AAAPRC Race for Life 2013

5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013



Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Hunor Tamas Csutak                Plymouth  MI          729             1        17:01.3
       2    Carty Daniel                                            838             2        19:30.6
       3    Ezra Knezek                       Livonia  MI           759             4        23:01.6
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Glen Graham                                             830             7        24:55.1
       2    John Penrice                      Livonia  MI           825             9        25:31.3
       3    Mark Giordano                     Canton  MI            741            10        25:54.6
Top

Male 99 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Chad Walters                      Westland  MI          812             5        23:55.1
       2    Chad Walters                      Westland  MI          813             6        24:43.0
       3    Joseph Virag                      Dearborn Heights  M   829            11        26:57.8
       4    Brian Fillinger                                         832            12        27:02.7
       5    Richard Latack                    Canton  MI            764            14        27:08.8
       6    Justin Loos                       Canton  MI            766            15        27:12.1
       7    Srinivas Kasarla                  Canton  MI            756            17        27:28.2
       8    Alex Berindan                     Dearborn Heights  M   713            18        27:54.1
       9    Jeff Oerline                        MI                  787            19        28:12.8
      10    Mike Brennan                      Northville  MI        722            24        28:56.9
      11    Rick Swicker                      Canton  MI            807            25        29:20.1
      12    Caleb Beery                       Novi  MI              711            28        30:14.7
      13    Jeff Tebeau                         MI                  810            31        30:56.7
      14    Edgar Quinto Campos               Troy  MI              828            38        32:57.7
      15    David Wybo                        Plymouth  MI          819            43        33:27.6
      16    Dylan Schweninger                 Westland  MI          796            44        33:55.8
      17    Buddy Shuh                        Wayne  MI             798            45        34:03.8
      18    William Werthman                  Livonia  MI           817            46        34:17.0
      19    Raj Sohmshetty                    Canton  MI            803            49        35:00.0
      20    Steven Endres                     Northville  MI        733            70        45:44.9
      21    Ron McClue                          MI                  773            80        50:41.0
      22    Donald Jackey                     Redford  MI           755            81        51:24.6
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Werthman                     Livonia  MI           816             3        22:59.5
       2    Diana Graham                                            831             8        25:21.7
       3    Dayna Boyd                          MI                  720            13        27:07.3
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Ochodnicky                 Livonia  MI           785            20        28:25.8
       2    susan Loos                        Canton  MI            767            21        28:33.6
       3    Cindy Parker                      Garden City  MI       791            23        28:55.9
Top

Female 99 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Brock                        MI                  723            16        27:19.3
       2    Lauren Swicker                    Canton  MI            806            22        28:43.9
       3    Samantha Beaman                   Livonia  MI           707            26        29:25.8
       4    Reagan Engstrom                   Plymouth  MI          736            27        29:26.0
       5    Mary Beery                        Novi  MI              712            29        30:15.4
       6    Julie Adams                       Livonia  MI           703            30        30:39.0
       7    Amber Tebeau                      Farmington Hills  M   809            32        30:58.2
       8    Demeester Aleta                                         837            33        31:11.6
       9    CAROL BERK                        LIVONIA  MI           714            34        31:22.9
      10    Colleen Virag                     Dearborn Heights  M   826            35        31:56.9
      11    Lindsey Smith                     Redford  MI           801            36        32:01.3
      12    Jessica Allen                     Livonia  MI           705            37        32:31.7
      13    Sharlene Engstrom                 Plymouth  MI          737            39        33:17.3
      14    Sheri Beaman                      Livonia  MI           709            40        33:17.4
      15    Mary Oerline                      Ann Arbor  MI         788            41        33:19.2
      16    Helen Crown                         MI                  728            42        33:19.7
      17    Amy Werthman                      Livonia  MI           815            47        34:20.3
      18    Trenda Knezek                     Livonia  MI           761            48        34:28.3
      19    Nicole Webb                         MI                  814            50        35:10.2
      20    Ruth Bedford                      Southfield  MI        710            51        35:10.7
      21    Janette Wybo                      Plymouth  MI          820            52        35:24.8
      22    Caryn Blanchard                   Livonia  MI           716            53        37:16.1
      23    Andrea Moyer                      West Bloomfield  MI   778            54        37:17.8
      24    Melissa Narkun-Clark              Canton  MI            783            55        38:43.4
      25    Lauren Morche                                           836            56        38:55.3
      26    Elise Bommarito                   Canton  MI            718            57        38:56.4
      27    Caitrin Engstrom                  Plymouth  MI          734            58        39:51.1
      28    Sarah Beaman                      Livonia  MI           708            59        39:53.0
      29    Marin Engstrom                    Playmouth  MI         735            60        39:58.3
      30    Leza Kessler                      Garden City  MI       758            61        41:50.3
      31    Kimberly Schmoll                  Canton  MI            795            62        41:50.5
      32    Bevin Leyman                      Wayne  MI             765            63        42:15.2
      33    Sandi Franka                      Westland  MI          740            64        42:24.3
      34    Julia Miron                       Belleville  MI        776            65        42:24.9
      35    jennifer grimoldby                Westland  MI          744            66        43:20.2
      36    Susette Losen                     Belleville  MI        768            67        44:00.1
      37    Shelby Shuh                                             835            68        44:11.9
      38    Paula Herrron                     Livonia  MI           749            69        45:03.0
      39    Dena Endres                       Northville  MI        732            71        45:45.2
      40    anne reed                         Plymouth  MI          793            72        45:46.1
      41    janet grimoldby                   Westland  MI          743            73        46:16.9
      42    Jade McCoy                          MI                  774            74        46:46.8
      43    Michal Harris                     Ann Arbor  MI         745            75        48:54.5
      44    Krystle Edelson                   Commerce Twp  MI      730            76        48:55.8
      45    Tiana Harris                      Detroit  MI           746            77        48:56.0
      46    Susi Cook                                               833            78        50:00.6
      47    Rita Boucher                                            834            79        50:02.1
      48    MARIAN SHULL                      CANTON  MI            800            82        51:27.2
      49    Amy Jackey                        Redford  MI           754            83        51:46.6
      50    Ann McClue                        Westland  MI          772            84        53:28.1
      51    Rita Howell                       Livonia  MI           753            85        53:30.5
      52    Latanya Boyce                     Detroit  MI           719            86        54:48.0
      53    Faith Bawls                                             840            87        56:32.7
      54    Nnedi Obembe                      Belleville  MI        784            88        56:33.6
      55    Therese Mickelsen                 Redford  MI           775            89        57:12.9
      56    Colleen Pappalardo                Livonia  MI           789            90        57:13.9
      57    Andrea Birdsall                   Novi  MI              715            91        57:13.9
      58    Sarah Pappalardo                    MI                  790            92        57:13.9
      59    Rupa Sohmshety                                          839            93        57:37.8
      60    Tina Bredin                       Livonia  MI           721            94      1:01:04.1
      61    Sue Lenhart                                             841            95      1:06:25.2
      62    Jennifer Moore                                          842            96      1:06:25.5
      63    Marilyn Clay                      Oak Park  MI          724            97      1:07:45.0
      64    Bobbie Wright                     Westland  MI          818            98      1:16:24.7
      65    Carla Lapinski                    Westland  MI          762            99      1:16:27.8
      66    Carolyn Bogerty                   Southfield  MI        717           100      1:21:13.0