2012 Running 4 Babies

5K

Age Group Results

August 18, 2012



Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KORNDORFER ERIKA                                        574            11        23:19.3     23:24.1      7:33/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BAILEY SWANSON                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     481            41        28:15.8     28:23.0      9:09/M
       2    PEGGY MORROW                      FRANKFORT  MI         339            48        29:05.3     29:06.6      9:23/M
       3    ATHENA GILLESPIE                                        579            49        28:55.9     29:16.0      9:26/M
       4    CLAIRE TENBROCK                                         541            57        29:46.0     29:51.7      9:38/M
       5    KELSEY SWANSON                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     482            63        30:16.5     30:23.9      9:48/M
       6    EMMA MARRIOTT                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     324            67        30:25.0     30:30.2      9:50/M
       7    MADDY BENOIT                      FARMINGTON  MI        254            80        31:27.5     31:30.3     10:10/M
       8    DELANEY DERUSHA                                         532           139        36:54.4     37:05.3     11:58/M
       9    MAKENNA SCOTT                     LAKE ANN  MI          382           153        38:16.9     38:52.9     12:32/M
      10    ALLY MCDUGHNA                     BANCROFT  MI          329           178        45:53.5     46:34.4     15:01/M
      11    GRACE STOINSKI                    BANCROFT  MI          398           180        46:04.5     46:45.0     15:05/M
      12    LILY O'CONNOR                     MOUNT CARROLL  IL     346           182        47:44.5     47:47.8     15:25/M
      13    NICKI ADOLPH                      MOUNT CARROLL  IL     250           183        47:46.1     47:49.1     15:25/M
      14    GRACELYNN NICHOLSON                                     588           191        49:06.8     49:06.8     15:50/M
      15    AVA WALKER                        HOLLY  MI             490           193        49:27.2     49:44.8     16:03/M
      16    HANNAH MORROW                     MANTON  MI            340           201        51:31.2     51:59.5     16:46/M
      17    HANNAH RHOADES                    KALKASKA  MI          367           205        53:09.7     53:24.0     17:14/M
      18    NATALIE RHOADES                   KALKASKA  MI          368           208        55:34.9     55:52.0     18:01/M
      19    AVA EAGER                         INTERLOCHEN  MI       440           216        59:19.5   1:00:00.8     19:21/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BIANCA RICHARDS                                         556            20        25:35.0     25:41.4      8:17/M
       2    AUDREY THOMAS                     MIDLAND  MI           487            33        27:13.8     27:17.3      8:48/M
       3    NATALIE O'CONNOR                  MOUNT CARROLL  IL     348            78        31:17.0     31:25.1     10:08/M
       4    HOLLY STOINSKI                    BANCROFT  MI          401           113        33:43.5     34:22.8     11:05/M
       5    ALYSSA PECK                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     474           115        34:01.6     34:26.1     11:06/M
       6    ALAYNA PECK                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     472           145        37:11.2     37:36.3     12:08/M
       7    AMELIA PECK                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     473           150        37:47.2     38:11.9     12:19/M
       8    TANGELLA BROWN                    MAPLE CITY  MI        433           155        39:11.4     39:20.5     12:41/M
       9    JULIA STOINSKI                    BANCROFT  MI          399           179        45:55.7     46:34.7     15:01/M
      10    CLARE O'CONNOR                    MOUNT CARROLL  IL     349           223      1:05:14.4   1:06:09.6     21:20/M
      11    TAYLOR KALCHIK                    SAULT STE MARIE  MI   457           230      1:12:08.7   1:13:36.6     23:45/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SARAH GLOWACKI                                          550            15        24:32.5     24:37.7      7:56/M
       2    JESSICA CRANE                                           531            18        25:33.8     25:37.6      8:16/M
       3    GENEVIEVE GARNER                                        567            25        26:42.8     26:48.1      8:39/M
       4    TIFFANY SENTIERI                  BELLAIRE  MI          387            38        27:27.7     27:39.9      8:55/M
       5    ANGIE JOHNSON                                           506            50        29:04.1     29:16.8      9:26/M
       6    CAITLYN OLSON                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     471            51        29:15.6     29:33.0      9:32/M
       7    KATTE RONDEAU                     MAYFIELD  MI          374            52        29:16.3     29:33.6      9:32/M
       8    ASHLEY ROKOS                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     373            73        30:50.8     31:03.7     10:01/M
       9    JANELLE GREGORICH                 TRAVERSE CITY  MI     298            88        32:10.2     32:26.2     10:28/M
      10    CLARA MKOLLE                                            508            89        32:11.1     32:26.6     10:28/M
      11    SARAH JORKASKY                                          522            93        32:27.2     32:33.8     10:30/M
      12    BELINDA BELANGER                                        561           110        33:58.5     34:06.7     11:00/M
      13    LAURA BJORKLUND                   SAULT STE MARIE  ON   265           116        34:06.1     34:29.2     11:07/M
      14    ERICA RODRIGUEZ                   MAYFIELD  MI          371           118        34:14.8     34:32.3     11:08/M
      15    LINDSAY BOTT                                            580           125        35:30.8     35:51.5     11:34/M
      16    MEGHAN KNORR                                            577           129        36:05.5     36:14.3     11:41/M
      17    AMBER MOUW                                              526           132        36:31.0     36:42.6     11:50/M
      18    HEATHER SEDGWICK                  TRAVERSE CITY  MI     386           135        36:28.6     36:47.5     11:52/M
      19    EMILY DUFFY                       CAMBRIDGE  WI         283           140        36:58.3     37:07.0     11:58/M
      20    SARA SHOLTEN                      BEULAH  MI            392           142        36:44.4     37:15.0     12:01/M
      21    JENNY MCCAIN                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     327           148        37:29.8     37:46.1     12:11/M
      22    ALLY HANSON                       ROSCOMMON  MI         302           151        38:00.8     38:20.0     12:22/M
      23    KAITLYN WOJAN                     EAST JORDAN  MI       423           158        39:19.2     39:42.6     12:48/M
      24    AMANDA KIEWIT                     MAPLE CITY  MI        458           160        39:47.9     40:12.0     12:58/M
      25    ELIZABETH MCMANUS-BRIEF                                 493           164        41:08.0     41:23.9     13:21/M
      26    SARAH MCMANUS                                           492           165        41:07.8     41:24.3     13:21/M
      27    TAMMY MCMANUS                                           494           166        41:07.3     41:24.6     13:21/M
      28    MELISSA BENOIT                    FORT WAYNE  IN        259           188        43:05.8     49:03.4     15:49/M
      29    KRISTEN PLAMONDON                 TRAVERSE CITY  MI     363           210        56:07.3     56:43.5     18:18/M
      30    KELLY HANOPHY                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     450           211        56:06.2     56:43.9     18:18/M
      31    KASSI HILL                        MAPLE CITY  MI        451           212        56:48.2     57:12.2     18:27/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTEN VERRETT-MCMANUS           TRAVERSE CITY  MI     415            23        26:15.6     26:19.7      8:29/M
       2    MICHELLE MARSH                                          530            32        27:13.2     27:16.3      8:48/M
       3    AMIE MLEKO                        TRAVERSE CITY  MI     467            36        27:24.4     27:30.2      8:52/M
       4    NICOLE PIECHOCKI                  ALLEN PARK  MI        362            40        28:08.8     28:21.1      9:09/M
       5    ALLISON YENSHAW                   WILLIAMSBURG  MI      429            53        29:33.6     29:37.6      9:33/M
       6    AMY KANE                                                511            55        29:28.1     29:49.6      9:37/M
       7    GINA RANGER                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     366            58        29:40.9     30:02.2      9:41/M
       8    CHRISTINA RIBEL                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     370            69        30:41.5     30:45.9      9:55/M
       9    HEIDI GILDE                                             543            71        30:20.9     30:50.6      9:57/M
      10    JENNIFER GROSS                    INTERLOCHEN  MI       449            75        31:02.1     31:12.1     10:04/M
      11    JESSICA DAWSON                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     438            77        30:54.4     31:18.3     10:06/M
      12    BONNIE MCDOUGALL                  TRAVERSE CITY  MI     463           111        33:57.9     34:12.7     11:02/M
      13    HEATHER ROGGEN                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     372           119        34:17.5     34:36.2     11:10/M
      14    KRIS GERLACH                      HATBORO  PA           442           120        34:26.5     34:41.2     11:11/M
      15    SHANNON KADLEC                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     455           123        34:35.7     34:59.9     11:17/M
      16    CARRIE JOHNS                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     315           131        36:17.8     36:26.4     11:45/M
      17    AMBER MILLER                      CADILLAC  MI          466           134        36:33.2     36:44.4     11:51/M
      18    MEGAN BLACKPORT                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     269           137        36:14.2     36:57.0     11:55/M
      19    CASSANDRA CUSTANCE                GROSSE POINTE FARMS   437           141        36:46.6     37:07.0     11:58/M
      20    AMBER HUGHES                                            512           147        37:12.5     37:45.6     12:11/M
      21    MARY STOINSKI                     BANCROFT  MI          402           149        37:20.8     37:59.6     12:15/M
      22    CRISTINA SIMON                    BUCKLEY  MI           480           152        38:21.7     38:43.9     12:29/M
      23    KATE DONNELLY                     CLINTON TOWNSHIP  M   439           154        38:57.3     39:19.7     12:41/M
      24    NIKKI CARRIGAN                                          527           156        39:18.8     39:29.9     12:44/M
      25    CATEY KERR                        EAST JORDAN  MI       317           157        39:19.3     39:42.4     12:48/M
      26    LISA WRISKA                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     428           159        39:30.1     39:58.1     12:54/M
      27    ANNE BOHRER                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     271           173        44:31.8     45:22.9     14:38/M
      28    RACHAEL HUBBARD                   PONTIAC  MI           312           174        42:43.0     46:18.4     14:56/M
      29    AUTUM RHOADES                     KALKASKA  MI          369           185        47:52.6     48:07.8     15:31/M
      30    ABRIA MORROW                      MANTON  MI            341           204        52:19.3     52:49.4     17:02/M
      31    JENNIFER GUGGISBERG                                     518           207        53:19.2     53:34.9     17:17/M
      32    AERIN GRAVES                      KINGSLEY  MI          297           218      1:03:05.0   1:03:57.0     20:38/M
      33    KATE LEONARD                                            538           219      1:03:04.5   1:03:57.2     20:38/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MARNIE HOWARD                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     311            42        28:12.2     28:23.8      9:09/M
       2    MARIA RICHARDS                                          555            44        28:32.9     28:39.3      9:15/M
       3    KENDRA SCOTT                      LAKE ANN  MI          384            60        30:03.5     30:10.8      9:44/M
       4    RHONDA RICHARDS                                         578            65        30:05.3     30:26.0      9:49/M
       5    JUDY VAJDA                        TRAVERSE CITY  MI     488            81        31:19.2     31:59.1     10:19/M
       6    SUSAN MOORE                       INTERLOCHEN  MI       337            84        31:58.3     32:08.7     10:22/M
       7    PAM BLAWER                                              528            90        32:24.6     32:31.0     10:29/M
       8    MARY PAUL                         TRAVERSE CITY  MI     360            91        31:50.9     32:33.7     10:30/M
       9    JEN BENOIT                        FARMINGTON  MI        261           107        33:33.2     33:45.6     10:53/M
      10    LISA SHELDON                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     389           108        33:42.3     33:53.2     10:56/M
      11    CINDY LARDIE                                            535           124        35:17.3     35:24.3     11:25/M
      12    LAURIE DERUSHA                                          533           138        36:53.6     37:05.0     11:58/M
      13    SUE BROWN                         MAPLE CITY  MI        432           144        37:20.4     37:30.7     12:06/M
      14    JANET BENOIT                      FORT WAYNE  IN        263           161        34:48.9     40:46.1     13:09/M
      15    CHERYL SMITH                                            525           167        40:53.7     41:27.3     13:22/M
      16    CAROLYN INGLEDUE                  FOREST HILLS  NY      314           168        38:59.5     42:34.1     13:44/M
      17    MINDY NEUHARDT                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     469           169        42:33.0     42:43.4     13:47/M
      18    BETH GRUMLEY                      LAKE ANN  MI          299           176        45:41.4     46:23.9     14:58/M
      19    KIRSTIE SWANSON                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     486           187        48:33.1     49:02.6     15:49/M
      20    PAM MARSH                                               586           202        51:38.7     52:05.5     16:48/M
      21    NANCY SCHWALL                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     380           203        52:06.6     52:34.1     16:57/M
      22    KIM LAHMAN                                              537           222      1:05:11.5   1:05:38.2     21:10/M
      23    JANE ADOLPH                       MOUNT CARROLL  IL     251           224      1:05:14.5   1:06:09.8     21:20/M
      24    SUSAN O'CONNOR                    MOUNT CARROLL  IL     350           225      1:05:13.3   1:06:10.2     21:21/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY STIMPSON                    FREELAND  MI          396            45        28:45.4     28:52.2      9:19/M
       2    PATRICIA BRUMBAUGH                TRAVERSE CITY  MI     272            87        32:09.0     32:20.8     10:26/M
       3    JEANNE SKARUPINSKI                CEDAR  MI             394            94        32:14.7     32:39.0     10:32/M
       4    FAWN CALLEN                       VICKSBURG  MI         277            98        32:40.9     32:54.5     10:37/M
       5    SHEILA TAYLOR                                           557           122        34:43.4     34:49.4     11:14/M
       6    NANCY VANDENBROEK                 ROSCOMMON  MI         409           130        36:10.4     36:18.9     11:43/M
       7    MARY ROSENBERG                    TRAVERSE CITY  MI     476           163        41:02.4     41:21.5     13:20/M
       8    COLETTE PIERCE                                          514           184        47:51.0     48:07.4     15:31/M
       9    BILLIE JO PUDIL                                         589           192        44:15.6     49:09.5     15:51/M
      10    SHEILA NASH                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     342           194        48:23.9     49:47.0     16:04/M
      11    LISA FRAGOMELI                                          510           198        50:00.3     50:10.1     16:11/M
      12    MARQETTE STUUT                                          536           214        57:52.8     58:19.4     18:49/M
      13    CYNTHIA HULL                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     313           226      1:09:42.8   1:10:33.6     22:45/M
      14    TRINA HAAS                        INTERLOCHEN  MI       301           227      1:09:43.5   1:10:34.2     22:46/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MAUREEN CARLSON                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     278            96        32:39.5     32:53.3     10:36/M
       2    CHRIS SHEFFER                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     388           121        34:33.8     34:48.1     11:14/M
       3    BEVERLY MCCAW                     WILLIAMSBURG  MI      328           181        46:46.6     47:16.9     15:15/M
       4    DIANE SHANNON                                           587           189        44:15.7     49:06.6     15:50/M
       5    MARSHA MILLER                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     465           195        49:30.2     49:47.5     16:04/M
       6    SUSIE VERRETT                                           524           213        57:16.3     57:48.4     18:39/M
       7    SUSAN SWANSON                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     484           220      1:04:17.3   1:04:52.8     20:55/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ANTHONY BERRY                                           548             1        19:50.5     19:52.7      6:25/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MEL FRECHETTE                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     291            27        27:04.5     27:07.0      8:45/M
       2    JON O'CONNOR                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     345            29        27:08.8     27:11.7      8:46/M
       3    MATT HENKEL                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     308            37        27:33.4     27:39.0      8:55/M
       4    NOAH MORROW                       MANTON  MI            338            47        28:45.3     29:05.0      9:23/M
       5    TYLER BROWN                       MAPLE CITY  MI        436            54        29:48.0     29:48.0      9:37/M
       6    PARKER WASKIEWICZ                 TRAVERSE CITY  MI     416            74        30:48.2     31:07.3     10:02/M
       7    JOSIAH FRAZIER                                          562            76        31:09.6     31:17.2     10:05/M
       8    PATRICK O'CONNOR                  TRAVERSE CITY  MI     347            83        32:05.4     32:08.1     10:22/M
       9    TY FRECHETTE                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     290            85        32:08.2     32:11.4     10:23/M
      10    TOMM GALLAGHER                                          515           100        32:49.6     33:03.6     10:40/M
      11    CHARLIE SCHMUDE                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     377           102        32:44.0     33:04.4     10:40/M
      12    LANDON KNIGHT                     ELK RAPIDS  MI        461           104        33:03.7     33:06.1     10:41/M
      13    BEN SCHMUDE                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     376           105        32:46.6     33:06.3     10:41/M
      14    NOAH KADLEC                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     456           112        33:58.0     34:22.3     11:05/M
      15    SAM MLEKO                         TRAVERSE CITY  MI     468           114        34:17.6     34:23.8     11:05/M
      16    COLIN BLACKPORT                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     268           136        36:14.7     36:56.5     11:55/M
      17    JOE GUYON                                               520           146        37:25.2     37:38.4     12:08/M
      18    KEEGAN OPPER                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     352           172        43:53.9     44:06.0     14:14/M
      19    THEODORE STOINSKI                 BANCROFT  MI          397           177        45:54.4     46:34.2     15:01/M
      20    RYAN WALKER                       HOLLY  MI             491           196        49:48.1     49:48.1     16:04/M
      21    ASHTYN GUGGISBERG                                       517           206        53:10.7     53:25.5     17:14/M
      22    ELI SCHMUDE                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     378           217      1:01:45.2   1:02:06.1     20:02/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BRENNAN BENOIT                    FARMINGTON  MI        257             8        22:43.1     22:54.8      7:23/M
       2    ROBERT HUNTER                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     452            30        26:59.9     27:14.0      8:47/M
       3    JOEY HUNTER                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     453            31        26:59.6     27:15.4      8:47/M
       4    QUINTIN BROWN                     MAPLE CITY  MI        434            59        29:56.6     30:06.6      9:43/M
       5    BAILEY BENOIT                     FARMINGTON  MI        245            86        32:07.6     32:18.4     10:25/M
       6    ANDREW BROWN                      MAPLE CITY  MI        435           133        36:34.7     36:44.1     11:51/M
       7    JON BENOIT                        FORT WAYNE  IN        256           186        44:27.0     49:02.6     15:49/M
       8    CHARLIE SPERRY                    SYLVAN LAKE  MI       395           199        50:30.9     50:50.4     16:24/M
       9    DANIEL FRECHETTE                  SAULT STE MARIE  MI   292           229      1:12:09.2   1:13:36.5     23:45/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MATT DUFFY                        CAMBRIDGE  WI         284             5        21:12.2     21:16.4      6:52/M
       2    MATT BENOIT                       FORT WAYNE  IN        258            10        23:14.0     23:23.2      7:33/M
       3    JOSH JORKASKY                                           551            12        23:52.5     23:56.2      7:43/M
       4    TREVOR SHOLTEN                    BEULAH  MI            393            24        26:31.1     26:35.8      8:35/M
       5    JOSH MORGAN                                             553            28        26:57.6     27:10.7      8:46/M
       6    KYLE ALDRICH                      ROSCOMMON  MI         252            97        32:36.0     32:54.1     10:37/M
       7    ANDREW SHIVELY                    MANISTEE  MI          391           101        32:47.7     33:03.9     10:40/M
       8    TYLOR BOTT                                              581           126        35:30.7     35:51.7     11:34/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DUSTIN KELLER                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     316             6        21:30.3     21:34.0      6:57/M
       2    ASHLEY MARSH                                            529             7        22:25.0     22:27.6      7:15/M
       3    JOE ESPER                         TRAVERSE CITY  MI     441             9        23:19.3     23:23.0      7:33/M
       4    JUSTIN JORKASKY                                         523            14        24:16.7     24:19.4      7:51/M
       5    RICH FANTI II                                           503            16        24:35.5     24:40.2      7:57/M
       6    DAN TIESWORTH                     INTERLOCHEN  MI       405            21        25:44.6     25:49.2      8:20/M
       7    MATTHEW NAUSADIS                                        540            22        25:49.3     25:52.6      8:21/M
       8    JAMES WEST                        ALLEN PARK  MI        422            34        27:07.2     27:19.1      8:49/M
       9    JOHN HUGHES                                             513            35        26:48.6     27:21.1      8:49/M
      10    JEFF SWANSON                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     485            64        30:16.5     30:24.1      9:48/M
      11    ANDY DONNELLY                                           539            66        30:06.7     30:29.3      9:50/M
      12    JOSH GILDE                                              544            72        30:21.2     30:50.8      9:57/M
      13    EDWIN NICKERSON                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     470            82        31:19.3     31:59.4     10:19/M
      14    PAUL SCHMUDE                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     379           103        32:42.7     33:04.5     10:40/M
      15    BRANDON PLAMONDON                 TRAVERSE CITY  MI     364           109        33:31.3     34:02.8     10:59/M
      16    ROB BJORKLUND                     SAULT STE MARIE  ON   266           117        34:06.3     34:29.9     11:07/M
      17    JOEL MCINTYVE                                           576           170        43:25.8     43:34.2     14:03/M
      18    MIKE OPPER                        TRAVERSE CITY  MI     353           171        43:53.6     44:05.8     14:13/M
      19    BRAD ESTABROOK                    MAYFIELD  MI          285           197        49:49.3     49:49.3     16:04/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DANIEL GALLAGHER                                        554            13        23:55.0     24:07.5      7:47/M
       2    JOHN SCHNEIDER                    GOLFVIEW DRIVE  MI    479            17        24:45.7     24:49.6      8:00/M
       3    MIKE TENBROCK                                           542            19        25:33.6     25:39.6      8:16/M
       4    JAMIE MARSH                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     462            26        26:35.0     26:54.9      8:41/M
       5    DARREN FRECHETTE                  TRAVERSE CITY  MI     294            39        27:38.5     27:42.7      8:56/M
       6    RICK BUDINGER                     TRAVERSE CITY  MI     273            43        28:24.7     28:37.7      9:14/M
       7    BRIAN GALLAGHER                                         516            70        30:30.9     30:45.9      9:55/M
       8    STEVE BENOIT                      FARMINGTON  MI        260            79        31:18.0     31:30.0     10:10/M
       9    CARY PAUL                         TRAVERSE CITY  MI     361            92        31:51.0     32:33.7     10:30/M
      10    ROBERT MARRIOTT                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     325            99        32:54.5     33:00.6     10:39/M
      11    KIP KNIGHT                        ELK RAPIDS  MI        459           106        33:03.1     33:06.8     10:41/M
      12    PHILLIP STOINSKI                  BANCROFT  MI          403           127        35:16.1     35:54.3     11:35/M
      13    DAN FRECHETTE                     SAULT STE MARIE  MI   296           128        34:39.7     36:06.7     11:39/M
      14    STEVEN GRUMLEY                    LAKE ANN  MI          300           175        45:41.4     46:23.5     14:58/M
      15    BRIAN DERUSHA                                           534           190        48:45.1     49:06.7     15:50/M
      16    TOM BENOIT                        SYLVAN LAKE  MI       262           200        50:31.1     50:51.1     16:24/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    GLOWACKI CHRIS                                          558             2        20:28.2     20:29.8      6:36/M
       2    DALE MOODY                                              507             3        21:04.1     21:06.2      6:48/M
       3    BILL MARSH                        TRAVERSE CITY  MI     326             4        21:13.1     21:16.1      6:52/M
       4    PAUL GUYON                                              519            46        28:47.5     29:00.9      9:21/M
       5    MARK FOWLER                       INTERLOCHEN  MI       289            56        29:35.0     29:49.9      9:37/M
       6    DAVID SCHLUETER                   TRAVERSE CITY  MI     478            61        30:13.6     30:19.1      9:47/M
       7    GARY SIELSKI                                            509            62        30:14.7     30:19.7      9:47/M
       8    TOMM BORSOS                                             549            68        30:26.7     30:45.5      9:55/M
       9    DON MAC INTYRE                    INTERLOCHEN  MI       323            95        32:18.4     32:42.5     10:33/M
      10    MIKE BENOIT                       FORT WAYNE  IN        264           162        34:50.4     40:48.5     13:10/M
      11    RUSSELL TYNER                     BARBEAU  MI           408           209        55:40.1     56:40.6     18:17/M
      12    TEDD PLESS                        INTERLOCHEN  MI       475           215        59:19.0   1:00:00.4     19:21/M
      13    TIM O'CONNOR                      MOUNT CARROLL  IL     351           228      1:12:37.4   1:13:34.4     23:44/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN HUNTER                       TRAVERSE CITY  MI     454           143        37:04.9     37:27.7     12:05/M
       2    JOHN SWANSON                      TRAVERSE CITY  MI     483           221      1:04:18.7   1:04:53.6     20:56/M