AAAPRC Race for Life 2013

5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013



Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Hunor Tamas Csutak                Plymouth  MI          729             1        17:01.3
       2    Carty Daniel                                            838             2        19:30.6
       3    Ezra Knezek                       Livonia  MI           759             6        23:01.6

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Glen Graham                                             830             9        24:55.1
       2    John Penrice                      Livonia  MI           825            11        25:31.3
       3    Mark Giordano                     Canton  MI            741            12        25:54.6

Male 99 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Chad Walters                      Westland  MI          812             7        23:55.1
       2    Chad Walters                      Westland  MI          813             8        24:43.0
       3    Joseph Virag                      Dearborn Heights  M   829            13        26:57.8
       4    Brian Fillinger                                         832            14        27:02.7
       5    Richard Latack                    Canton  MI            764            16        27:08.8
       6    Justin Loos                       Canton  MI            766            17        27:12.1
       7    Srinivas Kasarla                  Canton  MI            756            19        27:28.2
       8    Alex Berindan                     Dearborn Heights  M   713            20        27:54.1
       9    Jeff Oerline                        MI                  787            21        28:12.8
      10    Mike Brennan                      Northville  MI        722            26        28:56.9
      11    Rick Swicker                      Canton  MI            807            27        29:20.1
      12    Caleb Beery                       Novi  MI              711            30        30:14.7
      13    Jeff Tebeau                         MI                  810            33        30:56.7
      14    Edgar Quinto Campos               Troy  MI              828            40        32:57.7
      15    David Wybo                        Plymouth  MI          819            45        33:27.6
      16    Dylan Schweninger                 Westland  MI          796            46        33:55.8
      17    Buddy Shuh                        Wayne  MI             798            47        34:03.8
      18    William Werthman                  Livonia  MI           817            48        34:17.0
      19    Raj Sohmshetty                    Canton  MI            803            51        35:00.0
      20    Steven Endres                     Northville  MI        733            72        45:44.9
      21    Ron McClue                          MI                  773            82        50:41.0
      22    Donald Jackey                     Redford  MI           755            83        51:24.6

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Marilyn Clay                      Oak Park  MI          724             3        20:04.4
       2    Carolyn Bogerty                   Southfield  MI        717             4        20:07.1
       3    Emma Werthman                     Livonia  MI           816             5        22:59.5

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Ochodnicky                 Livonia  MI           785            22        28:25.8
       2    susan Loos                        Canton  MI            767            23        28:33.6
       3    Cindy Parker                      Garden City  MI       791            25        28:55.9

Female 99 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Diana Graham                                            831            10        25:21.7
       2    Dayna Boyd                          MI                  720            15        27:07.3
       3    Ashley Brock                        MI                  723            18        27:19.3
       4    Lauren Swicker                    Canton  MI            806            24        28:43.9
       5    Samantha Beaman                   Livonia  MI           707            28        29:25.8
       6    Reagan Engstrom                   Plymouth  MI          736            29        29:26.0
       7    Mary Beery                        Novi  MI              712            31        30:15.4
       8    Julie Adams                       Livonia  MI           703            32        30:39.0
       9    Amber Tebeau                      Farmington Hills  M   809            34        30:58.2
      10    Demeester Aleta                                         837            35        31:11.6
      11    CAROL BERK                        LIVONIA  MI           714            36        31:22.9
      12    Colleen Virag                     Dearborn Heights  M   826            37        31:56.9
      13    Lindsey Smith                     Redford  MI           801            38        32:01.3
      14    Jessica Allen                     Livonia  MI           705            39        32:31.7
      15    Sharlene Engstrom                 Plymouth  MI          737            41        33:17.3
      16    Sheri Beaman                      Livonia  MI           709            42        33:17.4
      17    Mary Oerline                      Ann Arbor  MI         788            43        33:19.2
      18    Helen Crown                         MI                  728            44        33:19.7
      19    Amy Werthman                      Livonia  MI           815            49        34:20.3
      20    Trenda Knezek                     Livonia  MI           761            50        34:28.3
      21    Nicole Webb                         MI                  814            52        35:10.2
      22    Ruth Bedford                      Southfield  MI        710            53        35:10.7
      23    Janette Wybo                      Plymouth  MI          820            54        35:24.8
      24    Caryn Blanchard                   Livonia  MI           716            55        37:16.1
      25    Andrea Moyer                      West Bloomfield  MI   778            56        37:17.8
      26    Melissa Narkun-Clark              Canton  MI            783            57        38:43.4
      27    Lauren Morche                                           836            58        38:55.3
      28    Elise Bommarito                   Canton  MI            718            59        38:56.4
      29    Caitrin Engstrom                  Plymouth  MI          734            60        39:51.1
      30    Sarah Beaman                      Livonia  MI           708            61        39:53.0
      31    Marin Engstrom                    Playmouth  MI         735            62        39:58.3
      32    Leza Kessler                      Garden City  MI       758            63        41:50.3
      33    Kimberly Schmoll                  Canton  MI            795            64        41:50.5
      34    Bevin Leyman                      Wayne  MI             765            65        42:15.2
      35    Sandi Franka                      Westland  MI          740            66        42:24.3
      36    Julia Miron                       Belleville  MI        776            67        42:24.9
      37    jennifer grimoldby                Westland  MI          744            68        43:20.2
      38    Susette Losen                     Belleville  MI        768            69        44:00.1
      39    Shelby Shuh                                             835            70        44:11.9
      40    Paula Herrron                     Livonia  MI           749            71        45:03.0
      41    Dena Endres                       Northville  MI        732            73        45:45.2
      42    anne reed                         Plymouth  MI          793            74        45:46.1
      43    janet grimoldby                   Westland  MI          743            75        46:16.9
      44    Jade McCoy                          MI                  774            76        46:46.8
      45    Michal Harris                     Ann Arbor  MI         745            77        48:54.5
      46    Krystle Edelson                   Commerce Twp  MI      730            78        48:55.8
      47    Tiana Harris                      Detroit  MI           746            79        48:56.0
      48    Susi Cook                                               833            80        50:00.6
      49    Rita Boucher                                            834            81        50:02.1
      50    MARIAN SHULL                      CANTON  MI            800            84        51:27.2
      51    Amy Jackey                        Redford  MI           754            85        51:46.6
      52    Ann McClue                        Westland  MI          772            86        53:28.1
      53    Rita Howell                       Livonia  MI           753            87        53:30.5
      54    Latanya Boyce                     Detroit  MI           719            88        54:48.0
      55    Faith Bawls                                             840            89        56:32.7
      56    Nnedi Obembe                      Belleville  MI        784            90        56:33.6
      57    Therese Mickelsen                 Redford  MI           775            91        57:12.9
      58    Colleen Pappalardo                Livonia  MI           789            92        57:13.9
      59    Andrea Birdsall                   Novi  MI              715            93        57:13.9
      60    Sarah Pappalardo                    MI                  790            94        57:13.9
      61    Rupa Sohmshety                                          839            95        57:37.8
      62    Tina Bredin                       Livonia  MI           721            96      1:01:04.1
      63    Sue Lenhart                                             841            97      1:06:25.2
      64    Jennifer Moore                                          842            98      1:06:25.5
      65    Bobbie Wright                     Westland  MI          818            99      1:16:24.7
      66    Carla Lapinski                    Westland  MI          762           100      1:16:27.8