2011 Imagination Glen

Age Group Detail

August 07, 2011



Expert/Elite Men 35+

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    JAMES RASMUSSEN                                       M/              3                      2:34:31.0
                                                                      Lap   1            47:31.0           47:31.0
                                                                      Lap   2            52:27.8         1:39:58.8
                                                                      Lap   3            54:32.2         2:34:31.0

       2    ANTHONY THALLER                                       M/              3                      2:36:04.3
                                                                      Lap   1            48:13.2           48:13.2
                                                                      Lap   2            53:25.5         1:41:38.7
                                                                      Lap   3            54:25.6         2:36:04.3

       3    ANDY SULLIVAN                                         M/              3                      2:36:21.2
                                                                      Lap   1            48:15.5           48:15.5
                                                                      Lap   2            53:24.8         1:41:40.3
                                                                      Lap   3            54:40.9         2:36:21.2

       4    CRAIG JOHNSON                                         M/              3                      2:43:00.6
                                                                      Lap   1            48:13.8           48:13.8
                                                                      Lap   2            56:22.7         1:44:36.5
                                                                      Lap   3            58:24.1         2:43:00.6

       5    BRIAN PARKER                                          M/              3                      2:46:38.6
                                                                      Lap   1            54:13.7           54:13.7
                                                                      Lap   2            57:17.6         1:51:31.3
                                                                      Lap   3            55:07.3         2:46:38.6

       6    DOMINIC BOSCO                                         M/              3                      2:49:55.0
                                                                      Lap   1            51:14.0           51:14.0
                                                                      Lap   2            58:01.5         1:49:15.5
                                                                      Lap   3          1:00:39.5         2:49:55.0

       7    RANDY BARTZ                                           M/              3                      3:01:08.4
                                                                      Lap   1            56:47.9           56:47.9
                                                                      Lap   2          1:01:16.1         1:58:04.0
                                                                      Lap   3          1:03:04.4         3:01:08.4

       8    BRUCE SLOWEY                                          M/              3                      3:04:19.1
                                                                      Lap   1            56:46.8           56:46.8
                                                                      Lap   2          1:01:16.3         1:58:03.1
                                                                      Lap   3          1:06:16.0         3:04:19.1

       9    BRETT HOOVER                                          M/              1                        46:20.0
                                                                      Lap   1            46:20.0           46:20.0

      10    AARON FADER                                           M/              1                        48:00.0
                                                                      Lap   1            48:00.0           48:00.0

      11    MIKE WHEELER                                          M/              1                        49:22.1
                                                                      Lap   1            49:22.1           49:22.1

      12    BRAD FLACHSBART                                       M/              1                        49:32.6
                                                                      Lap   1            49:32.6           49:32.6

Expert/Elite Men 34 and under

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    JASON RASSI                                           M/              3                      2:33:40.0
                                                                      Lap   1            48:17.0           48:17.0
                                                                      Lap   2            53:25.7         1:41:42.7
                                                                      Lap   3            51:57.3         2:33:40.0

       2    RICK MEZO                                             M/              3                      2:33:45.0
                                                                      Lap   1            50:20.6           50:20.6
                                                                      Lap   2            52:11.3         1:42:31.9
                                                                      Lap   3            51:13.1         2:33:45.0

       3    MICHAEL HEMME                                         M/              3                      2:33:47.0
                                                                      Lap   1            47:30.0           47:30.0
                                                                      Lap   2            53:16.1         1:40:46.1
                                                                      Lap   3            53:00.9         2:33:47.0

       4    PATRICK DUFFY                                         M/              3                      3:04:54.8
                                                                      Lap   1            55:25.8           55:25.8
                                                                      Lap   2          1:04:44.9         2:00:10.7
                                                                      Lap   3          1:04:44.1         3:04:54.8

       5    DANIEL EITEN                                          M/              1                        48:23.3
                                                                      Lap   1            48:23.3           48:23.3

       6    RYAN O'CONNELL                                        M/              1                        52:19.0
                                                                      Lap   1            52:19.0           52:19.0

       7    MICHAEL DUTCZAK                                       M/              1                        54:42.3
                                                                      Lap   1            54:42.3           54:42.3

Expert/Elite Single Speed

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    DAVE DEMAEGD                                          M/              3                      2:46:11.7
                                                                      Lap   1            50:08.5           50:08.5
                                                                      Lap   2            57:53.2         1:48:01.7
                                                                      Lap   3            58:10.0         2:46:11.7

       2    MITCH MOEN                                            M/              1                        54:14.0
                                                                      Lap   1            54:14.0           54:14.0

       3    STEVEN LADOUCEUR                                      M/              1                        54:54.8
                                                                      Lap   1            54:54.8           54:54.8

Expert/Elite Women

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    BETSY SILZER                                          F/              2                      2:09:30.9
                                                                      Lap   1          1:02:28.5         1:02:28.5
                                                                      Lap   2          1:07:02.4         2:09:30.9

       2    GINA KENNY                                            F/              2                      2:23:32.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:10:52.7         1:10:52.7
                                                                      Lap   2          1:12:39.3         2:23:32.0

       3    ANDREA LEHR                                           F/              1                        59:37.0
                                                                      Lap   1            59:37.0           59:37.0

Sport/Beginner SS

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    MATTHEW KELLEY                                        M/              2                      1:50:49.7
                                                                      Lap   1            53:31.0           53:31.0
                                                                      Lap   2            57:18.7         1:50:49.7

       2    MAX TENCLAY                                           M/              2                      1:53:30.3
                                                                      Lap   1            55:48.6           55:48.6
                                                                      Lap   2            57:41.7         1:53:30.3

       3    TRAVIS GOOD                                           M/              2                      2:39:07.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:22:59.6         1:22:59.6
                                                                      Lap   2          1:16:07.4         2:39:07.0

Sport 20-29

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    RYAN FISCHER                                          M/              2                      1:50:41.9
                                                                      Lap   1            54:20.3           54:20.3
                                                                      Lap   2            56:21.6         1:50:41.9

       2    DREW HOWLETT                                          M/              2                      1:54:27.9
                                                                      Lap   1            58:34.4           58:34.4
                                                                      Lap   2            55:53.5         1:54:27.9

       3    ROBERT SANDY, JR.                                     M/              2                      1:58:57.3
                                                                      Lap   1            58:25.0           58:25.0
                                                                      Lap   2          1:00:32.3         1:58:57.3

       4    CHRIS BACH                                            M/              1                        56:03.7
                                                                      Lap   1            56:03.7           56:03.7

Sport 30-39

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    DAN SZYMANSKI                                         M/              2                      1:43:55.5
                                                                      Lap   1            51:58.1           51:58.1
                                                                      Lap   2            51:57.4         1:43:55.5

       2    BRIAN KULAK                                           M/              2                      1:48:12.7
                                                                      Lap   1            53:53.9           53:53.9
                                                                      Lap   2            54:18.8         1:48:12.7

       3    TOM NORVILAS                                          M/              2                      1:48:58.1
                                                                      Lap   1            54:14.0           54:14.0
                                                                      Lap   2            54:44.1         1:48:58.1

       4    JASON DEYOUNG                                         M/              2                      1:49:07.3
                                                                      Lap   1            53:55.9           53:55.9
                                                                      Lap   2            55:11.4         1:49:07.3

       5    KEN DAWSON                                            M/              2                      1:52:44.3
                                                                      Lap   1            55:46.0           55:46.0
                                                                      Lap   2            56:58.3         1:52:44.3

       6    JEROME JESLIS                                         M/              2                      1:54:05.9
                                                                      Lap   1            58:05.3           58:05.3
                                                                      Lap   2            56:00.6         1:54:05.9

       7    STEVE LAFONT                                          M/              2                      1:56:23.0
                                                                      Lap   1            58:55.2           58:55.2
                                                                      Lap   2            57:27.8         1:56:23.0

       8    DAVE HAVRANEK                                         M/              2                      2:03:46.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:03:49.3         1:03:49.3
                                                                      Lap   2            59:56.7         2:03:46.0

       9    KEVIN MCMAHON                                         M/              2                      2:03:56.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:01:57.3         1:01:57.3
                                                                      Lap   2          1:01:58.7         2:03:56.0

      10    PABLO TERNES                                          M/              2                      2:09:16.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:03:51.0         1:03:51.0
                                                                      Lap   2          1:05:25.0         2:09:16.0

      11    LEE MESSERSMITH                                       M/              2                      2:11:48.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:04:23.8         1:04:23.8
                                                                      Lap   2          1:07:24.2         2:11:48.0

      12    MATT LUCAS                                            M/              1                      1:15:29.3
                                                                      Lap   1          1:15:29.3         1:15:29.3

      13    ADAM RUCKER                                           M/              1                      1:26:12.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:26:12.0         1:26:12.0

Sport 40-49

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    PAUL BRIAN MCINERNEY                                  M/              2                      1:50:49.7
                                                                      Lap   1            54:48.7           54:48.7
                                                                      Lap   2            56:01.0         1:50:49.7

       2    JEFF WALSWORTH                                        M/              2                      1:51:07.5
                                                                      Lap   1            55:03.2           55:03.2
                                                                      Lap   2            56:04.3         1:51:07.5

       3    JEFF BAILEY                                           M/              2                      2:02:29.3
                                                                      Lap   1            58:30.7           58:30.7
                                                                      Lap   2          1:03:58.6         2:02:29.3

       4    DOUG BOWMAN                                           M/              2                      2:09:56.4
                                                                      Lap   1          1:04:57.1         1:04:57.1
                                                                      Lap   2          1:04:59.3         2:09:56.4

       5    WILLIAM SMITH                                         M/              2                      2:17:04.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:08:47.2         1:08:47.2
                                                                      Lap   2          1:08:16.8         2:17:04.0

       6    MICHAEL KASPAR                                        M/              2                      2:23:25.5
                                                                      Lap   1          1:09:44.3         1:09:44.3
                                                                      Lap   2          1:13:41.2         2:23:25.5

       7    ROBERT SWINEHART                                      M/              1                      1:04:14.9
                                                                      Lap   1          1:04:14.9         1:04:14.9

       8    GEOF ELIJAH                                           M/              1                      1:04:56.1
                                                                      Lap   1          1:04:56.1         1:04:56.1

Sport 19 and under

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    CHRISTIAN TUCKER                                      M/              2                      1:50:58.7
                                                                      Lap   1            55:34.2           55:34.2
                                                                      Lap   2            55:24.5         1:50:58.7

Sport 50-59

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    DOUG LENABURG                                         M/              2                      1:59:29.3
                                                                      Lap   1            58:32.8           58:32.8
                                                                      Lap   2          1:00:56.5         1:59:29.3

       2    JAMES PITTACORA                                       M/              2                      2:01:03.0
                                                                      Lap   1            59:38.6           59:38.6
                                                                      Lap   2          1:01:24.4         2:01:03.0

       3    BOB SANDY                                             M/              2                      2:05:20.7
                                                                      Lap   1          1:01:20.2         1:01:20.2
                                                                      Lap   2          1:04:00.5         2:05:20.7

       4    PIERRE CREVIER                                        M/              2                      2:21:02.3
                                                                      Lap   1          1:17:30.6         1:17:30.6
                                                                      Lap   2          1:03:31.7         2:21:02.3

Sport Women

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    JENNIFER MOSLEY                                       F/              1                      1:20:27.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:20:27.0         1:20:27.0

Beg Men 20-29

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    IAN ZIARKO                                            M/              1                        57:12.6
                                                                      Lap   1            57:12.6           57:12.6

       2    JEFF FAGER                                            M/              1                      1:00:44.9
                                                                      Lap   1          1:00:44.9         1:00:44.9

       3    JAKE HELDT                                            M/              1                      1:01:27.6
                                                                      Lap   1          1:01:27.6         1:01:27.6

       4    COLLIN ROSENBAUM                                      M/              1                      1:04:04.9
                                                                      Lap   1          1:04:04.9         1:04:04.9

       5    MICHAEL CHOUCALAS                                     M/              1                      1:08:02.1
                                                                      Lap   1          1:08:02.1         1:08:02.1

       6    ANDREW HANSON                                         M/              1                      1:13:08.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:13:08.0         1:13:08.0

       7    MATTHEW LINANE                                        M/              1                      1:26:10.3
                                                                      Lap   1          1:26:10.3         1:26:10.3

Beg Men 30-39

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    KEITH DUVALL                                          M/              1                      1:01:29.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:01:29.0         1:01:29.0

       2    TIM STEPHENSON                                        M/              1                      1:03:47.8
                                                                      Lap   1          1:03:47.8         1:03:47.8

       3    DANIEL SMITH                                          M/              1                      1:04:31.1
                                                                      Lap   1          1:04:31.1         1:04:31.1

       4    TOM TUTON                                             M/              1                      1:07:20.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:07:20.0         1:07:20.0

       5    GREG WITEK                                            M/              1                      1:07:21.5
                                                                      Lap   1          1:07:21.5         1:07:21.5

       6    TODD DEVRIES                                          M/              1                      1:17:44.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:17:44.0         1:17:44.0

       7    DAVID WARREN                                          M/              1                      1:23:28.7
                                                                      Lap   1          1:23:28.7         1:23:28.7

       8    RICHARD CUNANAN                                       M/              1                      1:31:08.5
                                                                      Lap   1          1:31:08.5         1:31:08.5

       9    DOUG RICHTER                                          M/              1                      1:33:14.9
                                                                      Lap   1          1:33:14.9         1:33:14.9

Beg Men 40-49

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    STEPHEN BREMER                                        M/              1                      1:06:10.2
                                                                      Lap   1          1:06:10.2         1:06:10.2

       2    PAUL LARSON                                           M/              1                      1:07:33.1
                                                                      Lap   1          1:07:33.1         1:07:33.1

       3    JOHN DOnLIN                                           M/              1                      1:08:47.9
                                                                      Lap   1          1:08:47.9         1:08:47.9

       4    CECIL SLAYTON                                         M/              1                      1:09:59.7
                                                                      Lap   1          1:09:59.7         1:09:59.7

       5    BRENT ERNSBERGER                                      M/              1                      1:10:42.9
                                                                      Lap   1          1:10:42.9         1:10:42.9

Beg Men 11-19

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    JOEY SZYMANSKI                                        M/              1                      1:06:40.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:06:40.0         1:06:40.0

       2    BLAKE MEZO                                            M/              1                      1:12:17.0
                                                                      Lap   1          1:12:17.0         1:12:17.0

       3    JOHN SZYMANSKI                                        M/              1                      1:16:44.8
                                                                      Lap   1          1:16:44.8         1:16:44.8

Beg Men 50+

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    STEVE TUCKER                                          M/              1                      1:12:28.2
                                                                      Lap   1          1:12:28.2         1:12:28.2

       2    TOM FRANZ                                             M/              1                      1:12:48.6
                                                                      Lap   1          1:12:48.6         1:12:48.6

       3    JIM DAVIS                                             M/              1                      1:23:25.4
                                                                      Lap   1          1:23:25.4         1:23:25.4

Beg Women

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    JENNIFER SZOSTEK                                      F/              1                      1:12:19.2
                                                                      Lap   1          1:12:19.2         1:12:19.2

       2    CONNIE KARRAS                                         F/              1                      1:31:34.4
                                                                      Lap   1          1:31:34.4         1:31:34.4

       3    JOANNE LINANE                                         F/              1                      1:34:50.4
                                                                      Lap   1          1:34:50.4         1:34:50.4

Junior 6-10

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time           Total Time
       1    CASSIDY DEYOUNG                                       F/              1                         5:10.7
                                                                      Lap   1             5:10.7            5:10.7

       2    RYLIE KELLY                                           F/              1                         5:14.0
                                                                      Lap   1             5:14.0            5:14.0

       3    JACI CREVIER                                          F/              1                         8:04.1
                                                                      Lap   1             8:04.1            8:04.1