAHAN                                        333            40        31:22.4     10:07/M
       2    COURTNEY PAYNE                                          324            66        35:10.9     11:21/M
       3    STEPHANIE ZIMMERMAN                                     374            70        35:32.1     11:28/M
       4    JULIANNE LETTINGA                                       314            72        35:35.7     11:29/M
       5    STACY BLACKWELL                                         293            85        38:27.4     12:24/M
       6    REBECCA GASKILL                                         478            86        38:27.7     12:24/M
       7    SHELBY HURLEY                                           357            87        38:29.6     12:25/M
       8    CRYSTAL MEYER                                           261            88        38:38.4     12:28/M
       9    KELLY ROSKAM                                            329           135        59:00.4     19:02/M
      10    PATTI VANDERLIND                                        345           142      1:00:30.5     19:31/M
      11    ELISSA WEAVER                                           373           153      1:03:18.5     20:25/M
      12    JESSICA DUVAL                                           305           155      1:03:18.8     20:25/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TONYA KIMBER                                            253            15        28:23.7      9:09/M
       2    CHRISTINE FLESER                                        355            19        28:33.5      9:13/M
       3    ELIZABETH BOELENS                                       291            25        29:00.2      9:21/M
       4    SARAH OOMEN                                             322            27        29:22.2      9:28/M
       5    MARY REMENSCHNEIDER                                     368            36        31:15.9     10:05/M
       6    MEGHAN AUPPERLEE                                        243            46        32:00.5     10:19/M
       7    KIM BURGESS                                             351            47        32:22.2     10:26/M
       8    JENNEFER MOORE                                          363            55        33:14.5     10:43/M
       9    KEREN BARBER                                            290            67        35:13.7     11:22/M
      10    JENNIFER KILL                                           312            74        36:14.8     11:41/M
      11    JUNKO MARGELIS                                          479            79        36:51.8     11:53/M
      12    TRACY STARK                                             337            81        37:33.4     12:07/M
      13    HALEY HEATH                                             308            90        39:01.1     12:35/M
      14    SARAH WILCOX                                            286            94        39:53.9     12:52/M
      15    EMILY LORENZ                                            497           100        43:43.9     14:06/M
      16    CHELE REAGH                                             326           104        44:44.4     14:26/M
      17    KATIE KUIPER                                            313           108        44:46.4     14:26/M
      18    MARANDA PELLERITO                                       271           116        50:14.7     16:12/M
      19    CARRIE SOULE                                            278           127        57:20.8     18:30/M
      20    TERRI CAMPBELL                                          297           130        57:54.7     18:41/M
      21    JILL ANDERSON                                           288           131        57:54.7     18:41/M
      22    ROCHELLE ROSKAM                                         330           138        59:04.5     19:03/M
      23    MELISSA BACHMAN                                         375           141        59:20.5     19:08/M
      24    AMY VOLKERS                                             285           144      1:00:31.6     19:31/M
      25    LIBBY STUIT                                             370           145      1:00:33.9     19:32/M
      26    BECKY HART                                              307           154      1:03:18.8     20:25/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KELLY PETRUCELLI                                        272            31        30:24.1      9:48/M
       2    SHEILA TOLSMA                                           372            37        31:16.2     10:05/M
       3    SONNIE SULLIVAN                                         446            52        32:49.4     10:35/M
       4    LISA BEACH                                              349            57        33:55.4     10:56/M
       5    SUZANNE HAN                                             306            68        35:17.4     11:23/M
       6    SUE SUWYN                                               341            80        37:09.7     11:59/M
       7    TRACY MARTIN                                            260            82        37:33.4     12:07/M
       8    MONICA BRUURSEMA                                        384            98        41:43.5     13:27/M
       9    LEAH GRITTER                                            495           101        43:44.2     14:06/M
      10    ROSE TYMES                                              284           115        50:14.4     16:12/M
      11    HEIDI CATE                                              300           121        54:22.2     17:32/M
      12    JULIE BLAKESLEE                                         350           125        56:14.5     18:08/M
      13    DAWN PARR                                               269           134        58:58.5     19:01/M
      14    KATHY MACGREGOR                                         259           147      1:01:06.8     19:43/M
      15    BOBBIE MEDEMA                                           319           161      1:04:05.9     20:40/M
      16    KATHY SABOURIN                                          331           164      1:10:35.6     22:46/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAURIE KERSJES                                          393            30        30:23.1      9:48/M
       2    REGINA WILSON                                           453            56        33:19.4     10:45/M
       3    MS JOY LUTKE                                            317            62        34:24.2     11:06/M
       4    RUTH POHLER                                             274            99        43:42.6     14:06/M
       5    DEB SPENCER                                             279           117        53:05.1     17:07/M
       6    CHRISTIE KOLK                                           254           126        56:15.5     18:09/M
       7    KATHELEEN CORBIN                                        498           149      1:02:08.5     20:03/M
       8    JOANNE SANDERS                                          443           152      1:03:18.4     20:25/M
       9    JAN GOSS                                                390           163      1:10:34.5     22:46/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    REGINA FULLER                                           250            21        28:52.6      9:19/M
       2    KAREN RUPLE                                             277            33        30:29.4      9:50/M
       3    SUE CARPENTER                                           299            53        32:52.8     10:36/M
       4    MARGARET BOELKINS                                       294           105        44:44.8     14:26/M
       5    ETHEL CARTER                                            385           119        53:52.6     17:23/M
       6    MARY MONSMA                                             262           120        54:21.6     17:32/M
       7    MARY STUIT                                              338           146      1:00:34.3     19:32/M
       8    BARBARA BOELKINS                                        295           156      1:03:37.1     20:31/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHARON C.                                               485           160      1:04:05.8     20:40/M

No age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAMERON PELLERITO                                        45            39        31:20.7     10:06/M
       2    HUNTER NORMAN                                           189            60        34:05.7     11:00/M
       3    MR JOSEPH MOONSAMMY                                     398           124        56:07.7     18:06/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TINSAE NELSON                                            44             6        25:07.7      8:06/M
       2    BEN KUIPER                                              185             8        26:46.4      8:38/M
       3    CHARLIE MCGRATH                                         481            12        27:52.6      8:59/M
       4    JUSTIN FULLER                                           181            22        28:52.8      9:19/M
       5    LUCAS HAN                                                22            65        35:02.6     11:18/M
       6    EION REAGH                                              190            76        36:34.9     11:48/M
       7    BRANDON PEPPER                                          173            93        39:52.5     12:52/M
       8    DOMINIQ REAGH                                           235           103        44:33.9     14:22/M
       9    RYAN MEDEMA                                             241           159      1:04:04.7     20:40/M

Male 13 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TYUS BEACH                                              244            84        37:38.5     12:08/M
       2    TURNER ALLEN                                            488           110        48:45.3     15:44/M
       3    CHASE BATES                                             490           111        48:45.9     15:44/M
       4    SAM GONZALES                                            487           112        48:46.2     15:44/M
       5    ELI ODREN                                               486           113        48:50.2     15:45/M
       6    SAM PRICE                                               491           114        49:54.3     16:06/M
       7    SETH HETTINGER                                          489           132        58:56.1     19:01/M

Male 21 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN CAMPBELL                                           298             3        24:25.4      7:53/M
       2    CHAD STEININGER                                         280            14        28:19.4      9:08/M
       3    ADAM ZIMMERMAN                                          287            23        28:54.4      9:19/M
       4    GABRIEL HEATH                                           392            24        28:56.7      9:20/M
       5    DOUGLAS NAFFZIGER                                       399            43        31:44.4     10:14/M
       6    AUSTIN LETTINGA                                         396            71        35:35.7     11:29/M
       7    TAIT CHAMBERLAIN                                        302           151      1:02:11.4     20:04/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRETT LOGAN                                             397             2        22:57.9      7:24/M
       2    CRAIG BIERENGA                                          245             4        24:30.4      7:54/M
       3    KAAN CIDANLI                                            303             7        25:13.8      8:08/M
       4    ZACK VANDENBERG                                         344            17        28:30.4      9:12/M
       5    PAUL STUIT                                              281            18        28:30.6      9:12/M
       6    CRAIG OOMEN                                             266            26        29:22.2      9:28/M
       7    MIKE PALMER                                             268            29        30:20.1      9:47/M
       8    JOHN KUIPER                                             255            42        31:30.6     10:10/M
       9    ROB LISIAK                                              500            51        32:43.5     10:33/M
      10    SYRUS BINGMAN                                           292            59        34:04.9     10:59/M
      11    RYAN ANDERSON                                           242            73        35:52.7     11:34/M
      12    CHAD REAGH                                              463            77        36:36.3     11:48/M
      13    NICHOLAS MARGELIS                                       483            78        36:50.7     11:53/M
      14    DOUGLAS ROEDE                                           328            83        37:37.5     12:08/M
      15    RYAN MOORE                                              320            91        39:20.2     12:41/M
      16    RON HUDSON                                              458            92        39:34.8     12:46/M
      17    MICHAEL SOULE                                           442           129        57:52.5     18:40/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL NELSON                                          265             1        21:00.6      6:46/M
       2    MATT SULLIVAN                                           465            50        32:43.4     10:33/M
       3    ROBERT KLANKE                                           394            54        33:12.4     10:43/M
       4    SHANE BEACH                                             377            58        33:55.6     10:56/M
       5    SCOTT PELLERITO                                         441            61        34:16.2     11:03/M
       6    DEVIN NORMAN                                            400            69        35:25.2     11:25/M
       7    DAVE BAKER                                              376            95        41:02.5     13:14/M
       8    LOREN WRIGHT                                            467           133        58:56.8     19:01/M
       9    MATTHEW MACGREGOR                                       462           148      1:01:07.5     19:43/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLES MCGRATH                                         482             5        24:34.9      7:55/M
       2    RON LAMPEN                                              257             9        26:52.3      8:40/M
       3    REV ARLAN PALMER                                        267            16        28:25.7      9:10/M
       4    JOHN TYMES                                              342            28        29:49.2      9:37/M
       5    PHIL HAACK                                              391            32        30:29.2      9:50/M
       6    DAVID NADZIEJKA                                         264            49        32:41.9     10:33/M
       7    KEVIN HAN                                               251            97        41:28.7     13:23/M
       8    BRUCE COOKE                                             387           118        53:25.3     17:14/M
       9    MARK KOLK                                               395           123        56:02.8     18:05/M
      10    GARY BOWMAN                                             499           150      1:02:11.2     20:04/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GEORGE DYKSTRA                                          249            20        28:45.4      9:16/M
       2    FRED HULST                                              309            34        30:52.3      9:57/M
       3    JOHN SHANAHAN                                           445            48        32:23.3     10:27/M
       4    RANDY DUNN                                              477            75        36:20.9     11:43/M
       5    DAVE BOELKINS                                           380           107        44:46.2     14:26/M
       6    TOM STUIT                                               282           143      1:00:30.8     19:31/M
       7    JAMES BOELKINS                                          246           157      1:03:38.3     20:32/M
       8    RAY CHAMBERLAIN                                         247           162      1:09:13.2     22:20/M